Language

Detroit Pistons vs Washington Wizards

Match details
Little Caesars Arena
Detroit PistonsHome
00:00Starts Nov 10
Washington WizardsAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

30 teams · 2 groups
Season team record · 2026/27 · Per-game averages Based on 6 · 6 games (not the full season)
Detroit PistonsAllWashington Wizards
6Games6
5Won3
1Lost3
83%Win rate50%
109.83Scored per game110.50
101.83Conceded per game109.67
Detroit PistonsHomeWashington Wizards
2Games3
2Won2
0Lost1
100%Win rate67%
109.00Scored per game108.33
101.00Conceded per game102.33
Detroit PistonsAwayWashington Wizards
4Games3
3Won1
1Lost2
75%Win rate33%
110.25Scored per game112.67
102.25Conceded per game117.00
Detroit PistonsAllWashington Wizards
6Games6
5Won3
1Lost3
83%Win rate50%
109.83Scored per game110.50
101.83Conceded per game109.67
Detroit PistonsHomeWashington Wizards
2Games3
2Won2
0Lost1
100%Win rate67%
109.00Scored per game108.33
101.00Conceded per game102.33
Detroit PistonsAwayWashington Wizards
4Games3
3Won1
1Lost2
75%Win rate33%
110.25Scored per game112.67
102.25Conceded per game117.00
“All” covers every competition the team played in the 2026/27 season · Competitions counted: NBA
Standings
Eastern Conference 15 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Detroit Pistons651.833+48
2Philadelphia 76ers651.833+22
3Boston Celtics541.800+46
5Cleveland Cavaliers532.600+5
6Atlanta Hawks633.500+28
7Washington Wizards633.500+5
8Charlotte Hornets633.500-52
9Orlando Magic523.400-43
9Toronto Raptors523.400+28
10Milwaukee Bucks523.400-52
10New York Knicks624.333-4
11Miami Heat624.333-19
12Indiana Pacers624.333-19
14Chicago Bulls615.167-95
15Brooklyn Nets505.000-55
Western Conference 15 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Memphis Grizzlies5501.000+60
2Houston Rockets651.833+66
4Golden State Warriors642.667+45
4Portland Trail Blazers431.750+35
6Los Angeles Lakers642.667+31
7Dallas Mavericks642.667+15
8Denver Nuggets532.600+7
9Minnesota Timberwolves633.500-12
10San Antonio Spurs523.400+28
12New Orleans Pelicans514.200-11
13Los Angeles Clippers514.200-32
13Phoenix Suns514.200-28
14Oklahoma City Thunder514.200-36
14Utah Jazz514.200-39
15Sacramento Kings505.000-74
As of Oct 31 10:31

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics · 2026/27
Detroit PistonsWWLWWW5W 1L · Based on 6 games
Washington WizardsWLLWLW3W 3L · Based on 6 games
Detroit Pistons
Based on 6 games
Washington Wizards
Based on 6 games
6Games6
5W 1LW · L3W 3L
83%Win rate50%
109.83Scored per game110.50
101.83Conceded per game109.67
+48Score difference+5
128Most points scored128
97Fewest points scored95
30.3Q1 average points26.5
22.3Q2 average points27.5
29.8Q3 average points29.8
27.3Q4 average points26.7
52.7First half average points54.0
57.2Second half average points56.5
211.7Average combined score220.2
0/6 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
45.8Rebounds per game42.2
26.7Assists per game24.5
36%Three-point percentage29%
75%Free throw percentage83%
44%Field goal percentage47%
53%True shooting (TS%)62%
15.5Turnovers per game14.2
9.0Steals per game7.2
6.7Blocks per game5.3
Detroit Pistons
Based on 2 games
Home matches onlyWashington Wizards
Based on 3 games
2Games3
2W 0LW · L2W 1L
Not enough data (2 games)Win rate67%
Not enough data (2 games)Scored per game108.33
Not enough data (2 games)Conceded per game102.33
+16Score difference+18
Not enough data (2 games)Most points scored128
Not enough data (2 games)Fewest points scored95
Not enough data (2 games)Q1 average points22.7
Not enough data (2 games)Q2 average points28.7
Not enough data (2 games)Q3 average points30.7
Not enough data (2 games)Q4 average points26.3
Not enough data (2 games)First half average points51.3
Not enough data (2 games)Second half average points57.0
Not enough data (2 games)Average combined score210.7
0/2 gamesOvertime games0/3 games
Not enough data (2 games)Rebounds per game45.7
Not enough data (2 games)Assists per game22.3
Not enough data (2 games)Three-point percentage29%
Not enough data (2 games)Free throw percentage82%
Not enough data (2 games)Field goal percentage44%
Not enough data (2 games)True shooting (TS%)67%
Not enough data (2 games)Turnovers per game16.0
Not enough data (2 games)Steals per game9.0
Not enough data (2 games)Blocks per game5.3
Detroit Pistons
Based on 4 games
Away matches onlyWashington Wizards
Based on 3 games
4Games3
3W 1LW · L1W 2L
75%Win rate33%
110.25Scored per game112.67
102.25Conceded per game117.00
+32Score difference-13
128Most points scored124
97Fewest points scored103
33.5Q1 average points30.3
23.2Q2 average points26.3
27.5Q3 average points29.0
26.0Q4 average points27.0
56.8First half average points56.7
53.5Second half average points56.0
212.5Average combined score229.7
0/4 gamesOvertime games0/3 games
48.2Rebounds per game38.7
26.8Assists per game26.7
35%Three-point percentage29%
70%Free throw percentage85%
44%Field goal percentage50%
50%True shooting (TS%)59%
15.5Turnovers per game12.3
8.5Steals per game5.3
8.0Blocks per game5.3
Recent matches
WDetroit Pistons97:89Charlotte HornetsOct 28, 2026 23:00 · NBA · Little Caesars ArenaLNew York Knicks111:97Detroit PistonsOct 28, 2026 00:00 · NBA · Madison Square GardenWDetroit Pistons121:113Boston CelticsOct 20, 2026 19:00 · NBA · Little Caesars ArenaWDetroit Pistons129:125Toronto RaptorsOct 16, 2026 23:00 · NBA - Pre-SeasonLWashington Wizards114:108Detroit PistonsOct 10, 2026 23:00 · NBA - Pre-SeasonWDetroit Pistons109:107Phoenix SunsOct 5, 2026 23:00 · NBA - Pre-Season · Little Caesars Arena
2026 season
LMiami Heat101:87Detroit PistonsJul 18, 2026 12:00 · NBA Las Vegas Summer LeagueLNew York Knicks86:75Detroit PistonsJul 13, 2026 12:00 · NBA Las Vegas Summer LeagueLPhiladelphia 76ers101:93Detroit PistonsJul 9, 2026 12:00 · NBA Las Vegas Summer League
2025/26 season
WWashington Wizards95:79Charlotte HornetsOct 30, 2026 23:00 · NBA · Capital One ArenaLCleveland Cavaliers121:111Washington WizardsOct 28, 2026 23:00 · NBA · Rocket ArenaLCharlotte Hornets110:103Washington WizardsOct 26, 2026 23:00 · NBA · Spectrum CenterWWashington Wizards128:116Milwaukee BucksOct 21, 2026 23:00 · NBA · Capital One ArenaLNew Orleans Pelicans107:106Washington WizardsOct 17, 2026 00:00 · NBA - Pre-SeasonWWashington Wizards114:108Detroit PistonsOct 10, 2026 23:00 · NBA - Pre-Season
2026 season
LChicago Bulls99:87Washington WizardsJul 15, 2026 12:00 · NBA Las Vegas Summer League
2025/26 season
LCleveland Cavaliers130:117Washington WizardsApr 12, 2026 22:00 · NBALBrooklyn Nets121:115Washington WizardsApr 5, 2026 19:30 · NBA
As of Oct 31 01:57

