Language

Iwate vs Tokyo Hachioji Trains

Match details
Morioka Takaya Arena
IwateHome
06:05Starts Oct 31
Tokyo Hachioji TrainsAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

25 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 B.League One
IwateAllTokyo Hachioji Trains
4Rank6
7Games9
6Won6
1Lost3
86%Win rate67%
611Scored707
514Conceded695
87.29Scored per game78.56
73.43Conceded per game77.22
Pre-match · Season average
Insufficient season record
Standings
IPI÷lpLxiq44 25 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Koshigaya Alphas981.889+132
2Tokushima Gambarous981.889+94
3Yokohama Excellence761.857+137
4Iwate761.857+97
5Kumamoto972.778+131
6Tokyo Hachioji Trains963.667+12
7Saitama963.667+75
8Tokyo United BC1174.636+130
9Niigata954.556+3
10Shizuoka954.556-2
11Ehime Orange Vikings954.556-28
12Fukushima844.500-11
13Fukui945.444-51
14Tryhoop Okayama945.444-12
15Kagoshima Rebnise945.444-49
16Kanazawa945.444-10
17Tachikawa Dice734.429-18
18Fukuoka1046.400-6
19Nagoya Fighting Eagles936.333+7
20Aomori936.333-72
21Kagawa Five Arrows936.333-82
22Earthfriends Tokyo Z1037.300-98
23Gifu Swoops918.111-105
24Nara918.111-133
25Yamagata Wyverns918.111-141
As of Oct 23 19:03

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
IwateWWLWWWWLWW10W 10L
Tokyo Hachioji TrainsWWLLWWLWW6W 3L · Based on 9 games · No data for last season
Iwate
Based on 20 games
Tokyo Hachioji Trains
Based on 9 games
20Games9
10W 10LW · L6W 3L
50%Win rate67%
77.35Scored per game78.56
76.60Conceded per game77.22
+15Score difference+12
102Most points scored95
49Fewest points scored61
23.5 (12 games)Q1 average points19.0
15.5 (12 games)Q2 average points18.3
17.8 (12 games)Q3 average points20.2
20.3 (12 games)Q4 average points19.4
39.0 (12 games)First half average points37.3
38.2 (12 games)Second half average points39.7
153.9Average combined score155.8
0/12 gamesOvertime games2/9 games
34.5 (12 games)Rebounds per game33.0 (6 games)
17.2 (12 games)Assists per game18.3 (7 games)
30% (12 games)Three-point percentage31% (6 games)
68% (12 games)Free throw percentage74% (6 games)
43% (12 games)Field goal percentage40% (6 games)
52% (12 games)True shooting (TS%)52% (6 games)
14.0 (12 games)Turnovers per game14.0 (7 games)
8.7 (12 games)Steals per game6.9 (7 games)
2.6 (12 games)Blocks per game2.6 (7 games)
Iwate
Based on 11 games
Home matches onlyTokyo Hachioji Trains
Based on 5 games
11Games5
7W 4LW · L5W 0L
64%Win rate100%
77.64Scored per game84.60
75.36Conceded per game80.40
+25Score difference+21
95Most points scored95
54Fewest points scored73
22.8 (8 games)Q1 average points20.0
15.6 (8 games)Q2 average points20.2
18.2 (8 games)Q3 average points24.4
21.0 (8 games)Q4 average points18.8
38.4 (8 games)First half average points40.2
39.2 (8 games)Second half average points43.2
153.0Average combined score165.0
0/8 gamesOvertime games1/5 games
31.8 (8 games)Rebounds per game33.0 (3 games)
17.1 (8 games)Assists per game19.2 (4 games)
32% (8 games)Three-point percentage36% (3 games)
68% (8 games)Free throw percentage76% (3 games)
44% (8 games)Field goal percentage43% (3 games)
53% (8 games)True shooting (TS%)56% (3 games)
13.0 (8 games)Turnovers per game16.0 (4 games)
8.2 (8 games)Steals per game8.0 (4 games)
1.9 (8 games)Blocks per game2.5 (4 games)
Iwate
Based on 9 games
Away matches onlyTokyo Hachioji Trains
Based on 4 games
9Games4
3W 6LW · L1W 3L
33%Win rate25%
77.00Scored per game71.00
78.11Conceded per game73.25
-10Score difference-9
102Most points scored80
49Fewest points scored61
25.0 (4 games)Q1 average points17.8
15.2 (4 games)Q2 average points16.0
17.0 (4 games)Q3 average points15.0
19.0 (4 games)Q4 average points20.2
40.2 (4 games)First half average points33.8
36.0 (4 games)Second half average points35.2
155.1Average combined score144.2
0/4 gamesOvertime games1/4 games
40.0 (4 games)Rebounds per game33.0 (3 games)
17.5 (4 games)Assists per game17.0 (3 games)
25% (4 games)Three-point percentage27% (3 games)
69% (4 games)Free throw percentage71% (3 games)
40% (4 games)Field goal percentage37% (3 games)
49% (4 games)True shooting (TS%)48% (3 games)
16.0 (4 games)Turnovers per game11.3 (3 games)
9.5 (4 games)Steals per game5.3 (3 games)
4.0 (4 games)Blocks per game2.7 (3 games)
Iwate
Based on 7 games
B.League OneTokyo Hachioji Trains
Based on 9 games
7Games9
6W 1LW · L6W 3L
86%Win rate67%
87.29Scored per game78.56
73.43Conceded per game77.22
+97Score difference+12
102Most points scored95
77Fewest points scored61
26.6Q1 average points19.0
17.9Q2 average points18.3
19.7Q3 average points20.2
23.1Q4 average points19.4
44.4First half average points37.3
42.9Second half average points39.7
160.7Average combined score155.8
0/7 gamesOvertime games2/9 games
40.1Rebounds per game33.0 (6 games)
19.0Assists per game18.3 (7 games)
33%Three-point percentage31% (6 games)
65%Free throw percentage74% (6 games)
47%Field goal percentage40% (6 games)
55%True shooting (TS%)52% (6 games)
14.0Turnovers per game14.0 (7 games)
9.1Steals per game6.9 (7 games)
2.3Blocks per game2.6 (7 games)
Iwate
Based on 12 games
B2.LeagueTokyo Hachioji Trains
12Games—
4W 8LW · L—
33%Win rate—
71.83Scored per game—
76.58Conceded per game—
-57Score difference—
93Most points scored—
49Fewest points scored—
19.2 (5 games)Q1 average points—
12.2 (5 games)Q2 average points—
15.2 (5 games)Q3 average points—
16.4 (5 games)Q4 average points—
31.4 (5 games)First half average points—
31.6 (5 games)Second half average points—
148.4Average combined score—
0/5 gamesOvertime games—
26.6 (5 games)Rebounds per game—
14.8 (5 games)Assists per game—
25% (5 games)Three-point percentage—
76% (5 games)Free throw percentage—
37% (5 games)Field goal percentage—
46% (5 games)True shooting (TS%)—
14.0 (5 games)Turnovers per game—
8.0 (5 games)Steals per game—
3.0 (5 games)Blocks per game—
Iwate
Based on 1 games
Club FriendlyTokyo Hachioji Trains
1Games—
0W 1LW · L—
-25Score difference—
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · rates—
Recent matches
As of Oct 23 21:01

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions
Collection is scheduled closer to kick-off

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)