Red Star vs St Etienne
Stade Bauer
18:00Starts Oct 17
Before kick-off
1X2 Current odds Featured bookmaker ·
Add virtual pickLocked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Red StarOut 0 · Doubtful 1 · Not a confirmed out
| Pierre LemonnierInjury |
St EtienneOut 0 · Doubtful 1 · Not a confirmed out
| Julien Le CardinalInjury |
As of Oct 13 21:43
Odds
Main markets 4 · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home3.17▼Draw3.60▲Away2.22▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home3.15→3.17Draw3.40→3.60Away2.25→2.22
Odds flowReference Pinnacle
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.17▼ | 3.60▲ | 2.22 | |
| 3.18▼ | 3.57 | 2.22 | |
| 3.19▲ | 3.57▲ | 2.22▲ | |
| 3.16 | 3.52▲ | 2.20 | |
| 3.16▼ | 3.51▲ | 2.20▲ | |
| 3.19▲ | 3.49 | 2.19▼ | |
| 3.07▼ | 3.49▲ | 2.25▲ | |
| 3.12▼ | 3.46▲ | 2.24▼ |
See more · 4 casesCollapse
| 3.14▼ | 3.40▲ | 2.26▲ | |
| 3.17▲ | 3.38▲ | 2.25▼ | |
| 3.04▼ | 3.36▼ | 2.33▲ | |
| First | 3.15 | 3.40 | 2.25 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.17▼ | 3.60▲ | 2.22▲ |
| bet365 | 3.00 | 3.20▲ | 2.15▼ |
| Marathon | 3.12▲ | 3.50▲ | 2.13▼ |
| 1xBet | 3.13▲ | 3.50▲ | 2.15▼ |
| BetVictor | 3.00▲ | 3.40 | 2.15▼ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed | Closed |
Asian handicap0.5Home +0.51.70▲Away -0.52.22▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 3Home1.65→1.70Away2.25→2.22
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 0.5
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70▲ | 2.22▲ | |
| 1.69 | 2.21▲ | |
| 1.69▲ | 2.20▼ | |
| 1.66▼ | 2.26▲ | |
| 1.67▲ | 2.25▼ | |
| 1.66▲ | 2.27▲ | |
| 1.65▼ | 2.26▲ | |
| Line changed · 0 → 0.5 | ||
See more · 3 casesCollapse
| 1.66▲ | 2.25▼ | |
| 1.62▼ | 2.33▲ | |
| First | 1.65 | 2.25 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home +0.5 | Away -0.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.70▲ | 2.22▲ |
| bet365 | 1.65▲ | 2.20▼ |
| BetVictor | 1.62▲ | 2.12▼ |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Over/Under2.5Over 2.51.76▼Under 2.52.10▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over1.87→1.76Under1.95→2.10
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 2.5
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76▼ | 2.10▲ | |
| 1.79 | 2.07▲ | |
| 1.79 | 2.06▲ | |
| 1.79 | 2.05▲ | |
| 1.79▼ | 2.04 | |
| 1.80 | 2.04▲ | |
| 1.80▼ | 2.03 | |
| 1.82▼ | 2.03▲ |
See more · 4 casesCollapse
| 1.88▲ | 1.95▲ | |
| 1.87▼ | 1.94 | |
| 1.88▲ | 1.94▼ | |
| First | 1.87 | 1.95 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.76▼ | 2.10▲ |
| bet365 | 1.85▼ | 1.95▲ |
| Marathon | 1.79▼ | 1.95▲ |
| 1xBet | 1.79▼ | 1.95▲ |
| BetVictor | 1.72▼ | 1.96▲ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Both teams to scoreYes1.67No2.10bet365 · Bookmaker 4Yes1.67No changeNo2.10No change
Odds flowReference bet365
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker bet365 | ||
| 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Closed | ||
| First | 1.67 | 2.10 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| Marathon | 1.63▼ | 2.11▲ |
| 1xBet | 1.63▼ | 2.14▲ |
| BetVictor | 1.60▼ | 2.20▲ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
View all markets 36 lines · Suspended · Expired 6 hidden
Asian handicap Line 17 · Closed 2 · Suspended 1
| Line | Home | Away | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.50 | 1.01 | Marathon |
| -1.5 | 6.40 | 1.12 | bet365 |
| -1.25 | 5.90 | 1.13 | bet365 |
| -1 | 5.50 | 1.15 | bet365 |
| -0.75 | 4.00 | 1.26 | Pinnacle |
| -0.5 | 3.14 | 1.37 | Pinnacle |
| -0.25 | 2.75 | 1.48 | Pinnacle |
| 0 | 2.35 | 1.63 | Pinnacle |
| 0.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 | Pinnacle |
| 0.5 Main line | 1.70 | 2.22 | Pinnacle |
| 0.75 | 1.52 | 2.61 | Pinnacle |
| 1 | 1.34 | 3.35 | Pinnacle |
| 1.25 | 1.28 | 3.78 | Pinnacle |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 4.15 | bet365 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 5.50 | bet365 |
| 2 | 1.03 | 7.40 | Marathon |
| 2.5 | 1.02 | 8.30 | Marathon |
Over/Under Line 19 · Suspended 1 · Closed 2
| Line | Over | Under | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 11.00 | bet365 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.00 | Marathon |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 4.17 | Pinnacle |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 | Marathon |
| 2 | 1.34 | 2.83 | Marathon |
| 2.25 | 1.56 | 2.48 | Pinnacle |
