Urawa Reds vs V-Varen Nagasaki
Saitama Stadium
06:00Starts Oct 25
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
No provider data
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Urawa Reds
No players on the injured list
V-Varen NagasakiOut 0 · Doubtful 2 · Not a confirmed out
| Deocleciano EmersonInjury |
| Norman CampbellInjury |
As of Oct 13 21:44
Odds
Main markets 0Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
No odds for this match
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
20 teamsSeason team record · 2026/27 Based on 13 · 13 games (not the full season)
| Urawa Reds | All | V-Varen Nagasaki |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Games | 13 |
| 8 | Won | 4 |
| 0 | Drawn | 4 |
| 5 | Lost | 5 |
| 29 | Goals scored | 16 |
| 25 | Goals conceded | 21 |
| Urawa Reds | Home | V-Varen Nagasaki |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 6 |
| 4 | Won | 3 |
| 0 | Drawn | 2 |
| 2 | Lost | 1 |
| 14 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 11 | Goals conceded | 9 |
| Urawa Reds | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 7 |
| 4 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 2 |
| 3 | Lost | 4 |
| 15 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 14 | Goals conceded | 12 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 3 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 3 |
| 2.23 | Goals scored per match | 1.23 |
| 1.92 | Goals conceded per match | 1.62 |
| 4 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 3 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Urawa Reds | All | V-Varen Nagasaki |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 9 |
| 4 | Won | 2 |
| 0 | Drawn | 3 |
| 5 | Lost | 4 |
| 16 | Goals scored | 11 |
| 21 | Goals conceded | 16 |
| Urawa Reds | Home | V-Varen Nagasaki |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 5 |
| 2 | Won | 2 |
| 0 | Drawn | 2 |
| 2 | Lost | 1 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 7 |
| 9 | Goals conceded | 7 |
| Urawa Reds | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 4 |
| 2 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 3 | Lost | 3 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 4 |
| 12 | Goals conceded | 9 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| 1.78 | Goals scored per match | 1.22 |
| 2.33 | Goals conceded per match | 1.78 |
| 3 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 3 | Longest losing streak | 3 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Urawa Reds | All | V-Varen Nagasaki |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 2 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 7 | Goals scored | 1 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Urawa Reds | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 2 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 7 | Goals scored | 1 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 2 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Urawa Reds | All | V-Varen Nagasaki |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 2 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 6 | Goals scored | 4 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Urawa Reds | Home | V-Varen Nagasaki |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 6 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Urawa Reds | Away | V-Varen Nagasaki |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 1 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
“All” covers every competition the team played in the 2026/27 season · Competitions counted: J1 League · J.League Cup · Emperor's Cup
Standings
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | +7 | 21 | WWWLL |
| 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +16 | 20 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Machida | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +12 | 20 | WLDWW |
| 4 | FC Tokyo | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +9 | 20 | WWWWD |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | +5 | 19 | LWWWW |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 16 | WDLLL |
| 7 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +4 | 15 | DWDWD |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | +3 | 13 | LDWWL |
| 9 | Okayama | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | +0 | 13 | LLWWW |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | -1 | 13 | WWWLD |
| 11 | Urawa Reds | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 12 | LWLWW |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | -5 | 12 | DDLDW |
