Mito vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Best Denki Stadium
05:00Starts Oct 31
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
No provider data
Confirmed out · Doubtful
MitoOut 0 · Doubtful 1 · Not a confirmed out
| Kishin ShimataniInjury |
Sanfrecce HiroshimaOut 0 · Doubtful 1 · Not a confirmed out
| Taichi YamasakiInjury |
As of Oct 17 01:54
Odds
Main markets 0Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
No odds for this match
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
20 teamsSeason team record · 2026/27 Based on 14 · 13 games (not the full season)
| Mito | All | Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|---|---|---|
| 14 | Games | 13 |
| 4 | Won | 11 |
| 4 | Drawn | 1 |
| 6 | Lost | 1 |
| 20 | Goals scored | 36 |
| 16 | Goals conceded | 7 |
| Mito | Home | Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 7 |
| 2 | Won | 6 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 4 | Lost | 0 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 24 |
| 10 | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Mito | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 6 |
| 2 | Won | 5 |
| 2 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 1 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 12 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 4 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 3 | Clean sheets | 8 |
| 5 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 1.43 | Goals scored per match | 2.77 |
| 1.14 | Goals conceded per match | 0.54 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 7 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 2 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Mito | All | Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 9 |
| 2 | Won | 7 |
| 3 | Drawn | 1 |
| 5 | Lost | 1 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 25 |
| 14 | Goals conceded | 6 |
| Mito | Home | Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 5 |
| 1 | Won | 4 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 3 | Lost | 0 |
| 7 | Goals scored | 16 |
| 8 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Mito | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 4 |
| 1 | Won | 3 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 1 |
| 5 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 4 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 5 |
| 3 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 1.20 | Goals scored per match | 2.78 |
| 1.40 | Goals conceded per match | 0.67 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 4 |
| 4 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Mito | All | Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 2 |
| 2 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 0 | Goals conceded | 0 |
| Mito | Home | Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 1 | Goals scored | — |
| 0 | Goals conceded | — |
| Mito | Away | Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 2 |
| 1 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 7 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 0 | Goals conceded | 0 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 3 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 2.67 | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| 0.00 | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Mito | All | Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 2 |
| 0 | Won | 2 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 0 |
| 0 | Goals scored | 8 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Mito | Home | Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 2 |
| 0 | Won | 2 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 0 |
| 0 | Goals scored | 8 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 1 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| 0 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
Competitions counted: J1 League · J.League Cup · Emperor's Cup
Standings
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | +19 | 23 | WWWWL |
| 2 | FC Tokyo | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | +13 | 23 | WWWWW |
| 3 | Kashiwa Reysol | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | +5 | 21 | LWWWL |
| 4 | Machida | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +12 | 20 | WLDWW |
| 5 | Kashima Antlers | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | +5 | 19 | WWDLL |
| 6 | Vissel Kobe | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | +5 | 19 | LWWWW |
| 7 | Kawasaki Frontale | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | +5 | 16 | WLDWW |
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | +4 | 16 | DDWDW |
| 9 | Urawa Reds | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | -4 | 15 | WLWLW |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 14 | DWWWL |
| 11 | Okayama | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | +0 | 13 | LLWWW |
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | -4 | 12 | WWLLL |
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -7 | 12 | LDDLD |
| 14 | Mito | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 9 | LLLLD |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 9 | LDDWL |
