Language

Cleveland Cavaliers vs Oklahoma City Thunder

Match details
Rocket Arena
Cleveland CavaliersHome
00:00Starts Nov 3
Oklahoma City ThunderAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

30 teams · 2 groups
Season team record · 2026/27 · Per-game averages Based on 5 · 5 games (not the full season)
Cleveland CavaliersAllOklahoma City Thunder
5Games5
3Won4
2Lost1
60%Win rate80%
118.00Scored per game108.20
117.00Conceded per game104.60
Cleveland CavaliersHomeOklahoma City Thunder
3Games3
3Won3
0Lost0
100%Win rate100%
124.33Scored per game109.67
119.00Conceded per game99.67
Cleveland CavaliersAwayOklahoma City Thunder
2Games2
0Won1
2Lost1
0%Win rate50%
108.50Scored per game106.00
114.00Conceded per game112.00
Cleveland CavaliersAllOklahoma City Thunder
5Games5
3Won4
2Lost1
60%Win rate80%
118.00Scored per game108.20
117.00Conceded per game104.60
Cleveland CavaliersHomeOklahoma City Thunder
3Games3
3Won3
0Lost0
100%Win rate100%
124.33Scored per game109.67
119.00Conceded per game99.67
Cleveland CavaliersAwayOklahoma City Thunder
2Games2
0Won1
2Lost1
0%Win rate50%
108.50Scored per game106.00
114.00Conceded per game112.00
“All” covers every competition the team played in the 2026/27 season · Competitions counted: NBA
Standings
Eastern Conference 15 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Detroit Pistons541.800+32
1Philadelphia 76ers541.800+17
3Boston Celtics431.750+32
3Toronto Raptors431.750+60
5Charlotte Hornets532.600-36
5Cleveland Cavaliers532.600+5
7Atlanta Hawks633.500+28
8Indiana Pacers523.400+1
8New York Knicks523.400+1
8Washington Wizards523.400-11
11Orlando Magic413.250-50
12Chicago Bulls514.200-81
12Miami Heat514.200-39
12Milwaukee Bucks514.200-54
15Brooklyn Nets404.000-39
Western Conference 15 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Houston Rockets5501.000+71
1Memphis Grizzlies5501.000+60
3Los Angeles Lakers541.800+48
3Oklahoma City Thunder541.800+18
5Portland Trail Blazers431.750+35
6Dallas Mavericks532.600+10
6Minnesota Timberwolves532.600+63
6San Antonio Spurs532.600+33
9Denver Nuggets422.500-13
10Golden State Warriors523.400-9
11Phoenix Suns312.333-43
12Los Angeles Clippers413.250-6
13New Orleans Pelicans514.200-11
13Utah Jazz514.200-39
15Sacramento Kings505.000-83
Calculated from match results · As of Oct 30 14:33

