Malmo FF vs Hacken
Eleda Stadion
14:30Starts Oct 18
Before kick-off
1X2 Current odds Featured bookmaker ·
Add virtual pickLocked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Malmo FFOut 5 · Doubtful 1 · Not a confirmed out
| A. DjuricSuspended for yellow card accumulation |
| K. BusuladzicInjury |
| O. SjostrandKnee injury |
| P. JanssonKnee injury |
| W. KamanziMuscle injury |
| M. LahdoInjury |
HackenOut 2 · Doubtful 1 · Not a confirmed out
| B. EngdahlLower-body injury |
| F. OhmanShoulder injury |
| A. SvanbackInjury |
As of Oct 17 08:30
Odds
Main markets 4 · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home2.58Draw3.61Away2.54Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home2.58No changeDraw3.61No changeAway2.54No change
Odds flowReference Pinnacle
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.58 | 3.61 | 2.54 |
| bet365 | 2.55▲ | 3.60 | 2.50▲ |
| Marathon | 2.49 | 3.58 | 2.54 |
| 1xBet | 2.49 | 3.58 | 2.54 |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.45 |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed | Closed |
Asian handicap0Home 01.93Away 01.90▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Home1.93No changeAway1.89→1.90
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 0
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 1.90▲ | |
| First | 1.93 | 1.89 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home 0 | Away 0 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.90▲ |
| Marathon | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| BetVictor | 1.83▼ | 1.84▲ |
| bet365 | Suspended | Suspended |
Over/Under3Over 31.90▲Under 31.92▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Over1.89→1.90Under1.91→1.92
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 3
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90▲ | 1.92▲ | |
| First | 1.89 | 1.91 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Over 3 | Under 3 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.90▲ | 1.92▲ |
| Marathon | 1.83 | 1.81 |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.81 |
| BetVictor | 1.82▼ | 1.84 |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Both teams to scoreYes1.50No2.50bet365 · Bookmaker 4Yes1.50No changeNo2.50No change
Odds flowReference bet365
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker bet365 | ||
| 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Suspended | ||
| First | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Marathon | 1.46 | 2.49 |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.53 |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
View all markets 40 lines
Asian handicap Line 19
| Line | Home | Away | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 | Marathon |
| -2 | 8.10 | 1.02 | Marathon |
| -1.75 | 5.60 | 1.08 | Marathon |
| -1.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 | Marathon |
| -1.25 | 4.05 | 1.16 | Marathon |
| -1 | 4.12 | 1.24 | Pinnacle |
| -0.75 | 3.10 | 1.37 | Pinnacle |
| -0.5 | 2.58 | 1.51 | Pinnacle |
| -0.25 | 2.26 | 1.66 | Pinnacle |
| 0 Main line | 1.93 | 1.90 | Pinnacle |
| 0.25 | 1.68 | 2.22 | Pinnacle |
| 0.5 | 1.53 | 2.55 | Pinnacle |
| 0.75 | 1.38 | 3.06 | Pinnacle |
| 1 | 1.24 | 4.08 | Pinnacle |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.15 | Marathon |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.55 | Marathon |
| 1.75 | 1.07 | 5.75 | Marathon |
| 2 | 1.02 | 8.30 | Marathon |
| 2.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 | Marathon |
Over/Under Line 21
| Line | Over | Under | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 15.00 | bet365 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.80 | 1xBet |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.05 | Marathon |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 5.05 | Pinnacle |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.05 | Marathon |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.65 | Marathon |
