Lanus vs Velez Sarsfield
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| 26 | G | Nahuel Losada |
| 33 | D | Tomás Guidara |
| 24 | D | Carlos Izquierdoz |
| 13 | D | José Canale |
| 6 | D | Sasha Marcich |
| 17 | M | Agustín Medina |
| 30 | M | Agustín Cardozo |
| 77 | M | Lucas Besozzi |
| 10 | M | Marcelino Moreno |
| 11 | M | Eduardo Salvio |
| 20 | F | Allan Wlk |
| 16 | M | Matías Sepúlveda |
| 19 | F | Yoshan Valois |
| 23 | M | Ramiro Carrera |
| 42 | F | Gonzalo Lobos |
| 4 | D | Gonzalo Perez |
| 1 | G | Franco Petroli |
| 3 | D | Nicolás Morgantini |
| 35 | D | Ronaldo De Jesus |
| 8 | M | Franco Watson |
| 38 | F | Benjamin Acosta |
| 5 | M | Felipe Peña Biafore |
| 15 | M | Raúl Loaiza |
| 1 | G | Tomás Marchiori |
| 4 | D | Joaquín García |
| 32 | D | Thiago Silvero |
| 16 | D | Lisandro Magallán |
| 3 | D | Elías Gómez |
| 29 | M | Rodrigo Aliendro |
| 8 | M | Lucas Robertone |
| 35 | M | Matias Arias |
| 37 | M | Juan Cruz Policella |
| 39 | M | Thiago Aguirre |
| 77 | F | Ronaldo Martinez |
| 10 | M | Diego Valdés |
| 18 | D | Simon Escobar |
| 15 | F | Dilan Godoy |
| 48 | M | Luca Feler |
| 30 | F | Lautaro Piola |
| 23 | G | Facundo Sanguinetti |
| 21 | D | Jano Gordon |
| 46 | D | Ulises Piedrabuena |
| 47 | D | Alexis Pereyra |
| 19 | D | Leo Cristaldo |
| 17 | F | Alex Verón |
| 5 | M | Claudio Baeza |
| Emanuel MammanaInjury |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 2 : 0
- Result
- Home win Final
| Score by half | HT | 2H | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanus | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Velez Sarsfield | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- 11'Yellow cardLucas Robertone
- 19'Yellow cardThiago Aguirre
- 34'Yellow cardRodrigo Aliendro
- 57'SubstitutionDiego ValdésOff: Thiago Aguirre
- 59'GoalSasha MarcichAssist: Lucas Besozzi
- 67'SubstitutionMatías SepúlvedaOff: Lucas Besozzi
- 67'SubstitutionYoshan ValoisOff: Allan Wlk
- 73'Yellow cardCarlos Izquierdoz
- 74'SubstitutionSimon EscobarOff: Juan Cruz Policella
- 74'SubstitutionDilan GodoyOff: Matias Arias
- 81'SubstitutionGonzalo LobosOff: Eduardo Salvio
- 81'SubstitutionRamiro CarreraOff: Marcelino Moreno
- 88'Yellow cardRamiro Carrera
- 90'SubstitutionGonzalo PerezOff: Agustín Medina
- 90'SubstitutionLautaro PiolaOff: Elías Gómez
- 90'SubstitutionLuca FelerOff: Lucas Robertone
- 90+5'Own goalTomás Marchiori
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.96Draw3.35Away4.44Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home2.33→1.96Draw2.94→3.35Away3.57→4.44
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.96▼ | 3.35▲ | 4.44▲ | |
| 2.12▼ | 3.17▲ | 4.06▲ | |
| 2.16▲ | 3.16▼ | 3.95▼ | |
| 2.14▼ | 3.17▲ | 3.96▲ | |
| 2.16▲ | 3.15▼ | 3.94▼ | |
| 2.15▼ | 3.16▲ | 3.96▼ | |
| 2.16▼ | 3.13 | 3.97▲ | |
| 2.18▼ | 3.13 | 3.91▲ |
See more · 14 casesCollapse
| 2.19▲ | 3.13 | 3.89▼ | |
| 2.18 | 3.13▲ | 3.92▼ | |
| 2.18 | 3.12▲ | 3.94▼ | |
| 2.18▼ | 3.10▲ | 3.95▲ | |
| 2.22▲ | 3.09▼ | 3.86▼ | |
| 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.89▼ | |
| 2.20▲ | 3.10▲ | 3.90▲ | |
| 2.19▲ | 3.09 | 3.87▼ | |
| 2.18▼ | 3.09▲ | 3.90▲ | |
| 2.26▲ | 3.02▼ | 3.77▼ | |
| 2.24▼ | 3.03▲ | 3.81▲ | |
| 2.26▲ | 3.02▲ | 3.78▲ | |
| 2.24▼ | 2.99▲ | 3.73▲ | |
| First | 2.33 | 2.94 | 3.57 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.96 | 3.35 | 4.44 |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.20 | 4.33 |
| bet365 | 1.91 | 3.10 | 4.75 |
| Marathon | 1.93 | 3.16 | 4.15 |
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 3.22 | 4.24 |
| Betano | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.60 |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.25 | 4.20 |
Asian handicap-0.5Home -0.51.97Away +0.51.93Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Home2.33→1.97Away1.63→1.93
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97▼ | 1.93▲ | |
| 2.13▼ | 1.81▲ | |
| 2.16▲ | 1.77▼ | |
| 2.14▼ | 1.78▲ | |
| 2.16▲ | 1.76▼ | |
| 2.15▼ | 1.77▲ | |
| 2.16▼ | 1.76▲ | |
| 2.18▼ | 1.75 |
See more · 13 casesCollapse
| 2.19▲ | 1.75▼ | |
| 2.18 | 1.76▲ | |
| 2.18▼ | 1.75▲ | |
| 2.22▲ | 1.73▼ | |
| 2.20▲ | 1.74 | |
| 2.19▲ | 1.74 | |
| 2.18▼ | 1.74▲ | |
| 2.26▲ | 1.69▼ | |
| 2.24▼ | 1.70▲ | |
| 2.26▲ | 1.69▲ | |
| 2.25▲ | 1.68 | |
| 2.24▼ | 1.68▲ | |
| First | 2.33 | 1.63 |
| Bookmaker | Home -0.5 | Away +0.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.97 | 1.93 |
| bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.80 |
Over/Under2Over 21.79Under 22.12Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over1.98→1.79Under1.85→2.12
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79▼ | 2.12▲ | |
| 1.85 | 2.05▲ | |
| 1.85▼ | 2.04▲ | |
| 1.92▼ | 1.97▲ | |
| 1.93▼ | 1.96▲ | |
| 1.95▼ | 1.93 | |
| 1.96▲ | 1.93 | |
| 1.95▲ | 1.93 |
See more · 5 casesCollapse
| 1.94▼ | 1.93▲ | |
| 1.95▲ | 1.92▲ | |
| 1.94▲ | 1.91▲ | |
| 1.93▼ | 1.90▲ | |
| First | 1.98 | 1.85 |
| Bookmaker | Over 2 | Under 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.79 | 2.12 |
| Marathon | 1.70 | 1.95 |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.95 |
| Betano | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 1.95 |
Both teams to scoreYes2.00No1.73Betfair · Bookmaker 6Yes2.00→2.00No1.80→1.73
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00▲ | 1.73▼ | |
| 1.95▼ | 1.75▼ | |
| 2.00▼ | 1.80▲ | |
| 2.20▲ | 1.65▼ | |
| 2.15▲ | 1.67▼ | |
| 2.10▲ | 1.73▼ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Betfair | ||
| 2.00 | 1.80 | |
See more · 2 casesCollapse
| Closed | ||
| First | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| bet365 | 2.05 | 1.70 |
| Marathon | 2.05 | 1.67 |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.70 |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026
30 teams · 2 groups| Lanus | All | Velez Sarsfield |
|---|---|---|
| 34 | Games | 27 |
| 16 | Won | 12 |
| 5 | Drawn | 11 |
| 13 | Lost | 4 |
| 38 | Goals scored | 35 |
| 37 | Goals conceded | 26 |
| Lanus | Home | Velez Sarsfield |
|---|---|---|
| 16 | Games | 14 |
| 11 | Won | 8 |
| 2 | Drawn | 4 |
| 3 | Lost | 2 |
| 22 | Goals scored | 18 |
| 11 | Goals conceded | 12 |
| Lanus | Away | Velez Sarsfield |
|---|---|---|
| 18 | Games | 13 |
| 5 | Won | 4 |
| 3 | Drawn | 7 |
| 10 | Lost | 2 |
| 16 | Goals scored | 17 |
| 26 | Goals conceded | 14 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 14 | Clean sheets | 8 |
| 11 | Matches without scoring | 3 |
| 1.12 | Goals scored per match | 1.30 |
| 1.09 | Goals conceded per match | 0.96 |
| 3 | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| 3 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 2 | Longest drawing streak | 4 |
| Lanus | All | Velez Sarsfield |
|---|---|---|
| 26 | Games | 27 |
| 12 | Won | 12 |
| 5 | Drawn | 11 |
| 9 | Lost | 4 |
| 33 | Goals scored | 35 |
| 26 | Goals conceded | 26 |
| Lanus | Home | Velez Sarsfield |
|---|---|---|
| 12 | Games | 14 |
| 7 | Won | 8 |
| 2 | Drawn | 4 |
| 3 | Lost | 2 |
| 17 | Goals scored | 18 |
| 11 | Goals conceded | 12 |
| Lanus | Away | Velez Sarsfield |
|---|---|---|
| 14 | Games | 13 |
| 5 | Won | 4 |
| 3 | Drawn | 7 |
| 6 | Lost | 2 |
| 16 | Goals scored | 17 |
| 15 | Goals conceded | 14 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 10 | Clean sheets | 8 |
| 7 | Matches without scoring | 3 |
| 1.27 | Goals scored per match | 1.30 |
| 1.00 | Goals conceded per match | 0.96 |
| 3 | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 2 | Longest drawing streak | 4 |
| Lanus | All | Velez Sarsfield |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 2 | Goals scored | — |
| 4 | Goals conceded | — |
| Lanus | Home | Velez Sarsfield |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 2 | Goals scored | — |
| 0 | Goals conceded | — |
| Lanus | Away | Velez Sarsfield |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 0 | Goals scored | — |
| 4 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 1 | Clean sheets | — |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Lanus | All | Velez Sarsfield |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | — |
| 3 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 3 | Lost | — |
| 3 | Goals scored | — |
| 7 | Goals conceded | — |
| Lanus | Home | Velez Sarsfield |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | — |
| 3 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 3 | Goals scored | — |
| 0 | Goals conceded | — |
| Lanus | Away | Velez Sarsfield |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 3 | Lost | — |
| 0 | Goals scored | — |
| 7 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 3 | Clean sheets | — |
| 3 | Matches without scoring | — |
| 0.50 | Goals scored per match | — |
| 1.17 | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | +9 | 26 | DWWWL |
| 2 | Defensa y Justicia | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | +7 | 24 | WWDWL |
