Mito vs Shimizu S-Pulse
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| 34 | G | Konosuke Nishikawa |
| 25 | D | Takumi Mase |
| 50 | D | Rei Ieizumi |
| 17 | D | Kenta Itakura |
| 6 | D | Kazuma Okamoto |
| 30 | M | Jin Okumura |
| 19 | M | Taishi Semba |
| 38 | M | Hugo Leonardo |
| 11 | M | Yoshiki Torikai |
| 8 | F | Chihiro Kato |
| 22 | F | Kaito Taniguchi |
| 18 | F | Kotaro Uchino |
| 20 | M | Yu Funabashi |
| 9 | F | Ryo Nemoto |
| 29 | F | Tada Keisuke |
| 39 | M | Hayata Yamamoto |
| 27 | G | Jakub Słowik |
| 2 | D | Malick Fofana |
| 15 | D | Yasuki Kimoto |
| 48 | M | Yuto Yamashita |
| 16 | G | Togo Umeda |
| 24 | D | Hidehiro Sugai |
| 3 | D | Yuji Takahashi |
| 15 | D | Yuki Honda |
| 25 | D | Mateus Brunetti |
| 21 | M | Kai Matsuzaki |
| 2 | M | Dieguinho |
| 17 | M | Masaki Yumiba |
| 49 | F | Koya Kitagawa |
| 9 | F | Oh Se-Hun |
| 8 | F | Kenta Inoue |
| 47 | M | Yudai Shimamoto |
| 50 | M | Tomoya Fujii |
| 13 | F | Ryo Germain |
| 19 | F | Kinoshita Kosuke |
| 18 | M | Taiki Hirato |
| 1 | G | Yuya Oki |
| 70 | D | Sen Takagi |
| 51 | D | Jelani Reshaun Sumiyoshi |
| 81 | M | Kazuki Kozuka |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 1 : 2
- Result
- Away win Final
| Score by half | HT | 2H | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mito | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 | 2 | 2 |
- 20'SubstitutionKotaro UchinoOff: Yoshiki Torikai
- 24'Yellow cardOh Se-Hun
- 26'Yellow cardKotaro Uchino
- 46'SubstitutionYu FunabashiOff: Hugo Leonardo
- 46'SubstitutionTomoya FujiiOff: Kenta Inoue
- 46'SubstitutionRyo GermainOff: Oh Se-Hun
- 46'SubstitutionYudai ShimamotoOff: Koya Kitagawa
- 48'GoalChihiro KatoAssist: Kaito Taniguchi
- 67'SubstitutionTada KeisukeOff: Jin Okumura
- 67'SubstitutionRyo NemotoOff: Kotaro Uchino
- 67'SubstitutionKinoshita KosukeOff: Kai Matsuzaki
- 70'Yellow cardTakumi Mase
- 75'GoalTomoya FujiiAssist: Yudai Shimamoto
- 84'SubstitutionTaiki HiratoOff: Dieguinho
- 85'SubstitutionHayata YamamotoOff: Chihiro Kato
- 90+1'GoalHidehiro SugaiAssist: Tomoya Fujii
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home3.25Draw3.18Away2.43Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home2.73→3.25Draw3.25→3.18Away2.67→2.43
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.25▲ | 3.18▲ | 2.43▼ | |
| 3.04▲ | 3.07▼ | 2.65▲ | |
| 2.97▲ | 3.19▼ | 2.62▲ | |
| 2.96▲ | 3.21▼ | 2.61▼ | |
| 2.71▲ | 3.33 | 2.75▼ | |
| 2.70▲ | 3.33 | 2.76▼ | |
| 2.69▲ | 3.33▼ | 2.77▼ | |
| 2.67▲ | 3.34 | 2.79▼ |
See more · 7 casesCollapse
| 2.64▲ | 3.34▲ | 2.82▲ | |
| 2.63▼ | 3.32▼ | 2.80▲ | |
| 2.74 | 3.33▼ | 2.68 | |
| 2.74 | 3.34▲ | 2.68 | |
| 2.74▼ | 3.32▲ | 2.68▼ | |
| 2.75▲ | 3.29▲ | 2.70▲ | |
| First | 2.73 | 3.25 | 2.67 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.25 | 3.18 | 2.43 |
| Betfair | 2.90 | 2.90 | 2.38 |
| bet365 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.55 |
| Marathon | 3.02 | 3.02 | 2.44 |
| 1xBet | 3.46 | 3.04 | 2.30 |
| Betano | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
Asian handicap1.5Home +1.51.13Away -1.55.50Betfair · Bookmaker 4Home1.14→1.13Away5.00→5.50
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · main line 1.5 | ||
| 1.13▼ | 5.50▲ | |
| First | 1.14 | 5.00 |
| Bookmaker | Home +1.5 | Away -1.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.13 | 5.50 |
| bet365 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| Marathon | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 1xBet | 1.18 | 4.92 |
Over/Under2Over 21.82Under 22.09Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over1.56→1.82Under2.47→2.09
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82▼ | 2.09▲ | |
| 1.90▲ | 1.99▼ | |
| 1.73▲ | 2.19▼ | |
| Line changed · main line 2 | ||
| 1.71▲ | 2.23▼ | |
| 1.59 | 2.47▼ | |
| 1.59 | 2.48▲ | |
| 1.59 | 2.47▼ | |
See more · 8 casesCollapse
| 1.59▲ | 2.48▲ | |
| 1.58▲ | 2.46▼ | |
| 1.53▲ | 2.58▼ | |
| 1.52▼ | 2.62▲ | |
| 1.53▼ | 2.58▲ | |
| 1.57▲ | 2.50▲ | |
| 1.56 | 2.49▲ | |
| First | 1.56 | 2.47 |
| Bookmaker | Over 2 | Under 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.82 | 2.09 |
| Marathon | 1.72 | 1.93 |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 2.05 |
| Betano | 1.78 | 2.02 |
| BetVictor | 1.77 | 1.91 |
Both teams to scoreYes1.95No1.73Betfair · Bookmaker 6Yes1.80→1.95No2.00→1.73
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 1.73▼ | |
| 1.95▲ | 1.75▼ | |
| 1.85▲ | 1.85▼ | |
| 1.75▼ | 1.95▼ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Betfair | ||
| First | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.73 |
| bet365 | 1.80 | 1.95 |
| Marathon | 1.97 | 1.73 |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.84 |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
20 teams| Mito | All | Shimizu S-Pulse |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Games | 13 |
| 4 | Won | 5 |
| 4 | Drawn | 3 |
| 5 | Lost | 5 |
| 20 | Goals scored | 13 |
| 15 | Goals conceded | 13 |