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Cleveland CavaliersLWWWLLLLLW11W 8L · Based on 19 games
Oklahoma City ThunderLWWWWLLWLW7W 5L · Based on 12 games
Cleveland Cavaliers
Based on 12 games
Official gamesOklahoma City Thunder
Based on 7 games
12Games7
5W 7LW · L4W 3L
42%Win rate57%
112.08Scored per game105.00
116.25Conceded per game107.43
-50Score difference-17
130Most points scored125
93Fewest points scored91
30.1 (10 games)Q1 average points27.3
25.4 (10 games)Q2 average points27.6
27.8 (10 games)Q3 average points25.6
26.9 (10 games)Q4 average points24.6
55.5 (10 games)First half average points54.9
54.7 (10 games)Second half average points50.1
228.3Average combined score212.4
1/10 gamesOvertime games0/7 games
43.5 (10 games)Rebounds per game44.3
24.4 (10 games)Assists per game22.1
33% (10 games)Three-point percentage30%
77% (10 games)Free throw percentage85%
45% (10 games)Field goal percentage42%
63% (10 games)True shooting (TS%)59%
16.5 (10 games)Turnovers per game14.3
7.5 (10 games)Steals per game8.6
5.4 (10 games)Blocks per game6.0
Cleveland Cavaliers
Based on 20 games
Oklahoma City Thunder
Based on 20 games
20Games20
9W 11LW · L5W 15L
45%Win rate25%
107.60Scored per game97.35
109.95Conceded per game107.20
-47Score difference-197
130Most points scored126
82Fewest points scored69
30.0 (13 games)Q1 average points28.1 (12 games)
26.2 (13 games)Q2 average points29.2 (12 games)
28.6 (13 games)Q3 average points25.2 (12 games)
26.8 (13 games)Q4 average points23.2 (12 games)
56.2 (13 games)First half average points57.3 (12 games)
55.4 (13 games)Second half average points48.5 (12 games)
217.6Average combined score204.6
1/13 gamesOvertime games1/12 games
43.2 (13 games)Rebounds per game44.1 (13 games)
24.7 (13 games)Assists per game23.1 (13 games)
34% (13 games)Three-point percentage32% (13 games)
78% (13 games)Free throw percentage79% (13 games)
45% (13 games)Field goal percentage43% (13 games)
62% (13 games)True shooting (TS%)60% (13 games)
16.1 (13 games)Turnovers per game15.7 (13 games)
8.0 (13 games)Steals per game7.7 (13 games)
5.5 (13 games)Blocks per game6.3 (13 games)
Cleveland Cavaliers
Based on 11 games
Home matches onlyOklahoma City Thunder
Based on 12 games
11Games12
8W 3LW · L4W 8L
73%Win rate33%
109.82Scored per game101.08
108.64Conceded per game105.83
+13Score difference-57
130Most points scored126
82Fewest points scored74
31.2 (8 games)Q1 average points29.7 (7 games)
27.2 (8 games)Q2 average points29.6 (7 games)
30.5 (8 games)Q3 average points26.9 (7 games)
26.2 (8 games)Q4 average points23.6 (7 games)
58.5 (8 games)First half average points59.3 (7 games)
56.8 (8 games)Second half average points50.4 (7 games)
218.5Average combined score206.9
1/8 gamesOvertime games1/7 games
43.8 (8 games)Rebounds per game42.6 (8 games)
27.0 (8 games)Assists per game24.0 (8 games)
36% (8 games)Three-point percentage36% (8 games)
80% (8 games)Free throw percentage76% (8 games)
46% (8 games)Field goal percentage45% (8 games)
63% (8 games)True shooting (TS%)62% (8 games)
17.5 (8 games)Turnovers per game16.4 (8 games)
8.8 (8 games)Steals per game8.9 (8 games)
5.5 (8 games)Blocks per game6.2 (8 games)
Cleveland Cavaliers
Based on 9 games
Away matches onlyOklahoma City Thunder
Based on 8 games
9Games8
1W 8LW · L1W 7L
11%Win rate12%
104.89Scored per game91.75
111.56Conceded per game109.25
-60Score difference-140
125Most points scored116
93Fewest points scored69
28.0 (5 games)Q1 average points25.8 (5 games)
24.4 (5 games)Q2 average points28.8 (5 games)
25.6 (5 games)Q3 average points23.0 (5 games)
27.6 (5 games)Q4 average points22.8 (5 games)
52.4 (5 games)First half average points54.6 (5 games)
53.2 (5 games)Second half average points45.8 (5 games)
216.4Average combined score201.0
0/5 gamesOvertime games0/5 games
42.2 (5 games)Rebounds per game46.4 (5 games)
21.0 (5 games)Assists per game21.6 (5 games)
28% (5 games)Three-point percentage28% (5 games)
76% (5 games)Free throw percentage83% (5 games)
43% (5 games)Field goal percentage39% (5 games)
59% (5 games)True shooting (TS%)57% (5 games)
13.8 (5 games)Turnovers per game14.6 (5 games)
6.8 (5 games)Steals per game5.8 (5 games)
5.6 (5 games)Blocks per game6.4 (5 games)
Cleveland Cavaliers
Based on 12 games
NBAOklahoma City Thunder
Based on 7 games
12Games7
5W 7LW · L4W 3L
42%Win rate57%
112.08Scored per game105.00
116.25Conceded per game107.43
-50Score difference-17
130Most points scored125
93Fewest points scored91
30.1 (10 games)Q1 average points27.3
25.4 (10 games)Q2 average points27.6
27.8 (10 games)Q3 average points25.6
26.9 (10 games)Q4 average points24.6
55.5 (10 games)First half average points54.9
54.7 (10 games)Second half average points50.1
228.3Average combined score212.4
1/10 gamesOvertime games0/7 games
43.5 (10 games)Rebounds per game44.3
24.4 (10 games)Assists per game22.1
33% (10 games)Three-point percentage30%
77% (10 games)Free throw percentage85%
45% (10 games)Field goal percentage42%
63% (10 games)True shooting (TS%)59%
16.5 (10 games)Turnovers per game14.3
7.5 (10 games)Steals per game8.6
5.4 (10 games)Blocks per game6.0
Cleveland Cavaliers
Based on 5 games
NBA Las Vegas Summer LeagueOklahoma City Thunder
Based on 5 games
5Games5
3W 2LW · L0W 5L
60%Win rate0%
91.80Scored per game88.60
88.60Conceded per game102.20
+16Score difference-68
100Most points scored103
82Fewest points scored79
180.4Average combined score190.8
Cleveland Cavaliers
Based on 3 games
NBA - Pre-SeasonOklahoma City Thunder
Based on 5 games
3Games5
1W 2LW · L1W 4L
33%Win rate20%
116.00Scored per game109.80
120.33Conceded per game117.00
-13Score difference-36
119Most points scored126
113Fewest points scored89
29.7Q1 average points29.2
28.7Q2 average points31.6
31.3Q3 average points24.8
26.3Q4 average points21.4
58.3First half average points60.8
57.7Second half average points46.2
236.3Average combined score226.8
0/3 gamesOvertime games1/5 games
42.0Rebounds per game44.8
25.7Assists per game26.0
35%Three-point percentage35%
79%Free throw percentage72%
46%Field goal percentage45%
57%True shooting (TS%)64%
14.7Turnovers per game17.6
9.7Steals per game7.2
6.0Blocks per game7.2
Cleveland CavaliersNBA Salt Lake City Summer LeagueOklahoma City Thunder
Based on 3 games
—Games3
—W · L0W 3L
—Win rate0%
—Scored per game73.33
—Conceded per game98.67
—Score difference-76
—Most points scored77
—Fewest points scored69
—Average combined score172.0
—Other metricsNot enough data (1 games)
Recent matches
LAtlanta Hawks114:111Cleveland CavaliersOct 30, 2026 00:00 · NBA · State Farm ArenaWCleveland Cavaliers121:111Washington WizardsOct 28, 2026 23:00 · NBA · Rocket ArenaWCleveland Cavaliers127:125Minnesota TimberwolvesOct 26, 2026 23:00 · NBA · Rocket ArenaWCleveland Cavaliers125:121Brooklyn NetsOct 24, 2026 23:30 · NBA · Rocket ArenaLPhiladelphia 76ers114:106Cleveland CavaliersOct 22, 2026 23:00 · NBA · Xfinity Mobile ArenaLOrlando Magic132:116Cleveland CavaliersOct 13, 2026 23:00 · NBA - Pre-Season · Kia CenterWCleveland Cavaliers119:105Orlando MagicOct 11, 2026 22:30 · NBA - Pre-Season
2026 season
2025/26 season
LNew York Knicks109:93Cleveland CavaliersMay 22, 2026 00:00 · NBAWCleveland Cavaliers130:117Washington WizardsApr 12, 2026 22:00 · NBALAtlanta Hawks124:102Cleveland CavaliersApr 10, 2026 23:00 · NBA
LDallas Mavericks120:96Oklahoma City ThunderOct 29, 2026 01:30 · NBA · American Airlines CenterWOklahoma City Thunder125:114Phoenix SunsOct 27, 2026 00:00 · NBA · Paycom CenterWOklahoma City Thunder108:101Los Angeles ClippersOct 25, 2026 23:00 · NBA · Paycom CenterWOklahoma City Thunder96:84Denver NuggetsOct 23, 2026 01:30 · NBA · Paycom CenterLHouston Rockets116:89Oklahoma City ThunderOct 16, 2026 00:30 · NBA - Pre-Season · Toyota CenterWOklahoma City Thunder114:112Indiana PacersOct 14, 2026 00:00 · NBA - Pre-SeasonLAtlanta Hawks113:110Oklahoma City ThunderOct 12, 2026 23:00 · NBA - Pre-Season · State Farm Arena
2026 season
2025/26 season
LSan Antonio Spurs118:91Oklahoma City ThunderMay 29, 2026 00:30 · NBA
As of Oct 30 02:31