| 3 | Boca Juniors | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | +6 | 21 | DWWWD |
| 4 | Velez Sarsfield | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | +4 | 21 | LDWDW |
| 5 | Lanus | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +6 | 20 | WDWWW |
| 6 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 20 | WLDLD |
| 7 | Independiente (Argentina) | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 18 | DLWDW |
| 8 | Newells Old Boys | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 17 | LDWDD |
| 9 | Estudiantes L.P. | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | +2 | 14 | DWLWL |
| 10 | San Lorenzo (Argentina) | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -6 | 14 | WLLDW |
| 11 | Union de Santa Fe | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -4 | 13 | LLLLW |
| 12 | Dep. Riestra | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -3 | 11 | LDDLD |
| 13 | Platense (Argentina) | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -6 | 11 | DDLLD |
| 14 | Central Cordoba (Liga Profesional) | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -6 | 10 | DDDLL |
| 15 | Talleres Cordoba | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -7 | 9 | DLLWL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rosario Central | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +8 | 22 | WDWWD |
| 2 | Belgrano | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +7 | 22 | WWWDD |
| 3 | Argentinos Jrs | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +5 | 22 | DWLDD |
| 4 | Gimnasia L.P. | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 22 | WDDDD |
| 5 | Sarmiento Junin | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 20 | DWLDW |
| 6 | Huracan | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 19 | LLWWW |
| 7 | Barracas Central | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | +1 | 18 | WWLDD |
| 8 | Ind. Rivadavia | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 18 | LDWWL |
| 9 | River Plate (Argentina) | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | +2 | 17 | DWLWW |
| 10 | Atl. Tucuman | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +0 | 14 | DLLLW |
| 11 | Banfield | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 13 | WDDDL |
| 12 | Tigre | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -2 | 12 | LLLLL |
| 13 | Racing Club | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -6 | 11 | LWWLL |
| 14 | Aldosivi | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -7 | 8 | LLWLW |
| 15 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -10 | 6 | LLLLL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Boca Juniors | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Central Cordoba (Liga Profesional) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Defensa y Justicia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +8 | 0 | |
| — | Dep. Riestra | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Estudiantes L.P. | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +9 | 0 | |
| — | Gimnasia Mendoza | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Independiente (Argentina) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Instituto | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Lanus | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Newells Old Boys | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Platense (Argentina) | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | San Lorenzo (Argentina) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Talleres Cordoba | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Union de Santa Fe | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Velez Sarsfield | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Aldosivi | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Argentinos Jrs | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Atl. Tucuman | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Banfield | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Barracas Central | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Belgrano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Gimnasia L.P. | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Huracan | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Ind. Rivadavia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Racing Club | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | River Plate (Argentina) | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Rosario Central | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Sarmiento Junin | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Tigre | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Boca Juniors | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Central Cordoba (Liga Profesional) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Defensa y Justicia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Dep. Riestra | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Estudiantes L.P. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Gimnasia Mendoza | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Independiente (Argentina) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Instituto | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Lanus | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Newells Old Boys | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Platense (Argentina) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | San Lorenzo (Argentina) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Talleres Cordoba | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Union de Santa Fe | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Velez Sarsfield | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +0 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Aldosivi | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Argentinos Jrs | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Atl. Tucuman | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Banfield | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Barracas Central | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Belgrano | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Gimnasia L.P. | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Huracan | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Ind. Rivadavia | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Racing Club | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | River Plate (Argentina) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Rosario Central | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Sarmiento Junin | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Tigre | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -2 | 0 |
Show 240 matches
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | +9 | 26 | DWWWL |
| 2 | Defensa y Justicia | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | +7 | 24 | WWDWL |
| 3 | Boca Juniors | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | +6 | 21 | DWWWD |
| 4 | Velez Sarsfield | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | +4 | 21 | LDWDW |
| 5 | Lanus | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +6 | 20 | WDWWW |
| 6 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 20 | WLDLD |
| 7 | Independiente (Argentina) | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 18 | DLWDW |
| 8 | Newells Old Boys | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 17 | LDWDD |
| 9 | Estudiantes L.P. | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | +2 | 14 | DWLWL |
| 10 | San Lorenzo (Argentina) | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -6 | 14 | WLLDW |
| 11 | Union de Santa Fe | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -4 | 13 | LLLLW |
| 12 | Dep. Riestra | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -3 | 11 | LDDLD |
| 13 | Platense (Argentina) | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -6 | 11 | DDLLD |
| 14 | Central Cordoba (Liga Profesional) | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -6 | 10 | DDDLL |
| 15 | Talleres Cordoba | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -7 | 9 | DLLWL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rosario Central | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +8 | 22 | WDWWD |
| 2 | Belgrano | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +7 | 22 | WWWDD |
| 3 | Argentinos Jrs | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +5 | 22 | DWLDD |
| 4 | Gimnasia L.P. | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 22 | WDDDD |
| 5 | Sarmiento Junin | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 20 | DWLDW |
| 6 | Huracan | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 19 | LLWWW |
| 7 | Barracas Central | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | +1 | 18 | WWLDD |