| 16 | Kyoto | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -8 | 8 | LLWLL |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -2 | 7 | WLLDL |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -8 | 7 | DLLLL |
| 19 | Chiba | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -11 | 6 | DDLDW |
| 20 | Verdy | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | -14 | 4 | LLLDD |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Avispa Fukuoka | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Chiba | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | FC Tokyo | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Gamba Osaka | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Kashima Antlers | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Kyoto | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Machida | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Mito | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Nagoya Grampus | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Okayama | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +14 | 0 | |
| — | Shimizu S-Pulse | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Urawa Reds | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | V-Varen Nagasaki | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Verdy | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -12 | 0 | |
| — | Vissel Kobe | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Avispa Fukuoka | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Chiba | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | FC Tokyo | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +9 | 0 | |
| — | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Kashima Antlers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Kyoto | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Machida | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +11 | 0 | |
| — | Mito | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Nagoya Grampus | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Okayama | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Shimizu S-Pulse | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Urawa Reds | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | V-Varen Nagasaki | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Verdy | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Vissel Kobe | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Yokohama F. Marinos | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 0 |
As of Oct 17 15:15
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
MitoLWLWLLDDWD4W 4D 12L
Sanfrecce HiroshimaWWWWWWWLWD16W 3D 1L
| Mito Based on 20 games | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 4W 4D 12L | W · D · L | 16W 3D 1L |
| 20% | Win rate | 80% |
| 20% | Draw rate | 15% |
| 1.10 | Scored per game | 2.45 |
| 1.45 | Conceded per game | 0.55 |
| -7 | Score difference | +38 |
| 15% | Clean sheet rate | 60% |
| 45% | Failed to score rate | 5% |
| 0.92 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.82 (6 games) |
| 1.38 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 0.80 (6 games) |
| 45% | Both teams scored rate | 40% |
| 40% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 55% |
| 0.6 | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 |
| 0.4 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.4 |
| 1.1 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 |
| 9.1 (8 games) | Shots per game | 16.8 (8 games) |
| 2.6 (8 games) | Shots on target per game | 6.2 (8 games) |
| 46% (8 games) | Average possession | 50% (8 games) |
| 3.8 (8 games) | Corners per game | 5.9 (8 games) |
| 1.4 (5 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.1 (8 games) |
| 9.4 (8 games) | Fouls per game | 12.0 (8 games) |
| Mito Based on 12 games | Home matches only | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 12 | Games | 10 |
| 2W 2D 8L | W · D · L | 8W 2D 0L |
| 17% | Win rate | 80% |
| 17% | Draw rate | 20% |
| 0.83 | Scored per game | 3.10 |
| 1.58 | Conceded per game | 0.70 |
| -9 | Score difference | +24 |
| 8% | Clean sheet rate | 40% |
| 42% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 0.95 (5 games) | Expected goals per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 1.26 (5 games) | Expected goals against per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 60% |
| 33% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 80% |
| 0.3 | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.4 |
| 0.3 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.7 |
| 1.2 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| 9.0 (6 games) | Shots per game | 18.8 (4 games) |
| 2.5 (6 games) | Shots on target per game | 6.5 (4 games) |
| 47% (6 games) | Average possession | 51% (4 games) |
| 3.5 (6 games) | Corners per game | 5.8 (4 games) |
| 1.8 (4 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.0 (4 games) |
| 8.5 (6 games) | Fouls per game | 9.2 (4 games) |
| Mito Based on 8 games | Away matches only | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 10 |
| 2W 2D 4L | W · D · L | 8W 1D 1L |
| 25% | Win rate | 80% |
| 25% | Draw rate | 10% |
| 1.50 | Scored per game | 1.80 |
| 1.25 | Conceded per game | 0.40 |
| +2 | Score difference | +14 |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | 80% |
