Kashima Antlers vs Kashiwa Reysol
Mercari Stadium
06:00Starts Oct 24
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
No provider data
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Kashima AntlersOut 0 · Doubtful 2 · Not a confirmed out
| Koki AnzaiInjury |
| Yuta HiguchiInjury |
Kashiwa ReysolOut 0 · Doubtful 3 · Not a confirmed out
| Kohei TezukaInjury |
| Koki KumasakaInjury |
| Tomoaki OkuboInjury |
As of Oct 13 21:44
Odds
Main markets 0Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
No odds for this match
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
20 teamsSeason team record · 2026/27 Based on 13 · 14 games (not the full season)
| Kashima Antlers | All | Kashiwa Reysol |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Games | 14 |
| 9 | Won | 10 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 3 | Lost | 3 |
| 33 | Goals scored | 36 |
| 18 | Goals conceded | 21 |
| Kashima Antlers | Home | Kashiwa Reysol |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 8 |
| 6 | Won | 6 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 20 | Goals scored | 24 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 12 |
| Kashima Antlers | Away | Kashiwa Reysol |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 6 |
| 3 | Won | 4 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 2 |
| 13 | Goals scored | 12 |
| 12 | Goals conceded | 9 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 4 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| 2.54 | Goals scored per match | 2.57 |
| 1.38 | Goals conceded per match | 1.50 |
| 5 | Longest winning streak | 5 |
| 3 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Kashima Antlers | All | Kashiwa Reysol |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 9 |
| 5 | Won | 7 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 3 | Lost | 2 |
| 19 | Goals scored | 21 |
| 16 | Goals conceded | 14 |
| Kashima Antlers | Home | Kashiwa Reysol |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 4 |
| 3 | Won | 3 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 7 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 7 |
| Kashima Antlers | Away | Kashiwa Reysol |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 5 |
| 2 | Won | 4 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 1 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 11 |
| 12 | Goals conceded | 7 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 2 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| 2.11 | Goals scored per match | 2.33 |
| 1.78 | Goals conceded per match | 1.56 |
| 4 | Longest winning streak | 4 |
| 3 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Kashima Antlers | All | Kashiwa Reysol |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 2 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Kashima Antlers | Home | Kashiwa Reysol |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 1 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 7 | Goals scored | 5 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Kashima Antlers | Away | Kashiwa Reysol |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 1 | Goals scored | 1 |
| 0 | Goals conceded | 2 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Kashima Antlers | All | Kashiwa Reysol |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 2 |
| 2 | Won | 2 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 6 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Kashima Antlers | Home | Kashiwa Reysol |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 2 |
| 2 | Won | 2 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 6 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 1 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Kashima Antlers | All | Kashiwa Reysol |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 3 |
| — | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Kashima Antlers | Home | Kashiwa Reysol |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 3 |
| — | Goals conceded | 3 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 0 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
“All” covers every competition the team played in the 2026/27 season · Competitions counted: J1 League · AFC Champions League Elite · Emperor's Cup · J.League Cup
Standings
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | +7 | 21 | WWWLL |
| 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +16 | 20 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Machida | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +12 | 20 | WLDWW |
| 4 | FC Tokyo | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +9 | 20 | WWWWD |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | +5 | 19 | LWWWW |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 16 | WDLLL |
| 7 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +4 | 15 | DWDWD |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | +3 | 13 | LDWWL |
| 9 | Okayama | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | +0 | 13 | LLWWW |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | -1 | 13 | WWWLD |
