Kashiwa Reysol vs Nagoya Grampus
Lineups · Absences
| Kohei TezukaInjury |
| Koki KumasakaInjury |
| Tomoaki OkuboInjury |
| Yuya AsanoInjury |
Odds
Main markets 4 · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.63▲Draw4.39▲Away4.96▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home1.60→1.63Draw4.36→4.39Away4.95→4.96
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.63▲ | 4.39▲ | 4.96▲ | |
| 1.61▲ | 4.32▼ | 4.88▼ | |
| First | 1.60 | 4.36 | 4.95 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.63▲ | 4.39▲ | 4.96▲ |
| bet365 | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 |
| Marathon | 1.58 | 4.20 | 4.90 |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 4.31 | 5.03 |
| BetVictor | 1.60▲ | 4.20 | 5.25▲ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed | Closed |
Asian handicap-1Home -12.08▲Away +11.83▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home2.03→2.08Away1.83→1.83
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08▲ | 1.83▲ | |
| 2.07▲ | 1.82▲ | |
| 2.06▲ | 1.81▼ | |
| First | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| Bookmaker | Home -1 | Away +1 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.08▲ | 1.83▲ |
| bet365 | 2.00▼ | 1.80▲ |
| Marathon | 1.95 | 1.78 |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.78 |
| BetVictor | 1.93▼ | 1.75▲ |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Over/Under3Over 31.99▲Under 31.88▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Over1.96→1.99Under1.87→1.88
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99▲ | 1.88▲ | |
| 1.98▲ | 1.87▲ | |
| 1.97▲ | 1.86▼ | |
| First | 1.96 | 1.87 |
| Bookmaker | Over 3 | Under 3 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.99▲ | 1.88▲ |
| Marathon | 1.86 | 1.78 |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.78 |
| BetVictor | 1.88 | 1.79 |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Both teams to scoreYes1.62No2.20bet365 · Bookmaker 4Yes1.62No changeNo2.20No change
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker bet365 | ||
| 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Closed | ||
| First | 1.62 | 2.20 |
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 |
| Marathon | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.18 |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.20 |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
View all markets 39 lines · Suspended · Expired 1 hidden
| Line | Home | Away | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 | Marathon |
| -3 | 7.80 | 1.02 | Marathon |
| -2.75 | 6.00 | 1.12 | bet365 |
| -2.5 | 4.65 | 1.18 | bet365 |
| -2.25 | 4.25 | 1.21 | bet365 |
| -2 | 4.35 | 1.24 | Pinnacle |
| -1.75 | 3.24 | 1.36 | Pinnacle |
| -1.5 | 2.69 | 1.50 | Pinnacle |
| -1.25 | 2.39 | 1.62 | Pinnacle |
| -1 Main line | 2.08 | 1.83 | Pinnacle |
| -0.75 | 1.79 | 2.10 | Pinnacle |
| -0.5 | 1.62 | 2.37 | Pinnacle |
| -0.25 | 1.45 | 2.86 | Pinnacle |
| 0 | 1.28 | 3.90 | Pinnacle |
| 0.25 | 1.21 | 4.25 | bet365 |
| 0.5 | 1.18 | 4.65 | bet365 |
| 0.75 | 1.12 | 6.40 | bet365 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 | Marathon |
| 1.5 | 1.02 | 9.30 | 1xBet |
| Line | Over | Under | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.00 | bet365 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.90 | 1xBet |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.05 | Marathon |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.85 | Pinnacle |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 3.98 | Marathon |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.56 | Marathon |
| 2.25 | 1.39 | 2.67 | Marathon |
| 2.5 | 1.61 | 2.39 | Pinnacle |
| 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.14 | Pinnacle |
| 3 Main line | 1.99 | 1.88 | Pinnacle |
| 3.25 | 2.26 | 1.68 | Pinnacle |
| 3.5 | 2.53 | 1.55 | Pinnacle |
| 3.75 | 2.70 | 1.36 | Marathon |
| 4 | 3.34 | 1.24 | Marathon |
| 4.25 | 3.72 | 1.20 | Marathon |
| 4.5 | 4.52 | 1.21 | Pinnacle |
| 4.75 | 4.95 | 1.11 | Marathon |
| 5 | 6.65 | 1.05 | Marathon |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.07 | bet365 |
| 6.5 | 17.00 | 1.02 | bet365 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
20 teams| Kashiwa Reysol | All | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|---|
| 14 | Games | 12 |
| 10 | Won | 4 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 3 | Lost | 7 |
| 36 | Goals scored | 16 |
| 21 | Goals conceded | 22 |
| Kashiwa Reysol | Home | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 6 |
| 6 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 3 |
| 24 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 12 | Goals conceded | 12 |
| Kashiwa Reysol | Away | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 6 |
| 4 | Won | 2 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 4 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 9 | Goals conceded | 10 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 2 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 4 |
| 2.57 | Goals scored per match | 1.33 |
| 1.50 | Goals conceded per match | 1.83 |
| 5 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 4 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Kashiwa Reysol | All | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 9 |
| 7 | Won | 3 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 2 | Lost | 6 |
| 21 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 14 | Goals conceded | 15 |
| Kashiwa Reysol | Home | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 4 |
| 3 | Won | 2 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 2 |
| 10 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 7 | Goals conceded | 6 |
| Kashiwa Reysol | Away | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 5 |
| 4 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 4 |
| 11 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 7 | Goals conceded | 9 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 4 |
| 2.33 | Goals scored per match | 1.00 |
| 1.56 | Goals conceded per match | 1.67 |
| 4 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 4 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Kashiwa Reysol | All | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 6 | Goals scored | — |
| 3 | Goals conceded | — |
| Kashiwa Reysol | Home | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 5 | Goals scored | — |
