Language

New York Knicks vs Brooklyn Nets

Match details
Madison Square Garden
New York KnicksHome
00:30Starts Nov 3
Brooklyn NetsAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

30 teams · 2 groups
Season team record · 2026/27 NBA
New York KnicksAllBrooklyn Nets
15Rank3
5Games4
1Won3
4Lost1
20%Win rate75%
530Scored497
621Conceded464
106.00Scored per game124.25
124.20Conceded per game116.00
Pre-match · Season average
Insufficient season record
Standings
Eastern Conference 15 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Boston Celtics4401.000+75
2Atlanta Hawks541.800+27
3Brooklyn Nets431.750+33
4Orlando Magic431.750+27
5Detroit Pistons431.750+22
6Chicago Bulls532.600+36
7Miami Heat532.600+28
8Washington Wizards422.500-2
9Toronto Raptors523.400+28
10Milwaukee Bucks523.400-52
11Cleveland Cavaliers312.333-13
12Indiana Pacers413.250+6
13Philadelphia 76ers413.250-26
14Charlotte Hornets413.250-58
15New York Knicks514.200-91
Western Conference 15 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Memphis Grizzlies431.750+27
2Utah Jazz431.750+14
3New Orleans Pelicans431.750+1
4Golden State Warriors642.667+45
5Houston Rockets321.667+28
6Portland Trail Blazers321.667+7
7Los Angeles Clippers321.667+7
8Denver Nuggets532.600+7
9Minnesota Timberwolves633.500-12
10San Antonio Spurs523.400+28
11Los Angeles Lakers523.400-25
12Dallas Mavericks413.250-29
13Phoenix Suns514.200-28
14Oklahoma City Thunder514.200-36
15Sacramento Kings505.000-74
As of Oct 20 00:22

