Language

Samsung Lions vs KIA Tigers

Match details
Samsung LionsHome
05:00Starts Nov 1
KIA TigersAway
Before kick-off
Moneyline Current odds Featured bookmaker ·
Add virtual pickLocked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Batting order not announced yet
Probable starting pitchers
Home · Samsung LionsJURADO ArielRHP
Away · KIA TigersOLLER AdamRHP
Confirmed out · Doubtful
—

Starting pitchers

Source KBO
Home · Samsung LionsJURADO ArielRHP
Away · KIA TigersOLLER AdamRHP
HomeSeasonAway
3.54ERA3.13
1.25WHIP1.08
150Innings178
98Strikeouts180
9-3W - L11-10
HomeSeasonAway
4.45ERA2.32
1.46WHIP0.96
85Innings120⅓
52Strikeouts131
3-3W - L9-4
HomeSeasonAway
2.39ERA5.00
1.05WHIP1.43
71⅔Innings68⅓
49Strikeouts61
7-0W - L3-7
Recent starts JURADO Ariel
DateOpponentInningsConcededResult
KIA Tigers Opponent 2 matches · Starters 2 · 13⅔ innings · 1W 0L · ERA Not enough records (2 games)
Recent starts OLLER Adam
DateOpponentInningsConcededResult
Samsung Lions Opponent 4 matches · Starters 4 · 18⅔ innings · 2W 2L · ERA 6.75

Virtual predictions stay valid even if the starting pitcher changes

KBO official · As of Oct 31 12:01

Odds

Main markets 3 · Updated

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

MoneylineHome1.98▼Away1.85▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home2.031.98Away1.801.85
Odds flowReference Pinnacle
Changed atHomeAway
1.98▼1.85▲
First2.031.80
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHomeAway
Pinnacle1.98▼1.85▲
Betfair2.00▼1.73▲
bet3652.001.71
Marathon1.92▼1.79▲
1xBet2.02▼1.88▲
Betano1.98▼1.78▲
BetVictor1.93▼1.75▲
Asian handicap1.5Home +1.51.58▼Away -1.52.41▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.611.58Away2.352.41
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 1.5
Changed atHomeAway
1.58▼2.41▲
First1.612.35
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHome +1.5Away -1.5
Pinnacle1.58▼2.41▲
Betfair1.572.25
bet3651.622.20
Marathon1.56▼2.27▲
1xBet1.64▼2.39▲
Betano1.60▼2.32▲
BetVictor1.50▼2.25▲
Over/Under8Over 81.93Under 81.88▼Pinnacle · Bookmaker 3Over1.93No changeUnder1.891.88
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 8
Changed atOverUnder
1.931.88▼
First1.931.89
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerOver 8Under 8
Pinnacle1.931.88▼
Marathon1.87▼1.81▲
1xBet1.87▼1.81▲
View all markets 17 lines · Suspended · Expired 5 hidden
Asian handicap Line 9 · Closed 4 · Suspended 1
LineHomeAwayBookmaker
-2.54.211.20Pinnacle
-23.871.25Pinnacle
-1.53.081.37Pinnacle
-12.421.47Marathon
11.682.03Marathon
1.5 Main line1.582.41Pinnacle
21.432.81Pinnacle
2.51.373.06Pinnacle
31.273.61Pinnacle
Over/Under Line 8
LineOverUnderBookmaker
61.322.92Marathon
6.51.512.60Pinnacle
71.612.33Pinnacle
7.51.802.03Pinnacle
8 Main line1.931.88Pinnacle
8.52.081.76Pinnacle
92.351.61Pinnacle
9.52.581.51Pinnacle
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under
  • Handicap is from the home team's side · The final score including overtime decides the result
  • Over/Under is based on the combined score of both teams including overtime

Season team record · Standings · 2026

10 teams
Season team record · 2026 Source: KBO
Samsung LionsAllKIA Tigers
144Games144
83Won79
3Drawn2
58Lost63
.589Win rate.556
.273Batting average.271
.776OPS.782
140Home runs174
806Runs scored769
.362On-base percentage.347
.414Slugging percentage.435
1350Hits1347
628Walks515
97Stolen bases84
1091Strikeouts1053
1304Hits allowed1242
138Home runs allowed139
669Runs allowed664
4.31ERA4.27
1.39WHIP1.39
Samsung LionsHomeKIA Tigers
73Games73
43Won42
1Drawn2
29Lost29
.597Win rate.592
.281Batting average.268
83Home runs99
405Runs scored372
683Hits649
568Strikeouts551
680Hits allowed633
86Home runs allowed73
352Runs allowed318
4.49ERA3.98
Samsung LionsAwayKIA Tigers
71Games71
40Won37
2Drawn0
29Lost34
.580Win rate.521
.266Batting average.275
57Home runs75
401Runs scored397
667Hits698
505Strikeouts502
609Hits allowed609
49Home runs allowed66
308Runs allowed346
4.12ERA4.61
Standings · Regular season final
# teamsGPWDLPCT+/-Recent
1KT Wiz Suwon14490549.647+176
2Samsung Lions14483358.589+137
3KIA Tigers14479263.556+105
4LG Twins14478165.545-3
5Doosan Bears14473566.525+58
6SSG Landers14465574.468-91
7Lotte Giants14464377.454-63
8NC Dinos14464278.451-53
9Hanwha Eagles14457483.407-14
10Kiwoom Heroes14450490.357-252
KBO official · As of Oct 17 16:21
Bracket
Semi-playoff
KIA Tigers3
LG Twins0
Series 3-0Advanced KIA Tigers
Playoffs
As of Oct 31 09:04

