Guingamp vs St Etienne
Stade de Roudourou
19:00Starts Oct 31
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Guingamp
No players on the injured list
St EtienneOut 0 · Doubtful 1 · Not a confirmed out
| Julien Le CardinalInjury |
As of Oct 13 21:43
Odds
Main markets 0Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
No odds for this match
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
18 teamsSeason team record · 2026/27 Based on 9 · 8 games (not the full season)
| Guingamp | All | St Etienne |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 8 |
| 2 | Won | 6 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 5 | Lost | 1 |
| 11 | Goals scored | 21 |
| 15 | Goals conceded | 8 |
| Guingamp | Home | St Etienne |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 4 |
| 2 | Won | 4 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 0 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 12 |
| 9 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Guingamp | Away | St Etienne |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 4 |
| 0 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 3 | Lost | 1 |
| 3 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 6 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 1.22 | Goals scored per match | 2.62 |
| 1.67 | Goals conceded per match | 1.00 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 5 |
| 3 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 2 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Guingamp | All | St Etienne |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 8 |
| 2 | Won | 6 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 5 | Lost | 1 |
| 11 | Goals scored | 21 |
| 15 | Goals conceded | 8 |
| Guingamp | Home | St Etienne |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 4 |
| 2 | Won | 4 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 0 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 12 |
| 9 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Guingamp | Away | St Etienne |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 4 |
| 0 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 3 | Lost | 1 |
| 3 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 6 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 1.22 | Goals scored per match | 2.62 |
| 1.67 | Goals conceded per match | 1.00 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 5 |
| 3 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 2 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
“All” covers every competition the team played in the 2026/27 season · Competitions counted: Ligue 2
Standings
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +13 | 19 | WDLWW |
| 2 | Reims | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | +8 | 17 | WDDWD |
| 3 | Red Star | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 17 | WWWWL |
| 4 | Nancy | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 16 | WWWLL |
| 5 | Montpellier | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | +3 | 15 | WDWLD |
| 6 | Pau FC | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 14 | WWWLD |
| 7 | Annecy | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | +0 | 13 | LWLLW |
| 8 | Dijon | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 12 | LWWWD |
| 9 | Sochaux | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | -1 | 11 | DDWDD |
| 10 | Metz | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +1 | 10 | LDLWD |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 8 | LLWDL |
| 12 | Guingamp | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -4 | 8 | LLLWD |
| 13 | Nantes | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 14 | Grenoble | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 8 | LDWLW |
| 15 | Clermont | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | -3 | 7 | DLDDD |
| 16 | Rodez | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 7 | LLLLD |
| 17 | Boulogne | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | -2 | 6 | DLDDD |
| 18 | Laval | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 6 | DLDLL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Boulogne | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Clermont | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Dijon | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Dunkerque | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Grenoble | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Laval | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Metz | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Montpellier | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Nancy | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Nantes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Red Star | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Reims | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Sochaux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | St Etienne | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +10 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Annecy | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Boulogne | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Clermont | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Dijon | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Dunkerque | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Guingamp | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Laval | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Metz | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Montpellier | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Nantes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Red Star | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Reims | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Sochaux | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | St Etienne | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 0 |
As of Oct 16 20:06