| 1 | Goals conceded | — |
| Kashiwa Reysol | Away | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 1 | Goals scored | — |
| 2 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | — |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | — |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Kashiwa Reysol | All | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 2 |
| 0 | Won | 1 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 3 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 3 | Goals conceded | 4 |
| Kashiwa Reysol | Home | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 0 | Won | 0 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 3 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 3 | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Kashiwa Reysol | Away | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 3 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| 0 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Kashiwa Reysol | All | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 2 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 6 | Goals scored | 1 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 3 |
| Kashiwa Reysol | Home | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 2 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 6 | Goals scored | 1 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 3 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | +7 | 21 | WWWLL |
| 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +16 | 20 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Machida | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +12 | 20 | WLDWW |
| 4 | FC Tokyo | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +9 | 20 | WWWWD |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | +5 | 19 | LWWWW |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 16 | WDLLL |
| 7 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | +4 | 15 | DWDWD |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | +3 | 13 | LDWWL |
| 9 | Okayama | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | +0 | 13 | LLWWW |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | -1 | 13 | WWWLD |
| 11 | Urawa Reds | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 12 | LWLWW |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | -5 | 12 | DDLDW |
| 13 | Mito | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 9 | LLLDW |
| 14 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 9 | DDWLD |
| 15 | Nagoya Grampus | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 9 | WLLLL |
| 16 | Kyoto | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 8 | LWLLD |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -2 | 7 | WLLDL |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -8 | 6 | LLLLD |
| 19 | Chiba | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -11 | 5 | DLDWL |
| 20 | Verdy | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | -10 | 4 | LLDDL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Avispa Fukuoka | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Cerezo Osaka | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Chiba | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | FC Tokyo | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Gamba Osaka | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Kashima Antlers | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Kyoto | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Machida | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Mito | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Nagoya Grampus | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Okayama | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +11 | 0 | |
| — | Shimizu S-Pulse | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Urawa Reds | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | V-Varen Nagasaki | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Verdy | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | Vissel Kobe | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Avispa Fukuoka | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Chiba | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | FC Tokyo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Gamba Osaka | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Kashima Antlers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Kawasaki Frontale | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kyoto | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Machida | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +11 | 0 | |
| — | Mito | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Nagoya Grampus | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Okayama | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Shimizu S-Pulse | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Urawa Reds | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | V-Varen Nagasaki | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Verdy | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Vissel Kobe | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Yokohama F. Marinos | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 0 |
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Kashiwa Reysol Based on 20 games | Nagoya Grampus Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 14W 1D 5L | W · D · L | 7W 4D 9L |
| 70% | Win rate | 35% |
| 5% | Draw rate | 20% |
| 2.40 | Scored per game | 1.45 |
| 1.35 | Conceded per game | 1.85 |
| +21 | Score difference | -8 |
| 20% | Clean sheet rate | 10% |
| 20% | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| 1.50 (8 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.26 (7 games) |
| 1.28 (8 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.70 (7 games) |
| 60% | Both teams scored rate | 70% |
| 65% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 75% |
| 1.1 (19 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.5 (19 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 1.3 (19 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.9 (19 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.1 |
| 11.8 (9 games) | Shots per game | 13.2 (9 games) |
| 4.2 (9 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.1 (9 games) |
| 50% (9 games) | Average possession | 52% (9 games) |