| 8 | Ind. Rivadavia | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 18 | LDWWL |
| 9 | River Plate (Argentina) | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | +2 | 17 | DWLWW |
| 10 | Atl. Tucuman | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | +0 | 14 | DLLLW |
| 11 | Banfield | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 13 | WDDDL |
| 12 | Tigre | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -2 | 12 | LLLLL |
| 13 | Racing Club | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -6 | 11 | LWWLL |
| 14 | Aldosivi | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -7 | 8 | LLWLW |
| 15 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -10 | 6 | LLLLL |
Show 240 matches
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Lanus Based on 20 games | Velez Sarsfield Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 8W 4D 8L | W · D · L | 7W 10D 3L |
| 40% | Win rate | 35% |
| 20% | Draw rate | 50% |
| 0.85 | Scored per game | 1.25 |
| 1.05 | Conceded per game | 0.95 |
| -4 | Score difference | +6 |
| 50% | Clean sheet rate | 35% |
| 45% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 1.32 (12 games) | Expected goals per game | 0.94 (10 games) |
| 0.80 (12 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.57 (10 games) |
| 20% | Both teams scored rate | 55% |
| 35% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 30% |
| 0.2 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 (19 games) |
| 0.3 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (19 games) |
| 0.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 (19 games) |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (19 games) |
| 13.9 (14 games) | Shots per game | 12.2 (17 games) |
| 5.1 (14 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.5 (17 games) |
| 52% (14 games) | Average possession | 54% (17 games) |
| 5.3 (14 games) | Corners per game | 4.6 (17 games) |
| 2.2 (14 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.1 (17 games) |
| 11.3 (14 games) | Fouls per game | 10.7 (17 games) |
| Lanus Based on 11 games | Home matches only | Velez Sarsfield Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 12 |
| 6W 3D 2L | W · D · L | 5W 5D 2L |
| 55% | Win rate | 42% |
| 27% | Draw rate | 42% |
| 0.91 | Scored per game | 1.08 |
| 0.55 | Conceded per game | 0.83 |
| +4 | Score difference | +3 |
| 64% | Clean sheet rate | 42% |
| 27% | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| 1.42 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.13 (5 games) |
| 0.65 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.76 (5 games) |
| 27% | Both teams scored rate | 42% |
| 18% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 25% |
| 0.3 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 (11 games) |
| 0.1 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 (11 games) |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 (11 games) |
| 0.5 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (11 games) |
| 14.6 (9 games) | Shots per game | 13.7 (9 games) |
| 5.4 (9 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.9 (9 games) |
| 53% (9 games) | Average possession | 58% (9 games) |
| 6.1 (9 games) | Corners per game | 5.4 (9 games) |
| 2.2 (9 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.3 (9 games) |
| 12.3 (9 games) | Fouls per game | 10.4 (9 games) |
| Lanus Based on 9 games | Away matches only | Velez Sarsfield Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 8 |
| 2W 1D 6L | W · D · L | 2W 5D 1L |
| 22% | Win rate | 25% |
| 11% | Draw rate | 62% |
| 0.78 | Scored per game | 1.50 |
| 1.67 | Conceded per game | 1.12 |
| -8 | Score difference | +3 |
| 33% | Clean sheet rate | 25% |
| 67% | Failed to score rate | 12% |
| 1.18 (5 games) | Expected goals per game | 0.75 (5 games) |
| 1.01 (5 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.39 (5 games) |
| 11% | Both teams scored rate | 75% |
| 56% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 38% |
| 0.1 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 1.0 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| 12.6 (5 games) | Shots per game | 10.5 |
| 4.4 (5 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.0 |
| 51% (5 games) | Average possession | 50% |
| 3.8 (5 games) | Corners per game | 3.8 |
| 2.2 (5 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.8 |
