Middlesbrough vs Wolves
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| 1 | G | Radek Vitek |
| 2 | D | Callum Brittain |
| 4 | D | Ashley Phillips |
| 29 | D | Adilson Malanda |
| 30 | D | Neto Borges |
| 10 | M | Aidan Morris |
| 6 | M | Sebastian Berhalter |
| 11 | M | Amario Cozier-Duberry |
| 8 | M | Riley McGree |
| 9 | M | Tommy Conway |
| 7 | F | Will Lankshear |
| 12 | D | Luke Ayling |
| 14 | M | Myles Peart-Harris |
| 16 | F | Jeremy Sarmiento |
| 17 | D | Maximilian Arfsten |
| 22 | F | Kyle Joseph |
| 31 | G | Solomon Brynn |
| 3 | D | Sam Byram |
| 19 | M | Leo Castledine |
| 18 | M | Connor Barron |
| 1 | G | José Sá |
| 2 | D | Kieran Trippier |
| 34 | D | Nasser Djiga |
| 24 | D | Toti Gomes |
| 3 | D | Hugo Bueno |
| 20 | M | Tommy Doyle |
| 5 | M | Marshall Munetsi |
| 21 | M | Rodrigo Gomes |
| 7 | M | André |
| 36 | M | Mateus Mané |
| 10 | F | Adam Armstrong |
| 19 | F | Rafiki Saïd |
| 8 | M | Jordan James |
| 27 | M | Jean-Ricner Bellegarde |
| 28 | M | Fer López |
| 14 | F | Sean Neave |
| 13 | G | João Virgínia |
| 33 | D | Ghislain Konan |
| 37 | D | Ladislav Krejčí |
| 38 | D | Jackson Tchatchoua |
| A. JonesCalf injury |
| R. JimenezKnee injury |
| Y. MosqueraAnkle injury |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 1 : 0
- Result
- Home win Final
| Score by half | HT | 2H | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middlesbrough | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Wolves | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- 11'Yellow cardSebastian Berhalter
- 12'Yellow cardNasser Djiga
- 40'Yellow cardNeto Borges
- 51'SubstitutionRafiki SaïdOff: Rodrigo Gomes
- 53'Yellow cardRafiki Saïd
- 57'GoalWill LankshearAssist: Tommy Conway
- 61'SubstitutionFer LópezOff: Mateus Mané
- 61'SubstitutionJean-Ricner BellegardeOff: Tommy Doyle
- 61'SubstitutionJordan JamesOff: Marshall Munetsi
- 66'Yellow cardJean-Ricner Bellegarde
- 70'SubstitutionMyles Peart-HarrisOff: Tommy Conway
- 70'SubstitutionLuke AylingOff: Sebastian Berhalter
- 80'SubstitutionJeremy SarmientoOff: Riley McGree
- 82'SubstitutionSean NeaveOff: André
- 87'SubstitutionMaximilian ArfstenOff: Amario Cozier-Duberry
- 87'SubstitutionKyle JosephOff: Will Lankshear
- 90+4'Yellow cardMyles Peart-Harris
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home2.08Draw3.79Away3.45Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home2.28→2.08Draw3.63→3.79Away2.97→3.45
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.08▲ | 3.79▼ | 3.45▼ | |
| 2.07▲ | 3.81▼ | 3.46▼ | |
| 2.05▼ | 3.83▲ | 3.50▲ | |
| 2.07▲ | 3.82▼ | 3.45▼ | |
| 2.06▼ | 3.83▲ | 3.47▲ | |
| 2.12▼ | 3.79 | 3.35▲ | |
| 2.13▼ | 3.79▲ | 3.33▲ | |
| 2.14▲ | 3.78▼ | 3.31▼ |
See more · 12 casesCollapse
| 2.13▼ | 3.79▲ | 3.33▲ | |
| 2.16 | 3.78▼ | 3.27▲ | |
| 2.16▲ | 3.79▲ | 3.26▲ | |
| 2.15▼ | 3.77▲ | 3.24▲ | |
| 2.17▼ | 3.76▲ | 3.19▲ | |
| 2.23▲ | 3.75▲ | 3.10▲ | |
| 2.21▲ | 3.69 | 3.05▼ | |
| 2.20▼ | 3.69▲ | 3.09▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | |||
| 2.28 | 3.63 | 2.97 | |
| Closed | |||
| First | 2.28 | 3.63 | 2.97 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.08 | 3.79 | 3.45 |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 |
| bet365 | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.30 |
| Marathon | 2.01 | 3.64 | 3.30 |
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 3.64 | 3.30 |
| Betano | 2.07 | 3.70 | 3.35 |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.25 |
Asian handicap-0.5Home -0.52.09Away +0.51.83Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Home2.28→2.09Away1.65→1.83
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09▲ | 1.83▼ | |
| 2.08▲ | 1.84▼ | |
| 2.06▼ | 1.85▲ | |
| 2.08▲ | 1.84▼ | |
| 2.07▼ | 1.85▲ | |
| 2.12▼ | 1.79 | |
| 2.13▼ | 1.79▲ | |
| 2.14▲ | 1.78▼ |
See more · 12 casesCollapse
| 2.13▼ | 1.79▲ | |
| 2.16▲ | 1.77▲ | |
| 2.15▼ | 1.76▲ | |
| 2.17▼ | 1.74▲ | |
| 2.23▲ | 1.71▲ | |
| 2.22▲ | 1.70▼ | |
| 2.21▲ | 1.71▲ | |
| Line changed · 0 → -0.5 | ||
| 2.20▼ | 1.70▲ | |
| 2.28 | 1.65 | |
| Closed | ||
| First | 2.28 | 1.65 |
| Bookmaker | Home -0.5 | Away +0.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.09 | 1.83 |
| bet365 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| Betano | 2.05 | 1.82 |
| BetVictor | 1.97 | 1.72 |
Over/Under3Over 32.07Under 31.83Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over2.05→2.07Under1.80→1.83
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07▲ | 1.83▼ | |
| 2.05▼ | 1.85▲ | |
| 2.06▼ | 1.84▲ | |