| 50% | Failed to score rate | 10% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.75 (4 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Expected goals against per game | 0.75 (4 games) |
| 38% | Both teams scored rate | 20% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 30% |
| 0.9 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.1 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Shots per game | 14.8 (4 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Shots on target per game | 6.0 (4 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Average possession | 50% (4 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Corners per game | 6.0 (4 games) |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.2 (4 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Fouls per game | 14.8 (4 games) |
| Mito Based on 16 games | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Based on 16 games |
|---|---|---|
| 16 | Games | 16 |
| 2W 3D 11L | W · D · L | 12W 3D 1L |
| 12% | Win rate | 75% |
| 19% | Draw rate | 19% |
| 0.88 | Scored per game | 2.38 |
| 1.69 | Conceded per game | 0.62 |
| -13 | Score difference | +28 |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | 56% |
| 44% | Failed to score rate | 6% |
| 0.92 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.82 (6 games) |
| 1.38 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 0.80 (6 games) |
| 56% | Both teams scored rate | 44% |
| 44% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 56% |
| 0.4 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 |
| 0.4 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.4 |
| 1.2 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| 9.1 (8 games) | Shots per game | 16.8 (8 games) |
| 2.6 (8 games) | Shots on target per game | 6.2 (8 games) |
| 46% (8 games) | Average possession | 50% (8 games) |
| 3.8 (8 games) | Corners per game | 5.9 (8 games) |
| 1.4 (5 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.1 (8 games) |
| 9.4 (8 games) | Fouls per game | 12.0 (8 games) |
| Mito Based on 3 games | J.League Cup | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 2 |
| 2W 1D 0L | W · D · L | 2W 0D 0L |
| 67% | Win rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 33% | Draw rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 2.67 | Scored per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 0.00 | Conceded per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| +8 | Score difference | +3 |
| 100% | Clean sheet rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 33% | Failed to score rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 0% | Both teams scored rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 33% | Over 2.5 goals rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 1.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 0.0 | First half goals conceded (avg) | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 1.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 0.0 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Mito Based on 1 games | Emperor's Cup | Sanfrecce Hiroshima Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 2 |
| 0W 0D 1L | W · D · L | 2W 0D 0L |
| -2 | Score difference | +7 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
Recent matches
LMito0:1Urawa RedsOct 17, 2026 07:00 · J1 League · Best Denki StadiumWMito1:0FC TokyoOct 14, 2026 10:00 · J.League Cup · Best Denki StadiumLMito1:2Shimizu S-PulseOct 11, 2026 06:00 · J1 League · Best Denki StadiumWFukushima Utd0:7MitoSep 29, 2026 10:00 · J.League Cup · TohoLYokohama F. Marinos2:0MitoSep 19, 2026 10:30 · J1 League · Nissan StadiumLMito0:1Kawasaki FrontaleSep 12, 2026 09:00 · J1 League · Best Denki StadiumDNagano0:0AET 0-0Pens 1-4MitoSep 9, 2026 10:00 · J.League Cup · Nagano U StadiumDAvispa Fukuoka1:1MitoSep 5, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Best Denki StadiumWMito4:2Kashima AntlersSep 2, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Best Denki StadiumDMito1:1MachidaAug 29, 2026 09:00 · J1 League · Best Denki StadiumLMito0:2Kyoto SangyoAug 26, 2026 10:00 · Emperor's Cup · Best Denki StadiumWKyoto1:3MitoAug 22, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Sanga Stadium by KyoceraDMito1:1Gamba OsakaAug 15, 2026 09:00 · J1 League · Best Denki StadiumLKashiwa Reysol2:1MitoAug 8, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium
2026 season
LMito0:1V-Varen NagasakiJun 6, 2026 06:00 · J1 LeagueLV-Varen Nagasaki1:0MitoMay 30, 2026 08:00 · J1 LeagueLMito1:3Kawasaki FrontaleMay 24, 2026 05:00 · J1 LeagueLMito0:1VerdyMay 16, 2026 05:00 · J1 LeagueLMito1:4Urawa RedsMay 9, 2026 05:00 · J1 LeagueLKashima Antlers3:0MitoMay 6, 2026 07:00 · J1 LeagueWSanfrecce Hiroshima3:0KyotoOct 17, 2026 05:00 · J1 League · Edion Peace Wing HiroshimaWYamaga0:1Sanfrecce HiroshimaOct 14, 2026 10:00 · J.League Cup · Sunpro AlwinWVerdy0:2Sanfrecce HiroshimaOct 11, 2026 06:00 · J1 League · Ajinomoto StadiumWSanfrecce Hiroshima4:0IwakiOct 7, 2026 09:30 · Emperor's Cup · Edion Peace Wing HiroshimaWTochigi City0:2Sanfrecce HiroshimaSep 29, 2026 10:00 · J.League Cup · City Football StationWAvispa Fukuoka0:1Sanfrecce HiroshimaSep 19, 2026 09:00 · J1 League · Best Denki StadiumWSanfrecce Hiroshima6:1Cerezo OsakaSep 12, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Edion Peace Wing HiroshimaLOkayama3:2Sanfrecce HiroshimaSep 6, 2026 09:00 · J1 League · City Light StadiumWSanfrecce Hiroshima3:0Nagoya GrampusSep 2, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Edion Peace Wing HiroshimaDGamba Osaka0:0Sanfrecce HiroshimaAug 29, 2026 09:00 · J1 League · Panasonic Stadium SuitaWSanfrecce Hiroshima4:1Okinawa SVAug 26, 2026 09:30 · Emperor's Cup · Edion Peace Wing HiroshimaDSanfrecce Hiroshima1:1Kawasaki FrontaleAug 22, 2026 10:15 · J1 League · Edion Peace Wing HiroshimaWUrawa Reds1:4Sanfrecce HiroshimaAug 15, 2026 10:00 · J1 League · Saitama StadiumWSanfrecce Hiroshima3:0ChibaAug 8, 2026 10:15 · J1 League · Edion Peace Wing Hiroshima
