Language

KCC Egis vs Wonju DB

Match details
Sajik Arena
KCC EgisHome
05:00Starts Oct 31
Wonju DBAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

10 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 9 · 8 games (not the full season)
KCC EgisAllWonju DB
9Games8
3Won5
6Lost3
749Scored761
792Conceded701
KCC EgisHomeWonju DB
6Games5
1Won3
5Lost2
480Scored484
541Conceded438
KCC EgisAwayWonju DB
3Games3
2Won2
1Lost1
269Scored277
251Conceded263
KCC EgisAllWonju DB
6Games6
2Won3
4Lost3
502Scored557
541Conceded533
KCC EgisHomeWonju DB
4Games4
1Won2
3Lost2
331Scored383
373Conceded355
KCC EgisAwayWonju DB
2Games2
1Won1
1Lost1
171Scored174
168Conceded178
KCC EgisAllWonju DB
1Games—
1Won—
0Lost—
98Scored—
83Conceded—
KCC EgisAwayWonju DB
1Games—
1Won—
0Lost—
98Scored—
83Conceded—
KCC EgisAllWonju DB
2Games2
0Won2
2Lost0
149Scored204
168Conceded168
KCC EgisHomeWonju DB
2Games1
0Won1
2Lost0
149Scored101
168Conceded83
KCC EgisAwayWonju DB
—Games1
—Won1
—Lost0
—Scored103
—Conceded85
“All” covers every competition the team played in the 2026/27 season · Competitions counted: KBL · East Asia Super League · KBL Cup
Standings
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Seoul Thunders5501.000+24
2Anyang JungKwanJang761.857+55
3KoGas633.500+9
4Suwon KT734.429-14
5Goyang Sono734.429+5
6Wonju DB523.400-2
7LG Sakers624.333-26
8Mobis Phoebus624.333-6
9KCC Egis (Kor)624.333-39
10Seoul Knights (Kor)101.000-6
As of Oct 19 12:25

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
KCC EgisLWLLWWLLLW11W 9L
Wonju DBWLLWLWWWLL13W 7L
KCC Egis
Based on 20 games
Wonju DB
Based on 20 games
20Games20
11W 9LW · L13W 7L
55%Win rate65%
84.40Scored per game92.50
82.90Conceded per game88.10
+30Score difference+88
103Most points scored109
67Fewest points scored78
22.2 (18 games)Q1 average points24.4 (12 games)
20.8 (18 games)Q2 average points23.5 (12 games)
21.6 (18 games)Q3 average points24.0 (12 games)
19.0 (18 games)Q4 average points20.2 (12 games)
43.0 (18 games)First half average points47.9 (12 games)
40.6 (18 games)Second half average points44.2 (12 games)
167.3Average combined score180.6
0/18 gamesOvertime games2/12 games
36.8 (14 games)Rebounds per game35.6 (5 games)
18.7 (16 games)Assists per game20.1 (8 games)
39% (14 games)Three-point percentage31% (5 games)
68% (14 games)Free throw percentage69% (5 games)
50% (14 games)Field goal percentage47% (5 games)
59% (14 games)True shooting (TS%)56% (5 games)
11.8 (16 games)Turnovers per game11.5 (8 games)
4.7 (16 games)Steals per game6.2 (8 games)
2.9 (16 games)Blocks per game2.5 (8 games)
KCC Egis
Based on 12 games
Home matches onlyWonju DB
Based on 11 games
12Games11
5W 7LW · L6W 5L
42%Win rate55%
83.17Scored per game91.73
85.67Conceded per game87.55
-30Score difference+46
103Most points scored108
67Fewest points scored78
20.7 (10 games)Q1 average points25.0 (6 games)
20.9 (10 games)Q2 average points20.2 (6 games)
22.1 (10 games)Q3 average points28.5 (6 games)
17.8 (10 games)Q4 average points20.3 (6 games)
41.6 (10 games)First half average points45.2 (6 games)
39.9 (10 games)Second half average points48.8 (6 games)
168.8Average combined score179.3
0/10 gamesOvertime games1/6 games
37.1 (7 games)Rebounds per gameNot enough data (2 games)
19.2 (8 games)Assists per game19.2 (4 games)
36% (7 games)Three-point percentageNot enough data (2 games)
65% (7 games)Free throw percentageNot enough data (2 games)
48% (7 games)Field goal percentageNot enough data (2 games)
57% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)Not enough data (2 games)
11.1 (8 games)Turnovers per game12.5 (4 games)
5.1 (8 games)Steals per game7.0 (4 games)
2.6 (8 games)Blocks per game2.2 (4 games)
KCC Egis
Based on 8 games
Away matches onlyWonju DB
Based on 9 games
8Games9
6W 2LW · L7W 2L
75%Win rate78%
86.25Scored per game93.44
78.75Conceded per game88.78
+60Score difference+42
98Most points scored109
74Fewest points scored85
24.0Q1 average points23.8 (6 games)
20.8Q2 average points26.8 (6 games)
21.0Q3 average points19.5 (6 games)
20.5Q4 average points20.0 (6 games)
44.8First half average points50.7 (6 games)
41.5Second half average points39.5 (6 games)
165.0Average combined score182.2
0/8 gamesOvertime games1/6 games
36.4 (7 games)Rebounds per game36.3 (3 games)
18.1Assists per game21.0 (4 games)
42% (7 games)Three-point percentage34% (3 games)
71% (7 games)Free throw percentage69% (3 games)
51% (7 games)Field goal percentage45% (3 games)
62% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)55% (3 games)
12.4Turnovers per game10.5 (4 games)
4.2Steals per game5.5 (4 games)
3.1Blocks per game2.8 (4 games)
KCC Egis
Based on 15 games
KBLWonju DB
Based on 18 games
15Games18
9W 6LW · L11W 7L
60%Win rate61%
83.87Scored per game91.44
82.27Conceded per game88.56
+24Score difference+52
103Most points scored109
68Fewest points scored78
22.5Q1 average points24.7 (10 games)
20.9Q2 average points22.3 (10 games)
21.6Q3 average points23.7 (10 games)
18.8Q4 average points19.4 (10 games)
43.5First half average points47.0 (10 games)
40.4Second half average points43.1 (10 games)
166.1Average combined score180.0
0/15 gamesOvertime games2/10 games
36.7 (13 games)Rebounds per game35.6 (5 games)
18.7Assists per game20.1 (8 games)
38% (13 games)Three-point percentage31% (5 games)
66% (13 games)Free throw percentage69% (5 games)
49% (13 games)Field goal percentage47% (5 games)
59% (13 games)True shooting (TS%)56% (5 games)
12.1Turnovers per game11.5 (8 games)
4.9Steals per game6.2 (8 games)
2.9Blocks per game2.5 (8 games)
KCC Egis
Based on 2 games
KBL CupWonju DB
Based on 2 games
2Games2
0W 2LW · L2W 0L
-19Score difference+36
0/2 gamesOvertime games0/2 games
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · ratesNot enough data (2 games)
KCC Egis
Based on 2 games
Club FriendlyWonju DB
2Games—
1W 1LW · L—
+10Score difference—
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · rates—
KCC Egis
Based on 1 games
East Asia Super LeagueWonju DB
1Games—
1W 0LW · L—
+15Score difference—
0/1 gamesOvertime games—
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · rates—
Recent matches
As of Oct 19 11:58

