Language

Austria Vienna vs Sturm Graz

Match details
Generali Arena
Austria ViennaHome
0 : 2Final score
Sturm GrazAway
Full time · Away win
1X2 Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference

Lineups · Absences

Confirmed lineup
Confirmed lineup Formation 3-4-2-1 · Starters 11 · Bench 9
1GSamuel Sahin-Radlinger
46DJohannes Handl
15DAleksandar Dragović
3DBuhari Ibrahim
40MDaniel Nnodim
5MValentino Müller
6MPhilipp Maybach
26MReinhold Ranftl
10FSanel Saljic
30FManfred Fischer
19FJohannes Eggestein
Bench 9
7MVasilije Markovic
20FJulian Hettwer
17DLee Tae-seok
14FKelvin Boateng
22MFlorian Wustinger
99GMirko Kos
21MMatteo Schablas
4DJonas Feddersen
16MLee Kang-hee
Coach Stephan Helm
Confirmed lineup Formation 3-4-2-1 · Starters 11 · Bench 8
53GDaniil Khudyakov
23DArjan Malić
2DJoshua Quarshie
30DPaul Koller
43MJacob Hödl
4MJon Gorenc Stanković
39MLuca Weinhandl
27MLuís Balbo
19FSimon Seidl
78FValmir Matoshi
14FOumar Diakité
Bench 8
11FAxel Kayombo
40MJulian Halwachs
21DPetar Petrović
22GAmmar Helac
6DGabriel Haider
35DNiklas Geyrhofer
26FBelmin Beganović
17FSzymon Włodarczyk
Coach Fabio Ingolitsch
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Austria ViennaOut 3 · Doubtful 0 · Not a confirmed out · Absence list from the previous match (Oct 10)
M. SarkariaKnee injury
N. BoticBroken ankle
P. WiesingerHamstring injury
Sturm GrazOut 6 · Doubtful 0 · Not a confirmed out · Absence list from the previous match (Oct 10)
E. SogloMuscle injury
G. MamageishviliInjury
J. HeilSuspended for a red card
L. GrgicKnee injury
O. KiteishviliInjury
S. JattaShoulder injury
As of Oct 11 00:00

Match result

Final
Final score
0 : 2
Result
Away win Final
Score by halfHT2HTotal
Austria Vienna000
Sturm Graz112
Timeline Goals · Cards · Substitutions
  1. 45+1'GoalOumar DiakitéAssist: Luca Weinhandl
  2. 55'Penalty goalOumar Diakité
  3. 64'SubstitutionVasilije MarkovicOff: Philipp Maybach
  4. 64'SubstitutionJulian HettwerOff: Buhari Ibrahim
  5. 64'SubstitutionAxel KayomboOff: Oumar Diakité
  6. 66'Yellow cardLuca Weinhandl
  7. 77'Yellow cardDaniel Nnodim
  8. 79'SubstitutionJulian HalwachsOff: Jon Gorenc Stanković
  9. 80'SubstitutionLee Tae-seokOff: Daniel Nnodim
  10. 80'SubstitutionKelvin BoatengOff: Sanel Saljic
  11. 86'SubstitutionFlorian WustingerOff: Manfred Fischer
  12. 86'SubstitutionPetar PetrovićOff: Jacob Hödl
  13. 90'Yellow cardLuís Balbo
Team stats · Final
57Possession43
2.05Expected goals (xG)2.54
13Shots13
0Shots on target6
5Corners9
5Fouls17
1Yellow cards2
385Passes300
4Saves1