| Mito | Home | Shimizu S-Pulse |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 7 |
| 2 | Won | 2 |
| 2 | Drawn | 3 |
| 3 | Lost | 2 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 9 | Goals conceded | 6 |
| Mito | Away | Shimizu S-Pulse |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 6 |
| 2 | Won | 3 |
| 2 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 3 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 7 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 7 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 3 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 4 | Matches without scoring | 3 |
| 1.54 | Goals scored per match | 1.00 |
| 1.15 | Goals conceded per match | 1.00 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 2 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Mito | All | Shimizu S-Pulse |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 9 |
| 2 | Won | 4 |
| 3 | Drawn | 1 |
| 4 | Lost | 4 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 8 |
| 13 | Goals conceded | 9 |
| Mito | Home | Shimizu S-Pulse |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 5 |
| 1 | Won | 2 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 2 | Lost | 2 |
| 7 | Goals scored | 4 |
| 7 | Goals conceded | 4 |
| Mito | Away | Shimizu S-Pulse |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 4 |
| 1 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 2 |
| 5 | Goals scored | 4 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 5 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 3 |
| 1.33 | Goals scored per match | 0.89 |
| 1.44 | Goals conceded per match | 1.00 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| 3 | Longest losing streak | 3 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Mito | All | Shimizu S-Pulse |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 2 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 0 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Mito | Home | Shimizu S-Pulse |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 1 | Goals scored | — |
| 0 | Goals conceded | — |
| Mito | Away | Shimizu S-Pulse |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 2 |
| 1 | Won | 1 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 7 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 0 | Goals conceded | 2 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 3 | Clean sheets | 1 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 2.67 | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| 0.00 | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Mito | All | Shimizu S-Pulse |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 2 |
| 0 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 2 |
| 1 | Lost | 0 |
| 0 | Goals scored | 2 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Mito | Home | Shimizu S-Pulse |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 2 |
| 0 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 2 |
| 1 | Lost | 0 |
| 0 | Goals scored | 2 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 2 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| 0 | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | +7 | 21 | WWWLL |
| 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +16 | 20 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Machida | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +12 | 20 | WLDWW |
| 4 | FC Tokyo | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +9 | 20 | WWWWD |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | +5 | 19 | LWWWW |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 16 | WDLLL |
| 7 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +4 | 15 | DWDWD |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | +3 | 13 | LDWWL |
| 9 | Okayama | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | +0 | 13 | LLWWW |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | -1 | 13 | WWWLD |
| 11 | Urawa Reds | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 12 | LWLWW |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | -5 | 12 | DDLDW |
| 13 | Mito | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 9 | LLLDW |
| 14 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 9 | DDWLD |
| 15 | Nagoya Grampus | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 9 | WLLLL |
| 16 | Kyoto | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 8 | LWLLD |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -2 | 7 | WLLDL |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -8 | 6 | LLLLD |
| 19 | Chiba | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -11 | 5 | DLDWL |