Last 20 matches

By team · Incl. exhibition and postseason
Recent match metrics · 2026
Samsung LionsLWWLLLLLWL10W 0D 10L
KIA TigersWLLWWWWWLW13W 0D 7L
Samsung Lions
Based on 20 games
KIA Tigers
Based on 20 games
20Games20
10W 0D 10LW · D · L13W 0D 7L
50%Win rate65%
0%Draw rate0%
4.65Scored per game5.50
5.55Conceded per game3.80
-18Score difference+34
1/20 gamesScoreless games0/20 games
7.7Hits per game9.2
0.8Errors per game0.3
1.7Early runs scored (innings 1-3)2.2
1.8Early runs allowed (innings 1-3)1.6
1.4Late runs scored (7th inning on)1.9
1.9Late runs allowed (7th inning on)1.0
10.2Average combined score9.3
15%One-run game rate20%
Samsung Lions
Based on 11 games
Home matches onlyKIA Tigers
Based on 12 games
11Games12
6W 0D 5LW · D · L6W 0D 6L
55%Win rate50%
0%Draw rate0%
4.73Scored per game4.42
5.55Conceded per game3.92
-9Score difference+6
1/11 gamesScoreless games0/12 games
7.7Hits per game8.2
0.6Errors per game0.2
2.1Early runs scored (innings 1-3)2.2
2.3Early runs allowed (innings 1-3)1.3
1.5Late runs scored (7th inning on)1.0
1.6Late runs allowed (7th inning on)1.2
10.3Average combined score8.3
9%One-run game rate17%
Samsung Lions
Based on 9 games
Away matches onlyKIA Tigers
Based on 8 games
9Games8
4W 0D 5LW · D · L7W 0D 1L
44%Win rate88%
0%Draw rate0%
4.56Scored per game7.12
5.56Conceded per game3.62
-9Score difference+28
0/9 gamesScoreless games0/8 games
7.6Hits per game10.9
0.9Errors per game0.6
1.2Early runs scored (innings 1-3)2.4
1.1Early runs allowed (innings 1-3)1.9
1.4Late runs scored (7th inning on)3.1
2.1Late runs allowed (7th inning on)0.6
10.1Average combined score10.8
22%One-run game rate25%
Recent matches
As of Oct 30 12:38

Head-to-head

Same season · Exhibitions excluded · 20 matches
9Samsung Lions W
0D
11KIA Tigers W
11.2Average combined score
Samsung Lions Reference
Scored : Conceded
101 : 123
At home
4W 0D 5L
Away
5W 0D 6L
LKIA Tigers4:2Samsung LionsOct 30, 2026 09:30 · KBO League 2026 PostseasonWSamsung Lions8:3KIA TigersOct 27, 2026 09:30 · KBO League 2026 PostseasonWSamsung Lions6:4KIA TigersSep 8, 2026 09:30 · KBO League 2026LKIA Tigers7:2Samsung LionsAug 12, 2026 10:00 · KBO League 2026LKIA Tigers3:1Samsung LionsAug 11, 2026 10:00 · KBO League 2026WSamsung Lions12:5KIA TigersJul 28, 2026 09:30 · KBO League 2026LKIA Tigers7:6Samsung LionsJun 7, 2026 08:00 · KBO League 2026LKIA Tigers5:2Samsung LionsJun 5, 2026 09:30 · KBO League 2026WSamsung Lions5:2KIA TigersMay 16, 2026 08:00 · KBO League 2026LKIA Tigers15:5Samsung LionsApr 8, 2026 09:30 · KBO League 2026WSamsung Lions7:1KIA TigersMar 23, 2026 · KBO · Exhibition 2026
As of Oct 27 21:05

