Language

Washington Wizards vs Detroit Pistons

Match details
Capital One Arena
Washington WizardsHome
00:00Starts Nov 13
Detroit PistonsAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

30 teams · 2 groups
Season team record · 2026/27 · Per-game averages Based on 5 · 5 games (not the full season)
Washington WizardsAllDetroit Pistons
5Games5
2Won4
3Lost1
40%Win rate80%
113.60Scored per game109.80
115.80Conceded per game103.40
Washington WizardsHomeDetroit Pistons
2Games2
1Won2
1Lost0
50%Win rate100%
115.00Scored per game109.00
114.00Conceded per game101.00
Washington WizardsAwayDetroit Pistons
3Games3
1Won2
2Lost1
33%Win rate67%
112.67Scored per game110.33
117.00Conceded per game105.00
Washington WizardsAllDetroit Pistons
5Games5
2Won4
3Lost1
40%Win rate80%
113.60Scored per game109.80
115.80Conceded per game103.40
Washington WizardsHomeDetroit Pistons
2Games2
1Won2
1Lost0
50%Win rate100%
115.00Scored per game109.00
114.00Conceded per game101.00
Washington WizardsAwayDetroit Pistons
3Games3
1Won2
2Lost1
33%Win rate67%
112.67Scored per game110.33
117.00Conceded per game105.00
“All” covers every competition the team played in the 2026/27 season · Competitions counted: NBA
Standings
Eastern Conference 15 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Detroit Pistons541.800+32
1Philadelphia 76ers541.800+17
3Boston Celtics431.750+32
3Toronto Raptors431.750+60
5Charlotte Hornets532.600-36
5Cleveland Cavaliers532.600+5
7Atlanta Hawks633.500+28
8Indiana Pacers523.400+1
8New York Knicks523.400+1
8Washington Wizards523.400-11
11Orlando Magic413.250-50
12Chicago Bulls514.200-81
12Miami Heat514.200-39
12Milwaukee Bucks514.200-54
15Brooklyn Nets404.000-39
Western Conference 15 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Houston Rockets5501.000+71
1Memphis Grizzlies5501.000+60
3Los Angeles Lakers541.800+48
3Oklahoma City Thunder541.800+18
5Portland Trail Blazers431.750+35
6Dallas Mavericks532.600+10
6Minnesota Timberwolves532.600+63
6San Antonio Spurs532.600+33
9Denver Nuggets422.500-13
10Golden State Warriors523.400-9
11Phoenix Suns312.333-43
12Los Angeles Clippers413.250-6
13New Orleans Pelicans514.200-11
13Utah Jazz514.200-39
15Sacramento Kings505.000-83
Calculated from match results · As of Oct 30 14:33

