Illawarra Hawks vs Brisbane Bullets
Lineups · Absences
Odds
Main markets 0Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
10 teams| Illawarra Hawks | All | Brisbane Bullets |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 6 |
| 2 | Won | 3 |
| 6 | Lost | 3 |
| 789 | Scored | 574 |
| 845 | Conceded | 584 |
| Illawarra Hawks | Home | Brisbane Bullets |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 4 |
| 1 | Won | 3 |
| 2 | Lost | 1 |
| 326 | Scored | 405 |
| 324 | Conceded | 394 |
| Illawarra Hawks | Away | Brisbane Bullets |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 2 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 4 | Lost | 2 |
| 463 | Scored | 169 |
| 521 | Conceded | 190 |
| Illawarra Hawks | All | Brisbane Bullets |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 6 |
| 2 | Won | 3 |
| 6 | Lost | 3 |
| 789 | Scored | 574 |
| 845 | Conceded | 584 |
| Illawarra Hawks | Home | Brisbane Bullets |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 4 |
| 1 | Won | 3 |
| 2 | Lost | 1 |
| 326 | Scored | 405 |
| 324 | Conceded | 394 |
| Illawarra Hawks | Away | Brisbane Bullets |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 2 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 4 | Lost | 2 |
| 463 | Scored | 169 |
| 521 | Conceded | 190 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tasmania JackJumpers | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | +21 | |
| 2 | Sydney | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | +71 | |
| 3 | Perth | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | -17 | |
| 4 | New Zealand Breakers | 8 | 4 | 4 | .500 | +25 | |
| 5 | Brisbane Bullets | 6 | 3 | 3 | .500 | -10 | |
| 6 | Adelaide | 8 | 4 | 4 | .500 | -16 | |
| 7 | Cairns Taipans | 8 | 4 | 4 | .500 | -56 | |
| 8 | Melbourne United | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | +17 | |
| 9 | South East Melbourne | 8 | 3 | 5 | .375 | +21 | |
| 10 | Illawarra Hawks | 8 | 2 | 6 | .250 | -56 |
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Illawarra Hawks Based on 20 games | Brisbane Bullets Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 6W 14L | W · L | 7W 13L |
| 30% | Win rate | 35% |
| 92.85 | Scored per game | 90.65 |
| 101.25 | Conceded per game | 100.50 |
| -168 | Score difference | -197 |
| 114 | Most points scored | 115 |
| 60 | Fewest points scored | 65 |
| 24.1 (19 games) | Q1 average points | 21.4 (17 games) |
| 22.2 (19 games) | Q2 average points | 22.8 (17 games) |
| 21.9 (19 games) | Q3 average points | 21.6 (17 games) |
| 23.4 (19 games) | Q4 average points | 24.0 (17 games) |
| 46.3 (19 games) | First half average points | 44.1 (17 games) |
| 45.3 (19 games) | Second half average points | 45.6 (17 games) |
| 194.1 | Average combined score | 191.2 |
| 1/19 games | Overtime games | 1/17 games |
| 38.1 (17 games) | Rebounds per game | 38.8 (16 games) |
| 20.1 (18 games) | Assists per game | 19.5 (17 games) |
| 34% (17 games) | Three-point percentage | 30% (16 games) |
| 74% (17 games) | Free throw percentage | 68% (16 games) |
| 46% (17 games) | Field goal percentage | 46% (16 games) |
| 56% (17 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 54% (16 games) |
| 13.1 (18 games) | Turnovers per game | 14.2 (17 games) |
| 5.6 (18 games) | Steals per game | 6.4 (17 games) |
| 4.4 (18 games) | Blocks per game | 3.9 (17 games) |
| Illawarra Hawks Based on 9 games | Home matches only | Brisbane Bullets Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 12 |
| 3W 6L | W · L | 4W 8L |
| 33% | Win rate | 33% |
| 95.00 | Scored per game | 92.00 |
| 102.67 | Conceded per game | 105.08 |
| -69 | Score difference | -157 |
| 114 | Most points scored | 115 |
| 60 | Fewest points scored | 76 |
| 25.8 | Q1 average points | 21.2 (10 games) |
| 21.4 | Q2 average points | 23.2 (10 games) |
| 22.8 | Q3 average points | 22.7 (10 games) |
| 22.8 | Q4 average points | 25.0 (10 games) |
| 47.2 | First half average points | 44.4 (10 games) |
| 45.6 | Second half average points | 47.7 (10 games) |
| 197.7 | Average combined score | 197.1 |
| 1/9 games | Overtime games | 1/10 games |
| 39.4 (8 games) | Rebounds per game | 37.6 (9 games) |
| 20.4 (8 games) | Assists per game | 21.2 (10 games) |
| 37% (8 games) | Three-point percentage | 30% (9 games) |
| 77% (8 games) | Free throw percentage | 68% (9 games) |
| 46% (8 games) | Field goal percentage | 47% (9 games) |
| 56% (8 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 56% (9 games) |
| 14.5 (8 games) | Turnovers per game | 15.5 (10 games) |
| 6.5 (8 games) | Steals per game | 6.1 (10 games) |
| 3.1 (8 games) | Blocks per game | 4.4 (10 games) |
| Illawarra Hawks Based on 11 games | Away matches only | Brisbane Bullets Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 8 |
| 3W 8L | W · L | 3W 5L |
| 27% | Win rate | 38% |
| 91.09 | Scored per game | 88.62 |
| 100.09 | Conceded per game | 93.62 |
| -99 | Score difference | -40 |
| 107 | Most points scored | 110 |
| 76 | Fewest points scored | 65 |
| 22.5 (10 games) | Q1 average points | 21.6 (7 games) |