| 20 | Verdy | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -10 | 4 | LLDDL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Avispa Fukuoka | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Cerezo Osaka | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Chiba | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | FC Tokyo | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Gamba Osaka | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Kashima Antlers | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Kyoto | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Machida | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Mito | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Nagoya Grampus | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Okayama | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +11 | 0 | |
| — | Shimizu S-Pulse | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Urawa Reds | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | V-Varen Nagasaki | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Verdy | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | Vissel Kobe | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Avispa Fukuoka | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Chiba | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | FC Tokyo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Gamba Osaka | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Kashima Antlers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kyoto | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Machida | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +11 | 0 | |
| — | Mito | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Nagoya Grampus | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Okayama | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Shimizu S-Pulse | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Urawa Reds | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | V-Varen Nagasaki | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Verdy | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Vissel Kobe | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Yokohama F. Marinos | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 0 |
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Mito Based on 20 games | Shimizu S-Pulse Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 3W 6D 11L | W · D · L | 5W 6D 9L |
| 15% | Win rate | 25% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 30% |
| 1.25 | Scored per game | 0.85 |
| 1.70 | Conceded per game | 1.25 |
| -9 | Score difference | -8 |
| 10% | Clean sheet rate | 15% |
| 40% | Failed to score rate | 30% |
| 0.96 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.25 (7 games) |
| 1.39 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.02 (7 games) |
| 55% | Both teams scored rate | 55% |
| 45% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 30% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.1 |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 1.1 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 11.9 (8 games) | Shots per game | 12.6 (8 games) |
| 3.6 (8 games) | Shots on target per game | 2.9 (8 games) |
| 52% (8 games) | Average possession | 52% (8 games) |
| 4.6 (8 games) | Corners per game | 5.5 (8 games) |
| 1.0 (5 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.1 (8 games) |
| 8.6 (8 games) | Fouls per game | 9.0 (8 games) |
| Mito Based on 10 games | Home matches only | Shimizu S-Pulse Based on 13 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 13 |
| 1W 3D 6L | W · D · L | 2W 6D 5L |
| 10% | Win rate | 15% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 46% |
| 1.00 | Scored per game | 0.85 |
| 1.80 | Conceded per game | 1.15 |
| -8 | Score difference | -4 |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | 8% |
| 40% | Failed to score rate | 23% |
| 1.02 (5 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.23 (5 games) |
| 1.27 (5 games) | Expected goals against per game | 0.90 (5 games) |
| 60% | Both teams scored rate | 69% |
| 40% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 23% |
| 0.4 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 1.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 11.4 (5 games) | Shots per game | 11.8 (5 games) |
| 3.2 (5 games) | Shots on target per game | 2.6 (5 games) |
| 54% (5 games) | Average possession | 52% (5 games) |
| 4.0 (5 games) | Corners per game | 5.2 (5 games) |
| 1.3 (3 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.0 (5 games) |
| 8.0 (5 games) | Fouls per game | 9.0 (5 games) |
| Mito Based on 10 games | Away matches only | Shimizu S-Pulse Based on 7 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 7 |
| 2W 3D 5L | W · D · L | 3W 0D 4L |
| 20% | Win rate | 43% |
| 30% | Draw rate | 0% |
| 1.50 | Scored per game | 0.86 |
| 1.60 | Conceded per game | 1.43 |
| -1 | Score difference | -4 |
| 20% | Clean sheet rate | 29% |
| 40% | Failed to score rate | 43% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Expected goals per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Expected goals against per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 29% |
