Language

Levante (Spain) vs Atl. Madrid

Match details
Levante (Spain)Home
13:00Starts Oct 31
Atl. MadridAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Levante (Greece)Out 0 · Doubtful 2 · Not a confirmed out
Hugo SoteloInjury
Karl Etta EyongInjury
Atl. MadridOut 0 · Doubtful 2 · Not a confirmed out
Johnny CardosoInjury
KokeInjury
As of Oct 20 02:53

Odds

Main markets 0

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

20 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 8 · 11 games (not the full season)
Levante (Spain)AllAtl. Madrid
8Games11
1Won8
4Drawn1
3Lost2
12Goals scored22
16Goals conceded10
Levante (Spain)HomeAtl. Madrid
3Games5
1Won4
1Drawn1
1Lost0
10Goals scored12
9Goals conceded3
Levante (Spain)AwayAtl. Madrid
5Games6
0Won4
3Drawn0
2Lost2
2Goals scored10
7Goals conceded7
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
2Clean sheets5
3Matches without scoring1
1.50Goals scored per match2.00
2.00Goals conceded per match0.91
1Longest winning streak6
2Longest losing streak2
2Longest drawing streak1
Levante (Spain)AllAtl. Madrid
8Games9
1Won7
4Drawn1
3Lost1
12Goals scored19
16Goals conceded8
Levante (Spain)HomeAtl. Madrid
3Games4
1Won3
1Drawn1
1Lost0
10Goals scored10
9Goals conceded3
Levante (Spain)AwayAtl. Madrid
5Games5
0Won4
3Drawn0
2Lost1
2Goals scored9
7Goals conceded5
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
2Clean sheets4
3Matches without scoring1
1.50Goals scored per match2.11
2.00Goals conceded per match0.89
1Longest winning streak5
2Longest losing streak1
2Longest drawing streak1
Levante (Spain)AllAtl. Madrid
—Games2
—Won1
—Drawn0
—Lost1
—Goals scored3
—Goals conceded2
Levante (Spain)HomeAtl. Madrid
—Games1
—Won1
—Drawn0
—Lost0
—Goals scored2
—Goals conceded0
Levante (Spain)AwayAtl. Madrid
—Games1
—Won0
—Drawn0
—Lost1
—Goals scored1
—Goals conceded2
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
—Clean sheets1
—Matches without scoring0
—Goals scored per matchNot enough records (2 games)
—Goals conceded per matchNot enough records (2 games)
—Longest winning streak1
—Longest losing streak1
—Longest drawing streak0
“All” covers every competition the team played in the 2026/27 season · Competitions counted: LaLiga · UEFA Champions League
Standings
# teamsGPWDL+/-PtsRecent
1Barcelona9900+3027WWWWW
2Atl. Madrid9711+1122WWWWW
3Real Madrid9702+1421WWLWW
4Betis9612+219LWDWW
5Real Sociedad9513+016WWWLW
6Sevilla9423-214LDLWW
7Alaves9324+311LLDLL
8Celta Vigo9252+311WDWDD
9Dep. A Coruna9252+111DLDLD
10Osasuna9324-811WLDLL
11Ath Bilbao7232+19DDDW
12Villarreal9234+09DLWWL
13Rayo Vallecano8233-59DDWL
14Getafe9234-69DLWLD
15Espanyol9225-18LDLLW
16Racing Santander9225-128LDLLW
17Levante (Greece)8143-47DDLLD
18Elche9144-67DDWLD
19Valencia9135-96DDLWL
20Malaga9045-124LDLLD
# teamsGPWDL+/-PtsRecent
—Alaves5302+50
—Ath Bilbao4121+10
—Atl. Madrid4310+70
—Barcelona4400+130
—Betis5401+30
—Celta Vigo5212+30
—Dep. A Coruna5131+10
—Elche4013-70
—Espanyol5113-10
—Getafe5230+20
—Levante (Greece)3111+10
—Malaga5032-50
—Osasuna5221+10
—Racing Santander4220+20
—Rayo Vallecano3210+20
—Real Madrid5500+140
—Real Sociedad4211-10
—Sevilla4202-20
—Valencia5023-70
—Villarreal4112+00
# teamsGPWDL+/-PtsRecent
—Alaves4022-20
—Ath Bilbao3111+00
—Atl. Madrid5401+40
—Barcelona5500+170
—Betis4211-10
—Celta Vigo4040+00
—Dep. A Coruna4121+00
—Elche5131+10
—Espanyol4112+00
—Getafe4004-80
—Levante (Greece)5032-50
—Malaga4013-70
—Osasuna4103-90
—Racing Santander5005-140
—Rayo Vallecano5023-70
—Real Madrid4202+00
—Real Sociedad5302+10
—Sevilla5221+00
—Valencia4112-20
—Villarreal5122+00
As of Oct 20 04:33

