Santa Clara vs Braga
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| 1 | G | Lucas França |
| 42 | D | Lucas Soares |
| 4 | D | Pedro Pacheco |
| 21 | D | Emanuel Fernandes |
| 5 | D | Guilherme Romão |
| 8 | M | José Tavares |
| 6 | M | Pedro Ferreira |
| 20 | M | Tiago Ribeiro |
| 70 | F | Vinícius Lopes |
| 9 | F | Gonçalo Paciência |
| 10 | F | Brenner |
| 41 | M | Daniel Borges |
| 11 | F | Welinton Torrao |
| 7 | F | Luis Fernando |
| 17 | M | João Vasconcelos |
| 12 | G | Neneca |
| 19 | D | Ythallo |
| 3 | D | Henrique Silva |
| 25 | F | Frederico Silva |
| 22 | M | Vitinho |
| 18 | F | Afonso Duarte |
| 73 | F | Leo Jacó |
| 80 | F | Tiago Duarte |
| 31 | G | Bernardo Fontes |
| 37 | D | Adrian Leon Barišić |
| 6 | D | Vítor Carvalho |
| 44 | D | Adrian Bajrami |
| 2 | M | Victor Gómez |
| 8 | M | João Moutinho |
| 29 | M | Jean-Baptiste Gorby |
| 77 | M | Gabriel Martínez |
| 10 | F | Pau Víctor |
| 17 | F | Jovan Milošević |
| 21 | F | Ricardo Horta |
| 23 | M | Denis Huseinbašić |
| 11 | F | Gabriel Silva |
| 22 | D | Sergio Barcia |
| 34 | M | Demir Ege Tıknaz |
| 16 | M | Tomás Marqués |
| 78 | G | Joao Carvalho |
| 26 | D | Bright Arrey-Mbi |
| 7 | D | Diogo Travassos |
| 50 | M | Diego Rodrigues |
| 20 | M | Mario Dorgeles |
| 9 | F | Fran Navarro |
| 19 | F | Jonas Wind |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 0 : 0
- Result
- Draw Final
| Score by half | HT | 2H | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Clara | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- 29'Yellow cardTiago Ribeiro
- 36'Yellow cardAdrian Bajrami
- 55'SubstitutionDenis HuseinbašićOff: Jovan Milošević
- 55'SubstitutionGabriel SilvaOff: Gabriel Martínez
- 56'Yellow cardJoão Moutinho
- 63'SubstitutionDaniel BorgesOff: Tiago Ribeiro
- 65'SubstitutionDemir Ege TıknazOff: João Moutinho
- 65'SubstitutionSergio BarciaOff: Adrian Leon Barišić
- 69'Yellow cardLucas Soares
- 71'SubstitutionLuis FernandoOff: Gonçalo Paciência
- 71'SubstitutionWelinton TorraoOff: Brenner
- 73'Yellow cardLucas França
- 77'Yellow cardDaniel Borges
- 81'Yellow cardJean-Baptiste Gorby
- 85'SubstitutionTomás MarquésOff: Ricardo Horta
- 90'SubstitutionJoão VasconcelosOff: Vinícius Lopes
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoffProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Santa Clara Based on 20 games | Braga Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 9W 6D 5L | W · D · L | 10W 7D 3L |
| 45% | Win rate | 50% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 35% |
| 1.35 | Scored per game | 1.55 |
| 1.00 | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| +7 | Score difference | +11 |
| 40% | Clean sheet rate | 45% |
| 20% | Failed to score rate | 10% |
| 1.21 (16 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.28 (14 games) |
| 0.90 (16 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.13 (14 games) |
| 45% | Both teams scored rate | 55% |
| 40% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 55% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 (17 games) |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (17 games) |
| 0.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (17 games) |
| 0.5 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (17 games) |
| 12.1 (16 games) | Shots per game | 10.7 (14 games) |
| 3.2 (16 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.1 (15 games) |
| 47% (16 games) | Average possession | 59% (15 games) |
| 4.2 (16 games) | Corners per game | 4.3 (15 games) |
| 2.5 (15 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.3 (15 games) |
| 13.9 (16 games) | Fouls per game | 12.3 (15 games) |
| Santa Clara Based on 9 games | Home matches only | Braga Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 9 |
| 6W 1D 2L | W · D · L | 6W 3D 0L |
| 67% | Win rate | 67% |
| 11% | Draw rate | 33% |
| 1.67 | Scored per game | 1.78 |
| 0.78 | Conceded per game | 0.67 |
| +8 | Score difference | +10 |
| 56% | Clean sheet rate | 56% |
| 11% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 1.37 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.59 (6 games) |
| 0.74 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 0.77 (6 games) |
| 33% | Both teams scored rate | 44% |
| 44% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 44% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (8 games) |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (8 games) |
| 0.9 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (8 games) |
| 0.2 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (8 games) |
| 13.6 (7 games) | Shots per game | 12.7 (6 games) |
| 3.6 (7 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.4 (7 games) |
| 47% (7 games) | Average possession | 62% (7 games) |
| 3.6 (7 games) | Corners per game | 5.0 (7 games) |
| 2.4 (7 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.4 (7 games) |
| 15.6 (7 games) | Fouls per game | 11.3 (7 games) |
| Santa Clara Based on 11 games | Away matches only | Braga Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 11 |
| 3W 5D 3L | W · D · L | 4W 4D 3L |
| 27% | Win rate | 36% |
| 45% | Draw rate | 36% |
| 1.09 | Scored per game | 1.36 |
| 1.18 | Conceded per game | 1.27 |
| -1 | Score difference | +1 |
| 27% | Clean sheet rate | 36% |
| 27% | Failed to score rate | 18% |
| 1.08 (9 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.05 (8 games) |
| 1.02 (9 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.40 (8 games) |
| 55% | Both teams scored rate | 64% |
| 36% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 64% |
| 0.5 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 (9 games) |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 (9 games) |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 (9 games) |
| 0.6 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 (9 games) |