| 13 | Mito | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 9 | LLLDW |
| 14 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 9 | DDWLD |
| 15 | Nagoya Grampus | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 9 | WLLLL |
| 16 | Kyoto | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 8 | LWLLD |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -2 | 7 | WLLDL |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -8 | 6 | LLLLD |
| 19 | Chiba | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -11 | 5 | DLDWL |
| 20 | Verdy | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -10 | 4 | LLDDL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Avispa Fukuoka | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Cerezo Osaka | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Chiba | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | FC Tokyo | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Gamba Osaka | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Kashima Antlers | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Kyoto | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Machida | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Mito | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Nagoya Grampus | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Okayama | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +11 | 0 | |
| — | Shimizu S-Pulse | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Urawa Reds | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | V-Varen Nagasaki | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Verdy | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | Vissel Kobe | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Avispa Fukuoka | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Chiba | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | FC Tokyo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Gamba Osaka | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Kashima Antlers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kyoto | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Machida | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +11 | 0 | |
| — | Mito | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Nagoya Grampus | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Okayama | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Shimizu S-Pulse | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Urawa Reds | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | V-Varen Nagasaki | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Verdy | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Vissel Kobe | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Yokohama F. Marinos | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 0 |
As of Oct 16 03:16
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
Urawa RedsWLWWWLWWWW11W 2D 7L
V-Varen NagasakiDDLDWWLDLW7W 5D 8L
| Urawa Reds Based on 20 games | V-Varen Nagasaki Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 11W 2D 7L | W · D · L | 7W 5D 8L |
| 55% | Win rate | 35% |
| 10% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.85 | Scored per game | 1.25 |
| 1.50 | Conceded per game | 1.50 |
| +7 | Score difference | -5 |
| 30% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 20% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 1.03 (6 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.34 (7 games) |
| 1.67 (6 games) | Expected goals against per game | 2.02 (7 games) |
| 55% | Both teams scored rate | 60% |
| 65% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| 0.9 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.9 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.9 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 12.8 (8 games) | Shots per game | 10.9 (8 games) |
| 4.0 (8 games) | Shots on target per game | 3.8 (8 games) |
| 57% (8 games) | Average possession | 44% (8 games) |
| 4.4 (8 games) | Corners per game | 3.8 (8 games) |
| 0.5 (6 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.3 (6 games) |
| 8.8 (8 games) | Fouls per game | 10.0 (8 games) |
| Urawa Reds Based on 9 games | Home matches only | V-Varen Nagasaki Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 10 |
| 5W 1D 3L | W · D · L | 5W 3D 2L |
| 56% | Win rate | 50% |
| 11% | Draw rate | 30% |
| 1.78 | Scored per game | 1.60 |
| 1.44 | Conceded per game | 1.40 |
| +3 | Score difference | +2 |
| 33% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 22% | Failed to score rate | 10% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.49 (4 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.50 (4 games) |
