Language

Plzen vs Levski Sofia

Match details
Doosan Arena
PlzenHome
19:00Starts Oct 22
Levski SofiaAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
PlzenOut 4 · Doubtful 3 · Not a confirmed out · Absence list from the previous match (Oct 15)
J. PaluskaSurgery
M. TvrdonOff the roster
P. AduCoach's decision
V. JemelkaKnee injury
Florian WiegeleInjury
Matej VydraInjury
Merchas DoskiInjury
Levski SofiaOut 5 · Doubtful 1 · Not a confirmed out · Absence list from the previous match (Oct 15)
A. BourasMuscle injury
M. SangareOff the roster
O. KamdemOff the roster
P. HristovOff the roster
R. KirilovKnee injury
Nikola SerafimovInjury
As of Oct 18 06:00

Odds

Main markets 0

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

36 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 6 · 10 games (not the full season)
PlzenAllLevski Sofia
6Games10
2Won5
0Drawn3
4Lost2
9Goals scored13
11Goals conceded9
PlzenHomeLevski Sofia
3Games4
2Won3
0Drawn0
1Lost1
7Goals scored6
4Goals conceded1
PlzenAwayLevski Sofia
3Games6
0Won2
0Drawn3
3Lost1
2Goals scored7
7Goals conceded8
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
1Clean sheets5
2Matches without scoring2
1.50Goals scored per match1.30
1.83Goals conceded per match0.90
1Longest winning streak2
2Longest losing streak2
0Longest drawing streak1
PlzenAllLevski Sofia
4Games2
1Won0
0Drawn1
3Lost1
5Goals scored1
9Goals conceded2
PlzenHomeLevski Sofia
2Games1
1Won0
0Drawn0
1Lost1
4Goals scored0
4Goals conceded1
PlzenAwayLevski Sofia
2Games1
0Won0
0Drawn1
2Lost0
1Goals scored1
5Goals conceded1
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
0Clean sheets0
2Matches without scoring1
1.25Goals scored per matchNot enough records (2 games)
2.25Goals conceded per matchNot enough records (2 games)
1Longest winning streak0
2Longest losing streak1
0Longest drawing streak1
PlzenAllLevski Sofia
2Games—
1Won—
0Drawn—
1Lost—
4Goals scored—
2Goals conceded—
PlzenHomeLevski Sofia
1Games—
1Won—
0Drawn—
0Lost—
3Goals scored—
0Goals conceded—
PlzenAwayLevski Sofia
1Games—
0Won—
0Drawn—
1Lost—
1Goals scored—
2Goals conceded—
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
1Clean sheets—
0Matches without scoring—
Not enough records (2 games)Goals scored per match—
Not enough records (2 games)Goals conceded per match—
1Longest winning streak—
1Longest losing streak—
0Longest drawing streak—
PlzenAllLevski Sofia
—Games1
—Won1
—Drawn0
—Lost0
—Goals scored2
—Goals conceded0
PlzenAwayLevski Sofia
—Games1
—Won1
—Drawn0
—Lost0
—Goals scored2
—Goals conceded0
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
—Clean sheets1
—Matches without scoring0
—Goals scored per matchNot enough records (1 games)
—Goals conceded per matchNot enough records (1 games)
—Longest winning streak1
—Longest losing streak0
—Longest drawing streak0