| 11 | Urawa Reds | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 12 | LWLWW |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | -5 | 12 | DDLDW |
| 13 | Mito | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 9 | LLLDW |
| 14 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 9 | DDWLD |
| 15 | Nagoya Grampus | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 9 | WLLLL |
| 16 | Kyoto | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 8 | LWLLD |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -2 | 7 | WLLDL |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -8 | 6 | LLLLD |
| 19 | Chiba | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -11 | 5 | DLDWL |
| 20 | Verdy | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -10 | 4 | LLDDL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Avispa Fukuoka | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Cerezo Osaka | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Chiba | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | FC Tokyo | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Gamba Osaka | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Kashima Antlers | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Kyoto | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Machida | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Mito | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Nagoya Grampus | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Okayama | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +11 | 0 | |
| — | Shimizu S-Pulse | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Urawa Reds | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | V-Varen Nagasaki | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Verdy | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | Vissel Kobe | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Avispa Fukuoka | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Chiba | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | FC Tokyo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Gamba Osaka | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Kashima Antlers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kyoto | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Machida | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +11 | 0 | |
| — | Mito | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Nagoya Grampus | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Okayama | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Shimizu S-Pulse | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Urawa Reds | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | V-Varen Nagasaki | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Verdy | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Vissel Kobe | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Yokohama F. Marinos | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 0 |
As of Oct 16 15:49
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
Kashima AntlersWWWDWLLLWW13W 3D 4L
Kashiwa ReysolWWDWWLWLLW14W 1D 5L
| Kashima Antlers Based on 20 games | Kashiwa Reysol Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 13W 3D 4L | W · D · L | 14W 1D 5L |
| 65% | Win rate | 70% |
| 15% | Draw rate | 5% |
| 2.15 | Scored per game | 2.40 |
| 1.25 | Conceded per game | 1.35 |
| +18 | Score difference | +21 |
| 40% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 10% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 1.69 (9 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.50 (8 games) |
| 1.02 (9 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.28 (8 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 60% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 65% |
| 0.6 (19 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 (19 games) |
| 0.4 (19 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 (19 games) |
| 1.5 (19 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.3 (19 games) |
| 0.8 (19 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 (19 games) |
| 12.6 (10 games) | Shots per game | 11.8 (9 games) |
| 4.4 (10 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.2 (9 games) |
| 58% (10 games) | Average possession | 50% (9 games) |
| 3.2 (10 games) | Corners per game | 4.6 (9 games) |
| 1.2 (9 games) | Yellow cards per game | 0.9 (8 games) |
| 10.1 (10 games) | Fouls per game | 7.9 (9 games) |
| Kashima Antlers Based on 11 games | Home matches only | Kashiwa Reysol Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 12 |
| 9W 1D 1L | W · D · L | 8W 1D 3L |
| 82% | Win rate | 67% |
| 9% | Draw rate | 8% |
| 2.45 | Scored per game | 2.42 |
| 0.64 | Conceded per game | 1.33 |
| +20 | Score difference | +13 |
| 45% | Clean sheet rate | 17% |
| 9% | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| 2.13 (5 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.51 (5 games) |
| 0.91 (5 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.27 (5 games) |
| 45% | Both teams scored rate | 58% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 67% |
| 0.8 (10 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.3 (11 games) |
| 0.2 (10 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 (11 games) |