| 2.5 Main line | 1.76 | 2.10 | Pinnacle |
| 2.75 | 1.97 | 1.88 | Pinnacle |
| 3 | 2.30 | 1.65 | Pinnacle |
| 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.51 | Pinnacle |
| 3.5 | 2.89 | 1.42 | Pinnacle |
| 3.75 | 3.48 | 1.22 | Marathon |
| 4 | 4.65 | 1.12 | Marathon |
| 4.25 | 5.00 | 1.10 | Marathon |
| 4.5 | 5.41 | 1.16 | Pinnacle |
| 4.75 | 6.80 | 1.04 | Marathon |
| 5 | 8.90 | 1.02 | 1xBet |
| 5.5 | 13.00 | 1.04 | bet365 |
| 6.5 | 26.00 | 1.01 | bet365 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
18 teamsSeason team record · 2026/27 Based on 7 · 8 games (not the full season)
| Red Star | All | St Etienne |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 8 |
| 5 | Won | 6 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 21 |
| 9 | Goals conceded | 8 |
| Red Star | Home | St Etienne |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 4 |
| 1 | Won | 4 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 0 |
| 2 | Goals scored | 12 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Red Star | Away | St Etienne |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 4 |
| 4 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 6 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 2 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 1.71 | Goals scored per match | 2.62 |
| 1.29 | Goals conceded per match | 1.00 |
| 4 | Longest winning streak | 5 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Red Star | All | St Etienne |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 8 |
| 5 | Won | 6 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 21 |
| 9 | Goals conceded | 8 |
| Red Star | Home | St Etienne |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 4 |
| 1 | Won | 4 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 0 |
| 2 | Goals scored | 12 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Red Star | Away | St Etienne |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 4 |
| 4 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 6 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 2 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 1.71 | Goals scored per match | 2.62 |
| 1.29 | Goals conceded per match | 1.00 |
| 4 | Longest winning streak | 5 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
Competitions counted: Ligue 2
Standings
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +13 | 19 | WDLWW |
| 2 | Reims | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | +8 | 17 | WDDWD |
| 3 | Red Star | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 17 | WWWWL |
| 4 | Nancy | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 16 | WWWLL |
| 5 | Montpellier | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | +3 | 15 | WDWLD |
| 6 | Pau FC | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 14 | WWWLD |
| 7 | Annecy | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | +0 | 13 | LWLLW |
| 8 | Dijon | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 12 | LWWWD |
| 9 | Sochaux | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | -1 | 11 | DDWDD |
| 10 | Metz | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +1 | 10 | LDLWD |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 8 | LLWDL |
| 12 | Guingamp | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -4 | 8 | LLLWD |
| 13 | Nantes | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 14 | Grenoble | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 8 | LDWLW |
| 15 | Clermont | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | -3 | 7 | DLDDD |
| 16 | Rodez | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 7 | LLLLD |
| 17 | Boulogne | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | -2 | 6 | DLDDD |
| 18 | Laval | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 6 | DLDLL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Boulogne | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Clermont | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Dijon | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Dunkerque | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Grenoble | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Laval | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Metz | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Montpellier | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Nancy | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Nantes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Red Star | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Reims | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Sochaux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | St Etienne | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +10 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Annecy | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Boulogne | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Clermont | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Dijon | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Dunkerque | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Guingamp | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Laval | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Metz | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Montpellier | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Nantes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Red Star | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Reims | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Sochaux | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | St Etienne | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 0 |
As of Oct 16 20:06
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
Red StarWWWWLDDWLD10W 5D 5L
St EtienneWWDLWWWWWL10W 5D 5L
| Red Star Based on 20 games | St Etienne Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 10W 5D 5L | W · D · L | 10W 5D 5L |
| 50% | Win rate | 50% |
| 25% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.50 | Scored per game | 2.00 |
| 1.30 | Conceded per game | 1.10 |
| +4 | Score difference | +18 |
| 35% | Clean sheet rate | 40% |
| 20% | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| 60% | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 70% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (19 games) |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 (19 games) |
| 0.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 (19 games) |
| 0.8 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 (19 games) |
| 13.4 | Shots per game | 13.5 (19 games) |
| 5.0 | Shots on target per game | 5.0 (19 games) |
| 53% | Average possession | 56% (19 games) |
| 5.5 | Corners per game | 5.0 (19 games) |
| 2.2 | Yellow cards per game | 1.4 (19 games) |
| 14.1 | Fouls per game | 14.7 (19 games) |
| Red Star Based on 10 games | Home matches only | St Etienne Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 11 |
| 4W 4D 2L | W · D · L | 8W 2D 1L |
| 40% | Win rate | 73% |
| 40% | Draw rate | 18% |
| 1.30 | Scored per game | 2.55 |
| 1.30 | Conceded per game | 0.64 |
| +0 | Score difference | +21 |
| 50% | Clean sheet rate | 55% |
| 30% | Failed to score rate | 27% |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 36% |
| 40% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 73% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.2 (10 games) |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 (10 games) |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 (10 games) |
| 0.6 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 (10 games) |
| 13.9 | Shots per game | 15.0 (10 games) |
| 4.8 | Shots on target per game | 5.1 (10 games) |
| 55% | Average possession | 56% (10 games) |
| 5.4 | Corners per game | 5.7 (10 games) |
| 1.9 | Yellow cards per game | 1.1 (10 games) |
| 12.4 | Fouls per game | 15.1 (10 games) |
| Red Star Based on 10 games | Away matches only | St Etienne Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 9 |
| 6W 1D 3L | W · D · L | 2W 3D 4L |
| 60% | Win rate | 22% |
| 10% | Draw rate | 33% |
| 1.70 | Scored per game | 1.33 |
| 1.30 | Conceded per game | 1.67 |
| +4 | Score difference | -3 |
| 20% | Clean sheet rate | 22% |
| 10% | Failed to score rate | 22% |
| 70% | Both teams scored rate | 67% |
| 60% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 67% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.3 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| 1.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 1.0 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 |
| 12.9 | Shots per game | 11.8 |
| 5.1 | Shots on target per game | 4.9 |
| 50% | Average possession | 56% |
| 5.6 | Corners per game | 4.2 |
| 2.5 | Yellow cards per game | 1.8 |
| 15.8 | Fouls per game | 14.3 |
| Red Star Based on 19 games | Ligue 2 | St Etienne Based on 16 games |