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
New York KnicksWLLLLLLWLL11W 9L
Brooklyn NetsLWWWWLWLWW11W 9L
New York Knicks
Based on 20 games
Brooklyn Nets
Based on 20 games
20Games20
11W 9LW · L11W 9L
55%Win rate55%
101.45Scored per game103.20
103.30Conceded per game102.90
-37Score difference+6
144Most points scored131
49Fewest points scored76
26.4 (13 games)Q1 average points27.9 (12 games)
28.7 (13 games)Q2 average points28.7 (12 games)
27.5 (13 games)Q3 average points28.4 (12 games)
26.1 (13 games)Q4 average points25.5 (12 games)
55.1 (13 games)First half average points56.6 (12 games)
53.5 (13 games)Second half average points53.9 (12 games)
204.8Average combined score206.1
0/13 gamesOvertime games0/12 games
43.4 (12 games)Rebounds per game35.8 (11 games)
25.5 (13 games)Assists per game24.6 (12 games)
33% (12 games)Three-point percentage36% (11 games)
75% (12 games)Free throw percentage80% (11 games)
40% (12 games)Field goal percentage46% (11 games)
70% (12 games)True shooting (TS%)61% (11 games)
14.3 (13 games)Turnovers per game14.3 (12 games)
8.2 (13 games)Steals per game9.8 (12 games)
4.6 (13 games)Blocks per game3.6 (12 games)
New York Knicks
Based on 10 games
Home matches onlyBrooklyn Nets
Based on 10 games
10Games10
4W 6LW · L6W 4L
40%Win rate60%
97.80Scored per game102.50
103.00Conceded per game103.80
-52Score difference-13
122Most points scored121
65Fewest points scored76
26.2 (6 games)Q1 average points26.6 (7 games)
30.8 (6 games)Q2 average points26.1 (7 games)
26.7 (6 games)Q3 average points26.4 (7 games)
26.7 (6 games)Q4 average points25.7 (7 games)
57.0 (6 games)First half average points52.7 (7 games)
53.3 (6 games)Second half average points52.1 (7 games)
200.8Average combined score206.3
0/6 gamesOvertime games0/7 games
39.2 (5 games)Rebounds per game35.5 (6 games)
26.8 (6 games)Assists per game22.6 (7 games)
36% (5 games)Three-point percentage33% (6 games)
78% (5 games)Free throw percentage82% (6 games)
43% (5 games)Field goal percentage44% (6 games)
74% (5 games)True shooting (TS%)61% (6 games)
15.2 (6 games)Turnovers per game14.3 (7 games)
7.7 (6 games)Steals per game9.3 (7 games)
4.7 (6 games)Blocks per game4.9 (7 games)
New York Knicks
Based on 10 games
Away matches onlyBrooklyn Nets
Based on 10 games
10Games10
7W 3LW · L5W 5L
70%Win rate50%
105.10Scored per game103.90
103.60Conceded per game102.00
+15Score difference+19
144Most points scored131
49Fewest points scored76
26.6 (7 games)Q1 average points29.8 (5 games)
26.9 (7 games)Q2 average points32.2 (5 games)
28.1 (7 games)Q3 average points31.2 (5 games)
25.6 (7 games)Q4 average points25.2 (5 games)
53.4 (7 games)First half average points62.0 (5 games)
53.7 (7 games)Second half average points56.4 (5 games)
208.7Average combined score205.9
0/7 gamesOvertime games0/5 games
46.4 (7 games)Rebounds per game36.2 (5 games)
24.3 (7 games)Assists per game27.4 (5 games)
31% (7 games)Three-point percentage40% (5 games)
74% (7 games)Free throw percentage78% (5 games)
37% (7 games)Field goal percentage48% (5 games)
67% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)61% (5 games)
13.6 (7 games)Turnovers per game14.4 (5 games)
8.7 (7 games)Steals per game10.4 (5 games)
4.6 (7 games)Blocks per game1.8 (5 games)
New York Knicks
Based on 10 games
NBABrooklyn Nets
Based on 8 games
10Games8
9W 1LW · L3W 5L
90%Win rate38%
113.40Scored per game103.62
101.20Conceded per game118.25
+122Score difference-117
144Most points scored121
94Fewest points scored86
25.0 (8 games)Q1 average points25.5
29.4 (8 games)Q2 average points28.0
28.8 (8 games)Q3 average points25.1
27.1 (8 games)Q4 average points25.0
54.4 (8 games)First half average points53.5
55.9 (8 games)Second half average points50.1
214.6Average combined score221.9
0/8 gamesOvertime games0/8 games
45.4 (8 games)Rebounds per game36.0
24.5 (8 games)Assists per game23.0
38% (8 games)Three-point percentage33%
77% (8 games)Free throw percentage81%
43% (8 games)Field goal percentage43%
65% (8 games)True shooting (TS%)59%
12.5 (8 games)Turnovers per game13.9
8.5 (8 games)Steals per game8.4
4.4 (8 games)Blocks per game4.1
New York Knicks
Based on 5 games
NBA Las Vegas Summer LeagueBrooklyn Nets
Based on 5 games
5Games5
1W 4LW · L3W 2L
20%Win rate60%
73.00Scored per game94.60
86.60Conceded per game84.20
-68Score difference+52
88Most points scored115
49Fewest points scored76
159.6Average combined score178.8
New York Knicks
Based on 5 games
NBA - Pre-SeasonBrooklyn Nets
Based on 4 games
5Games4
1W 4LW · L3W 1L
20%Win rate75%
106.00Scored per game124.25
124.20Conceded per game116.00
-91Score difference+33
122Most points scored131
97Fewest points scored114
28.6Q1 average points32.8
27.6Q2 average points30.0
25.4Q3 average points35.0
24.4Q4 average points26.5
56.2First half average points62.8
49.8Second half average points61.5
230.2Average combined score240.2
0/5 gamesOvertime games0/4 games
39.5 (4 games)Rebounds per game35.3 (3 games)
27.0Assists per game27.8
23% (4 games)Three-point percentage43% (3 games)
72% (4 games)Free throw percentage77% (3 games)
31% (4 games)Field goal percentage51% (3 games)
83% (4 games)True shooting (TS%)65% (3 games)
17.2Turnovers per game15.2
7.8Steals per game12.5
5.0Blocks per game2.5
New York KnicksCalifornia ClassicBrooklyn Nets
Based on 3 games
—Games3
—W · L2W 1L
—Win rate67%
—Scored per game88.33
—Conceded per game75.67
—Score difference+38
—Most points scored100
—Fewest points scored76
—Average combined score164.0
Recent matches
WNew York Knicks122:120Toronto RaptorsOct 15, 2026 23:30 · NBA - Pre-Season · Madison Square GardenLToronto Raptors148:98New York KnicksOct 13, 2026 23:00 · NBA - Pre-Season · Scotiabank ArenaLPhiladelphia 76ers120:97New York KnicksOct 5, 2026 23:00 · NBA - Pre-Season · Xfinity Mobile Arena
2025/26 season
WNew York Knicks107:106San Antonio SpursJun 11, 2026 00:30 · NBAWNew York Knicks109:93Cleveland CavaliersMay 22, 2026 00:00 · NBA
LMiami Heat144:128Brooklyn NetsOct 14, 2026 23:30 · NBA - Pre-Season · Kaseya CenterWBrooklyn Nets114:108Philadelphia 76ersOct 8, 2026 23:30 · NBA - Pre-Season · Barclays Center
2025/26 season
LToronto Raptors136:101Brooklyn NetsApr 12, 2026 22:00 · NBALMilwaukee Bucks125:108Brooklyn NetsApr 11, 2026 00:00 · NBAWBrooklyn Nets96:90Milwaukee BucksApr 7, 2026 23:30 · NBAWBrooklyn Nets121:115Washington WizardsApr 5, 2026 19:30 · NBAWBrooklyn Nets116:99Sacramento KingsMar 29, 2026 22:00 · NBA
As of Oct 17 23:31

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 4 matches
4New York Knicks W
0D
0Brooklyn Nets W
204.0Average combined score
New York Knicks Reference
Scored : Conceded
460 : 356
At home
2W 0D 0L
Away
2W 0D 0L

Roster

Roster 21 players · Checking player and lineup data
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
G2Miles McBride—————
G13Tyler Kolek—————
G25Mikal Bridges—————
G11Jalen Brunson—————
G44Landry Shamet—————
G5Jose Alvarado—————
G00Jordan Clarkson—————
G3Josh Hart—————
G9Kevin McCullar Jr.—————
G30Ochai Agbaji—————
G14Jaden Akins—————
G1Bruce Brown—————
F51Mohamed Diawara—————
F4Pacome Dadiet—————
F8OG Anunoby—————
F55Tyler Nickel—————
F19Drew Eubanks—————
C32Karl-Anthony Towns—————
C0Andre Drummond—————
C35James Wiseman—————
C18Tony Bradley—————
Roster 20 players · Checking player and lineup data
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
G8Egor Demin—————
G1Keon Ellis—————
G10Nolan Traore—————
G4Drake Powell—————
G14Terance Mann—————
G77Ben Saraf—————
G0Mikel Brown Jr.—————
F30Julius Randle—————
F21Noah Clowney—————
F31Chaney Johnson—————
F2Danny Wolf—————
F00Josh Minott—————
F17Michael Porter Jr.—————
F16Grant Nelson—————
F34Tyler Bilodeau—————
F42Dain Dainja—————
F9Joshua Jefferson—————
C13Moritz Wagner—————
C20Day'Ron Sharpe—————
B. Humrichous—————
Goalserve · As of Oct 19 23:42