| 4.6 (9 games) | Corners per game | 4.9 (9 games) |
| 0.9 (8 games) | Yellow cards per game | 0.8 (9 games) |
| 7.9 (9 games) | Fouls per game | 7.4 (9 games) |
| Kashiwa Reysol Based on 12 games | Home matches only | Nagoya Grampus Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 12 | Games | 10 |
| 8W 1D 3L | W · D · L | 4W 3D 3L |
| 67% | Win rate | 40% |
| 8% | Draw rate | 30% |
| 2.42 | Scored per game | 1.80 |
| 1.33 | Conceded per game | 1.60 |
| +13 | Score difference | +2 |
| 17% | Clean sheet rate | 10% |
| 25% | Failed to score rate | 10% |
| 1.51 (5 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.24 (4 games) |
| 1.27 (5 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.45 (4 games) |
| 58% | Both teams scored rate | 80% |
| 67% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 80% |
| 1.3 (11 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 |
| 0.3 (11 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| 1.0 (11 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 |
| 1.2 (11 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| 11.8 (6 games) | Shots per game | 12.8 (4 games) |
| 3.8 (6 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.5 (4 games) |
| 49% (6 games) | Average possession | 50% (4 games) |
| 4.7 (6 games) | Corners per game | 4.8 (4 games) |
| 0.8 (5 games) | Yellow cards per game | 0.5 (4 games) |
| 8.0 (6 games) | Fouls per game | 8.2 (4 games) |
| Kashiwa Reysol Based on 8 games | Away matches only | Nagoya Grampus Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 10 |
| 6W 0D 2L | W · D · L | 3W 1D 6L |
| 75% | Win rate | 30% |
| 0% | Draw rate | 10% |
| 2.38 | Scored per game | 1.10 |
| 1.38 | Conceded per game | 2.10 |
| +8 | Score difference | -10 |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | 10% |
| 12% | Failed to score rate | 40% |
| 1.47 (3 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.28 (3 games) |
| 1.28 (3 games) | Expected goals against per game | 2.04 (3 games) |
| 62% | Both teams scored rate | 60% |
| 62% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 70% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.8 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 1.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 |
| 11.7 (3 games) | Shots per game | 13.6 (5 games) |
| 5.0 (3 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.8 (5 games) |
| 51% (3 games) | Average possession | 54% (5 games) |
| 4.3 (3 games) | Corners per game | 5.0 (5 games) |
| 1.0 (3 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.0 (5 games) |
| 7.7 (3 games) | Fouls per game | 6.8 (5 games) |
| Kashiwa Reysol Based on 15 games | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus Based on 17 games |
|---|---|---|
| 15 | Games | 17 |
| 11W 0D 4L | W · D · L | 6W 3D 8L |
| 73% | Win rate | 35% |
| 0% | Draw rate | 18% |
| 2.20 | Scored per game | 1.29 |
| 1.33 | Conceded per game | 1.76 |
| +13 | Score difference | -8 |
| 20% | Clean sheet rate | 12% |
| 27% | Failed to score rate | 29% |
| 1.32 (6 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.26 (7 games) |
| 1.40 (6 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.70 (7 games) |
| 53% | Both teams scored rate | 65% |
| 53% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 71% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 1.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 11.6 (7 games) | Shots per game | 13.2 (9 games) |
| 4.3 (7 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.1 (9 games) |
| 47% (7 games) | Average possession | 52% (9 games) |
| 4.4 (7 games) | Corners per game | 4.9 (9 games) |
| 0.8 (6 games) | Yellow cards per game | 0.8 (9 games) |
| 7.9 (7 games) | Fouls per game | 7.4 (9 games) |
| Kashiwa Reysol Based on 1 games | J.League Cup | Nagoya Grampus Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 2 |
| 0W 1D 0L | W · D · L | 1W 1D 0L |
| +0 | Score difference | +2 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Kashiwa Reysol Based on 2 games | Emperor's Cup | Nagoya Grampus Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 2W 0D 0L | W · D · L | 0W 0D 1L |
| +5 | Score difference | -2 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Other metrics | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Kashiwa Reysol Based on 2 games | AFC Champions League Elite | Nagoya Grampus |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 1W 0D 1L | W · D · L | — |
| +3 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | — |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 10 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 8 : 13
- At home
- 2W 0D 3L
- Away
- 1W 2D 2L
Roster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Kashiwa Reysol and Nagoya Grampus meet in J1 League on 17 Oct 2026 10:00 UTC at Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium.
Kashiwa Reysol are 1st in the table and Nagoya Grampus are 15th.
Kashiwa Reysol won 4, drew 1 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.
Nagoya Grampus won 2, drew 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 10 meetings, Kashiwa Reysol won 3, Nagoya Grampus won 5 and 2 ended level.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.63 · 4.39 · 4.96.
Kashiwa Reysol · Previous match: Kashiwa Reysol vs Port MTI FC (14 Oct 2026) · Next match: FC Tokyo vs Kashiwa Reysol (21 Oct 2026)
Nagoya Grampus · Previous match: Nagoya Grampus vs Okayama (14 Oct 2026) · Next match: Nagoya Grampus vs Cerezo Osaka (21 Oct 2026)
Other J1 League matches that day
- Shimizu S-Pulse vs Gamba Osaka
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos
- Verdy vs FC Tokyo
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Kyoto
- Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale
- Kashima Antlers vs V-Varen Nagasaki
- Mito vs Urawa Reds
J1 League matches this week
- Okayama vs Vissel Kobe
- Machida vs Avispa Fukuoka
- Shimizu S-Pulse vs Machida
- Kawasaki Frontale vs Vissel Kobe
- Yokohama F. Marinos vs Verdy
- V-Varen Nagasaki vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- Okayama vs Mito
- Kyoto vs Kashima Antlers
- FC Tokyo vs Kashiwa Reysol
- Avispa Fukuoka vs Gamba Osaka
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin
- Besiktas vs Bayern
- Horsens vs Randers FC
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- Shanghai vs Shenzhen
- Al Qadsiah vs Abha
- GKS Katowice vs Zawiercie
- Corum vs Rizespor
No posts yet.