|---|---|---|
| 19 | Games | 16 |
| 10W 5D 4L | W · D · L | 9W 3D 4L |
| 53% | Win rate | 56% |
| 26% | Draw rate | 19% |
| 1.47 | Scored per game | 2.12 |
| 1.21 | Conceded per game | 1.06 |
| +5 | Score difference | +17 |
| 37% | Clean sheet rate | 38% |
| 21% | Failed to score rate | 19% |
| 58% | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| 47% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 75% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 13.6 | Shots per game | 14.0 |
| 5.0 | Shots on target per game | 5.7 |
| 52% | Average possession | 57% |
| 5.7 | Corners per game | 4.8 |
| 2.2 | Yellow cards per game | 1.6 |
| 14.4 | Fouls per game | 15.8 |
| Red Star Based on 1 games | Ligue 1 | St Etienne Based on 3 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 3 |
| 0W 0D 1L | W · D · L | 0W 2D 1L |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Win rate | 0% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Draw rate | 67% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Scored per game | 0.33 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Conceded per game | 1.33 |
| -1 | Score difference | -3 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Clean sheet rate | 67% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Failed to score rate | 67% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Both teams scored rate | 33% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Over 2.5 goals rate | 33% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.0 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.3 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.3 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Shots per game | 10.7 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Shots on target per game | 1.3 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Average possession | 52% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Corners per game | 6.0 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Yellow cards per game | 0.7 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Fouls per game | 9.3 |
| Red Star | Club Friendlies | St Etienne Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| — | Score difference | +4 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Recent matches
WClermont2:3Red StarOct 10, 2026 12:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Gabriel MontpiedWGuingamp1:3Red StarSep 19, 2026 12:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade de RoudourouWRed Star1:0MetzSep 14, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2 · Stade BauerWLaval1:2Red StarSep 4, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Francis Le BasserLRed Star1:4ReimsAug 29, 2026 12:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade BauerDBoulogne1:1Red StarAug 21, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2DRed Star0:0SochauxAug 14, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2 · Stade BauerWNantes0:1Red StarAug 8, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2 · Stade de la Beaujoire
2025/26 season
LRed Star2:3RodezMay 12, 2026 18:30 · Ligue 1DRed Star1:1MontpellierMay 9, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2WAmiens1:3Red StarMay 2, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2WRed Star3:2GuingampApr 24, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2LReims3:2Red StarApr 18, 2026 12:00 · Ligue 2WRed Star4:3BastiaApr 11, 2026 12:00 · Ligue 2DRed Star0:0LavalApr 3, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2WClermont0:1Red StarMar 20, 2026 19:00 · Ligue 2WRed Star1:0DunkerqueMar 14, 2026 13:00 · Ligue 2LSt Etienne2:0Red StarMar 7, 2026 19:00 · Ligue 2DRed Star0:0Le MansFeb 28, 2026 13:00 · Ligue 2LAnnecy2:1Red StarFeb 20, 2026 19:00 · Ligue 2WSt Etienne2:0RodezOct 10, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Geoffroy-GuichardWSt Etienne5:1SionOct 2, 2026 09:00 · Club FriendliesDMetz2:2St EtienneSep 19, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Saint-SymphorienLDunkerque2:1St EtienneSep 12, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Marcel TributWSt Etienne3:1MontpellierSep 5, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Geoffroy-GuichardWDijon2:3St EtienneAug 31, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2WSt Etienne4:0GrenobleAug 22, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Geoffroy-GuichardWSt Etienne3:1ClermontAug 14, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2 · Stade Geoffroy-GuichardWSochaux0:3St EtienneAug 8, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2 · Stade Auguste Bonal