Roster

Roster 61 players · Official season record · Source KBO
PlayerAVGHOPSHRRBI
DIAZ Lewin.305165—26129
CHOI Hyoung Woo.301148—18106
RYU Ji Hyuk.280128—560
KIM Ji Chan.315141—038
KOO Ja Wook.371156—15102
KIM Seong Yoon.300127—654
JEON Byeong Woo.23881—1254
PARK Seung Kyu.26584—1347
KANG Min Ho.26781—1358
LEE Jae Hyeon.22255—1745
KIM Young Woong.16731—518
KIM Do Hwan.23426—311
KIM Hun Gon.29432—29
YANG Woo Hyun.17317—111
KIM Sang Jun.18315—02
KIM Hyun Joon.21211—010
PARK Sei Hyok.1518—01
PARK Gye Beom.18910—34
SIM Jae Hoon.24512—01
JANG Seung Hyun.1003—00
LEE Sung Gyu.0561—00
KIM Tae Hoon.1363—13
LEE Hae Seung.0591—01
HAM Soo Ho.0631—02
KIM Jae Sang.2864—01
LEE Chang Yong.3335—04
HONG Hyun Bin.1251—01
YOON Jeong Bin.1431—00
KIM Jae Hyuk.1671—00
LEE Jin Yong.5001—01
KIM Jae Seong.0000—00
CHA Seung Jun—0—00
LEE Byung Heon—0—00
PlayerERAWHIPW-LIPK
JURADO Ariel3.541.259-315098
WON Tae In4.521.397-9145⅓117
CHOI Won Tae4.681.437-5125119
YANG Chang Seop5.001.518-293⅔72
O'LOUGHLIN Jack4.861.395-583⅓81
PADDACK Chris2.950.967-376⅓80
JANG Chan Hee4.501.394-57657
LEE Seung Min2.651.286-26861
KIM Jae Yoon3.221.077-564⅓65
IM Gi Yeong4.741.320-15739
LEE Seung Hyun (2002)6.251.630-344⅔42
BAE Chan Seung2.251.664-24441
LEE Seung Hyun (1991)6.021.925-143⅓40
KIM Tae Hoon2.481.032-14027
MIYAJI Yura5.871.600-130⅔30
VOTH Austin4.801.572-33037
BAEK Jung Hyun7.301.503-224⅔16
CHOI Ji Gwang2.451.234-02221
MIYAMORI Satoshi5.951.681-419⅔11
LEE Jae Hee2.251.691-01615
KIM Baek San4.201.471-11510
LEE Jae Ik0.001.150-04⅓5
YOOK Sun Yeop——0-02⅓3
KIM Mu Sin10.803.000-01⅔3
JEONG Jae Hoon——0-01⅓1
HONG Won Pyo——0-0⅔0
YANG Hyun——0-0⅔0
PARK Yong Jae——0-000
Roster 51 players · Official season record · Source KBO
PlayerAVGHOPSHRRBI
KIM Do Yeong.308153—45118
KIM Ho Ryung.267140—1368
NA Sung Bum.303154—3197
PARK Jae Hyun.293151—1969
KIM Sun Bin.285130—150
CASTRO Harold.327131—2188
HAN Jun Su.28189—738
KIM Tae Gun.25254—627
HA Ju Suk.24956—422
KIM Kyu Sung.22944—027
PARK Min.19235—322
PARK Jung Woo.29238—017
PARK Sang Jun.26732—413
DALE Jarryd.25630—16
ADERLIN Rodriguez.26432—1031
JEONG Hyun Chang.15012—07
BYUN Woo Hyuk.19816—39
OH Sun Woo.20515—36
YOON Do Hyun.15812—15
LEE Ho Yeon.23415—19
KIM Min Kyu.26513—06
KO Jong Wook.0943—04
HAN Seung Yeon.2417—12
JOO Hyo Sang.2275—01
HWANG Dae In.0000—00
LEE Chang Jin.0000—00
UHM Jun Hyun—0—00
PlayerERAWHIPW-LIPK
NAILE James3.491.1613-7183156
OLLER Adam3.131.0811-10178180
YANG Hyeon Jong4.191.4412-6124⅔85
HWANG Dong Ha5.031.497-69370
SHIRAKAWA Keisho4.751.384-583⅓69
KIM Tae Hyeong4.991.593-479⅓52
LEE Eui Lee6.681.913-963⅓71
CHO Sang Woo3.291.388-46343
SUNG Yeong Tak3.471.303-35741
JUNG Hai Young6.121.464-25043
JEON Sang Hyun2.330.804-246⅓38
HAN Jae Seung4.501.431-04226
KIM Beom Su5.632.031-34035
CHOI Ji Min7.361.881-036⅔30
LEE Tae Yang2.551.191-035⅓25
KWAK Do Gyu2.811.342-03236
HONG Min Gyu7.591.781-221⅓18
JANG Jae Hyeok4.501.830-065
KIM Keon Kuk7.941.940-05⅔6
HONG Geon Hui4.501.500-042
JI Hyun9.002.250-041
KIM Si Hoon6.751.750-043
KIM Hyeon Su——0-022
KIM Ki Hoon——0-01⅔1
KBO official · As of Oct 31 09:21