| 2.07▲ | 1.83▼ | |
| 2.06▲ | 1.84▲ | |
| 2.05▼ | 1.83 | |
| 2.06▲ | 1.83▲ | |
| 2.05 | 1.81▼ |
See more · 6 casesCollapse
| 2.05▲ | 1.82▲ | |
| 2.04▼ | 1.81▲ | |
| Line changed · 2.5 → 3 | ||
| 2.05 | 1.80 | |
| Closed | ||
| First | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| Bookmaker | Over 3 | Under 3 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.07 | 1.83 |
| Marathon | 1.91 | 1.74 |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 1.74 |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| BetVictor | 1.92 | 1.75 |
Both teams to scoreYes1.50No2.55Betfair · Bookmaker 6Yes1.53→1.50No2.45→2.55
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Betfair | ||
| 1.50 | 2.55 | |
| Closed | ||
| 1.50▼ | 2.55▲ | |
| 1.53▲ | 2.45▼ | |
| 1.50▼ | 2.55▲ | |
| 1.53▲ | 2.45▼ | |
| 1.50▼ | 2.55▲ | |
See more · 1 casesCollapse
| First | 1.53 | 2.45 |
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.55 |
| bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| Marathon | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 2.39 |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.40 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
24 teams| Middlesbrough | All | Wolves |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Games | 13 |
| 8 | Won | 7 |
| 3 | Drawn | 2 |
| 2 | Lost | 4 |
| 24 | Goals scored | 23 |
| 18 | Goals conceded | 16 |
| Middlesbrough | Home | Wolves |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 5 |
| 5 | Won | 3 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 13 | Goals scored | 11 |
| 7 | Goals conceded | 6 |
| Middlesbrough | Away | Wolves |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 8 |
| 3 | Won | 4 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 2 | Lost | 3 |
| 11 | Goals scored | 12 |
| 11 | Goals conceded | 10 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 3 | Clean sheets | 4 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 2 |
| 1.85 | Goals scored per match | 1.77 |
| 1.38 | Goals conceded per match | 1.23 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 3 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 2 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Middlesbrough | All | Wolves |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 10 |
| 6 | Won | 5 |
| 3 | Drawn | 2 |
| 1 | Lost | 3 |
| 20 | Goals scored | 18 |
| 14 | Goals conceded | 15 |
| Middlesbrough | Home | Wolves |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 4 |
| 4 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 8 |
| 7 | Goals conceded | 6 |
| Middlesbrough | Away | Wolves |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 6 |
| 2 | Won | 3 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 1 | Lost | 2 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 10 |
| 7 | Goals conceded | 9 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 2 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| 2.00 | Goals scored per match | 1.80 |
| 1.40 | Goals conceded per match | 1.50 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 2 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Middlesbrough | All | Wolves |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 3 |
| 2 | Won | 2 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 5 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Middlesbrough | Home | Wolves |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 1 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 1 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 0 | Goals conceded | 0 |
| Middlesbrough | Away | Wolves |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 2 |
| 1 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 3 | Goals scored | 2 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 1 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| 1.33 | Goals scored per match | 1.67 |
| 1.33 | Goals conceded per match | 0.33 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swansea | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | +9 | 23 | WWWWL |
| 2 | Middlesbrough | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | +6 | 21 | WWDDW |
| 3 | West Ham | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | +17 | 19 | WDDWW |
| 4 | Birmingham (England) | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | +6 | 17 | WWDWL |
| 5 | QPR | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | +6 | 17 | WDDDD |
| 6 | Wolves | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 17 | WLLWW |