| 22.9 (10 games) | Q2 average points | 22.1 (7 games) |
| 21.1 (10 games) | Q3 average points | 20.0 (7 games) |
| 23.9 (10 games) | Q4 average points | 22.6 (7 games) |
| 45.4 (10 games) | First half average points | 43.7 (7 games) |
| 45.0 (10 games) | Second half average points | 42.6 (7 games) |
| 191.2 | Average combined score | 182.2 |
| 0/10 games | Overtime games | 0/7 games |
| 36.9 (9 games) | Rebounds per game | 40.4 (7 games) |
| 19.8 (10 games) | Assists per game | 17.0 (7 games) |
| 31% (9 games) | Three-point percentage | 31% (7 games) |
| 70% (9 games) | Free throw percentage | 68% (7 games) |
| 47% (9 games) | Field goal percentage | 43% (7 games) |
| 55% (9 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 52% (7 games) |
| 11.9 (10 games) | Turnovers per game | 12.4 (7 games) |
| 4.9 (10 games) | Steals per game | 6.9 (7 games) |
| 5.5 (10 games) | Blocks per game | 3.3 (7 games) |
| Illawarra Hawks Based on 19 games | NBL | Brisbane Bullets Based on 18 games |
|---|---|---|
| 19 | Games | 18 |
| 6W 13L | W · L | 7W 11L |
| 32% | Win rate | 39% |
| 92.58 | Scored per game | 89.44 |
| 101.16 | Conceded per game | 98.22 |
| -163 | Score difference | -158 |
| 114 | Most points scored | 115 |
| 60 | Fewest points scored | 65 |
| 24.1 | Q1 average points | 21.4 (17 games) |
| 22.2 | Q2 average points | 22.8 (17 games) |
| 21.9 | Q3 average points | 21.6 (17 games) |
| 23.4 | Q4 average points | 24.0 (17 games) |
| 46.3 | First half average points | 44.1 (17 games) |
| 45.3 | Second half average points | 45.6 (17 games) |
| 193.7 | Average combined score | 187.7 |
| 1/19 games | Overtime games | 1/17 games |
| 38.1 (17 games) | Rebounds per game | 38.8 (16 games) |
| 20.1 (18 games) | Assists per game | 19.5 (17 games) |
| 34% (17 games) | Three-point percentage | 30% (16 games) |
| 74% (17 games) | Free throw percentage | 68% (16 games) |
| 46% (17 games) | Field goal percentage | 46% (16 games) |
| 56% (17 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 54% (16 games) |
| 13.1 (18 games) | Turnovers per game | 14.2 (17 games) |
| 5.6 (18 games) | Steals per game | 6.4 (17 games) |
| 4.4 (18 games) | Blocks per game | 3.9 (17 games) |
| Illawarra Hawks Based on 1 games | Club Friendly | Brisbane Bullets Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 2 |
| 0W 1L | W · L | 0W 2L |
| -5 | Score difference | -39 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (2 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 15 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 1401 : 1330
- At home
- 5W 0D 2L
- Away
- 3W 0D 5L
Roster
Next matches
Schedule within the collection window (14 days)Match info · Related matches
Illawarra Hawks and Brisbane Bullets meet in NBL on 24 Oct 2026 06:30 UTC at WIN Entertainment Centre.
Illawarra Hawks are 10th in the table and Brisbane Bullets are 5th.
Illawarra Hawks won 2, drew 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
Brisbane Bullets won 2, drew 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 15 meetings, Illawarra Hawks won 8, Brisbane Bullets won 7 and 0 ended level.
Illawarra Hawks · Previous match: Illawarra Hawks vs Sydney (22 Oct 2026) · Next match: Perth vs Illawarra Hawks (31 Oct 2026)
Brisbane Bullets · Previous match: Tasmania JackJumpers vs Brisbane Bullets (21 Oct 2026) · Next match: Brisbane Bullets vs Cairns Taipans (29 Oct 2026)
Other NBL matches that day
NBL matches this week
- Cairns Taipans vs New Zealand Breakers
- Melbourne United vs Sydney
- Perth vs Sydney
- Brisbane Bullets vs Cairns Taipans
- New Zealand Breakers vs Adelaide
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Sydney
Latest posts
- AC Milan vs Atalanta Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Treviso vs Udine Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Tenerife vs Baskonia Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Zephyr
- Joventut Badalona vs Barcelona Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Koda
- Valerenga vs Brann Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Wren
- UYBA Busto Arsizio W vs Bergamo W Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Gremio vs Cruzeiro Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Racing Club vs Independiente (Argentina) Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Quill
- Seoul vs Gimcheon Sangmu Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- SG Dynamo Dresden vs Magdeburg Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Nottingham vs Arsenal Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
- Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Shandong vs Liaoning Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
Upcoming matches
- AC Milan vs Atalanta
- Tenerife vs Baskonia
- UYBA Busto Arsizio W vs Bergamo W
- Joventut Badalona vs Barcelona
- Racing Club vs Independiente (Argentina)
- Gremio vs Cruzeiro
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- Basaksehir vs Gaziantep
- Verona vs Reggiana
- Pordenone vs Monza
- FC Copenhagen vs Aarhus
- Cisterna vs Milano
- Trieste vs Cantu
- Girona vs Andorra
- Virtus Bologna vs Scafati
No posts yet.