PlzenAllLevski Sofia
—Games7
—Won4
—Drawn2
—Lost1
—Goals scored10
—Goals conceded7
PlzenHomeLevski Sofia
—Games3
—Won3
—Drawn0
—Lost0
—Goals scored6
—Goals conceded0
PlzenAwayLevski Sofia
—Games4
—Won1
—Drawn2
—Lost1
—Goals scored4
—Goals conceded7
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
—Clean sheets4
—Matches without scoring1
—Goals scored per match1.43
—Goals conceded per match1.00
—Longest winning streak2
—Longest losing streak1
—Longest drawing streak1
Competitions counted: UEFA Europa League · Czech Liga (received matches only) · A PFG (received matches only) · UEFA Champions League
Standings
# teamsGPWDL+/-PtsRecent
1Juventus2200+66WW
2Bayer Leverkusen2200+66WW
3Benfica2200+56WW
4Besiktas2200+46WW
5Bournemouth2200+46WW
6Omonia2200+46WW
7Ferencvaros2200+36WW
8Lyon2200+26WW
9Sunderland2200+26WW
10Olympiacos Piraeus2200+26WW
11Sparta Prague2110+34DW
12Royale Union SG2110+34DW
13Rennes2110+14WD
14Din. Zagreb2110+14WD
15Crystal Palace2101+33LW
16AC Milan2101+23WL
17Jagiellonia2101+13WL
18OFI Crete2101+13LW
19Torreense2101+03LW
20AZ Alkmaar2101+03WL
21Salzburg2101-33LW
22Real Sociedad2011-11DL
23Lillestrom2011-11DL
24Levski Sofia2011-11DL
25H. Beer Sheva2011-11LD
26Sturm Graz2011-31LD
27Nijmegen2011-51DL
28Celta Vigo2002-20LL
29Anderlecht2002-20LL
30Hoffenheim2002-30LL
31Plzen2002-40LL
32Marseille2002-40LL
33Celtic2002-50LL
34Ararat-Armenia2002-50LL
35Celje2002-50LL
36Lech Poznan2002-80LL
# teamsGPWDL+/-PtsRecent
—AC Milan1001-20
—AZ Alkmaar1100+10
—Anderlecht1001-10
—Ararat-Armenia1001-30
—Bayer Leverkusen1100+20
—Benfica1100+30
—Besiktas1100+30
—Bournemouth1100+30
—Celje1001-30
—Celta Vigo1001-10
—Celtic1001-20
—Crystal Palace1100+40
—Din. Zagreb1100+10
—Ferencvaros1100+10
—H. Beer Sheva1010+00
—Hoffenheim1001-10
—Jagiellonia1100+20
—Juventus1100+50
—Lech Poznan1001-40
—Levski Sofia1001-10
—Lillestrom1001-10
—Lyon1100+10
—Marseille1001-10
—Nijmegen1010+00
—OFI Crete1100+20
—Olympiacos Piraeus1100+10
—Omonia1100+10
—Plzen1001-30
—Real Sociedad1001-10
—Rennes1100+10
—Royale Union SG1010+00
—Salzburg1001-40
—Sparta Prague1010+00
—Sturm Graz1010+00
—Sunderland1100+10
—Torreense1001-10
# teamsGPWDL+/-PtsRecent
—AC Milan1100+40
—AZ Alkmaar1001-10
—Anderlecht1001-10
—Ararat-Armenia1001-20
—Bayer Leverkusen1100+40
—Benfica1100+20
—Besiktas1100+10
—Bournemouth1100+10
—Celje1001-20
—Celta Vigo1001-10
—Celtic1001-30
—Crystal Palace1001-10
—Din. Zagreb1010+00
—Ferencvaros1100+20
—H. Beer Sheva1001-10
—Hoffenheim1001-20
—Jagiellonia1001-10
—Juventus1100+10
—Lech Poznan1001-40
—Levski Sofia1010+00
—Lillestrom1010+00
—Lyon1100+10
—Marseille1001-30
—Nijmegen1001-50
—OFI Crete1001-10
—Olympiacos Piraeus1100+10
—Omonia1100+30
—Plzen1001-10
—Real Sociedad1010+00
—Rennes1010+00
—Royale Union SG1100+30
—Salzburg1100+10
—Sparta Prague1100+30
—Sturm Graz1001-30
—Sunderland1100+10