| 7 | West Brom | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 17 | WLLDW |
| 8 | Southampton | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | +11 | 16 | WWLWW |
| 9 | Stoke | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | +1 | 16 | LWWWD |
| 10 | Blackburn | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | +2 | 15 | WWDWL |
| 11 | Millwall | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | +0 | 14 | LWDDL |
| 12 | Bristol City | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 14 | LDWLL |
| 13 | Charlton | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | -3 | 14 | DDLDD |
| 14 | Bolton | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -3 | 13 | WLWWL |
| 15 | Sheffield Utd | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | +0 | 12 | LWLLW |
| 16 | Portsmouth | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -1 | 11 | WLDDW |
| 17 | Wrexham | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | -4 | 11 | LDWLD |
| 18 | Lincoln | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -10 | 11 | LLLWW |
| 19 | Cardiff | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | +1 | 10 | WLWLD |
| 20 | Norwich | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -3 | 9 | LLLLW |
| 21 | Burnley | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | -5 | 8 | LDWDL |
| 22 | Watford | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -11 | 8 | LLLLW |
| 23 | Derby | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -10 | 6 | LDDLL |
| 24 | Preston | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -12 | 4 | LLDLL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Birmingham (England) | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Blackburn | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Bolton | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Bristol City | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Burnley | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Cardiff | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Charlton | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Derby | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Lincoln | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Middlesbrough | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Millwall | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Norwich | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Portsmouth | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Preston | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | QPR | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Sheffield Utd | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Southampton | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | +12 | 0 | |
| — | Stoke | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Swansea | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Watford | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | West Brom | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | West Ham | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +10 | 0 | |
| — | Wolves | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Wrexham | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Birmingham (England) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Blackburn | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Bolton | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Bristol City | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Burnley | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Cardiff | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Charlton | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Derby | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Lincoln | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Middlesbrough | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Millwall | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Norwich | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Portsmouth | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Preston | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | QPR | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Sheffield Utd | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Southampton | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Stoke | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Swansea | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Watford | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | West Brom | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | West Ham | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Wolves | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Wrexham | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -3 | 0 |