| 50% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 43% |
| 0.9 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.1 |
| 0.8 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 12.7 (3 games) | Shots per game | 14.0 (3 games) |
| 4.3 (3 games) | Shots on target per game | 3.3 (3 games) |
| 50% (3 games) | Average possession | 53% (3 games) |
| 5.7 (3 games) | Corners per game | 6.0 (3 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.3 (3 games) |
| 9.7 (3 games) | Fouls per game | 9.0 (3 games) |
| Mito Based on 17 games | J1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse Based on 17 games |
|---|---|---|
| 17 | Games | 17 |
| 2W 5D 10L | W · D · L | 4W 4D 9L |
| 12% | Win rate | 24% |
| 29% | Draw rate | 24% |
| 1.06 | Scored per game | 0.76 |
| 1.88 | Conceded per game | 1.35 |
| -14 | Score difference | -10 |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | 12% |
| 35% | Failed to score rate | 35% |
| 0.96 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.25 (7 games) |
| 1.39 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.02 (7 games) |
| 65% | Both teams scored rate | 53% |
| 47% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 35% |
| 0.5 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.1 |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 1.2 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 11.9 (8 games) | Shots per game | 12.6 (8 games) |
| 3.6 (8 games) | Shots on target per game | 2.9 (8 games) |
| 52% (8 games) | Average possession | 52% (8 games) |
| 4.6 (8 games) | Corners per game | 5.5 (8 games) |
| 1.0 (5 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.1 (8 games) |
| 8.6 (8 games) | Fouls per game | 9.0 (8 games) |
| Mito Based on 2 games | J.League Cup | Shimizu S-Pulse Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 1W 1D 0L | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| +7 | Score difference | +2 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Mito Based on 1 games | Emperor's Cup | Shimizu S-Pulse Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 2 |
| 0W 0D 1L | W · D · L | 0W 2D 0L |
| -2 | Score difference | +0 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 4 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 4 : 5
- At home
- 0W 2D 0L
- Away
- 0W 1D 1L
Roster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Mito and Shimizu S-Pulse met in J1 League on 11 Oct 2026 06:00 UTC at Best Denki Stadium.
The match ended Mito 1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse.
Mito are 13th in the table and Shimizu S-Pulse are 10th.
Mito won 1, drew 2 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
Shimizu S-Pulse won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 4 meetings, Mito won 0, Shimizu S-Pulse won 1 and 3 ended level.
Main market 1X2 odds are 3.25 · 3.18 · 2.43.
Mito's lineup includes Yoshiki Torikai, Chihiro Kato, Kaito Taniguchi.
Shimizu S-Pulse's lineup includes Koya Kitagawa, Oh Se-Hun, Kenta Inoue.
Mito · Previous match: Fukushima Utd vs Mito (29 Sep 2026) · Next match: Mito vs FC Tokyo (14 Oct 2026)
Shimizu S-Pulse · Previous match: Shimizu S-Pulse vs V-Varen Nagasaki (7 Oct 2026) · Next match: Yokohama F. Marinos vs Shimizu S-Pulse (14 Oct 2026)
Other J1 League matches that day
J1 League matches this week
- Shimizu S-Pulse vs Gamba Osaka
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Kyoto
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos
- Verdy vs FC Tokyo
- Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale
- Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki
- Mito vs Urawa Reds
- Kashiwa Reysol vs Nagoya Grampus
- Okayama vs Vissel Kobe
Latest posts
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Boca Juniors (Argentina) vs Talleres Cordoba + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Verdy vs FC Tokyo Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Auckland FC vs Melbourne City Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Mirassol vs Internacional + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Wren
- South East Melbourne vs Cairns Taipans Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- PFU Blue Cats W vs Toray Arrows W Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Nimbus
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
Upcoming matches
- Mirassol vs Internacional
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- Boca Juniors (Argentina) vs Talleres Cordoba
- Auckland FC vs Melbourne City
- PFU Blue Cats W vs Toray Arrows W
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos
- Verdy vs FC Tokyo
- Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale
- South East Melbourne vs Cairns Taipans
- Orlando Magic vs Miami Heat
- Detroit Pistons vs Toronto Raptors
- Philadelphia 76ers vs Boston Celtics
- Indiana Pacers vs Milwaukee Bucks
- New Orleans Pelicans vs Washington Wizards
- Chicago Bulls vs Minnesota Timberwolves
No posts yet.