Language

Wurzburg vs Chemnitz

Match details
Tectake Arena
WurzburgHome
19:00Starts Oct 26
ChemnitzAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

18 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 6 · 7 games (not the full season)
WurzburgAllChemnitz
6Games7
2Won3
4Lost4
441Scored593
484Conceded602
WurzburgHomeChemnitz
2Games3
1Won2
1Lost1
151Scored270
153Conceded264
WurzburgAwayChemnitz
4Games4
1Won1
3Lost3
290Scored323
331Conceded338
WurzburgAllChemnitz
4Games4
2Won1
2Lost3
303Scored343
321Conceded356
WurzburgHomeChemnitz
2Games2
1Won1
1Lost1
151Scored177
153Conceded180
WurzburgAwayChemnitz
2Games2
1Won0
1Lost2
152Scored166
168Conceded176
WurzburgAllChemnitz
2Games—
0Won—
2Lost—
138Scored—
163Conceded—
WurzburgAwayChemnitz
2Games—
0Won—
2Lost—
138Scored—
163Conceded—
WurzburgAllChemnitz
—Games3
—Won2
—Lost1
—Scored250
—Conceded246
WurzburgHomeChemnitz
—Games1
—Won1
—Lost0
—Scored93
—Conceded84
WurzburgAwayChemnitz
—Games2
—Won1
—Lost1
—Scored157
—Conceded162
Competitions counted: BBL · FIBA Europe Cup · EuroCup
Standings
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Bayern4401.000+127
2Trier541.800+64
3Frankfurt431.750+17
4Basketball Braunschweig431.750+7
5Rostock532.600+52
6Bonn532.600+43
7Syntainics MBC532.600+23
8Ludwigsburg532.600-4
9Oldenburg532.600-37
10Wurzburg422.500-18
11Bamberg523.400+2
12Ulm523.400-21
13Jena523.400-61
14Alba Berlin523.400-51
15Hamburg514.200-39
16Chemnitz514.200-20
17Vechta514.200-62
18Phoenix Hagen514.200-22
As of Oct 16 03:04