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
GuingampLLWLWDDLWL4W 5D 11L
St EtienneWWDLWWWWWL10W 5D 5L
| Guingamp Based on 20 games | St Etienne Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 4W 5D 11L | W · D · L | 10W 5D 5L |
| 20% | Win rate | 50% |
| 25% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.00 | Scored per game | 2.00 |
| 1.45 | Conceded per game | 1.10 |
| -9 | Score difference | +18 |
| 15% | Clean sheet rate | 40% |
| 35% | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| 55% | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 70% |
| 0.3 (19 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (19 games) |
| 0.7 (19 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 (19 games) |
| 0.6 (19 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (19 games) |
| 0.8 (19 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 (19 games) |
| 13.8 (19 games) | Shots per game | 13.5 (19 games) |
| 4.4 (19 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.0 (19 games) |
| 57% (19 games) | Average possession | 56% (19 games) |
| 4.5 (19 games) | Corners per game | 5.0 (19 games) |
| 1.9 (18 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.4 (19 games) |
| 12.3 (19 games) | Fouls per game | 14.7 (19 games) |
| Guingamp Based on 11 games | Home matches only | St Etienne Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 11 |
| 4W 3D 4L | W · D · L | 8W 2D 1L |
| 36% | Win rate | 73% |
| 27% | Draw rate | 18% |
| 1.09 | Scored per game | 2.55 |
| 1.27 | Conceded per game | 0.64 |
| -2 | Score difference | +21 |
| 27% | Clean sheet rate | 55% |
| 27% | Failed to score rate | 27% |
| 55% | Both teams scored rate | 36% |
| 45% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 73% |
| 0.3 (10 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.2 (10 games) |
| 0.8 (10 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 (10 games) |
| 0.7 (10 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 (10 games) |
| 0.5 (10 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (10 games) |
| 14.2 (10 games) | Shots per game | 15.0 (10 games) |
| 4.0 (10 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.1 (10 games) |
| 57% (10 games) | Average possession | 56% (10 games) |
| 4.2 (10 games) | Corners per game | 5.7 (10 games) |
| 1.7 (9 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.1 (10 games) |
| 11.0 (10 games) | Fouls per game | 15.1 (10 games) |
| Guingamp Based on 9 games | Away matches only | St Etienne Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 9 |
| 0W 2D 7L | W · D · L | 2W 3D 4L |
| 0% | Win rate | 22% |
| 22% | Draw rate | 33% |
| 0.89 | Scored per game | 1.33 |
| 1.67 | Conceded per game | 1.67 |
| -7 | Score difference | -3 |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | 22% |
| 44% | Failed to score rate | 22% |
| 56% | Both teams scored rate | 67% |
| 56% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 67% |
| 0.3 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 1.1 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 |
| 13.3 | Shots per game | 11.8 |
| 4.9 | Shots on target per game | 4.9 |
| 57% | Average possession | 56% |
| 4.9 | Corners per game | 4.2 |
| 2.2 | Yellow cards per game | 1.8 |
| 13.7 | Fouls per game | 14.3 |
| Guingamp Based on 19 games | Ligue 2 | St Etienne Based on 16 games |
|---|---|---|
| 19 | Games | 16 |
| 3W 5D 11L | W · D · L | 9W 3D 4L |
| 16% | Win rate | 56% |
| 26% | Draw rate | 19% |
| 0.95 | Scored per game | 2.12 |
| 1.47 | Conceded per game | 1.06 |
| -10 | Score difference | +17 |
| 16% | Clean sheet rate | 38% |
| 37% | Failed to score rate | 19% |
| 53% | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| 47% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 75% |
| 0.3 | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 13.8 | Shots per game | 14.0 |
| 4.4 | Shots on target per game | 5.7 |
| 57% | Average possession | 57% |
| 4.5 | Corners per game | 4.8 |
| 1.9 (18 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.6 |
| 12.3 | Fouls per game | 15.8 |
| Guingamp | Ligue 1 | St Etienne Based on 3 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 3 |
| — | W · D · L | 0W 2D 1L |
| — | Win rate | 0% |
| — | Draw rate | 67% |
| — | Scored per game | 0.33 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.33 |
| — | Score difference | -3 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 67% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 67% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 33% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 33% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.0 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.3 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.3 |
| — | Shots per game | 10.7 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 1.3 |
| — | Average possession | 52% |
| — | Corners per game | 6.0 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 0.7 |
| — | Fouls per game | 9.3 |
| Guingamp Based on 1 games | Club Friendlies | St Etienne Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 1W 0D 0L | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| +1 | Score difference | +4 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Recent matches
LGuingamp1:2Pau FCOct 16, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade de RoudourouLNancy1:0GuingampOct 9, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Marcel PicotWGuingamp2:1Le MansOct 2, 2026 16:00 · Club FriendliesLGuingamp1:3Red StarSep 19, 2026 12:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade de RoudourouWGuingamp2:1AnnecySep 12, 2026 12:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade de RoudourouDReims2:2GuingampSep 5, 2026 12:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Auguste-DelauneDGuingamp3:3NantesAug 29, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade de RoudourouLSochaux1:0GuingampAug 21, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Auguste BonalWGuingamp1:0BoulogneAug 14, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2 · Stade de RoudourouLMetz2:1GuingampAug 8, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2 · Stade Saint-Symphorien