—Torreense1100+10
As of Oct 18 01:19
Bracket
Qualifying
1st leg2nd leg
Qarabag33
Vestri00
Advanced —
1st leg2nd leg
Dyn. Kyiv—0
U. Cluj—0
Advanced —
1st leg2nd leg
Sheriff Tiraspol—1
Aluminij—0
Advanced —
1st leg2nd leg
CSKA Sofia32
Derry City21
Advanced —
1st leg2nd leg
Hajduk Split21
Zilina02
Advanced —
1st leg2nd leg
Vojvodina10
Ferencvaros23
Advanced Ferencvaros
1st leg2nd leg
Qarabag—0
CSKA Sofia—0
Advanced —
1st leg2nd leg
Dyn. Kyiv20
PAOK32
Advanced —
1st leg2nd leg
Hammarby11
Anderlecht13
Advanced Anderlecht
1st leg2nd leg
Sheriff Tiraspol00
Maccabi Tel Aviv51
Advanced —
1st leg2nd leg
Tromso01
Hradec Kralove13
Advanced —
1st leg2nd leg
Besiktas12
Midtjylland00
Advanced Besiktas
Show 28 more
1st leg2nd leg
St. Gallen20
Benfica15
Advanced Benfica
1st leg2nd leg
Twente12
Ferencvaros22
Advanced Ferencvaros
1st leg2nd leg
Hajduk Split20
Pafos04
Advanced —
1st leg2nd leg
Larne—1
Iberia 1999—2
Advanced —
1st leg2nd leg
Shamrock Rovers31
Egnatia15
Advanced —
1st leg2nd leg
Ferencvaros11
Gornik Zabrze01
Advanced Ferencvaros
1st leg2nd leg
KuPS11
Univ. Craiova12
Advanced —
1st leg2nd leg
Jagiellonia21
Rangers (Scotland)11
Advanced Jagiellonia
1st leg2nd leg
Maccabi Tel Aviv03
CSKA Sofia31
Advanced —
1st leg2nd leg
Hradec Kralove00
Besiktas11
Advanced Besiktas
1st leg2nd leg
Lech Poznan15
Klaksvik00
Advanced Lech Poznan
1st leg2nd leg
Lincoln Red Imps10
Omonia11
Advanced Omonia
1st leg2nd leg
Salzburg13
Pafos03
Advanced Salzburg
1st leg2nd leg
PAOK02
Anderlecht13
Advanced Anderlecht
1st leg2nd leg
Thun32
Vikingur Reykjavik03
Advanced —
1st leg2nd leg
Benfica61
Hearts11
Advanced Benfica
1st leg2nd leg
Kairat Almaty00
Anderlecht33
Advanced Anderlecht
1st leg2nd leg
Jagiellonia42
Iberia 199901
Advanced Jagiellonia
1st leg2nd leg
Mjallby00
Salzburg13
Advanced Salzburg
1st leg2nd leg
Besiktas30
Kauno Zalgiris01
Advanced Besiktas
1st leg2nd leg
Egnatia—1
Lillestrom—2
Advanced Lillestrom
1st leg2nd leg
Lech Poznan72
Thun02
Advanced Lech Poznan
1st leg2nd leg
Trabzonspor00
Ferencvaros14
Advanced Ferencvaros
1st leg2nd leg
Univ. Craiova10
Ararat-Armenia11
Advanced Ararat-Armenia
1st leg2nd leg
Crvena zvezda31
Plzen05
Advanced Plzen
1st leg2nd leg
OFI Crete32
CSKA Sofia00
Advanced OFI Crete
1st leg2nd leg
St. Truiden12
Omonia04
Advanced Omonia
1st leg2nd leg
Benfica33
Aarhus11
Advanced Benfica
League Phase
# teamsGPWDL+/-PtsRecent
1Juventus2200+66WW
2Bayer Leverkusen2200+66WW
3Benfica2200+56WW
4Besiktas2200+46WW
5Bournemouth2200+46WW
6Omonia2200+46WW
7Ferencvaros2200+36WW
8Lyon2200+26WW
9Sunderland2200+26WW
10Olympiacos Piraeus2200+26WW
11Sparta Prague2110+34DW
12Royale Union SG2110+34DW
13Rennes2110+14WD
14Din. Zagreb2110+14WD
15Crystal Palace2101+33LW
16AC Milan2101+23WL
17Jagiellonia2101+13WL
18OFI Crete2101+13LW
19Torreense2101+03LW
20AZ Alkmaar2101+03WL
21Salzburg2101-33LW