| 56% | Both teams scored rate | 70% |
| 67% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 70% |
| 1.0 | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.9 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 13.0 (3 games) | Shots per game | 13.0 (4 games) |
| 4.0 (3 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.0 (4 games) |
| 59% (3 games) | Average possession | 46% (4 games) |
| 5.7 (3 games) | Corners per game | 4.8 (4 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.3 (3 games) |
| 9.7 (3 games) | Fouls per game | 9.8 (4 games) |
| Urawa Reds Based on 11 games | Away matches only | V-Varen Nagasaki Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 10 |
| 6W 1D 4L | W · D · L | 2W 2D 6L |
| 55% | Win rate | 20% |
| 9% | Draw rate | 20% |
| 1.91 | Scored per game | 0.90 |
| 1.55 | Conceded per game | 1.60 |
| +4 | Score difference | -7 |
| 27% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 18% | Failed to score rate | 30% |
| 1.16 (4 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.13 (3 games) |
| 1.48 (4 games) | Expected goals against per game | 2.71 (3 games) |
| 55% | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| 64% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 30% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.3 |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| 1.1 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 1.0 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| 12.6 (5 games) | Shots per game | 8.8 (4 games) |
| 4.0 (5 games) | Shots on target per game | 2.5 (4 games) |
| 56% (5 games) | Average possession | 42% (4 games) |
| 3.6 (5 games) | Corners per game | 2.8 (4 games) |
| 0.5 (4 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.3 (3 games) |
| 8.2 (5 games) | Fouls per game | 10.2 (4 games) |
| Urawa Reds Based on 16 games | J1 League | V-Varen Nagasaki Based on 16 games |
|---|---|---|
| 16 | Games | 16 |
| 7W 2D 7L | W · D · L | 5W 4D 7L |
| 44% | Win rate | 31% |
| 12% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.50 | Scored per game | 1.25 |
| 1.62 | Conceded per game | 1.56 |
| -2 | Score difference | -5 |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | 19% |
| 25% | Failed to score rate | 19% |
| 1.03 (6 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.34 (7 games) |
| 1.67 (6 games) | Expected goals against per game | 2.02 (7 games) |
| 56% | Both teams scored rate | 62% |
| 56% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 56% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.9 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 12.8 (8 games) | Shots per game | 10.9 (8 games) |
| 4.0 (8 games) | Shots on target per game | 3.8 (8 games) |
| 57% (8 games) | Average possession | 44% (8 games) |
| 4.4 (8 games) | Corners per game | 3.8 (8 games) |
| 0.5 (6 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.3 (6 games) |
| 8.8 (8 games) | Fouls per game | 10.0 (8 games) |
| Urawa Reds Based on 2 games | J.League Cup | V-Varen Nagasaki Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 2 |
| 2W 0D 0L | W · D · L | 1W 0D 1L |
| +5 | Score difference | -1 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Urawa Reds Based on 2 games | Emperor's Cup | V-Varen Nagasaki Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 2 |
| 2W 0D 0L | W · D · L | 1W 1D 0L |
| +4 | Score difference | +1 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
Recent matches
WYokohama FC0:4Urawa RedsOct 14, 2026 09:30 · J.League Cup · MNHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football StadiumLFC Tokyo3:0Urawa RedsOct 10, 2026 06:00 · J1 League · Ajinomoto StadiumWUrawa Reds3:2Omiya ArdijaOct 7, 2026 09:00 · Emperor's Cup · Saitama StadiumWToyama2:3Urawa RedsSep 29, 2026 10:00 · J.League Cup · Toyama StadiumWUrawa Reds3:1VerdySep 19, 2026 09:30 · J1 League · Saitama StadiumLUrawa Reds1:2OkayamaSep 13, 2026 09:30 · J1 League · Saitama StadiumWKashima Antlers0:1Urawa RedsSep 6, 2026 09:00 · J1 League · Mercari StadiumWAvispa Fukuoka2:3Urawa RedsSep 2, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Best Denki StadiumWUrawa Reds3:2Yokohama F. MarinosAug 29, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Saitama StadiumWUrawa Reds3:0Yamanashi GakuinAug 26, 2026 10:00 · Emperor's Cup · Saitama StadiumLMachida3:1Urawa RedsAug 23, 2026 10:30 · J1 League · Machida GION StadiumLUrawa Reds1:4Sanfrecce HiroshimaAug 15, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Saitama StadiumLGamba Osaka4:3Urawa RedsAug 7, 2026 10:30 · J1 League · Panasonic Stadium Suita
2026 season