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Middlesbrough Based on 20 games | Wolves Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 8W 8D 4L | W · D · L | 7W 6D 7L |
| 40% | Win rate | 35% |
| 40% | Draw rate | 30% |
| 1.65 | Scored per game | 1.40 |
| 1.30 | Conceded per game | 1.55 |
| +7 | Score difference | -3 |
| 20% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 20% | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| 1.94 (17 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.36 (17 games) |
| 1.22 (17 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.41 (17 games) |
| 65% | Both teams scored rate | 55% |
| 60% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 60% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 17.9 | Shots per game | 12.6 |
| 5.2 | Shots on target per game | 3.8 |
| 59% | Average possession | 47% |
| 6.5 | Corners per game | 4.8 |
| 1.5 (19 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.5 |
| 10.1 | Fouls per game | 11.9 |
| Middlesbrough Based on 9 games | Home matches only | Wolves Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 9 |
| 6W 2D 1L | W · D · L | 4W 3D 2L |
| 67% | Win rate | 44% |
| 22% | Draw rate | 33% |
| 2.00 | Scored per game | 1.67 |
| 1.00 | Conceded per game | 1.11 |
| +9 | Score difference | +5 |
| 33% | Clean sheet rate | 22% |
| 22% | Failed to score rate | 11% |
| 1.99 (8 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.44 (8 games) |
| 0.96 (8 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.12 (8 games) |
| 56% | Both teams scored rate | 67% |
| 56% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 56% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.4 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.4 |
| 1.3 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 18.8 | Shots per game | 13.0 |
| 6.1 | Shots on target per game | 4.7 |
| 62% | Average possession | 47% |
| 8.4 | Corners per game | 4.9 |
| 0.9 | Yellow cards per game | 1.3 |
| 9.3 | Fouls per game | 12.6 |
| Middlesbrough Based on 11 games | Away matches only | Wolves Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 11 |
| 2W 6D 3L | W · D · L | 3W 3D 5L |
| 18% | Win rate | 27% |
| 55% | Draw rate | 27% |
| 1.36 | Scored per game | 1.18 |
| 1.55 | Conceded per game | 1.91 |
| -2 | Score difference | -8 |
| 9% | Clean sheet rate | 18% |
| 18% | Failed to score rate | 36% |
| 1.89 (9 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.29 (9 games) |
| 1.44 (9 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.67 (9 games) |
| 73% | Both teams scored rate | 45% |
| 64% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 64% |
| 0.9 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.9 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 17.3 | Shots per game | 12.3 |
| 4.5 | Shots on target per game | 3.1 |
| 57% | Average possession | 47% |
| 4.9 | Corners per game | 4.8 |
| 2.0 (10 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.6 |
| 10.6 | Fouls per game | 11.4 |
| Middlesbrough Based on 17 games | Championship | Wolves Based on 7 games |
|---|---|---|
| 17 | Games | 7 |
| 6W 8D 3L | W · D · L | 4W 2D 1L |
| 35% | Win rate | 57% |
| 47% | Draw rate | 29% |
| 1.71 | Scored per game | 2.14 |
| 1.29 | Conceded per game | 1.43 |
| +7 | Score difference | +5 |
| 18% | Clean sheet rate | 29% |
| 18% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 1.94 | Expected goals per game | 1.88 |
| 1.22 | Expected goals against per game | 0.95 |
| 71% | Both teams scored rate | 71% |
| 59% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 71% |
| 0.9 | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| 18.0 | Shots per game | 16.0 |
| 5.3 | Shots on target per game | 4.6 |
| 59% | Average possession | 54% |
| 6.5 | Corners per game | 6.3 |
| 1.4 (16 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.0 |
| 9.6 | Fouls per game | 12.4 |
| Middlesbrough | Premier League | Wolves Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 9 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 4D 4L |
| — | Win rate | 11% |
| — | Draw rate | 44% |
| — | Scored per game | 0.78 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.89 |
| — | Score difference | -10 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 0% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 44% |
