Language

Jena vs Frankfurt

Match details
Sparkassen-Arena
JenaHome
17:30Starts Oct 30
FrankfurtAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

18 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 BBL
JenaAllFrankfurt
13Rank5
5Games4
2Won3
3Lost1
40%Win rate75%
376Scored358
437Conceded341
75.20Scored per game89.50
87.40Conceded per game85.25
Pre-match · Season average
Insufficient season record
Standings
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Bayern5501.000+146
2Trier651.833+73
3Syntainics MBC642.667+28
4Ludwigsburg642.667+12
5Frankfurt431.750+17
6Basketball Braunschweig532.600-8
7Rostock633.500+47
8Bonn633.500+27
9Bamberg633.500+12
10Alba Berlin633.500-35
11Oldenburg633.500-47
12Wurzburg422.500-18
13Jena523.400-61
14Ulm624.333-37
15Phoenix Hagen624.333-7
16Chemnitz514.200-20
17Hamburg615.167-58
18Vechta615.167-71
As of Oct 26 03:04

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
JenaLWWLLLWLWW8W 12L
FrankfurtLWWWWWLWLW9W 11L
Jena
Based on 20 games
Frankfurt
Based on 20 games
20Games20
8W 12LW · L9W 11L
40%Win rate45%
79.65Scored per game80.05
87.65Conceded per game84.45
-160Score difference-88
106Most points scored97
58Fewest points scored61
21.1 (12 games)Q1 average points20.6 (13 games)
21.3 (12 games)Q2 average points18.8 (13 games)
19.2 (12 games)Q3 average points22.4 (13 games)
18.2 (12 games)Q4 average points21.8 (13 games)
42.4 (12 games)First half average points39.4 (13 games)
37.5 (12 games)Second half average points44.2 (13 games)
167.3Average combined score164.5
0/12 gamesOvertime games0/13 games
31.6 (11 games)Rebounds per game31.8 (12 games)
17.5 (12 games)Assists per game17.1 (13 games)
33% (11 games)Three-point percentage37% (12 games)
75% (11 games)Free throw percentage73% (10 games)
45% (11 games)Field goal percentage47% (12 games)
55% (11 games)True shooting (TS%)57% (10 games)
13.9 (12 games)Turnovers per game14.0 (13 games)
6.2 (12 games)Steals per game6.7 (13 games)
2.3 (12 games)Blocks per game2.9 (13 games)
Jena
Based on 10 games
Home matches onlyFrankfurt
Based on 11 games
10Games11
6W 4LW · L6W 5L
60%Win rate55%
84.00Scored per game81.27
86.80Conceded per game82.64
-28Score difference-15
106Most points scored97
58Fewest points scored61
20.7 (6 games)Q1 average points21.4 (7 games)
21.8 (6 games)Q2 average points18.7 (7 games)
21.2 (6 games)Q3 average points24.0 (7 games)
20.7 (6 games)Q4 average points22.0 (7 games)
42.5 (6 games)First half average points40.1 (7 games)
41.8 (6 games)Second half average points46.0 (7 games)
170.8Average combined score163.9
0/6 gamesOvertime games0/7 games
32.2 (5 games)Rebounds per game31.7 (6 games)
18.0 (6 games)Assists per game18.4 (7 games)
36% (5 games)Three-point percentage41% (6 games)
72% (5 games)Free throw percentage74% (5 games)
46% (5 games)Field goal percentage48% (6 games)
57% (5 games)True shooting (TS%)59% (5 games)
11.7 (6 games)Turnovers per game12.6 (7 games)
6.2 (6 games)Steals per game6.9 (7 games)
2.7 (6 games)Blocks per game2.4 (7 games)
Jena
Based on 10 games
Away matches onlyFrankfurt
Based on 9 games
10Games9
2W 8LW · L3W 6L
20%Win rate33%
75.30Scored per game78.56
88.50Conceded per game86.67
-132Score difference-73
99Most points scored93
62Fewest points scored65
21.5 (6 games)Q1 average points19.7 (6 games)
20.8 (6 games)Q2 average points18.8 (6 games)
17.3 (6 games)Q3 average points20.5 (6 games)
15.8 (6 games)Q4 average points21.7 (6 games)
42.3 (6 games)First half average points38.5 (6 games)
33.2 (6 games)Second half average points42.2 (6 games)
163.8Average combined score165.2
0/6 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
31.2 (6 games)Rebounds per game31.8 (6 games)
17.0 (6 games)Assists per game15.5 (6 games)
29% (6 games)Three-point percentage34% (6 games)
79% (6 games)Free throw percentage71% (5 games)
44% (6 games)Field goal percentage46% (6 games)
54% (6 games)True shooting (TS%)56% (5 games)
16.2 (6 games)Turnovers per game15.7 (6 games)
6.3 (6 games)Steals per game6.5 (6 games)
2.0 (6 games)Blocks per game3.5 (6 games)
Jena
Based on 18 games
BBLFrankfurt
Based on 14 games
18Games14
7W 11LW · L5W 9L
39%Win rate36%
79.50Scored per game78.79
88.50Conceded per game86.14
-162Score difference-103
106Most points scored97
58Fewest points scored61
21.1 (12 games)Q1 average points21.8 (8 games)
21.3 (12 games)Q2 average points19.2 (8 games)
19.2 (12 games)Q3 average points22.2 (8 games)
18.2 (12 games)Q4 average points22.1 (8 games)
42.4 (12 games)First half average points41.0 (8 games)
37.5 (12 games)Second half average points44.4 (8 games)
168.0Average combined score164.9
0/12 gamesOvertime games0/8 games
31.6 (11 games)Rebounds per game32.0 (8 games)
17.5 (12 games)Assists per game17.0 (8 games)
33% (11 games)Three-point percentage38% (8 games)
75% (11 games)Free throw percentage73% (8 games)
45% (11 games)Field goal percentage48% (8 games)
55% (11 games)True shooting (TS%)60% (8 games)
13.9 (12 games)Turnovers per game14.9 (8 games)
6.2 (12 games)Steals per game7.5 (8 games)
2.3 (12 games)Blocks per game3.0 (8 games)
JenaEuroCupFrankfurt
Based on 4 games
—Games4
—W · L2W 2L
—Win rate50%
—Scored per game81.50
—Conceded per game88.75
—Score difference-29
—Most points scored94
—Fewest points scored72
—Q1 average points18.0
—Q2 average points19.5
—Q3 average points22.0
—Q4 average points22.0
—First half average points37.5
—Second half average points44.0
—Average combined score170.2
—Overtime games0/4 games
—Rebounds per game31.2
—Assists per game16.8
—Three-point percentage37%
—Free throw percentageNot enough data (2 games)
—Field goal percentage44%
—True shooting (TS%)Not enough data (2 games)
—Turnovers per game11.5
—Steals per game6.0
—Blocks per game3.2
Jena
Based on 1 games
German CupFrankfurt
Based on 2 games
1Games2
0W 1LW · L2W 0L
-31Score difference+44
—Overtime games0/1 games
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · ratesNot enough data (2 games)
Jena
Based on 1 games
Club FriendlyFrankfurt
1Games—
1W 0LW · L—
+33Score difference—
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · rates—
Recent matches
As of Oct 23 21:01

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 9 matches
3Jena W
0D
6Frankfurt W
150.2Average combined score
Jena Reference
Scored : Conceded
632 : 720
At home
2W 0D 2L
Away
1W 0D 4L
LFrankfurt79:70JenaDec 14, 2025 15:30 · BBL 2025/26
As of Oct 23 17:30

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)