| 9.4 (5 games) | Fouls per game | 11.0 |
| Lanus Based on 14 games | Liga Profesional | Velez Sarsfield Based on 19 games |
|---|---|---|
| 14 | Games | 19 |
| 5W 4D 5L | W · D · L | 7W 9D 3L |
| 36% | Win rate | 37% |
| 29% | Draw rate | 47% |
| 0.93 | Scored per game | 1.32 |
| 0.79 | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| +2 | Score difference | +6 |
| 50% | Clean sheet rate | 32% |
| 43% | Failed to score rate | 16% |
| 1.43 (8 games) | Expected goals per game | 0.94 (10 games) |
| 0.96 (8 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.57 (10 games) |
| 29% | Both teams scored rate | 58% |
| 36% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 32% |
| 0.1 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.1 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| 13.8 (10 games) | Shots per game | 12.2 (17 games) |
| 5.2 (10 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.5 (17 games) |
| 53% (10 games) | Average possession | 54% (17 games) |
| 4.8 (10 games) | Corners per game | 4.6 (17 games) |
| 2.0 (10 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.1 (17 games) |
| 11.4 (10 games) | Fouls per game | 10.7 (17 games) |
| Lanus Based on 4 games | Copa Libertadores | Velez Sarsfield |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 2W 0D 2L | W · D · L | — |
| 50% | Win rate | — |
| 0% | Draw rate | — |
| 0.50 | Scored per game | — |
| 1.50 | Conceded per game | — |
| -4 | Score difference | — |
| 50% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 50% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 0% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 25% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| 0.2 | First half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| 0.2 | Second half goals scored (avg) | — |
| 1.0 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | — |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Other metrics | — |
| Lanus Based on 2 games | Copa Sudamericana | Velez Sarsfield |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 1W 0D 1L | W · D · L | — |
| -2 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | — |
| Lanus | Cup | Velez Sarsfield Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 0W 1D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +0 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 8 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 6 : 9
- At home
- 1W 2D 1L
- Away
- 1W 1D 2L
Roster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Lanus and Velez Sarsfield met in Liga Profesional - Clausura on 12 Oct 2026 19:00 UTC.
The match ended Lanus 2-0 Velez Sarsfield.
Lanus are 5th in the table and Velez Sarsfield are 4th.
Lanus won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Velez Sarsfield won 2, drew 3 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 8 meetings, Lanus won 2, Velez Sarsfield won 3 and 3 ended level.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.96 · 3.35 · 4.44.
Lanus's lineup includes Marcelino Moreno, Eduardo Salvio, Allan Wlk.
Velez Sarsfield's lineup includes Juan Cruz Policella, Thiago Aguirre, Ronaldo Martinez.
Lanus · Previous match: Newells Old Boys vs Lanus (3 Oct 2026) · Next match: Platense (Argentina) vs Lanus (17 Oct 2026)
Velez Sarsfield · Previous match: Velez Sarsfield vs Platense (Argentina) (5 Oct 2026) · Next match: Velez Sarsfield vs Gimnasia Mendoza (17 Oct 2026)
Other Liga Profesional - Clausura matches that day
Liga Profesional - Clausura matches this week
- Sarmiento Junin vs River Plate (Argentina)
- Huracan vs Gimnasia L.P.
- Defensa y Justicia vs Instituto
- Boca Juniors (Argentina) vs Talleres Cordoba
- Banfield vs Argentinos Jrs
- Ind. Rivadavia vs Tigre
- Platense (Argentina) vs Lanus
- Velez Sarsfield vs Gimnasia Mendoza
- Atl. Tucuman vs Rosario Central
- Racing Club vs Independiente (Argentina)
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- Defensa y Justicia vs Instituto
- Orlando Magic vs Miami Heat
- Mirassol vs Internacional
- Detroit Pistons vs Toronto Raptors
- Philadelphia 76ers vs Boston Celtics
- Indiana Pacers vs Milwaukee Bucks
- New Orleans Pelicans vs Washington Wizards
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- Chicago Bulls vs Minnesota Timberwolves
- San Antonio Spurs vs Sacramento Kings
- Dallas Mavericks vs Atlanta Hawks
- Memphis Grizzlies vs Charlotte Hornets
- Boca Juniors (Argentina) vs Talleres Cordoba
No posts yet.