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 10 matches
4Cleveland Cavaliers W
0D
6Oklahoma City Thunder W
224.8Average combined score
Cleveland Cavaliers Reference
Scored : Conceded
1096 : 1152
At home
3W 0D 2L
Away
1W 0D 4L
LOklahoma City Thunder121:113Cleveland CavaliersFeb 22, 2026 18:00 · NBA 2025/26
As of Oct 27 00:01

Roster

Roster 15 players · This season · all competitions · per-game averages · based on 5 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
G1James Harden535:0617.44.66.2
G45Donovan Mitchell534:3524.25.64.8
G8Peyton Watson529:4412.04.42.4
G5Sam Merrill524:429.02.82.2
G20Jaylon Tyson520:397.83.62.8
G24Tyrese Proctor410:213.52.21.5
G9Craig Porter Jr.35:391.01.70.3
G15Meleek Thomas219:4313.03.00.5
F33Mario Hezonja517:287.44.01.6
F12Riley Minix—————
F21Tristan Enaruna—————
C4Evan Mobley534:2318.28.83.6
C31Jarrett Allen528:3513.48.81.0
C3Thomas Bryant—————
C88Ernest Udeh Jr.—————
Roster 17 players · This season · all competitions · per-game averages · based on 5 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
G2Shai Gilgeous-Alexander533:0626.04.63.4
G25Ajay Mitchell525:2118.63.43.6
G3Jared McCain524:0111.02.02.2
G14Bennett Stirtz513:163.40.40.8
G34Kenrich Williams512:063.82.80.2
G9Alex Caruso418:569.24.83.8
G8Jalen Williams331:3613.74.73.3
G22Cason Wallace316:176.32.31.3
G21Josh Dix223:071.01.50.0
G44Nikola Topic—————
GMicah Peavy—————
F6Jaylin Williams516:372.84.41.6
F23Brooks Barnhizer44:490.80.50.2
C55Isaiah Hartenstein523:459.49.62.4
C15Aday Mara515:505.64.21.0
C7Chet Holmgren329:5612.09.31.3
C12Thomas Sorber—————
As of Oct 30 17:50

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)