Player stats · This match

Final
PlayerMinGoalsAssistsShotsYCRCRating
1 · GKSamuel Sahin-Radlinger90000007.9
5 · MFValentino Müller90000007.3
15 · DFAleksandar Dragović90000006.7
19 · FWJohannes Eggestein90001006.9
26 · MFReinhold Ranftl90001007.5
46 · DFJohannes Handl90001006.3
30 · FWManfred Fischer86001006.9
10 · FWSanel Saljic80000006.9
40 · MFDaniel Nnodim80000106.9
3 · DFBuhari Ibrahim64000006.2
6 · MFPhilipp Maybach64000006.6
7 · MF · SubVasilije Markovic26000006.9
20 · FW · SubJulian Hettwer26003006.2
14 · FW · SubKelvin Boateng10000006.5
17 · DF · SubLee Tae-seok10001006.9
22 · MF · SubFlorian Wustinger10000006.7
Final
PlayerMinGoalsAssistsShotsYCRCRating
2 · DFJoshua Quarshie90001006.9
19 · FWSimon Seidl90004006.5
23 · DFArjan Malić90000008.2
27 · MFLuís Balbo90000106.2
30 · DFPaul Koller90001006.9
39 · MFLuca Weinhandl90010109.7
53 · GKDaniil Khudyakov90000006.9
78 · FWValmir Matoshi90000006.9
43 · MFJacob Hödl86000006.3
4 · MFJon Gorenc Stanković79002007.0
14 · FWOumar Diakité64203008.2
11 · FW · SubAxel Kayombo26000006.2
40 · MF · SubJulian Halwachs11000006.6
21 · DF · SubPetar Petrović10000006.9
As of Oct 11 00:00