2025/26 season
LClermont1:0GuingampMay 9, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2LGuingamp0:1BastiaMay 2, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2LRed Star3:2GuingampApr 24, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2LPau FC2:1GuingampApr 17, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2DGuingamp1:1GrenobleApr 10, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2LAnnecy1:0GuingampApr 3, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2LGuingamp0:2ReimsMar 21, 2026 13:00 · Ligue 2WGuingamp1:0AmiensMar 13, 2026 19:00 · Ligue 2DLaval2:2GuingampMar 6, 2026 19:00 · Ligue 2DGuingamp0:0RodezFeb 28, 2026 13:00 · Ligue 2WSt Etienne2:0RodezOct 10, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Geoffroy-GuichardWSt Etienne5:1SionOct 2, 2026 09:00 · Club FriendliesDMetz2:2St EtienneSep 19, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Saint-SymphorienLDunkerque2:1St EtienneSep 12, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Marcel TributWSt Etienne3:1MontpellierSep 5, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Geoffroy-GuichardWDijon2:3St EtienneAug 31, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2WSt Etienne4:0GrenobleAug 22, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Geoffroy-GuichardWSt Etienne3:1ClermontAug 14, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2 · Stade Geoffroy-GuichardWSochaux0:3St EtienneAug 8, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2 · Stade Auguste Bonal
2025/26 season
LNice4:1St EtienneMay 29, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 1DSt Etienne0:0NiceMay 26, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 1DSt Etienne0:0Pens 7-6Rodez Aveyron F.May 15, 2026 18:30 · Ligue 1WSt Etienne5:0AmiensMay 9, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2LRodez Aveyron F.2:1St EtienneMay 2, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2LSt Etienne0:3TroyesApr 25, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2LBastia2:0St EtienneApr 18, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2WSt Etienne2:1DunkerqueApr 11, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2DNancy1:1St EtienneApr 4, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2WSt Etienne4:0AnnecyMar 21, 2026 19:00 · Ligue 2DGrenoble0:0St EtienneMar 14, 2026 19:00 · Ligue 2As of Oct 16 19:53
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 2 matches1Guingamp W
0D
1St Etienne W
Not enough records (2 games)Average combined score
Guingamp Reference
- Scored : Conceded
- 4 : 4
- At home
- 0W 0D 1L
- Away
- 1W 0D 0L
Roster
Roster 28 players · This season · all competitions · based on 9 matches
Roster 27 players · This season · all competitions · based on 8 matches
As of Oct 13 21:43
Coach
GuingampCoach Sylvain Ripoll
St EtienneCoach Ian Cathro
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 13 21:43
Next matches
Nov 6, 202619:00 vs DunkerqueStade Marcel TributAwayLigue 2Nov 20, 202619:00 vs RodezStade de RoudourouHomeLigue 2Dec 4, 202619:00 vs GrenobleStade des AlpesAwayLigue 2Dec 11, 202619:00 vs DijonStade de RoudourouHomeLigue 2Jan 2, 202719:00 vs MontpellierStade de la MossonAwayLigue 2Jan 15, 202719:00 vs LavalStade Francis Le BasserAwayLigue 2
Nov 7, 202619:00 vs LavalStade Geoffroy-GuichardHomeLigue 2Nov 21, 202619:00 vs ReimsStade Auguste-DelauneAwayLigue 2Dec 5, 202619:45 vs NancyStade Geoffroy-GuichardHomeLigue 2Dec 12, 202613:00 vs Pau FCNouste CampAwayLigue 2Jan 2, 202719:00 vs AnnecyParc des SportsAwayLigue 2Jan 15, 202719:00 vs BoulogneStade Geoffroy-GuichardHomeLigue 2
Match info · Related matches
Guingamp and St Etienne meet in Ligue 2 on 31 Oct 2026 19:00 UTC at Stade de Roudourou.
Guingamp are 12th in the table and St Etienne are 1st.
Guingamp won 2, drew 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
St Etienne won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 2 meetings, Guingamp won 1, St Etienne won 1 and 0 ended level.
Guingamp · Previous match: Clermont vs Guingamp (23 Oct 2026) · Next match: Dunkerque vs Guingamp (6 Nov 2026)
St Etienne · Previous match: St Etienne vs Nantes (24 Oct 2026) · Next match: St Etienne vs Laval (7 Nov 2026)
Ligue 2 matches this week
- Red Star vs Nancy
- Dunkerque vs Guingamp
- Boulogne vs Annecy
- Nancy vs Sochaux
- Grenoble vs Reims
- Dijon vs Red Star
- Clermont vs Rodez
- Montpellier vs Metz
- Pau FC vs Nantes
- St Etienne vs Laval
Latest posts
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Boca Juniors (Argentina) vs Talleres Cordoba + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Verdy vs FC Tokyo Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Auckland FC vs Melbourne City Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Mirassol vs Internacional + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Wren
- South East Melbourne vs Cairns Taipans Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- PFU Blue Cats W vs Toray Arrows W Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Nimbus
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
Upcoming matches
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- Boca Juniors (Argentina) vs Talleres Cordoba
- Auckland FC vs Melbourne City
- PFU Blue Cats W vs Toray Arrows W
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos
- Verdy vs FC Tokyo
- Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale
- South East Melbourne vs Cairns Taipans
- New Orleans Pelicans vs Washington Wizards
- Chicago Bulls vs Minnesota Timberwolves
- San Antonio Spurs vs Sacramento Kings
- Dallas Mavericks vs Atlanta Hawks
- Memphis Grizzlies vs Charlotte Hornets
- Necaxa vs Atlas (Mexico)
- Golden State Warriors vs Portland Trail Blazers
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.