| 1.6 (10 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (11 games) |
| 0.4 (10 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 (11 games) |
| 14.2 (6 games) | Shots per game | 11.8 (6 games) |
| 5.5 (6 games) | Shots on target per game | 3.8 (6 games) |
| 56% (6 games) | Average possession | 49% (6 games) |
| 4.3 (6 games) | Corners per game | 4.7 (6 games) |
| 1.5 (6 games) | Yellow cards per game | 0.8 (5 games) |
| 10.7 (6 games) | Fouls per game | 8.0 (6 games) |
| Kashima Antlers Based on 9 games | Away matches only | Kashiwa Reysol Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 8 |
| 4W 2D 3L | W · D · L | 6W 0D 2L |
| 44% | Win rate | 75% |
| 22% | Draw rate | 0% |
| 1.78 | Scored per game | 2.38 |
| 2.00 | Conceded per game | 1.38 |
| -2 | Score difference | +8 |
| 33% | Clean sheet rate | 25% |
| 11% | Failed to score rate | 12% |
| 1.15 (4 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.47 (3 games) |
| 1.16 (4 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.28 (3 games) |
| 56% | Both teams scored rate | 62% |
| 56% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 62% |
| 0.4 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 1.3 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.6 |
| 1.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| 10.2 (4 games) | Shots per game | 11.7 (3 games) |
| 2.8 (4 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.0 (3 games) |
| 60% (4 games) | Average possession | 51% (3 games) |
| 1.5 (4 games) | Corners per game | 4.3 (3 games) |
| 0.7 (3 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.0 (3 games) |
| 9.2 (4 games) | Fouls per game | 7.7 (3 games) |
| Kashima Antlers Based on 16 games | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol Based on 15 games |
|---|---|---|
| 16 | Games | 15 |
| 9W 3D 4L | W · D · L | 11W 0D 4L |
| 56% | Win rate | 73% |
| 19% | Draw rate | 0% |
| 1.81 | Scored per game | 2.20 |
| 1.44 | Conceded per game | 1.33 |
| +6 | Score difference | +13 |
| 38% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 12% | Failed to score rate | 27% |
| 1.75 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.32 (6 games) |
| 1.14 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.40 (6 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 53% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 53% |
| 0.4 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| 1.4 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.5 |
| 0.9 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 12.2 (8 games) | Shots per game | 11.6 (7 games) |
| 4.1 (8 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.3 (7 games) |
| 60% (8 games) | Average possession | 47% (7 games) |
| 3.5 (8 games) | Corners per game | 4.4 (7 games) |
| 1.1 (7 games) | Yellow cards per game | 0.8 (6 games) |
| 10.2 (8 games) | Fouls per game | 7.9 (7 games) |
| Kashima Antlers Based on 2 games | AFC Champions League Elite | Kashiwa Reysol Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 2 |
| 2W 0D 0L | W · D · L | 1W 0D 1L |
| +7 | Score difference | +3 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Kashima Antlers Based on 2 games | Emperor's Cup | Kashiwa Reysol Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 2 |
| 2W 0D 0L | W · D · L | 2W 0D 0L |
| +5 | Score difference | +5 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Other metrics | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Kashima Antlers | J.League Cup | Kashiwa Reysol Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 0W 1D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +0 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Recent matches
WCong An Ha Noi0:1Kashima AntlersOct 13, 2026 12:15 · AFC Champions League Elite · Hang Day StadiumWKashima Antlers2:0Gamba OsakaOct 9, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Mercari StadiumWKashima Antlers3:1KofuSep 23, 2026 08:00 · Emperor's Cup · Mercari StadiumDKawasaki Frontale3:3Kashima AntlersSep 19, 2026 09:00 · J1 League · Kawasaki Todoroki StadiumWKashima Antlers7:1Newcastle JetsSep 15, 2026 10:00 · AFC Champions League Elite · Mercari StadiumLVissel Kobe2:1Kashima AntlersSep 11, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Noevir StadiumLKashima Antlers0:1Urawa RedsSep 6, 2026 09:00 · J1 League · Mercari StadiumLMito4:2Kashima AntlersSep 2, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Best Denki StadiumWVerdy0:2Kashima AntlersAug 29, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Ajinomoto StadiumWKashima Antlers3:0Atletico SuzukaAug 26, 2026 10:00 · Emperor's Cup · Mercari StadiumWKashima Antlers3:2Avispa FukuokaAug 22, 2026 09:00 · J1 League · Mercari StadiumWKashima Antlers2:1Nagoya GrampusAug 15, 2026 09:00 · J1 League · Mercari StadiumWYokohama F. Marinos3:4Kashima AntlersAug 7, 2026 10:25 · J1 League · New National Stadium
2026 season