Odds

Final odds before kickoff · Updated

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

1X2Home3.41Draw3.72Away2.12Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home3.343.41Draw3.623.72Away2.112.12
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeDrawAway
3.41▼3.72▲2.12▲
3.48▼3.692.10
3.493.69▲2.10
3.49▲3.68▲2.10▼
3.47▲3.66▲2.12▼
3.46▲3.65▲2.13▼
3.34▼3.62▲2.18
3.363.61▲2.18
See more · 12 casesCollapse
3.36▼3.60▲2.18▲
3.42▲3.59▲2.16▼
3.24▲3.57▲2.22▼
3.21▲3.56▼2.24▼
3.13▼3.59▼2.27▲
3.15▲3.60▲2.25▲
3.12▼3.56▼2.23▲
3.13▼3.58▼2.21▲
3.21▼3.612.17▲
3.23▼3.61▼2.16▲
3.29▼3.622.12▲
First3.343.622.11
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHomeDrawAway
Pinnacle3.413.722.12
Betfair3.103.702.05
bet3653.253.502.15
Marathon3.203.462.11
1xBet3.203.462.13
Betano3.303.452.10
BetVictor3.253.602.10
Asian handicap0.5Home +0.51.79Away -0.52.12Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Home1.761.79Away2.112.12
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 0.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
1.79▼2.12▲
1.81▲2.10▼
1.792.12▼
1.79▲2.13▼
1.75▼2.18▲
1.76▲2.16▼
1.71▲2.22▼
1.70▲2.24▼
See more · 9 casesCollapse
1.68▼2.27▲
1.692.25▲
1.69▼2.24▲
1.70▼2.22▲
1.72▼2.18▲
1.74▲2.17▲
1.72▼2.16▲
1.75▼2.12▲
First1.762.11
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHome +0.5Away -0.5
Pinnacle1.792.12
bet3651.722.08
Betano1.752.05
BetVictor1.692.00
Over/Under2.5Over 2.51.74Under 2.52.19Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Over1.711.74Under2.172.19
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 2.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atOverUnder
1.74▼2.19▲
1.75▼2.16▲
1.762.15▲
1.76▼2.14▲
1.77▼2.13▲
1.78▼2.12▲
1.79▲2.11▼
Line changed · 3 → 2.5
See more · 8 casesCollapse
1.76▲2.13▼
1.72▲2.19▲
1.712.18▼
1.71▲2.19
1.70▲2.19▲
1.692.18▼
1.69▼2.19▲
First1.712.17
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerOver 2.5Under 2.5
Pinnacle1.742.19
Betfair1.652.10
bet3651.702.10
Marathon1.702.08
1xBet1.702.08
Betano1.702.12
BetVictor1.662.05
Both teams to scoreYes1.57No2.25Betfair · Bookmaker 6Yes1.601.57No2.302.25
Odds flowReference Betfair · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atYesNo
1.57▼2.25▼
1.60▼2.30▲
Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Betfair
1.622.25
Closed
1.62▲2.25▼
1.57▼2.38▲
1.60▲2.30▼
See more · 4 casesCollapse
1.57▼2.38▲
1.60▲2.30▼
1.57▼2.38▲
First1.602.30
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerYesNo
Betfair1.572.25
bet3651.622.20
Marathon1.552.26
1xBet1.572.26
Betano1.552.30
BetVictor1.552.25
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
  • Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
  • Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
  • Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Austria ViennaWDWWLLDLWL9W 3D 8L
Sturm GrazDLDWWLDWLW8W 8D 4L
Austria Vienna
Based on 20 games
Sturm Graz
Based on 20 games
20Games20
9W 3D 8LW · D · L8W 8D 4L
45%Win rate40%
15%Draw rate40%
1.60Scored per game1.40
1.35Conceded per game0.95
+5Score difference+9
30%Clean sheet rate35%
30%Failed to score rate25%
0.81 (12 games)Expected goals per game1.64 (14 games)
1.55 (12 games)Expected goals against per game1.37 (14 games)
45%Both teams scored rate50%
55%Over 2.5 goals rate30%
0.4 (18 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.4 (18 games)
0.7 (18 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.5 (18 games)
0.7 (18 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.9 (18 games)
0.8 (18 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.5 (18 games)
9.9 (15 games)Shots per game16.0 (18 games)
3.5 (15 games)Shots on target per game4.6 (18 games)
47% (15 games)Average possession49% (18 games)
4.3 (15 games)Corners per game6.1 (18 games)
1.7 (15 games)Yellow cards per game2.2 (17 games)
10.7 (15 games)Fouls per game12.3 (18 games)
Austria Vienna
Based on 8 games
Home matches onlySturm Graz
Based on 10 games
8Games10
3W 1D 4LW · D · L4W 5D 1L
38%Win rate40%
12%Draw rate50%
0.88Scored per game1.20
1.25Conceded per game0.50
-3Score difference+7
25%Clean sheet rate50%
50%Failed to score rate30%
0.84 (5 games)Expected goals per game1.95 (7 games)
1.76 (5 games)Expected goals against per game1.14 (7 games)
38%Both teams scored rate40%
50%Over 2.5 goals rate20%
0.2First half goals scored (avg)0.2 (9 games)
0.4First half goals conceded (avg)0.2 (9 games)
0.6Second half goals scored (avg)1.1 (9 games)
0.9Second half goals conceded (avg)0.3 (9 games)
11.5 (6 games)Shots per game17.0 (9 games)
4.0 (6 games)Shots on target per game4.7 (9 games)