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
WurzburgLLLWWLLLWL9W 11L
ChemnitzWLWLLWLLWL9W 11L
Wurzburg
Based on 20 games
Chemnitz
Based on 20 games
20Games20
9W 11LW · L9W 11L
45%Win rate45%
77.10Scored per game81.25
76.85Conceded per game84.05
+5Score difference-56
90Most points scored95
62Fewest points scored62
18.4 (10 games)Q1 average points20.6 (11 games)
20.0 (10 games)Q2 average points21.4 (11 games)
20.3 (10 games)Q3 average points18.9 (11 games)
20.8 (10 games)Q4 average points21.2 (11 games)
38.4 (10 games)First half average points42.0 (11 games)
41.1 (10 games)Second half average points40.1 (11 games)
153.9Average combined score165.3
0/10 gamesOvertime games2/11 games
31.2 (9 games)Rebounds per game30.9 (8 games)
16.0 (11 games)Assists per game16.9 (9 games)
36% (9 games)Three-point percentage29% (8 games)
70% (9 games)Free throw percentage72% (6 games)
44% (9 games)Field goal percentage45% (8 games)
55% (9 games)True shooting (TS%)54% (6 games)
12.6 (11 games)Turnovers per game14.0 (9 games)
6.7 (11 games)Steals per game8.3 (9 games)
2.6 (11 games)Blocks per game2.1 (9 games)
Wurzburg
Based on 8 games
Home matches onlyChemnitz
Based on 8 games
8Games8
4W 4LW · L5W 3L
50%Win rate62%
77.38Scored per game82.12
73.88Conceded per game83.38
+28Score difference-10
83Most points scored95
68Fewest points scored62
17.0 (4 games)Q1 average points23.5 (4 games)
18.8 (4 games)Q2 average points26.2 (4 games)
23.2 (4 games)Q3 average points19.5 (4 games)
19.2 (4 games)Q4 average points18.8 (4 games)
35.8 (4 games)First half average points49.8 (4 games)
42.5 (4 games)Second half average points38.2 (4 games)
151.2Average combined score165.5
0/4 gamesOvertime games1/4 games
28.5 (4 games)Rebounds per game27.3 (3 games)
18.0 (4 games)Assists per game23.0 (3 games)
39% (4 games)Three-point percentage33% (3 games)
71% (4 games)Free throw percentageNot enough data (2 games)
46% (4 games)Field goal percentage53% (3 games)
59% (4 games)True shooting (TS%)Not enough data (2 games)
11.8 (4 games)Turnovers per game13.7 (3 games)
5.8 (4 games)Steals per game7.0 (3 games)
4.0 (4 games)Blocks per game1.3 (3 games)
Wurzburg
Based on 12 games
Away matches onlyChemnitz
Based on 12 games
12Games12
5W 7LW · L4W 8L
42%Win rate33%
76.92Scored per game80.67
78.83Conceded per game84.50
-23Score difference-46
90Most points scored90
62Fewest points scored69
19.3 (6 games)Q1 average points19.0 (7 games)
20.8 (6 games)Q2 average points18.6 (7 games)
18.3 (6 games)Q3 average points18.6 (7 games)
21.8 (6 games)Q4 average points22.6 (7 games)
40.2 (6 games)First half average points37.6 (7 games)
40.2 (6 games)Second half average points41.1 (7 games)
155.8Average combined score165.2
0/6 gamesOvertime games1/7 games
33.4 (5 games)Rebounds per game33.0 (5 games)
14.9 (7 games)Assists per game13.8 (6 games)
34% (5 games)Three-point percentage27% (5 games)
69% (5 games)Free throw percentage68% (4 games)
42% (5 games)Field goal percentage40% (5 games)
52% (5 games)True shooting (TS%)50% (4 games)
13.1 (7 games)Turnovers per game14.2 (6 games)
7.3 (7 games)Steals per game9.0 (6 games)
1.9 (7 games)Blocks per game2.5 (6 games)
Wurzburg
Based on 17 games
BBLChemnitz
Based on 15 games
17Games15
9W 8LW · L6W 9L
53%Win rate40%
78.29Scored per game82.00
76.47Conceded per game86.07
+31Score difference-61
90Most points scored95
62Fewest points scored62
18.4 (10 games)Q1 average points20.2 (8 games)
20.0 (10 games)Q2 average points22.0 (8 games)
20.3 (10 games)Q3 average points18.6 (8 games)
20.8 (10 games)Q4 average points20.8 (8 games)
38.4 (10 games)First half average points42.2 (8 games)
41.1 (10 games)Second half average points39.4 (8 games)
154.8Average combined score168.1
0/10 gamesOvertime games2/8 games
30.1 (8 games)Rebounds per game32.2 (5 games)
16.6 (10 games)Assists per game16.7 (6 games)
38% (8 games)Three-point percentage28% (5 games)
70% (8 games)Free throw percentage68% (5 games)
45% (8 games)Field goal percentage47% (5 games)
57% (8 games)True shooting (TS%)56% (5 games)
12.8 (10 games)Turnovers per game13.5 (6 games)
7.0 (10 games)Steals per game8.3 (6 games)
2.7 (10 games)Blocks per game2.5 (6 games)
WurzburgEuroCupChemnitz
Based on 3 games
—Games3
—W · L2W 1L
—Win rate67%
—Scored per game83.33
—Conceded per game82.00
—Score difference+4
—Most points scored93
—Fewest points scored69
—Q1 average points21.7
—Q2 average points19.7
—Q3 average points19.7
—Q4 average points22.3
—First half average points41.3
—Second half average points42.0
—Average combined score165.3
—Overtime games0/3 games
—Rebounds per game28.7
—Assists per game17.3
—Three-point percentage30%
—Free throw percentageNot enough data (1 games)
—Field goal percentage41%
—True shooting (TS%)Not enough data (1 games)
—Turnovers per game15.0
—Steals per game8.3
—Blocks per game1.3
Wurzburg
Based on 2 games
FIBA Europe CupChemnitz
2Games—
0W 2LW · L—
-25Score difference—
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · rates—
Wurzburg
Based on 1 games
Champions LeagueChemnitz
1Games—
0W 1LW · L—
-1Score difference—
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · rates—
WurzburgGerman CupChemnitz
Based on 1 games
—Games1
—W · L1W 0L
—Score difference+7
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
WurzburgClub FriendlyChemnitz
Based on 1 games
—Games1
—W · L0W 1L
—Score difference-6
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Recent matches
As of Oct 14 21:17

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 2 matches
2Wurzburg W
0D
0Chemnitz W
Not enough records (2 games)Average combined score
Wurzburg Reference
Scored : Conceded
167 : 136
At home
1W 0D 0L
Away
1W 0D 0L

Roster

Roster 12 players · This season · received matches · per-game averages · based on 5 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
E. Colbert526:0912.06.41.0
C. Thompson525:426.47.80.0
S. Griffin525:0111.01.82.2
B. Tischler523:2910.04.61.6
C. Wishart520:408.41.24.2
M. Jones520:347.82.60.8
K. Dye (Player ID p:ef30f7ca-b75f-5e0e-8e5d-6d5398b1ea02)418:275.01.53.8
L. Saffer514:184.04.60.2
L. Herzog513:293.21.41.0
M. Petric311:124.70.70.0
K. Dye (Player ID p:3629f856-ec84-5eb6-9620-5035c21c8004)122:4912.05.00.0
A. Pjanic211:183.01.00.0
Roster 11 players · This season · received matches · per-game averages · based on 5 matches · of 7 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
S. Smith526:5010.22.65.6
B. Burnham525:479.84.80.8
J. P. Fleming525:4313.62.25.4
M. Seric525:4011.62.40.6
N. Ceaser525:1310.06.02.0
U. King518:485.83.20.6
D. Atkins515:352.63.00.4
C. Williams324:5619.32.03.3
J. von Seckendorff511:435.23.20.6
E. Rodl410:581.80.80.2
A. Richardson22:160.00.00.0
As of Oct 15 19:50

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)
No upcoming matches within the 14-day schedule window