22Real Sociedad2011-11DL
23Lillestrom2011-11DL
24Levski Sofia2011-11DL
25H. Beer Sheva2011-11LD
26Sturm Graz2011-31LD
27Nijmegen2011-51DL
28Celta Vigo2002-20LL
29Anderlecht2002-20LL
30Hoffenheim2002-30LL
31Plzen2002-40LL
32Marseille2002-40LL
33Celtic2002-50LL
34Ararat-Armenia2002-50LL
35Celje2002-50LL
36Lech Poznan2002-80LL
Show 144 matches
Sep 16Ararat-Armenia1-4Sparta PragueSep 16Omonia1-0Celta VigoSep 16AC Milan0-2BenficaSep 16Anderlecht1-2LyonSep 16Bayer Leverkusen2-0CeljeSep 16H. Beer Sheva—Din. ZagrebSep 16Olympiacos Piraeus2-1JagielloniaSep 16Sturm Graz—RennesSep 16Sunderland1-0AZ AlkmaarSep 17Levski Sofia0-1SalzburgSep 17OFI Crete2-0HoffenheimSep 17Besiktas4-1MarseilleSep 17Celtic1-3FerencvarosSep 17Crystal Palace4-0Lech PoznanSep 17Juventus5-0NijmegenSep 17Lillestrom1-2TorreenseSep 17Plzen0-3Royale Union SGSep 17Real Sociedad1-2BournemouthOct 15AZ Alkmaar2-1H. Beer ShevaOct 15Celje0-3OmoniaOct 15Lech Poznan0-4Bayer LeverkusenOct 15Lyon3-2Crystal PalaceOct 15Royale Union SG1-1Real SociedadOct 15Salzburg0-4AC MilanOct 15Sparta Prague1-1LillestromOct 15Torreense1-2SunderlandOct 15Benfica4-1CelticOct 15Bournemouth3-0Sturm GrazOct 15Celta Vigo1-2JuventusOct 15Din. Zagreb1-0AnderlechtOct 15Ferencvaros2-1PlzenOct 15Hoffenheim2-3BesiktasOct 15Jagiellonia3-1Ararat-ArmeniaOct 15Marseille0-1Olympiacos PiraeusOct 15Nijmegen1-1Levski SofiaOct 15Rennes2-1OFI CreteOct 22 16:45Ararat-ArmeniavsAZ AlkmaarOct 22 16:45Din. ZagrebvsNijmegenOct 22 16:45FerencvarosvsTorreenseOct 22 16:45JuventusvsRennesOct 22 16:45Lech PoznanvsSunderlandOct 22 16:45OFI CretevsBayer LeverkusenOct 22 16:45Royale Union SGvsH. Beer ShevaOct 22 16:45Sturm GrazvsMarseilleOct 22 19:00BesiktasvsCrystal PalaceOct 22 19:00BournemouthvsAC MilanOct 22 19:00CeljevsSalzburgOct 22 19:00CelticvsCelta VigoOct 22 19:00HoffenheimvsLyonOct 22 19:00JagielloniavsAnderlechtOct 22 19:00LillestromvsReal SociedadOct 22 19:00Olympiacos PiraeusvsSparta PragueOct 22 19:00OmoniavsBenficaOct 22 19:00PlzenvsLevski SofiaNov 5 17:45AC MilanvsFerencvarosNov 5 17:45AnderlechtvsSalzburgNov 5 17:45Crystal PalacevsHoffenheimNov 5 17:45Levski SofiavsJagielloniaNov 5 17:45LillestromvsPlzenNov 5 17:45NijmegenvsOmoniaNov 5 17:45Real SociedadvsLyonNov 5 17:45RennesvsOlympiacos PiraeusNov 5 17:45Sparta PraguevsBournemouthNov 5 20:00AZ AlkmaarvsJuventusNov 5 20:00Bayer LeverkusenvsMarseilleNov 5 20:00BenficavsLech PoznanNov 5 20:00Celta VigovsRoyale Union SGNov 5 20:00CelticvsBesiktasNov 5 20:00H. Beer ShevavsOFI CreteNov 5 20:00Sturm GrazvsCeljeNov 5 20:00SunderlandvsDin. ZagrebNov 5 20:00TorreensevsArarat-ArmeniaNov 26 17:45BesiktasvsH. Beer ShevaNov 26 17:45Celta VigovsBournemouthNov 26 17:45Din. ZagrebvsBayer LeverkusenNov 26 17:45MarseillevsLevski SofiaNov 26 17:45Olympiacos PiraeusvsAC MilanNov 26 17:45PlzenvsBenficaNov 26 