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 20 matches
10KCC Egis W
0D
10Wonju DB W
174.7Average combined score
KCC Egis Reference
Scored : Conceded
1736 : 1757
At home
5W 0D 5L
Away
5W 0D 5L
As of Oct 3 05:02

Roster

Roster 17 players · This season · all competitions · per-game averages · based on 7 matches · of 9 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
GD5 · DomesticKIM DONG HYUN727:275.71.40.6
GD1 · DomesticLEE HO HYUN55:041.40.21.0
GD3 · DomesticHEO UNG331:476.73.72.0
GD6 · DomesticCHOI JIN GWANG—————
GD7 · DomesticHEO HOON—————
GD10 · DomesticLEE JOO YOUNG—————
GD30 · DomesticLee Hyun Ho—————
FD8 · DomesticYUN KI CHAN725:175.12.01.3
FD12 · DomesticKIM HOON54:101.40.20.0
FD13 · DomesticLee Chan Yeong11:450.00.00.0
FD0 · DomesticJo Hyeok Jae—————
FD23 · ForeignLouis Dajon King—————
FD27 · DomesticKANG TAE HYUN—————
C32 · DomesticSEO JUNG HYUN21:440.00.00.0
C14 · DomesticKIM YOON SUNG—————
C31 · DomesticJANG JAE SEOK—————
C36 · ForeignShawn Long—————
Roster 20 players · This season · all competitions · per-game averages · based on 4 matches · of 7 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
GD17 · Asian quotaEthan Alvano434:1317.83.87.0
GD7 · DomesticLEE YONG WOO426:588.21.20.2
GD19 · DomesticCHOI SEONG WON46:452.00.51.2
GD3 · DomesticLEE JUNG HYUN42:520.00.00.0
GD16 · DomesticSONG JAE HWAN10:040.00.00.0
GD0 · DomesticKIM HYU BEOM—————
GD1 · DomesticLEE JOON HEE—————
GD2 · DomesticJO EUNHOO—————
GD5 · DomesticJUNG HO YOUNG—————
GD37 · DomesticBaek Seung Yeop—————
FD26 · DomesticKANG SANG JAE431:324.05.81.8
FD8 · ForeignHenry Ellenson431:1926.58.83.0
FD22 · ForeignRayshaun Hammonds428:4020.09.02.5
FD6 · DomesticLEE YU JIN423:214.23.51.0
FD13 · DomesticLEE YUN KI49:242.22.00.0
FD10 · DomesticKim Bo Bae29:439.02.00.0
FD11 · DomesticIN SEUNG CHAN—————
FD12 · DomesticJEONG HYO GEUN—————
FD24 · DomesticPARK BONG JIN—————
C99 · DomesticLEE YOON SOO—————
KBL official · As of Oct 19 14:49

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)
No upcoming matches within the 14-day schedule window