| 11.0 (9 games) | Shots per game | 9.2 (8 games) |
| 2.9 (9 games) | Shots on target per game | 3.8 (8 games) |
| 48% (9 games) | Average possession | 57% (8 games) |
| 4.8 (9 games) | Corners per game | 3.8 (8 games) |
| 2.6 (8 games) | Yellow cards per game | 3.1 (8 games) |
| 12.6 (9 games) | Fouls per game | 13.2 (8 games) |
| Santa Clara Based on 20 games | Primeira Liga | Braga Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 11 |
| 9W 6D 5L | W · D · L | 4W 5D 2L |
| 45% | Win rate | 36% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 45% |
| 1.35 | Scored per game | 1.45 |
| 1.00 | Conceded per game | 1.27 |
| +7 | Score difference | +2 |
| 40% | Clean sheet rate | 27% |
| 20% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 1.21 (16 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.11 |
| 0.90 (16 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.04 |
| 45% | Both teams scored rate | 73% |
| 40% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 64% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 12.1 (16 games) | Shots per game | 10.6 |
| 3.2 (16 games) | Shots on target per game | 3.8 |
| 47% (16 games) | Average possession | 62% |
| 4.2 (16 games) | Corners per game | 4.0 |
| 2.5 (15 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.4 |
| 13.9 (16 games) | Fouls per game | 12.5 |
| Santa Clara | UEFA Conference League | Braga Based on 5 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 5 |
| — | W · D · L | 4W 1D 0L |
| — | Win rate | 80% |
| — | Draw rate | 20% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.60 |
| — | Conceded per game | 0.00 |
| — | Score difference | +8 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 100% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 0% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 20% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 (3 games) |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 (3 games) |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.3 (3 games) |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 (3 games) |
| — | Other metrics | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Santa Clara | UEFA Europa League | Braga Based on 3 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 3 |
| — | W · D · L | 2W 0D 1L |
| — | Win rate | 67% |
| — | Draw rate | 0% |
| — | Scored per game | 2.33 |
| — | Conceded per game | 2.00 |
| — | Score difference | +1 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 0% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| — | Expected goals per game | 1.91 |
| — | Expected goals against per game | 1.46 |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 100% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 100% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.7 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.7 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| — | Shots per game | 11.0 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 5.3 |
| — | Average possession | 46% |
| — | Corners per game | 4.0 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 3.0 |
| — | Fouls per game | 12.7 |
| Santa Clara | Europa Conference League | Braga Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 0W 1D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +0 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 2 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 2 : 2
- At home
- 1W 0D 0L
- Away
- 0W 0D 1L
Match info · Related matches
Santa Clara and Braga met in Primeira Liga on 20 Sep 2026 17:00 UTC.
The match ended Santa Clara 0-0 Braga.
Santa Clara are 4th in the table and Braga are 9th.
Santa Clara won 4, drew 1 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.
Braga won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 2 meetings, Santa Clara won 1, Braga won 1 and 0 ended level.
Santa Clara's lineup includes Vinícius Lopes, Gonçalo Paciência, Brenner.
Braga's lineup includes Pau Víctor, Jovan Milošević, Ricardo Horta.
Santa Clara · Previous match: Arouca vs Santa Clara (13 Sep 2026) · Next match: Casa Pia vs Santa Clara (10 Oct 2026)
Braga · Previous match: Braga vs Estoril (14 Sep 2026) · Next match: Braga vs Sporting CP (9 Oct 2026)
Other Primeira Liga matches that day
Latest posts
- Hannover vs St. Pauli Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Athletico-PR vs Palmeiras Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Newcastle vs Aston Villa (England) + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Manresa vs Unicaja + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Vega
- Bologna vs Inter + 2 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Verona vs Lube Civitanova + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Everton (England) vs Chelsea Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Seattle Sounders vs CF Montreal Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- San Jose Earthquakes (USA) vs Nashville SC Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Portland Timbers vs Colorado Rapids Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Los Angeles Galaxy vs San Diego FC Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Sporting Kansas City vs Real Salt Lake Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Austin FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Orlando City vs DC United Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- Hannover vs St. Pauli
- Athletico-PR vs Palmeiras
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- Limoges vs Lyon-Villeurbanne
- Ried vs Austria Vienna
- MoraBanc Andorra vs Breogan
- Pisa vs Cremonese
- Banfield vs Argentinos Jrs
- Al Diriyah vs Al Taawon
- Telstar vs Feyenoord
- Red Star vs St Etienne
- Philadelphia Union vs Charlotte
- Troyes vs Lens
- Lille vs Brest
- AS Roma vs Genoa
No posts yet.