2025/26 season
LNice4:1St EtienneMay 29, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 1DSt Etienne0:0NiceMay 26, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 1DSt Etienne0:0Pens 7-6Rodez Aveyron F.May 15, 2026 18:30 · Ligue 1WSt Etienne5:0AmiensMay 9, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2LRodez Aveyron F.2:1St EtienneMay 2, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2LSt Etienne0:3TroyesApr 25, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2LBastia2:0St EtienneApr 18, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2WSt Etienne2:1DunkerqueApr 11, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2DNancy1:1St EtienneApr 4, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2WSt Etienne4:0AnnecyMar 21, 2026 19:00 · Ligue 2DGrenoble0:0St EtienneMar 14, 2026 19:00 · Ligue 2As of Oct 11 19:20
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 2 matches1Red Star W
0D
1St Etienne W
Not enough records (2 games)Average combined score
Red Star Reference
- Scored : Conceded
- 2 : 3
- At home
- 1W 0D 0L
- Away
- 0W 0D 1L
As of Oct 10 18:09
Roster
Roster 27 players · This season · received matches · based on 8 matches
Roster 27 players · This season · all competitions · based on 8 matches
As of Oct 13 21:43
Coach
Red StarCoach Damien Perrinelle
St EtienneCoach Ian Cathro
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 13 21:43
Next matches
Oct 24, 202612:00 vs MontpellierStade de la MossonAwayLigue 2Nov 2, 202619:45 vs NancyStade BauerHomeLigue 2Nov 6, 202619:00 vs Dijon—AwayLigue 2Nov 20, 202619:00 vs Pau FCStade BauerHomeLigue 2Dec 5, 202613:00 vs DunkerqueStade Marcel TributAwayLigue 2Dec 12, 202613:00 vs GrenobleStade BauerHomeLigue 2
Oct 24, 202618:00 vs NantesStade Geoffroy-GuichardHomeLigue 2Oct 31, 202619:00 vs GuingampStade de RoudourouAwayLigue 2Nov 7, 202619:00 vs LavalStade Geoffroy-GuichardHomeLigue 2Nov 21, 202619:00 vs ReimsStade Auguste-DelauneAwayLigue 2Dec 5, 202619:45 vs NancyStade Geoffroy-GuichardHomeLigue 2Dec 12, 202613:00 vs Pau FCNouste CampAwayLigue 2
Match info · Related matches
Red Star and St Etienne meet in Ligue 2 on 17 Oct 2026 18:00 UTC at Stade Bauer.
Red Star are 3rd in the table and St Etienne are 1st.
Red Star won 4, drew 0 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
St Etienne won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 2 meetings, Red Star won 1, St Etienne won 1 and 0 ended level.
Main market 1X2 odds are 3.17 · 3.60 · 2.22.
Red Star · Previous match: Clermont vs Red Star (10 Oct 2026) · Next match: Montpellier vs Red Star (24 Oct 2026)
St Etienne · Previous match: St Etienne vs Rodez (10 Oct 2026) · Next match: St Etienne vs Nantes (24 Oct 2026)
Ligue 2 matches this week
- Rodez vs Montpellier
- Clermont vs Guingamp
- Sochaux vs Annecy
- Dunkerque vs Metz
- Pau FC vs Grenoble
- Nancy vs Laval
- Montpellier vs Red Star
- Dijon vs Rodez
- St Etienne vs Nantes
Latest posts
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Boca Juniors (Argentina) vs Talleres Cordoba + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Verdy vs FC Tokyo Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Auckland FC vs Melbourne City Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Mirassol vs Internacional + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Wren
- South East Melbourne vs Cairns Taipans Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- PFU Blue Cats W vs Toray Arrows W Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Nimbus
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
Upcoming matches
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- Boca Juniors (Argentina) vs Talleres Cordoba
- Auckland FC vs Melbourne City
- PFU Blue Cats W vs Toray Arrows W
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos
- Verdy vs FC Tokyo
- Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale
- South East Melbourne vs Cairns Taipans
- New Orleans Pelicans vs Washington Wizards
- Chicago Bulls vs Minnesota Timberwolves
- San Antonio Spurs vs Sacramento Kings
- Dallas Mavericks vs Atlanta Hawks
- Memphis Grizzlies vs Charlotte Hornets
- Necaxa vs Atlas (Mexico)
- Golden State Warriors vs Portland Trail Blazers
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.