| 2.25 | 1.37 | 2.75 | Marathon |
| 2.5 | 1.57 | 2.40 | Pinnacle |
| 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.16 | Pinnacle |
| 3 Main line | 1.90 | 1.92 | Pinnacle |
| 3.25 | 2.14 | 1.71 | Pinnacle |
| 3.5 | 2.38 | 1.58 | Pinnacle |
| 3.75 | 2.62 | 1.38 | Marathon |
| 4 | 3.28 | 1.25 | Marathon |
| 4.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 | Marathon |
| 4.5 | 4.03 | 1.24 | Pinnacle |
| 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.12 | Marathon |
| 5 | 6.35 | 1.06 | Marathon |
| 5.5 | 8.00 | 1.08 | bet365 |
| 6.5 | 17.00 | 1.02 | bet365 |
| 7.5 | 29.00 | 1.01 | bet365 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026
16 teamsSeason team record · 2026 Based on 24 · 21 games (not the full season)
| Malmo FF | All | Hacken |
|---|---|---|
| 24 | Games | 21 |
| 11 | Won | 10 |
| 2 | Drawn | 7 |
| 11 | Lost | 4 |
| 39 | Goals scored | 42 |
| 36 | Goals conceded | 30 |
| Malmo FF | Home | Hacken |
|---|---|---|
| 12 | Games | 11 |
| 5 | Won | 5 |
| 0 | Drawn | 4 |
| 7 | Lost | 2 |
| 25 | Goals scored | 21 |
| 21 | Goals conceded | 18 |
| Malmo FF | Away | Hacken |
|---|---|---|
| 12 | Games | 10 |
| 6 | Won | 5 |
| 2 | Drawn | 3 |
| 4 | Lost | 2 |
| 14 | Goals scored | 21 |
| 15 | Goals conceded | 12 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 7 | Clean sheets | 7 |
| 3 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| 1.62 | Goals scored per match | 2.00 |
| 1.50 | Goals conceded per match | 1.43 |
| 3 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 4 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 3 |
| Malmo FF | All | Hacken |
|---|---|---|
| 22 | Games | 21 |
| 11 | Won | 10 |
| 2 | Drawn | 7 |
| 9 | Lost | 4 |
| 38 | Goals scored | 42 |
| 33 | Goals conceded | 30 |
| Malmo FF | Home | Hacken |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 11 |
| 5 | Won | 5 |
| 0 | Drawn | 4 |
| 6 | Lost | 2 |
| 25 | Goals scored | 21 |
| 20 | Goals conceded | 18 |
| Malmo FF | Away | Hacken |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 10 |
| 6 | Won | 5 |
| 2 | Drawn | 3 |
| 3 | Lost | 2 |
| 13 | Goals scored | 21 |
| 13 | Goals conceded | 12 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 7 | Clean sheets | 7 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| 1.73 | Goals scored per match | 2.00 |
| 1.50 | Goals conceded per match | 1.43 |
| 3 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 4 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 3 |
| Malmo FF | All | Hacken |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 2 | Lost | — |
| 1 | Goals scored | — |
| 3 | Goals conceded | — |
| Malmo FF | Home | Hacken |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 0 | Goals scored | — |
| 1 | Goals conceded | — |
| Malmo FF | Away | Hacken |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 1 | Goals scored | — |
| 2 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 0 | Clean sheets | — |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 0 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | — |
Competitions counted: Allsvenskan · UEFA Europa League
Standings
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sirius | 23 | 17 | 3 | 3 | +25 | 54 | WWWWL |
| 2 | Djurgarden | 24 | 15 | 2 | 7 | +29 | 47 | WWLWW |
| 3 | Hammarby | 23 | 13 | 4 | 6 | +28 | 43 | LWWDL |
| 4 | Elfsborg | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | +13 | 40 | WWWLW |
| 5 | Hacken | 23 | 10 | 9 | 4 | +12 | 39 | WWDDL |
| 6 | Malmo FF | 23 | 11 | 3 | 9 | +5 | 36 | WLWDW |
| 7 | Vasteras SK | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | -2 | 35 | LWWLW |