54% (6 games)Average possession52% (9 games)
6.3 (6 games)Corners per game6.8 (9 games)
1.5 (6 games)Yellow cards per game1.9 (8 games)
9.3 (6 games)Fouls per game11.3 (9 games)
Austria Vienna
Based on 12 games
Away matches onlySturm Graz
Based on 10 games
12Games10
6W 2D 4LW · D · L4W 3D 3L
50%Win rate40%
17%Draw rate30%
2.08Scored per game1.60
1.42Conceded per game1.40
+8Score difference+2
33%Clean sheet rate20%
17%Failed to score rate20%
0.79 (7 games)Expected goals per game1.32 (7 games)
1.41 (7 games)Expected goals against per game1.59 (7 games)
50%Both teams scored rate60%
58%Over 2.5 goals rate40%
0.6 (10 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.7 (9 games)
0.9 (10 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.8 (9 games)
0.7 (10 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.7 (9 games)
0.7 (10 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.7 (9 games)
8.8 (9 games)Shots per game15.0 (9 games)
3.2 (9 games)Shots on target per game4.6 (9 games)
42% (9 games)Average possession45% (9 games)
3.0 (9 games)Corners per game5.4 (9 games)
1.9 (9 games)Yellow cards per game2.6 (9 games)
11.7 (9 games)Fouls per game13.2 (9 games)
Austria Vienna
Based on 12 games
BundesligaSturm Graz
Based on 13 games
12Games13
4W 2D 6LW · D · L5W 6D 2L
33%Win rate38%
17%Draw rate46%
1.00Scored per game1.38
1.67Conceded per game1.15
-8Score difference+3
25%Clean sheet rate23%
33%Failed to score rate8%
0.81Expected goals per game1.71
1.55Expected goals against per game1.34
42%Both teams scored rate69%
50%Over 2.5 goals rate31%
0.3First half goals scored (avg)0.5
0.7First half goals conceded (avg)0.5
0.7Second half goals scored (avg)0.8
1.0Second half goals conceded (avg)0.6
9.3Shots per game16.6
2.9Shots on target per game4.7
46%Average possession53%
4.4Corners per game6.9
1.8Yellow cards per game2.5 (12 games)
10.3Fouls per game11.2
Austria Vienna
Based on 6 games
UEFA Conference LeagueSturm Graz
6Games—
3W 1D 2LW · D · L—
50%Win rate—
17%Draw rate—
1.33Scored per game—
1.00Conceded per game—
+2Score difference—
33%Clean sheet rate—
33%Failed to score rate—
50%Both teams scored rate—
50%Over 2.5 goals rate—
0.7First half goals scored (avg)—
0.7First half goals conceded (avg)—
0.7Second half goals scored (avg)—
0.3Second half goals conceded (avg)—
12.0 (3 games)Shots per game—
6.0 (3 games)Shots on target per game—
50% (3 games)Average possession—
4.0 (3 games)Corners per game—
1.7 (3 games)Yellow cards per game—
12.3 (3 games)Fouls per game—
Austria ViennaUEFA Champions LeagueSturm Graz
Based on 4 games
—Games4
—W · D · L2W 0D 2L
—Win rate50%
—Draw rate0%
—Scored per game1.50
—Conceded per game0.75
—Score difference+3
—Clean sheet rate50%
—Failed to score rate50%
—Both teams scored rate0%
—Over 2.5 goals rate25%
—First half goals scored (avg)0.2
—First half goals conceded (avg)0.5
—Second half goals scored (avg)1.2
—Second half goals conceded (avg)0.2
—Shots per game15.2
—Shots on target per game4.5
—Average possession37%
—Corners per game3.8
—Yellow cards per game1.5
—Fouls per game16.0
Austria Vienna
Based on 1 games
Club FriendliesSturm Graz
Based on 1 games
1Games1
1W 0D 0LW · D · L0W 1D 0L
+5Score difference+0
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Austria Vienna
Based on 1 games
CupSturm Graz
Based on 1 games
1Games1
1W 0D 0LW · D · L1W 0D 0L
+6Score difference+3
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Austria ViennaUEFA Europa LeagueSturm Graz
Based on 1 games
—Games1
—W · D · L0W 1D 0L
—Score difference+0
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Recent matches
DGrazer AK2:2Austria ViennaSep 19, 2026 17:30 · Bundesliga · Merkur-ArenaWAustria Vienna2:1A. LustenauSep 13, 2026 12:30 · Bundesliga · Generali ArenaLSalzburg4:1Austria ViennaAug 30, 2026 17:00 · Bundesliga · Red Bull ArenaDAustria Vienna0:0BragaAug 27, 2026 18:30 · UEFA Conference League · Generali ArenaLBraga2:0Austria ViennaAug 20, 2026 19:00 · UEFA Conference LeagueLWolfsberger AC3:0Austria ViennaAug 2, 2026 15:00 · Bundesliga · Lavanttal-ArenaWAustria Vienna3:1FK LiepajaJul 30, 2026 18:30 · UEFA Conference League · Generali Arena
2025/26 season
WAustria Vienna1:0HartbergMay 3, 2026 12:30 · BundesligaDSturm Graz1:1Austria ViennaApr 26, 2026 15:00 · BundesligaLSalzburg3:1Austria ViennaApr 22, 2026 16:30 · Bundesliga
As of Oct 19 21:00

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 19 matches
8Austria Vienna W
3D
8Sturm Graz W
3.1Average combined score
Austria Vienna Reference
Scored : Conceded
27 : 32
At home
4W 1D 4L
Away
4W 2D 4L
As of Oct 3 17:30