17:45Royale Union SGvsLech PoznanNov 26 17:45SalzburgvsArarat-ArmeniaNov 26 20:00Crystal PalacevsReal SociedadNov 26 20:00FerencvarosvsCeljeNov 26 20:00HoffenheimvsSturm GrazNov 26 20:00JuventusvsOmoniaNov 26 20:00LyonvsLillestromNov 26 20:00NijmegenvsRennesNov 26 20:00OFI CretevsAnderlechtNov 26 20:00Sparta PraguevsAZ AlkmaarNov 26 20:00SunderlandvsJagielloniaNov 26 20:00TorreensevsCelticDec 10 17:45AZ AlkmaarvsSturm GrazDec 10 17:45AnderlechtvsHoffenheimDec 10 17:45Ararat-ArmeniavsNijmegenDec 10 17:45H. Beer ShevavsJuventusDec 10 17:45JagielloniavsCrystal PalaceDec 10 17:45MarseillevsCelta VigoDec 10 17:45OmoniavsCelticDec 10 17:45RennesvsDin. ZagrebDec 10 20:00AC MilanvsSunderlandDec 10 20:00Bayer LeverkusenvsBesiktasDec 10 20:00BenficavsOFI CreteDec 10 20:00BournemouthvsPlzenDec 10 20:00CeljevsOlympiacos PiraeusDec 10 20:00Lech PoznanvsFerencvarosDec 10 20:00Levski SofiavsLillestromDec 10 20:00LyonvsRoyale Union SGDec 10 20:00Real SociedadvsTorreenseDec 10 20:00SalzburgvsSparta PragueJan 21 17:45Ararat-ArmeniavsCeljeJan 21 17:45BesiktasvsRoyale Union SGJan 21 17:45FerencvarosvsJuventusJan 21 17:45JagielloniavsLyonJan 21 17:45LillestromvsBournemouthJan 21 17:45NijmegenvsBenficaJan 21 17:45Olympiacos PiraeusvsHoffenheimJan 21 17:45Real SociedadvsPlzenJan 21 17:45Sturm GrazvsOFI CreteJan 21 20:00AZ AlkmaarvsDin. ZagrebJan 21 20:00AnderlechtvsSunderlandJan 21 20:00Bayer LeverkusenvsSalzburgJan 21 20:00CelticvsMarseilleJan 21 20:00Crystal PalacevsSparta PragueJan 21 20:00H. Beer ShevavsCelta VigoJan 21 20:00Lech PoznanvsTorreenseJan 21 20:00Levski SofiavsAC MilanJan 21 20:00RennesvsOmoniaJan 28 20:00AC MilanvsArarat-ArmeniaJan 28 20:00BenficavsAZ AlkmaarJan 28 20:00BournemouthvsH. Beer ShevaJan 28 20:00CeljevsNijmegenJan 28 20:00Celta VigovsLillestromJan 28 20:00Din. ZagrebvsSturm GrazJan 28 20:00HoffenheimvsFerencvarosJan 28 20:00JuventusvsReal SociedadJan 28 20:00LyonvsBayer LeverkusenJan 28 20:00MarseillevsAnderlechtJan 28 20:00OFI CretevsLech PoznanJan 28 20:00OmoniavsBesiktasJan 28 20:00PlzenvsJagielloniaJan 28 20:00Royale Union SGvsCelticJan 28 20:00SalzburgvsCrystal PalaceJan 28 20:00Sparta PraguevsRennesJan 28 20:00SunderlandvsLevski SofiaJan 28 20:00TorreensevsOlympiacos Piraeus
As of Oct 17 21:18

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
PlzenLWLLLDWDWL8W 5D 7L
Levski SofiaDWLDLWWWLW10W 7D 3L
Plzen
Based on 20 games
Levski Sofia
Based on 20 games
20Games20
8W 5D 7LW · D · L10W 7D 3L
40%Win rate50%
25%Draw rate35%
1.70Scored per game1.50
1.35Conceded per game0.80
+7Score difference+14
40%Clean sheet rate55%
35%Failed to score rate25%
Not enough data (2 games)Expected goals per gameNot enough data (2 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Expected goals against per gameNot enough data (2 games)
40%Both teams scored rate35%