| 8 | Goteborg | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | -9 | 35 | WWWWW |
| 9 | AIK | 23 | 9 | 6 | 8 | -4 | 33 | LLDLD |
| 10 | GAIS | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | +7 | 30 | LWLDW |
| 11 | Brommapojkarna | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | -7 | 30 | LWLLW |
| 12 | Mjallby | 23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -11 | 23 | DLDDL |
| 13 | Degerfors | 23 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -15 | 20 | DLLWL |
| 14 | Kalmar | 23 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -16 | 19 | LLLLL |
| 15 | Orgryte | 23 | 3 | 6 | 14 | -27 | 15 | LLLDL |
| 16 | Halmstad | 23 | 3 | 5 | 15 | -28 | 14 | LWLLW |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | AIK | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | Brommapojkarna | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Degerfors | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Djurgarden | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | +16 | 0 | |
| — | Elfsborg | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | +12 | 0 | |
| — | GAIS | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | +11 | 0 | |
| — | Goteborg | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Hacken | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Halmstad | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Hammarby | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | +27 | 0 | |
| — | Kalmar | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Malmo FF | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Mjallby | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Orgryte | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Sirius | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | +10 | 0 | |
| — | Vasteras SK | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | +4 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | AIK | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Brommapojkarna | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Degerfors | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -11 | 0 | |
| — | Djurgarden | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | +13 | 0 | |
| — | Elfsborg | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | GAIS | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Goteborg | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -12 | 0 | |
| — | Hacken | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | +9 | 0 | |
| — | Halmstad | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | -19 | 0 | |
| — | Hammarby | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Kalmar | 12 | 0 | 2 | 10 | -13 | 0 | |
| — | Malmo FF | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Mjallby | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Orgryte | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -24 | 0 | |
| — | Sirius | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | +15 | 0 | |
| — | Vasteras SK | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | -6 | 0 |
As of Oct 17 03:53
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
Malmo FFWWLWDWWLWL10W 2D 8L
HackenWWWDDLWWWL10W 6D 4L
| Malmo FF Based on 20 games | Hacken Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 10W 2D 8L | W · D · L | 10W 6D 4L |
| 50% | Win rate | 50% |
| 10% | Draw rate | 30% |
| 1.90 | Scored per game | 1.70 |
| 1.45 | Conceded per game | 1.15 |
| +9 | Score difference | +11 |
| 35% | Clean sheet rate | 45% |
| 15% | Failed to score rate | 15% |
| 2.16 (13 games) | Expected goals per game | 2.28 (13 games) |
| 1.53 (13 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.11 (13 games) |
| 55% | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| 70% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| 0.7 (18 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (18 games) |