WKashima Antlers2:0Vissel KobeJun 6, 2026 05:00 · J1 LeagueLVissel Kobe5:0Kashima AntlersMay 30, 2026 05:00 · J1 LeagueWKashima Antlers1:0FC TokyoMay 23, 2026 08:30 · J1 LeagueWChiba0:2Kashima AntlersMay 17, 2026 05:00 · J1 LeagueDYokohama F. Marinos1:1Pens 4-5Kashima AntlersMay 10, 2026 05:00 · J1 LeagueWKashima Antlers3:0MitoMay 6, 2026 07:00 · J1 LeagueDKashima Antlers1:1Pens 4-2MachidaMay 3, 2026 07:00 · J1 LeagueWKashiwa Reysol5:1Port MTI FCOct 14, 2026 10:00 · AFC Champions League Elite · Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa StadiumWKashiwa Reysol4:2Vissel KobeOct 9, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa StadiumDKashiwa Reysol3:3AET 2-1Gamba OsakaOct 3, 2026 10:00 · J.League Cup · Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa StadiumWKashiwa Reysol4:0ImabariSep 23, 2026 08:00 · Emperor's Cup · Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa StadiumWMachida2:4Kashiwa ReysolSep 20, 2026 08:00 · J1 League · Machida GION StadiumLJeonbuk2:1Kashiwa ReysolSep 16, 2026 10:00 · AFC Champions League Elite · Jeonju World Cup StadiumWKyoto2:3Kashiwa ReysolSep 11, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Sanga Stadium by KyoceraLKashiwa Reysol0:2Yokohama F. MarinosSep 6, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa StadiumLCerezo Osaka2:0Kashiwa ReysolSep 2, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Yodoko Sakura StadiumWShimizu S-Pulse0:1Kashiwa ReysolAug 29, 2026 09:30 · J1 League · IAI Stadium NihondairaWKashiwa Reysol2:1Senshu UniversityAug 26, 2026 10:00 · Emperor's Cup · Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa StadiumWKashiwa Reysol4:2V-Varen NagasakiAug 21, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa StadiumWVerdy1:3Kashiwa ReysolAug 14, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Ajinomoto StadiumWKashiwa Reysol2:1MitoAug 8, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium
2026 season
LKashiwa Reysol0:1KyotoJun 6, 2026 09:00 · J1 LeagueWKyoto2:6Kashiwa ReysolMay 30, 2026 10:00 · J1 LeagueWKashiwa Reysol4:2ChibaMay 23, 2026 09:00 · J1 LeagueWYokohama F. Marinos0:1Kashiwa ReysolMay 16, 2026 08:00 · J1 LeagueWKashiwa Reysol1:0Kawasaki FrontaleMay 10, 2026 07:00 · J1 LeagueLKashiwa Reysol0:1Urawa RedsMay 6, 2026 10:00 · J1 LeagueAs of Oct 14 11:50
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 2 matches2Kashima Antlers W
0D
0Kashiwa Reysol W
Not enough records (2 games)Average combined score
Kashima Antlers Reference
- Scored : Conceded
- 3 : 0
- At home
- 1W 0D 0L
- Away
- 1W 0D 0L
Roster
Roster 30 players · This season · all competitions · based on 12 matches · of 13 matches
Roster 35 players · This season · all competitions · based on 13 matches · of 14 matches
As of Oct 13 21:44
Coach
Kashima AntlersCoach Toru Oniki
Kashiwa ReysolCoach Ricardo Rodriguez
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 13 21:44
Next matches
Oct 28, 202610:00 vs PohangMercari StadiumHomeAFC Champions League EliteOct 31, 202606:00 vs Cerezo OsakaMercari StadiumHomeJ1 LeagueNov 4, 202612:15 vs BuriramChang ArenaAwayAFC Champions League EliteNov 7, 202606:00 vs FC TokyoAjinomoto StadiumAwayJ1 LeagueNov 20, 202610:00 vs Shimizu S-PulseMercari StadiumHomeJ1 LeagueNov 25, 202610:00 vs JeonbukMercari StadiumHomeAFC Champions League Elite
Oct 27, 202612:15 vs RatchaburiDragon Solar ParkAwayAFC Champions League EliteOct 31, 202607:00 vs Urawa RedsSankyo Frontier Kashiwa StadiumHomeJ1 LeagueNov 3, 202610:00 vs DaejeonSankyo Frontier Kashiwa StadiumHomeAFC Champions League EliteNov 7, 202607:00 vs Kawasaki FrontaleSankyo Frontier Kashiwa StadiumHomeJ1 LeagueNov 20, 202610:00 vs ChibaSankyo Frontier Kashiwa StadiumHomeJ1 LeagueNov 24, 202607:45 vs Newcastle JetsMcDonald Jones StadiumAwayAFC Champions League Elite
Match info · Related matches
Kashima Antlers and Kashiwa Reysol meet in J1 League on 24 Oct 2026 06:00 UTC at Mercari Stadium.
Kashima Antlers are 6th in the table and Kashiwa Reysol are 1st.
Kashima Antlers won 4, drew 1 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.
Kashiwa Reysol won 4, drew 1 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 2 meetings, Kashima Antlers won 2, Kashiwa Reysol won 0 and 0 ended level.
Kashima Antlers · Previous match: Kyoto vs Kashima Antlers (21 Oct 2026) · Next match: Kashima Antlers vs Pohang (28 Oct 2026)
Kashiwa Reysol · Previous match: FC Tokyo vs Kashiwa Reysol (21 Oct 2026) · Next match: Ratchaburi vs Kashiwa Reysol (27 Oct 2026)
Other J1 League matches that day
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Shimizu S-Pulse
- Verdy vs Avispa Fukuoka
- Vissel Kobe vs Machida
- Gamba Osaka vs Kyoto
J1 League matches this week
- Nagoya Grampus vs Yokohama F. Marinos
- Cerezo Osaka vs Chiba
- Urawa Reds vs V-Varen Nagasaki
- FC Tokyo vs Mito
- Kawasaki Frontale vs Okayama
- Okayama vs FC Tokyo
- Mito vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- Kyoto vs Shimizu S-Pulse
- Vissel Kobe vs Nagoya Grampus
- Kashima Antlers vs Cerezo Osaka
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- Panathinaikos vs Hapoel Tel Aviv
- Leganes vs Cordoba
- Barcelona vs Olympiacos
- Virtus Bologna vs Baskonia
- Verona vs Catanzaro
- Projekt Warszawa vs Olsztyn
- Le Mans vs Toulouse
- Defensa y Justicia vs Instituto
- Orlando Magic vs Miami Heat
- Mirassol vs Internacional
- Detroit Pistons vs Toronto Raptors
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.