65%Over 2.5 goals rate35%
0.7 (12 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.5 (14 games)
0.7 (12 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.4 (14 games)
0.7 (12 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.6 (14 games)
0.5 (12 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.3 (14 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Shots per game11.4 (5 games)
7.0 (4 games)Shots on target per game2.0 (5 games)
50% (4 games)Average possession49% (5 games)
3.8 (4 games)Corners per game2.8 (5 games)
2.0 (4 games)Yellow cards per game1.2 (4 games)
13.5 (4 games)Fouls per game10.8 (5 games)
Plzen
Based on 10 games
Home matches onlyLevski Sofia
Based on 9 games
10Games9
6W 1D 3LW · D · L6W 1D 2L
60%Win rate67%
10%Draw rate11%
2.30Scored per game1.89
1.20Conceded per game0.56
+11Score difference+12
30%Clean sheet rate78%
20%Failed to score rate22%
50%Both teams scored rate11%
70%Over 2.5 goals rate33%
1.2 (6 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.3 (6 games)
0.7 (6 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.2 (6 games)
1.2 (6 games)Second half goals scored (avg)1.0 (6 games)
0.3 (6 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.0 (6 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Other metricsNot enough data (2 games)
Plzen
Based on 10 games
Away matches onlyLevski Sofia
Based on 11 games
10Games11
2W 4D 4LW · D · L4W 6D 1L
20%Win rate36%
40%Draw rate55%
1.10Scored per game1.18
1.50Conceded per game1.00
-4Score difference+2
50%Clean sheet rate36%
50%Failed to score rate27%
Not enough data (1 games)Expected goals per gameNot enough data (1 games)
Not enough data (1 games)Expected goals against per gameNot enough data (1 games)
30%Both teams scored rate55%
60%Over 2.5 goals rate36%
0.2 (6 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.6 (8 games)
0.7 (6 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.6 (8 games)
0.2 (6 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.4 (8 games)
0.7 (6 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.5 (8 games)
Not enough data (1 games)Shots per game9.3 (3 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Shots on target per game2.3 (3 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Average possession48% (3 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Corners per game2.7 (3 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Yellow cards per game1.3 (3 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Fouls per game12.3 (3 games)
Plzen
Based on 16 games
Czech LigaLevski Sofia
16Games—
7W 5D 4LW · D · L—
44%Win rate—
31%Draw rate—
1.81Scored per game—
1.12Conceded per game—
+11Score difference—
50%Clean sheet rate—
31%Failed to score rate—
38%Both teams scored rate—
56%Over 2.5 goals rate—
0.9 (8 games)First half goals scored (avg)—