| 1.0 (18 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 (18 games) |
| 1.0 (18 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (18 games) |
| 0.6 (18 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 (18 games) |
| 16.1 (18 games) | Shots per game | 15.9 (18 games) |
| 5.3 (18 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.4 (18 games) |
| 59% (18 games) | Average possession | 54% (18 games) |
| 4.8 (18 games) | Corners per game | 5.9 (18 games) |
| 2.1 (18 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.7 (18 games) |
| 15.4 (18 games) | Fouls per game | 11.8 (18 games) |
| Malmo FF Based on 11 games | Home matches only | Hacken Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 9 |
| 5W 1D 5L | W · D · L | 4W 3D 2L |
| 45% | Win rate | 44% |
| 9% | Draw rate | 33% |
| 2.09 | Scored per game | 1.67 |
| 1.45 | Conceded per game | 1.44 |
| +7 | Score difference | +2 |
| 36% | Clean sheet rate | 33% |
| 18% | Failed to score rate | 11% |
| 2.60 (6 games) | Expected goals per game | 2.63 (6 games) |
| 1.36 (6 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.09 (6 games) |
| 55% | Both teams scored rate | 67% |
| 82% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 56% |
| 0.7 (10 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 |
| 0.9 (10 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.1 |
| 1.3 (10 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.7 (10 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| 16.9 (10 games) | Shots per game | 18.6 |
| 6.2 (10 games) | Shots on target per game | 6.7 |
| 60% (10 games) | Average possession | 54% |
| 5.1 (10 games) | Corners per game | 6.6 |
| 2.0 (10 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.9 |
| 16.0 (10 games) | Fouls per game | 12.1 |
| Malmo FF Based on 9 games | Away matches only | Hacken Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 11 |
| 5W 1D 3L | W · D · L | 6W 3D 2L |
| 56% | Win rate | 55% |
| 11% | Draw rate | 27% |
| 1.67 | Scored per game | 1.73 |
| 1.44 | Conceded per game | 0.91 |
| +2 | Score difference | +9 |
| 33% | Clean sheet rate | 55% |
| 11% | Failed to score rate | 18% |
| 1.78 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.98 (7 games) |
| 1.67 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.13 (7 games) |
| 56% | Both teams scored rate | 36% |
| 56% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 45% |
| 0.6 (8 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (9 games) |
| 1.1 (8 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 (9 games) |
| 0.6 (8 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (9 games) |
| 0.4 (8 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 (9 games) |
| 15.0 (8 games) | Shots per game | 13.2 (9 games) |
| 4.2 (8 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.1 (9 games) |
| 58% (8 games) | Average possession | 53% (9 games) |
| 4.4 (8 games) | Corners per game | 5.2 (9 games) |
| 2.2 (8 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.4 (9 games) |
| 14.6 (8 games) | Fouls per game | 11.6 (9 games) |
| Malmo FF Based on 18 games | Allsvenskan | Hacken Based on 18 games |
|---|---|---|
| 18 | Games | 18 |
| 8W 2D 8L | W · D · L | 8W 6D 4L |
| 44% | Win rate | 44% |
| 11% | Draw rate | 33% |
| 1.67 | Scored per game | 1.72 |
| 1.56 | Conceded per game | 1.22 |
| +2 | Score difference | +9 |
| 33% | Clean sheet rate | 44% |
| 17% | Failed to score rate | 17% |
| 2.16 (13 games) | Expected goals per game | 2.28 (13 games) |
| 1.53 (13 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.11 (13 games) |
| 56% | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| 67% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 1.0 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 1.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| 16.1 | Shots per game | 15.9 |