| — | Expected goals per game | 1.03 |
| — | Expected goals against per game | 1.72 |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 56% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 56% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.3 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| — | Shots per game | 11.2 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 3.2 |
| — | Average possession | 41% |
| — | Corners per game | 4.1 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 1.9 |
| — | Fouls per game | 11.7 |
| Middlesbrough Based on 3 games | EFL Cup | Wolves Based on 3 games |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 3 |
| 2W 0D 1L | W · D · L | 2W 0D 1L |
| 67% | Win rate | 67% |
| 0% | Draw rate | 0% |
| 1.33 | Scored per game | 1.67 |
| 1.33 | Conceded per game | 0.33 |
| +0 | Score difference | +4 |
| 33% | Clean sheet rate | 67% |
| 33% | Failed to score rate | 33% |
| 33% | Both teams scored rate | 0% |
| 67% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 33% |
| 0.3 | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.7 |
| 0.3 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 |
| 1.0 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.0 |
| 1.0 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| 17.7 | Shots per game | 11.7 |
| 5.0 | Shots on target per game | 4.0 |
| 58% | Average possession | 53% |
| 6.7 | Corners per game | 5.3 |
| 1.7 | Yellow cards per game | 1.3 |
| 12.3 | Fouls per game | 11.0 |
| Middlesbrough | FA Cup | Wolves Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | W · D · L | 0W 0D 1L |
| — | Score difference | -2 |
| — | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsRoster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Middlesbrough and Wolves met in Championship on 10 Oct 2026 14:00 UTC at Riverside Stadium.
The match ended Middlesbrough 1-0 Wolves.
Middlesbrough are 2nd in the table and Wolves are 6th.
Middlesbrough won 2, drew 2 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Wolves won 2, drew 1 and lost 2 of their last 5 matches.
Main market 1X2 odds are 2.08 · 3.79 · 3.45.
Middlesbrough's lineup includes Riley McGree, Tommy Conway, Will Lankshear.
Wolves's lineup includes André, Mateus Mané, Adam Armstrong.
Middlesbrough · Previous match: Birmingham (England) vs Middlesbrough (19 Sep 2026) · Next match: Stoke vs Middlesbrough (13 Oct 2026)
Wolves · Previous match: Wolves vs West Brom (20 Sep 2026) · Next match: Wolves vs Bolton (13 Oct 2026)
Other Championship matches that day
- West Ham vs QPR
- Charlton vs Bristol City
- Swansea vs Norwich
- West Brom vs Birmingham (England)
- Blackburn vs Cardiff
- Watford vs Burnley
- Bolton vs Stoke
- Preston vs Millwall
- Derby vs Wrexham
- Sheffield Utd vs Lincoln
Championship matches this week
- Southampton vs Portsmouth
- Wolves vs Bolton
- Millwall vs Swansea
- Burnley vs Charlton
- Wrexham vs West Brom
- Cardiff vs Watford
- Bristol City vs Blackburn
- Birmingham (England) vs Preston
- Stoke vs Middlesbrough
- Norwich vs Southampton
Latest posts
- Portland Timbers vs Colorado Rapids Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Los Angeles Galaxy vs San Diego FC Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Sporting Kansas City vs Real Salt Lake Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Austin FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Orlando City vs DC United Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- AS Roma vs Genoa Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Troyes vs Lens Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Lille vs Brest Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Telstar vs Feyenoord Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- New York Red Bulls vs Toronto FC Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Valencia vs Ath Bilbao Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- New York City vs Los Angeles FC Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- A. Zverev vs A. Davidovich Fokina
- Sydney vs Perth
- Central Coast Mariners vs Newcastle Jets
- Toyama vs Shonan Bellmare
- S. Kartal vs J. Ostapenko
- NEC Red Rockets W vs Himeji Victorina W
- Tegevajaro Miyazaki vs Iwata
- Kashiwa Reysol vs Nagoya Grampus
- I. Swiatek vs M. Chwalinska
- Erzurumspor vs Eyupspor
- Greuther Furth vs Braunschweig
- Kaiserslautern vs Bochum
- Dalian Yingbo vs Shenzhen Xinpengcheng
- R. Jodar vs D. Medvedev
No posts yet.