0.5 (8 games)First half goals conceded (avg)—
0.5 (8 games)Second half goals scored (avg)—
0.1 (8 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)—
PlzenA PFGLevski Sofia
Based on 9 games
—Games9
—W · D · L6W 3D 0L
—Win rate67%
—Draw rate33%
—Scored per game1.89
—Conceded per game0.33
—Score difference+14
—Clean sheet rate67%
—Failed to score rate22%
—Both teams scored rate33%
—Over 2.5 goals rate33%
—First half goals scored (avg)0.5 (4 games)
—First half goals conceded (avg)0.0 (4 games)
—Second half goals scored (avg)0.8 (4 games)
—Second half goals conceded (avg)0.2 (4 games)
PlzenUEFA Champions LeagueLevski Sofia
Based on 8 games
—Games8
—W · D · L4W 3D 1L
—Win rate50%
—Draw rate38%
—Scored per game1.25
—Conceded per game0.88
—Score difference+3
—Clean sheet rate62%
—Failed to score rate25%
—Both teams scored rate25%
—Over 2.5 goals rate38%
—First half goals scored (avg)0.5
—First half goals conceded (avg)0.6
—Second half goals scored (avg)0.8
—Second half goals conceded (avg)0.2
—Shots per game11.7 (3 games)
—Shots on target per game2.7 (3 games)
—Average possession49% (3 games)
—Corners per game2.7 (3 games)
—Yellow cards per gameNot enough data (2 games)
—Fouls per game10.3 (3 games)
Plzen
Based on 4 games
UEFA Europa LeagueLevski Sofia
Based on 2 games
4Games2
1W 0D 3LW · D · L0W 1D 1L
25%Win rateNot enough data (2 games)
0%Draw rateNot enough data (2 games)
1.25Scored per gameNot enough data (2 games)
2.25Conceded per gameNot enough data (2 games)
-4Score difference-1
0%Clean sheet rateNot enough data (2 games)
50%Failed to score rateNot enough data (2 games)
50%Both teams scored rateNot enough data (2 games)
100%Over 2.5 goals rateNot enough data (2 games)
0.2First half goals scored (avg)Not enough data (2 games)
1.0First half goals conceded (avg)Not enough data (2 games)
1.0Second half goals scored (avg)Not enough data (2 games)
1.2Second half goals conceded (avg)Not enough data (2 games)
7.0Shots on target per gameNot enough data (2 games)
50%Average possessionNot enough data (2 games)
3.8Corners per gameNot enough data (2 games)
2.0Yellow cards per gameNot enough data (2 games)
13.5Fouls per gameNot enough data (2 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Other metricsNot enough data (2 games)
PlzenPremier DivisionLevski Sofia
Based on 1 games
—Games1
—W · D · L0W 0D 1L
—Score difference-2
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Recent matches