| 5.3 | Shots on target per game | 5.4 |
| 59% | Average possession | 54% |
| 4.8 | Corners per game | 5.9 |
| 2.1 | Yellow cards per game | 1.7 |
| 15.4 | Fouls per game | 11.8 |
| Malmo FF Based on 1 games | Club Friendlies | Hacken Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 1W 0D 0L | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| +3 | Score difference | +1 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Malmo FF Based on 1 games | Svenska Cupen | Hacken Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 1W 0D 0L | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| +4 | Score difference | +1 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Recent matches
WMalmo FF1:0KalmarOct 12, 2026 17:00 · Allsvenskan · Eleda StadionWMalmo FF3:0NordsjaellandOct 3, 2026 11:00 · Club FriendliesLVasteras SK2:0Malmo FFSep 19, 2026 13:00 · Allsvenskan · Hitachi Energy ArenaWMalmo FF4:1OrgryteSep 13, 2026 14:30 · Allsvenskan · Eleda StadionDMalmo FF0:0AIKSep 7, 2026 17:00 · Allsvenskan · Eleda StadionWSirius0:1Malmo FFAug 31, 2026 17:00 · Allsvenskan · Studenternas IP
WLindo FF1:5Malmo FFAug 27, 2026 · Svenska Cupen
LMalmo FF0:3DjurgardenAug 24, 2026 17:00 · Allsvenskan · Eleda StadionWGAIS0:1Malmo FFAug 16, 2026 14:30 · Allsvenskan · Gamla UlleviLMalmo FF1:2DegerforsAug 9, 2026 12:00 · Allsvenskan · Eleda StadionWBrommapojkarna1:2Malmo FFAug 2, 2026 12:00 · Allsvenskan · Grimsta IPLMalmo FF1:2ElfsborgJul 26, 2026 14:30 · Allsvenskan · Eleda StadionDKalmar2:2Malmo FFJul 20, 2026 17:00 · AllsvenskanWMalmo FF4:0GoteborgJul 12, 2026 12:00 · Allsvenskan · Eleda StadionWDegerfors0:1Malmo FFJul 4, 2026 13:00 · Allsvenskan · Stora VallaWMalmo FF5:2HalmstadMay 30, 2026 13:00 · Allsvenskan · Eleda StadionLMalmo FF2:3Vasteras SKMay 24, 2026 14:30 · Allsvenskan · Eleda StadionLHammarby4:1Malmo FFMay 17, 2026 12:00 · Allsvenskan · 3ArenaLHacken3:2Malmo FFMay 10, 2026 14:30 · Allsvenskan · Nordic Wellness ArenaLMalmo FF2:3MjallbyMay 3, 2026 12:00 · Allsvenskan · Eleda StadionWHacken3:0OrgryteOct 11, 2026 14:30 · Allsvenskan · Nordic Wellness ArenaWElfsborg0:1HackenOct 2, 2026 10:00 · Club FriendliesWKalmar0:5HackenSep 20, 2026 12:00 · AllsvenskanDHacken1:1MjallbySep 11, 2026 17:00 · Allsvenskan · Nordic Wellness ArenaDGAIS0:0HackenSep 5, 2026 13:00 · Allsvenskan · Gamla UlleviLHacken1:3Vasteras SKAug 29, 2026 13:00 · Allsvenskan · Nordic Wellness Arena
WUtsikten1:2HackenAug 25, 2026 · Svenska Cupen
WSirius0:3HackenAug 21, 2026 17:00 · Allsvenskan · Studenternas IPWHacken1:0HalmstadAug 17, 2026 17:00 · Allsvenskan · Nordic Wellness ArenaLHammarby3:0HackenAug 9, 2026 12:00 · Allsvenskan · 3ArenaDHacken1:1KalmarAug 1, 2026 13:00 · Allsvenskan · Nordic Wellness ArenaDHacken0:0AIKJul 27, 2026 17:00 · Allsvenskan · Nordic Wellness ArenaWHalmstad0:2HackenJul 19, 2026 14:30 · AllsvenskanLOrgryte4:3HackenJul 11, 2026 15:30 · Allsvenskan · Gamla UlleviLHacken2:4DjurgardenJul 6, 2026 17:00 · Allsvenskan · Nordic Wellness ArenaWHacken3:2HammarbyMay 31, 2026 12:00 · Allsvenskan · Nordic Wellness ArenaDElfsborg1:1HackenMay 25, 2026 17:00 · AllsvenskanWMjallby0:1HackenMay 17, 2026 14:30 · Allsvenskan · StrandvallenWHacken3:2Malmo FFMay 10, 2026 14:30 · Allsvenskan · Nordic Wellness ArenaDDegerfors1:1HackenMay 2, 2026 13:00 · Allsvenskan · Stora VallaAs of Oct 16 23:32
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 11 matches2Malmo FF W
5D
4Hacken W
3.5Average combined score
Malmo FF Reference
- Scored : Conceded
- 20 : 18
- At home
- 2W 3D 1L
- Away
- 0W 2D 3L