2026 season
WKawasaki Frontale0:1Sanfrecce HiroshimaJun 6, 2026 10:00 · J1 LeagueWSanfrecce Hiroshima2:1Kawasaki FrontaleMay 30, 2026 05:00 · J1 LeagueWSanfrecce Hiroshima4:2Nagoya GrampusMay 23, 2026 05:00 · J1 LeagueWKyoto0:4Sanfrecce HiroshimaMay 17, 2026 06:00 · J1 LeagueWGamba Osaka0:1Sanfrecce HiroshimaMay 10, 2026 06:00 · J1 LeagueDSanfrecce Hiroshima1:1Pens 4-5Vissel KobeMay 6, 2026 06:00 · J1 LeagueAs of Oct 17 09:00
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsCollection is scheduled closer to kick-off
Roster
Roster 32 players · This season · all competitions · based on 14 matches
Roster 28 players · This season · received matches · based on 14 matches
As of Oct 17 01:54
Coach
MitoCoach Daisuke Kimori
Sanfrecce HiroshimaCoach Bartosch Gaul
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 17 01:54
Next matches
Nov 8, 202608:00 vs ChibaFukuda Denshi ArenaAwayJ1 LeagueNov 20, 202610:00 vs Vissel KobeNoevir StadiumAwayJ1 LeagueNov 25, 202610:00 vs VerdyBest Denki StadiumHomeJ1 LeagueNov 29, 202605:00 vs V-Varen NagasakiBest Denki StadiumHomeJ1 LeagueDec 5, 202606:00 vs Cerezo OsakaYodoko Sakura StadiumAwayJ1 LeagueDec 13, 202606:00 vs Nagoya GrampusToyota StadiumAwayJ1 League
Nov 8, 202605:00 vs MachidaMachida GION StadiumAwayJ1 LeagueNov 21, 202605:00 vs Yokohama F. MarinosEdion Peace Wing HiroshimaHomeJ1 LeagueNov 25, 202610:00 vs FC TokyoAjinomoto StadiumAwayJ1 LeagueNov 28, 202607:00 vs Kashiwa ReysolSankyo Frontier Kashiwa StadiumAwayJ1 LeagueDec 6, 202605:00 vs Vissel KobeEdion Peace Wing HiroshimaHomeJ1 LeagueDec 9, 202611:00 vs Kyoto—AwayEmperor's Cup
Match info · Related matches
Mito and Sanfrecce Hiroshima meet in J1 League on 31 Oct 2026 05:00 UTC at Best Denki Stadium.
Mito are 14th in the table and Sanfrecce Hiroshima are 1st.
Mito won 2, drew 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
Sanfrecce Hiroshima won 5, drew 0 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.
Mito · Previous match: Mito vs Cerezo Osaka (28 Oct 2026) · Next match: Chiba vs Mito (8 Nov 2026)
Sanfrecce Hiroshima · Previous match: Yokohama F. Marinos vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima (28 Oct 2026) · Next match: Machida vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima (8 Nov 2026)
Other J1 League matches that day
- Okayama vs FC Tokyo
- Kyoto vs Shimizu S-Pulse
- Kashima Antlers vs Cerezo Osaka
- Vissel Kobe vs Nagoya Grampus
- Kashiwa Reysol vs Urawa Reds
J1 League matches this week
- Yokohama F. Marinos vs Kawasaki Frontale
- V-Varen Nagasaki vs Verdy
- Chiba vs Avispa Fukuoka
- Machida vs Gamba Osaka
- Shimizu S-Pulse vs Verdy
- Yokohama F. Marinos vs Okayama
- Nagoya Grampus vs Kyoto
Latest posts
- Guadalajara Chivas vs Tigres UANL Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Okayama vs Vissel Kobe Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Velez Sarsfield vs Gimnasia Mendoza Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Zephyr
- KIA Tigers vs LG Twins + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Orbit
- San Jose Earthquakes (USA) vs Nashville SC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Santos Laguna vs Queretaro + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Tokushima Gambarous vs Fukushima + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Seoul Knights vs Goyang Sono Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- New England Revolution vs Chicago Fire Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Atl. Tucuman vs Rosario Central Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Minnesota United vs St. Louis City Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Atlanta Utd vs Inter Miami Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
- Hannover vs St. Pauli Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Athletico-PR vs Palmeiras Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Newcastle vs Aston Villa (England) + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
Upcoming matches
- Athletico-PR vs Palmeiras
- Santos Laguna vs Queretaro
- Atl. Tucuman vs Rosario Central
- Velez Sarsfield vs Gimnasia Mendoza
- Guadalajara Chivas vs Tigres UANL
- Atlanta Utd vs Inter Miami
- New England Revolution vs Chicago Fire
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- San Jose Earthquakes (USA) vs Nashville SC
- Okayama vs Vissel Kobe
- KIA Tigers vs LG Twins
- Seoul Knights vs Goyang Sono
- Tokushima Gambarous vs Fukushima
- Botafogo RJ vs Chapecoense-SC
- Atletico-MG vs Coritiba
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.