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Washington WizardsLLWLWLLLLL2W 13L · Based on 15 games
Detroit PistonsWLWWWLWLLW12W 5L · Based on 17 games
Washington Wizards
Based on 11 games
Official gamesDetroit Pistons
Based on 11 games
11Games11
2W 9LW · L7W 4L
18%Win rate64%
114.45Scored per game110.36
124.55Conceded per game107.55
-111Score difference+31
136Most points scored133
98Fewest points scored94
25.3Q1 average points33.7 (6 games)
27.4Q2 average points23.2 (6 games)
30.6Q3 average points28.3 (6 games)
31.2Q4 average points28.5 (6 games)
52.6First half average points56.8 (6 games)
61.8Second half average points56.8 (6 games)
239.0Average combined score217.9
0/11 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
40.0Rebounds per game47.0 (6 games)
25.3Assists per game28.3 (6 games)
33%Three-point percentage39% (6 games)
78%Free throw percentage76% (6 games)
47%Field goal percentage48% (6 games)
58%True shooting (TS%)59% (6 games)
15.5Turnovers per game16.5 (6 games)
9.0Steals per game8.7 (6 games)
5.0Blocks per game7.2 (6 games)
Washington Wizards
Based on 20 games
Detroit Pistons
Based on 20 games
20Games20
7W 13LW · L11W 9L
35%Win rate55%
109.00Scored per game106.70
114.40Conceded per game105.85
-108Score difference+17
136Most points scored133
87Fewest points scored75
26.5 (15 games)Q1 average points30.5 (10 games)
27.9 (15 games)Q2 average points26.0 (10 games)
28.4 (15 games)Q3 average points29.8 (10 games)
30.3 (15 games)Q4 average points28.3 (10 games)
54.3 (15 games)First half average points56.5 (10 games)
58.7 (15 games)Second half average points58.1 (10 games)
223.4Average combined score212.6
1/15 gamesOvertime games1/10 games
41.7 (15 games)Rebounds per game43.8 (11 games)
25.1 (15 games)Assists per game26.5 (11 games)
34% (15 games)Three-point percentage37% (11 games)
78% (15 games)Free throw percentage73% (11 games)
47% (15 games)Field goal percentage47% (11 games)
58% (15 games)True shooting (TS%)59% (11 games)
17.5 (15 games)Turnovers per game17.4 (11 games)
9.5 (15 games)Steals per game10.6 (11 games)
5.5 (15 games)Blocks per game6.1 (11 games)
Washington Wizards
Based on 10 games
Home matches onlyDetroit Pistons
Based on 9 games
10Games9
5W 5LW · L6W 3L
50%Win rate67%
107.60Scored per game106.78
111.10Conceded per game107.44
-35Score difference-6
128Most points scored129
91Fewest points scored88
26.1 (7 games)Q1 average points25.5 (4 games)
26.9 (7 games)Q2 average points24.0 (4 games)
27.4 (7 games)Q3 average points34.2 (4 games)
30.0 (7 games)Q4 average points30.2 (4 games)
53.0 (7 games)First half average points49.5 (4 games)
57.4 (7 games)Second half average points64.5 (4 games)
218.7Average combined score214.2
1/7 gamesOvertime games0/4 games
41.6 (7 games)Rebounds per game38.2 (4 games)
25.1 (7 games)Assists per game24.8 (4 games)
33% (7 games)Three-point percentage38% (4 games)
79% (7 games)Free throw percentage73% (4 games)
46% (7 games)Field goal percentage48% (4 games)
58% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)60% (4 games)
19.3 (7 games)Turnovers per game17.5 (4 games)
10.6 (7 games)Steals per game13.0 (4 games)
6.0 (7 games)Blocks per game5.0 (4 games)
Washington Wizards
Based on 10 games
Away matches onlyDetroit Pistons
Based on 11 games
10Games11
2W 8LW · L5W 6L
20%Win rate45%
110.40Scored per game106.64
117.70Conceded per game104.55
-73Score difference+23
136Most points scored133
87Fewest points scored75
26.8 (8 games)Q1 average points33.8 (6 games)
28.8 (8 games)Q2 average points27.3 (6 games)
29.2 (8 games)Q3 average points26.8 (6 games)
30.6 (8 games)Q4 average points27.0 (6 games)
55.5 (8 games)First half average points61.2 (6 games)
59.9 (8 games)Second half average points53.8 (6 games)
228.1Average combined score211.2
0/8 gamesOvertime games1/6 games
41.9 (8 games)Rebounds per game47.0 (7 games)
25.0 (8 games)Assists per game27.4 (7 games)
35% (8 games)Three-point percentage36% (7 games)
76% (8 games)Free throw percentage73% (7 games)
48% (8 games)Field goal percentage47% (7 games)
58% (8 games)True shooting (TS%)58% (7 games)
15.9 (8 games)Turnovers per game17.3 (7 games)
8.5 (8 games)Steals per game9.3 (7 games)
5.1 (8 games)Blocks per game6.7 (7 games)
Washington Wizards
Based on 11 games
NBADetroit Pistons
Based on 11 games
11Games11
2W 9LW · L7W 4L
18%Win rate64%
114.45Scored per game110.36
124.55Conceded per game107.55
-111Score difference+31
136Most points scored133
98Fewest points scored94
25.3Q1 average points33.7 (6 games)
27.4Q2 average points23.2 (6 games)
30.6Q3 average points28.3 (6 games)
31.2Q4 average points28.5 (6 games)
52.6First half average points56.8 (6 games)
61.8Second half average points56.8 (6 games)
239.0Average combined score217.9
0/11 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
40.0Rebounds per game47.0 (6 games)
25.3Assists per game28.3 (6 games)
33%Three-point percentage39% (6 games)
78%Free throw percentage76% (6 games)
47%Field goal percentage48% (6 games)
58%True shooting (TS%)59% (6 games)
15.5Turnovers per game16.5 (6 games)
9.0Steals per game8.7 (6 games)
5.0Blocks per game7.2 (6 games)
Washington Wizards
Based on 5 games
NBA Las Vegas Summer LeagueDetroit Pistons
Based on 5 games
5Games5
3W 2LW · L1W 4L
60%Win rate20%
93.60Scored per game89.20
92.60Conceded per game96.40
+5Score difference-36
104Most points scored103
87Fewest points scored75
186.2Average combined score185.6
—Other metricsNot enough data (1 games)
Washington Wizards
Based on 4 games
NBA - Pre-SeasonDetroit Pistons
Based on 4 games
4Games4
2W 2LW · L3W 1L
50%Win rate75%
113.25Scored per game118.50
113.75Conceded per game113.00
-2Score difference+22
122Most points scored129
106Fewest points scored108
29.8Q1 average points25.8
29.2Q2 average points30.2
22.2Q3 average points32.0
28.0Q4 average points28.0
59.0First half average points56.0
50.2Second half average points60.0
227.0Average combined score231.5
1/4 gamesOvertime games1/4 games
46.5Rebounds per game41.5
24.5Assists per game27.0
37%Three-point percentage35%
76%Free throw percentage70%
46%Field goal percentage48%
59%True shooting (TS%)59%
23.0Turnovers per game19.8
10.8Steals per game14.8
7.0Blocks per game5.0
Recent matches
LCleveland Cavaliers121:111Washington WizardsOct 28, 2026 23:00 · NBA · Rocket ArenaLCharlotte Hornets110:103Washington WizardsOct 26, 2026 23:00 · NBA · Spectrum CenterWWashington Wizards128:116Milwaukee BucksOct 21, 2026 23:00 · NBA · Capital One ArenaLNew Orleans Pelicans107:106Washington WizardsOct 17, 2026 00:00 · NBA - Pre-SeasonWWashington Wizards114:108Detroit PistonsOct 10, 2026 23:00 · NBA - Pre-Season
2026 season
LChicago Bulls99:87Washington WizardsJul 15, 2026 12:00 · NBA Las Vegas Summer League
2025/26 season
LCleveland Cavaliers130:117Washington WizardsApr 12, 2026 22:00 · NBALBrooklyn Nets121:115Washington WizardsApr 5, 2026 19:30 · NBALMiami Heat152:136Washington WizardsApr 4, 2026 19:00 · NBA
WDetroit Pistons97:89Charlotte HornetsOct 28, 2026 23:00 · NBA · Little Caesars ArenaLNew York Knicks111:97Detroit PistonsOct 28, 2026 00:00 · NBA · Madison Square GardenWDetroit Pistons121:113Boston CelticsOct 20, 2026 19:00 · NBA · Little Caesars ArenaWDetroit Pistons129:125Toronto RaptorsOct 16, 2026 23:00 · NBA - Pre-SeasonLWashington Wizards114:108Detroit PistonsOct 10, 2026 23:00 · NBA - Pre-SeasonWDetroit Pistons109:107Phoenix SunsOct 5, 2026 23:00 · NBA - Pre-Season · Little Caesars Arena
2026 season
LMiami Heat101:87Detroit PistonsJul 18, 2026 12:00 · NBA Las Vegas Summer LeagueLNew York Knicks86:75Detroit PistonsJul 13, 2026 12:00 · NBA Las Vegas Summer LeagueLPhiladelphia 76ers101:93Detroit PistonsJul 9, 2026 12:00 · NBA Las Vegas Summer League
2025/26 season
As of Oct 29 01:37