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · Exhibitions excluded · 18 matches
8Detroit Pistons W
0D
10Washington Wizards W
226.4Average combined score
Detroit Pistons Reference
Scored : Conceded
2045 : 2030
At home
3W 0D 6L
Away
5W 0D 4L
LWashington Wizards114:108Detroit PistonsOct 10, 2026 23:00 · NBA - Pre-Season 2026/27WDetroit Pistons137:135Washington WizardsNov 11, 2025 00:00 · NBA 2025/26WDetroit Pistons119:98Washington WizardsOct 16, 2025 23:00 · NBA 2025/26WDetroit Pistons123:103Washington WizardsMar 11, 2025 12:00 · NBA 2024/25LWashington Wizards117:97Detroit PistonsMar 14, 2023 12:00 · NBA 2022/23LWashington Wizards120:99Detroit PistonsOct 25, 2022 12:00 · NBA 2022/23LWashington Wizards116:113Detroit PistonsMar 2, 2022 12:00 · NBA 2021/22LWashington Wizards103:94Detroit PistonsFeb 15, 2022 12:00 · NBA 2021/22
As of Oct 3 23:02

Roster

Roster 18 players · This season · all competitions · per-game averages · based on 6 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
G2Cade Cunningham633:2722.25.57.2
G24Daniss Jenkins624:3911.23.84.0
G27Kevin Huerter620:395.82.72.0
G31Javonte Green618:397.02.70.5
G9Ausar Thompson526:368.87.45.0
G17Isaiah Joe313:557.31.71.0
G23Ebuka Okorie32:460.70.00.7
G8Chaz Lanier22:174.00.00.0
G94Elijah Harkless12:350.00.00.0
F55Duncan Robinson629:4016.82.02.2
F7Paul Reed626:4613.87.02.0
F20John Collins626:399.27.20.5
F5Ronald Holland II615:405.33.82.3
F35Tolu Smith52:521.01.60.2
F12Taurean Prince26:562.01.00.0
C0Jalen Duren219:0413.07.52.0
C13Isaac Jones22:590.00.00.5
C34Ugonna Onyenso—————
Roster 18 players · This season · all competitions · per-game averages · based on 6 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
G3Trae Young636:2420.73.810.2
G0Bilal Coulibaly626:208.34.00.5
G12Tre Johnson520:4010.42.00.8
G27Will Riley33:141.30.00.0
G1Tre Mann10:590.00.00.0
G26Reece Beekman10:590.00.00.0
G5Jamir Watkins—————
G7Bub Carrington—————
F23Anthony Davis633:2422.39.22.0
F18Kyshawn George631:3415.24.54.5
F22Khris Middleton513:442.41.60.4
F9Justin Champagnie418:207.27.51.2
F4AJ Dybantsa228:1618.05.01.5
F34Felix Okpara10:591.00.00.0
F16Anthony Gill10:340.00.00.0
F00Tristan Vukcevic—————
C20Alex Sarr625:219.35.32.2
C8Deandre Ayton614:225.74.20.7
As of Oct 31 10:31

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)