LHacken3:2Malmo FFMay 10, 2026 14:30 · Allsvenskan 2026 · Nordic Wellness ArenaDHacken1:1Malmo FFNov 1, 2025 12:00 · Allsvenskan 2025WMalmo FF3:0HackenJun 1, 2025 12:00 · Allsvenskan 2025DMalmo FF0:0HackenMay 29, 2025 12:00 · Svenska Cupen 2025WMalmo FF4:0HackenSep 22, 2024 12:00 · Allsvenskan 2024DHacken2:2Malmo FFMay 20, 2024 12:00 · Allsvenskan 2024LHacken4:2Malmo FFNov 5, 2023 12:00 · Allsvenskan 2023DMalmo FF2:2HackenMay 21, 2023 12:00 · Allsvenskan 2023LHacken2:1Malmo FFOct 23, 2022 12:00 · Allsvenskan 2022LMalmo FF1:2HackenMay 22, 2022 12:00 · Allsvenskan 2022DMalmo FF2:2HackenNov 20, 2021 12:00 · Allsvenskan 2021
As of Oct 11 14:32
Roster
Roster 30 players · This season · received matches · based on 25 matches
Roster 28 players · This season · received matches · based on 23 matches
As of Oct 17 02:54
Coach
Malmo FFCoach Gaute Helstrup
HackenCoach Jens Gustafsson
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 17 02:54
Next matches
Oct 23, 202617:00 vs Elfsborg—AwayAllsvenskanOct 28, 202618:00 vs Halmstad—AwayAllsvenskanNov 1, 202613:00 vs HammarbyEleda StadionHomeAllsvenskanNov 8, 202613:00 vs GoteborgGamla UlleviAwayAllsvenskanNov 21, 202614:00 vs MjallbyStrandvallenAwayAllsvenskanNov 29, 202614:00 vs BrommapojkarnaEleda StadionHomeAllsvenskan
Oct 24, 202613:00 vs DegerforsNordic Wellness ArenaHomeAllsvenskanOct 28, 202618:00 vs BrommapojkarnaGrimsta IPAwayAllsvenskanNov 1, 202615:30 vs GoteborgNordic Wellness ArenaHomeAllsvenskanNov 8, 202615:30 vs AIKStrawberry ArenaAwayAllsvenskanNov 22, 202613:00 vs ElfsborgNordic Wellness ArenaHomeAllsvenskanNov 29, 202614:00 vs Djurgarden3ArenaAwayAllsvenskan
Match info · Related matches
Malmo FF and Hacken meet in Allsvenskan on 18 Oct 2026 14:30 UTC at Eleda Stadion.
Malmo FF are 6th in the table and Hacken are 5th.
Malmo FF won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Hacken won 3, drew 2 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 11 meetings, Malmo FF won 2, Hacken won 4 and 5 ended level.
Main market 1X2 odds are 2.58 · 3.61 · 2.54.
Malmo FF · Previous match: Malmo FF vs Kalmar (12 Oct 2026) · Next match: Elfsborg vs Malmo FF (23 Oct 2026)
Hacken · Previous match: Hacken vs Orgryte (11 Oct 2026) · Next match: Hacken vs Degerfors (24 Oct 2026)
Other Allsvenskan matches that day
Allsvenskan matches this week
- Degerfors vs Kalmar
- Vasteras SK vs Halmstad
- Elfsborg vs Malmo FF
- Sirius vs AIK
- Hacken vs Degerfors
- Djurgarden vs Orgryte
- Kalmar vs Brommapojkarna
- GAIS vs Goteborg
Latest posts
- Seattle Sounders vs CF Montreal Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- San Jose Earthquakes (USA) vs Nashville SC Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Portland Timbers vs Colorado Rapids Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Los Angeles Galaxy vs San Diego FC Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Sporting Kansas City vs Real Salt Lake Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Austin FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Orlando City vs DC United Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- AS Roma vs Genoa Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Troyes vs Lens Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Lille vs Brest Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Telstar vs Feyenoord Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- New York Red Bulls vs Toronto FC Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- NEC Red Rockets W vs Himeji Victorina W
- Tegevajaro Miyazaki vs Iwata
- Kashiwa Reysol vs Nagoya Grampus
- I. Swiatek vs M. Chwalinska
- Erzurumspor vs Eyupspor
- Greuther Furth vs Braunschweig
- Kaiserslautern vs Bochum
- Dalian Yingbo vs Shenzhen Xinpengcheng
- R. Jodar vs D. Medvedev
- Wolfsburg vs Heidenheim
- Middlesbrough vs Cardiff
- Millwall vs Lincoln
- Everton (England) vs Chelsea
- Bury vs Harrogate
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.