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · Exhibitions excluded · 18 matches
10Washington Wizards W
0D
8Detroit Pistons W
226.4Average combined score
Washington Wizards Reference
Scored : Conceded
2030 : 2045
At home
4W 0D 5L
Away
6W 0D 3L
WWashington Wizards114:108Detroit PistonsOct 10, 2026 23:00 · NBA - Pre-Season 2026/27LDetroit Pistons137:135Washington WizardsNov 11, 2025 00:00 · NBA 2025/26LDetroit Pistons119:98Washington WizardsOct 16, 2025 23:00 · NBA 2025/26LDetroit Pistons123:103Washington WizardsMar 11, 2025 12:00 · NBA 2024/25WWashington Wizards117:97Detroit PistonsMar 14, 2023 12:00 · NBA 2022/23WWashington Wizards120:99Detroit PistonsOct 25, 2022 12:00 · NBA 2022/23WWashington Wizards116:113Detroit PistonsMar 2, 2022 12:00 · NBA 2021/22WWashington Wizards103:94Detroit PistonsFeb 15, 2022 12:00 · NBA 2021/22
As of Oct 3 23:02

Roster

Roster 18 players · This season · all competitions · per-game averages · based on 5 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
G3Trae Young536:0120.63.210.4
G0Bilal Coulibaly527:129.83.80.4
G12Tre Johnson422:3812.02.01.0
G27Will Riley33:141.30.00.0
G1Tre Mann10:590.00.00.0
G26Reece Beekman10:590.00.00.0
G5Jamir Watkins—————
G7Bub Carrington—————
F23Anthony Davis533:1321.88.42.2
F18Kyshawn George531:3315.84.64.8
F9Justin Champagnie418:207.27.51.2
F22Khris Middleton416:023.02.00.5
F4AJ Dybantsa126:5719.02.02.0
F34Felix Okpara10:591.00.00.0
F16Anthony Gill10:340.00.00.0
F00Tristan Vukcevic—————
C20Alex Sarr524:4210.65.02.6
C8Deandre Ayton513:536.24.40.6
Roster 18 players · This season · all competitions · per-game averages · based on 5 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
G2Cade Cunningham534:3222.65.67.8
G24Daniss Jenkins524:4712.24.03.8
G27Kevin Huerter520:005.43.01.8
G31Javonte Green517:597.22.60.4
G9Ausar Thompson426:408.27.24.8
G17Isaiah Joe313:557.31.71.0
G23Ebuka Okorie22:431.00.01.0
G94Elijah Harkless12:350.00.00.0
G8Chaz Lanier11:432.00.00.0
F55Duncan Robinson530:2116.81.62.2
F20John Collins526:5210.26.80.6
F7Paul Reed526:0014.27.62.2
F5Ronald Holland II514:292.84.02.4
F35Tolu Smith42:520.81.80.0
F12Taurean Prince26:562.01.00.0
C0Jalen Duren219:0413.07.52.0
C13Isaac Jones13:070.00.01.0
C34Ugonna Onyenso—————
As of Oct 30 10:30