DNijmegen1:1Levski SofiaOct 15, 2026 19:00 · UEFA Europa League · GoffertstadionLAEK Athens4:0Levski SofiaAug 26, 2026 19:00 · UEFA Champions League · Allwyn ArenaDLevski Sofia0:0AEK AthensAug 18, 2026 19:00 · UEFA Champions League · National Stadium Vasil LevskiWLevski Sofia1:0Kairat AlmatyAug 4, 2026 17:30 · UEFA Champions League · Vivacom Arena Georgi AsparuhovDUniv. Craiova2:2Levski SofiaJul 29, 2026 17:30 · UEFA Champions League · Stadionul Ion OblemencoWLevski Sofia1:0Univ. CraiovaJul 22, 2026 17:30 · UEFA Champions League · Vivacom Arena Georgi AsparuhovWLevski Sofia4:0Borac Banja LukaJul 14, 2026 17:30 · UEFA Champions League · Vivacom Arena Georgi AsparuhovDBorac Banja Luka1:1Levski SofiaJul 7, 2026 18:30 · UEFA Champions League · Gradski stadion Banja Luka
2025/26 season
DCSKA 1948 Sofia0:0Levski SofiaMay 25, 2026 17:30 · A PFGWLevski Sofia2:0CSKA SofiaMay 16, 2026 13:00 · A PFGDLudogorets1:1Levski SofiaMay 13, 2026 17:15 · A PFG
As of Oct 16 23:32

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions
No head-to-head records

Roster

Roster 32 players · This season · received matches · based on 6 matches
PlayerAppsGoalsAssistsAvg minRating
GK44Florian Wiegele40098 min8.65
GK1Dominik Tapaj20090 min7.70
GK1Marian Tvrdon-----
GK30Viktor Baier-----
DF40Sampson Dweh60088 min7.10
DF14Merchas Doski40098 min6.10
DF29Adam Gabriel40273 min7.58
DF5Karel Spacil40036 min6.60
DF2Tobias Paliscak30075 min6.87
DF3Denis Vavro10090 min6.60
DF3Radek Buchner-----
DF15Petr Kubin-----
DF21Vaclav Jemelka-----
DF21Zbynek Paidar-----
MF17Patrik Hrosovsky61286 min6.92
MF99Amar Memic61082 min6.72
MF6Lukas Cerv60154 min6.72
MF98Filip Prebsl50087 min6.90
MF12Alexandr Sojka50075 min6.88
MF36Stefan Pirgic51063 min7.08
MF18Tomas Ladra50035 min7.03
MF9Denis Visinsky52033 min6.70
MF19Cheick Souare40165 min6.80
MF20Jiri Panos20064 min6.35
FW25Christophe Kabongo52158 min7.07
FW80Prince Adu41056 min6.25
FW23Baboucarr Faal41028 min7.00
FW7Salim Lawal30026 min6.57
FW11Matej Vydra20033 min—
FW10Mohamed Toure-----
FW20Adam Novak-----
J. Paluska—————
Roster 29 players · This season · received matches · based on 11 matches
PlayerAppsGoalsAssistsAvg minRating
GK92Svetoslav Vutsov100190 min7.46
GK1Ognyan Vladimirov10090 min8.30
GK78Martin Lukov-----
DF50Kristian Dimitrov111085 min7.15
DF20A. Centelles Plaza110156 min6.66
DF3Maicon100079 min6.77
DF21Aldair Neves101171 min7.05
DF31Nikola Serafimov80075 min6.93
DF4Christian Makoun50064 min7.37
DF71Oliver Kamdem30080 min6.60
DF2Santos Hevertton2006 min6.60
DF55Petko Hristov-----
MF35Serginho111388 min7.15
MF19Mehdi Moubarik101070 min7.26
MF18Gasper Trdin100062 min6.84
MF22Mazire Soula80118 min6.36
MF10Asen Mitkov50010 min6.75
MF47Akram Bouras30090 min—
MF8Marko Grujic20082 min7.70
MFAnton Manov-----
FW17Bala Everton111380 min6.78
FW7Reinaldo115079 min6.88
FW11Armstrong Oko-Flex102062 min6.60
FW9Juan Perea101015 min6.36
FW27David Kusso60032 min6.67
FW28Steven Stoyanchov6002 min—
FW12Mustapha Sangare10038 min6.30
FW77Adrian Raychev-----
FW99Radoslav Kirilov-----
As of Oct 16 23:20

Coach

PlzenCoach Radoslav Kovac
Levski SofiaCoach Julio Velazquez
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 16 23:20

Next matches