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Levante (Greece)DDLLLLLDWD6W 5D 9L
Atl. MadridWWWWWWLLWD12W 2D 6L
Levante (Greece)
Based on 20 games
Atl. Madrid
Based on 20 games
20Games20
6W 5D 9LW · D · L12W 2D 6L
30%Win rate60%
25%Draw rate10%
1.25Scored per game1.70
2.05Conceded per game1.20
-16Score difference+10
30%Clean sheet rate35%
40%Failed to score rate15%
1.57 (17 games)Expected goals per game1.66
1.59 (17 games)Expected goals against per game1.31
45%Both teams scored rate50%
55%Over 2.5 goals rate60%
0.5 (17 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.6
0.8 (17 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.6
0.9 (17 games)Second half goals scored (avg)1.1
0.9 (17 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.7
13.6 (17 games)Shots per game14.5
4.7 (17 games)Shots on target per game5.0
45% (17 games)Average possession54%
4.8 (17 games)Corners per game5.8
1.8 (17 games)Yellow cards per game2.1 (19 games)
10.8 (17 games)Fouls per game11.2
Levante (Greece)
Based on 8 games
Home matches onlyAtl. Madrid
Based on 9 games
8Games9
5W 1D 2LW · D · L6W 2D 1L
62%Win rate67%
12%Draw rate22%
2.25Scored per game1.89
1.50Conceded per game0.78
+6Score difference+10
38%Clean sheet rate44%
12%Failed to score rate11%
2.46 (7 games)Expected goals per game1.99
1.22 (7 games)Expected goals against per game1.12
50%Both teams scored rate44%
50%Over 2.5 goals rate44%
0.9 (7 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.3
1.0 (7 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.2
1.7 (7 games)Second half goals scored (avg)1.6
0.6 (7 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.6
18.9 (7 games)Shots per game16.8
6.7 (7 games)Shots on target per game5.7
46% (7 games)Average possession56%
6.1 (7 games)Corners per game5.8
1.9 (7 games)Yellow cards per game1.6 (8 games)
11.1 (7 games)Fouls per game11.0
Levante (Greece)
Based on 12 games
Away matches onlyAtl. Madrid
Based on 11 games
12Games11
1W 4D 7LW · D · L6W 0D 5L
8%Win rate55%
33%Draw rate0%
0.58Scored per game1.55
2.42Conceded per game1.55
-22Score difference+0
25%Clean sheet rate27%
58%Failed to score rate18%
0.95 (10 games)Expected goals per game1.38
1.85 (10 games)Expected goals against per game1.46
42%Both teams scored rate55%
58%Over 2.5 goals rate73%
0.3 (10 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.8
0.7 (10 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.8
0.4 (10 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.7
1.1 (10 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.7
10.0 (10 games)Shots per game12.6
3.3 (10 games)Shots on target per game4.5
45% (10 games)Average possession52%
3.9 (10 games)Corners per game5.9
1.7 (10 games)Yellow cards per game2.4
10.6 (10 games)Fouls per game11.4
Levante (Greece)
Based on 17 games
LaLigaAtl. Madrid
Based on 16 games
17Games16
6W 5D 6LW · D · L11W 1D 4L
35%Win rate69%
29%Draw rate6%
1.47Scored per game1.88
1.71Conceded per game1.25
-4Score difference+10
35%Clean sheet rate38%
29%Failed to score rate12%
1.57Expected goals per game1.72
1.59Expected goals against per game1.28
53%Both teams scored rate50%
53%Over 2.5 goals rate69%
0.5First half goals scored (avg)0.6
0.8First half goals conceded (avg)0.5
0.9Second half goals scored (avg)1.2
0.9Second half goals conceded (avg)0.8
13.6Shots per game15.2
4.7Shots on target per game5.4
45%Average possession54%
4.8Corners per game6.4
1.8Yellow cards per game2.3 (15 games)
10.8Fouls per game11.4
Levante (Greece)UEFA Champions LeagueAtl. Madrid
Based on 4 games
—Games4
—W · D · L1W 1D 2L
—Win rate25%
—Draw rate25%
—Scored per game1.00
—Conceded per game1.00
—Score difference+0
—Clean sheet rate25%
—Failed to score rate25%
—Expected goals per game1.38
—Expected goals against per game1.42
—Both teams scored rate50%
—Over 2.5 goals rate25%
—First half goals scored (avg)0.5
—First half goals conceded (avg)0.8
—Second half goals scored (avg)0.5
—Second half goals conceded (avg)0.2
—Shots per game11.8
—Shots on target per game3.8
—Average possession53%
—Corners per game3.8
—Yellow cards per game1.2
—Fouls per game10.2
Levante (Greece)
Based on 3 games
C EthnikiAtl. Madrid
3Games—
0W 0D 3LW · D · L—
0%Win rate—
0%Draw rate—
0.00Scored per game—
4.00Conceded per game—
-12Score difference—
0%Clean sheet rate—
100%Failed to score rate—
0%Both teams scored rate—
67%Over 2.5 goals rate—
Recent matches
As of Oct 19 21:00