LUrawa Reds0:2OkayamaJun 6, 2026 07:00 · J1 LeagueDOkayama1:1Urawa RedsMay 31, 2026 05:00 · J1 LeagueLMachida1:0Urawa RedsMay 22, 2026 10:30 · J1 LeagueDUrawa Reds0:0Pens 9-10TokyoMay 16, 2026 07:00 · J1 LeagueWMito1:4Urawa RedsMay 9, 2026 05:00 · J1 LeagueWKashiwa Reysol0:1Urawa RedsMay 6, 2026 10:00 · J1 LeagueWUrawa Reds2:0ChibaMay 2, 2026 07:00 · J1 LeagueDChiba1:1V-Varen NagasakiOct 11, 2026 05:00 · J1 League · Fukuda Denshi ArenaDShimizu S-Pulse1:1AET 1-0V-Varen NagasakiOct 7, 2026 10:00 · Emperor's Cup · IAI Stadium NihondairaLGainare Tottori2:0V-Varen NagasakiSep 29, 2026 10:00 · J.League Cup · Axis Bird StadiumDV-Varen Nagasaki1:1Cerezo OsakaSep 19, 2026 09:30 · J1 League · Peace StadiumWV-Varen Nagasaki2:0Nagoya GrampusSep 12, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Peace StadiumWKochi United0:1V-Varen NagasakiSep 9, 2026 10:00 · J.League Cup · Kochi Haruno Athletic StadiumLVissel Kobe3:1V-Varen NagasakiSep 6, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Noevir StadiumDV-Varen Nagasaki2:2Gamba OsakaSep 2, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Peace StadiumLV-Varen Nagasaki0:3FC TokyoAug 29, 2026 09:30 · J1 League · Peace StadiumWV-Varen Nagasaki3:2EhimeAug 26, 2026 10:00 · Emperor's Cup · Peace StadiumLKashiwa Reysol4:2V-Varen NagasakiAug 21, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa StadiumLOkayama1:0V-Varen NagasakiAug 15, 2026 09:55 · J1 League · City Light StadiumWV-Varen Nagasaki2:1KyotoAug 9, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Peace Stadium
2026 season
WMito0:1V-Varen NagasakiJun 6, 2026 06:00 · J1 LeagueWV-Varen Nagasaki1:0MitoMay 30, 2026 08:00 · J1 LeagueLKyoto1:0V-Varen NagasakiMay 23, 2026 10:00 · J1 LeagueDV-Varen Nagasaki2:2Pens 3-2Vissel KobeMay 17, 2026 04:00 · J1 LeagueLCerezo Osaka3:2V-Varen NagasakiMay 9, 2026 07:00 · J1 LeagueWV-Varen Nagasaki2:1OkayamaMay 6, 2026 04:03 · J1 LeagueLV-Varen Nagasaki1:2Nagoya GrampusMay 3, 2026 08:00 · J1 LeagueAs of Oct 14 11:26
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsNot received yet
Roster
Roster 29 players · This season · all competitions · based on 12 matches · of 13 matches
Roster 34 players · This season · all competitions · based on 12 matches · of 13 matches
As of Oct 13 21:44
Coach
Urawa RedsCoach Kwi-jae Cho
V-Varen NagasakiCoach Takuya Takagi
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 13 21:44
Next matches
Oct 28, 202611:00 vs Nagoya Grampus—HomeJ.League CupOct 31, 202607:00 vs Kashiwa ReysolSankyo Frontier Kashiwa StadiumAwayJ1 LeagueNov 8, 202605:00 vs Vissel KobeNoevir StadiumAwayJ1 LeagueNov 21, 202605:00 vs KyotoSanga Stadium by KyoceraAwayJ1 LeagueNov 25, 202610:30 vs Cerezo OsakaSaitama StadiumHomeJ1 LeagueNov 28, 202605:00 vs Shimizu S-PulseIAI Stadium NihondairaAwayJ1 League
Nov 1, 202605:00 vs VerdyPeace StadiumHomeJ1 LeagueNov 7, 202606:00 vs Avispa FukuokaBest Denki StadiumAwayJ1 LeagueNov 21, 202605:00 vs MachidaMachida GION StadiumAwayJ1 LeagueNov 25, 202610:00 vs Kawasaki FrontalePeace StadiumHomeJ1 LeagueNov 29, 202605:00 vs MitoBest Denki StadiumAwayJ1 LeagueDec 5, 202606:00 vs Shimizu S-PulsePeace StadiumHomeJ1 League
Match info · Related matches
Urawa Reds and V-Varen Nagasaki meet in J1 League on 25 Oct 2026 06:00 UTC at Saitama Stadium.
Urawa Reds are 11th in the table and V-Varen Nagasaki are 14th.
Urawa Reds won 4, drew 0 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
V-Varen Nagasaki won 1, drew 3 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Urawa Reds · Previous match: Urawa Reds vs Chiba (21 Oct 2026) · Next match: Urawa Reds vs Nagoya Grampus (28 Oct 2026)
V-Varen Nagasaki · Previous match: V-Varen Nagasaki vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima (21 Oct 2026) · Next match: V-Varen Nagasaki vs Verdy (1 Nov 2026)
Other J1 League matches that day
- Nagoya Grampus vs Yokohama F. Marinos
- Cerezo Osaka vs Chiba
- FC Tokyo vs Mito
- Kawasaki Frontale vs Okayama
J1 League matches this week
- Mito vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- Kyoto vs Shimizu S-Pulse
- Okayama vs FC Tokyo
- Vissel Kobe vs Nagoya Grampus
- Kashima Antlers vs Cerezo Osaka
- Kashiwa Reysol vs Urawa Reds
- Yokohama F. Marinos vs Kawasaki Frontale
- Chiba vs Avispa Fukuoka
- V-Varen Nagasaki vs Verdy
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin
- Besiktas vs Bayern
- Horsens vs Randers FC
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- GKS Katowice vs Zawiercie
- Corum vs Rizespor
- Brommapojkarna vs Djurgarden
- Zalgiris Kaunas vs Anadolu Efes
- Heerenveen vs Excelsior
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.