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 2 matches
0Levante (Spain) W
1D
1Atl. Madrid W
Not enough records (2 games)Average combined score
Levante (Spain) Reference
Scored : Conceded
1 : 3
At home
0W 1D 0L
Away
0W 0D 1L

Roster

Roster 30 players · This season · all competitions · based on 8 matches
PlayerAppsGoalsAssistsAvg minRating
GK13Mathew Ryan80090 min7.12
GK1Pablo Cunat-----
GK36Ihor Galdin-----
DF4Dela82088 min7.12
DF23Manu Sanchez80088 min6.75
DF22Jeremy Toljan80146 min6.55
DF29Nacho Perez70055 min6.56
DF2Aissa Mandi60086 min6.95
DF3Ifeanyi Ndukwe41056 min6.70
DF14Jorge Cabello-----
DF35Huseini Nakoha-----
MF8Ander Olasagasti Jon81177 min6.90
MF20Oriol Rey80076 min6.69
MF18Enzo Bardeli71164 min6.67
MF24Thiago Fernandez60069 min6.88
MF6Daniel Requena51046 min6.64
MF5Hugo Sotelo40025 min6.70
MF27Paco Cortes40022 min6.35
MF16Axel Tape-----
MF34Manel Usedo Domingo-----
MF37Dani Cervera-----
MF38Alberto Calatrava-----
FW9Ivan Romero83070 min7.06
FW7Roger Brugue73189 min6.96
FW17Victor Garcia70040 min6.38
FW10Petar Ratkov40131 min6.55
FW11Yanis Musuayi30038 min6.57
FW21Karl Etta Eyong30121 min6.80
FW30Jorge De Asis-----
FW47Gabriel Biladi-----
Roster 29 players · This season · all competitions · based on 11 matches
PlayerAppsGoalsAssistsAvg minRating
GK13Jan Oblak110090 min6.98
GK1Juan Musso-----
GK25Salvi Esquivel-----
DF17David Hancko110277 min7.14
DF14Marcos Llorente111170 min7.21
DF22Alejandro Grimaldo103179 min7.07
DF18Marc Pubill91068 min6.92
DF21Gabriel Romero Cristian81075 min7.54
DF24Robin Le Normand71050 min6.66
DF30Dani Martinez20068 min6.85
DF27Jorge Dominguez10045 min6.70
DF4Antal Yaakobishvili-----
MF7Kang-In Lee112162 min7.18
MF23Morten Hjulmand100048 min6.83
MF6Koke90056 min7.31
MF8Pablo Barrios81168 min7.41
MF5Johnny Cardoso70159 min6.96
MF4Rodrigo Mendoza40034 min6.70
MF3Obed Vargas-----
MF8Jorge Castillo-----
FW20Giuliano Simeone112274 min6.80
FW10Alex Baena115361 min7.41
FW11Ademola Lookman112055 min6.63
FW15Jonathan David73249 min7.00
FW19Julian Alvarez70248 min6.74
FW16Arnau Ortiz50030 min6.56
FW9Alexander Sorloth10017 min6.50
FW9Sergio Esteban-----
FW10Miguel Cubo-----
As of Oct 20 02:53

Coach

Levante (Greece)Coach Luis Castro
Atl. MadridCoach Diego Simeone
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 20 02:53

Next matches