Nara vs Niigata
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| S. Takuya | ||
| E. Paschall | ||
| C. Bile | ||
| R. Ono | ||
| T. Suzuki |
| J. Honda | ||
| E. Nakatani | ||
| S. Motozawa | ||
| T. Sakaguchi | ||
| A. Ueda | ||
| G. Quillan |
| T. Hoshino | ||
| D. Oliver | ||
| T. Hasegawa | ||
| T. Omori | ||
| J. P. Mutombo |
| K. Igarashi | ||
| J. Combs | ||
| Y. Hamataka | ||
| A. Hamada | ||
| K. Min-Wook | ||
| K. Maruyama |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 83 : 87
- Result
- Away win Final
| Period score | 1Q | 2Q | 3Q | 4Q | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nara | 15 | 23 | 16 | 29 | 83 |
| Niigata | 20 | 14 | 29 | 24 | 87 |
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
MoneylineHome2.45Away1.50Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home2.51→2.45Away1.42→1.50
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45▲ | 1.50▼ | |
| 2.36 | 1.54▲ | |
| 2.36▲ | 1.53▼ | |
| 2.35▼ | 1.54▲ | |
| 2.44▲ | 1.50▲ | |
| 2.39▼ | 1.47▲ | |
| 2.60 | 1.40▲ | |
| 2.60 | 1.39▼ |
See more · 10 casesCollapse
| 2.60 | 1.40▲ | |
| 2.60 | 1.39▼ | |
| 2.60▼ | 1.40▲ | |
| 2.67▼ | 1.37▲ | |
| 2.77▲ | 1.34▼ | |
| 2.52▼ | 1.42▲ | |
| Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle | ||
| 2.85▲ | 1.32▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| First | 2.51 | 1.42 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.45 | 1.50 |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| Marathon | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 1xBet | 2.34 | 1.53 |
| Betano | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 1.50 |
Asian handicap4Home +41.84Away -41.89Pinnacle · Bookmaker 3Home2.11→1.84Away1.60→1.89
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · 3.5 → 4 | ||
| 1.84▲ | 1.89▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.81 | Suspended | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.81▼ | 1.93▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.85▲ | 1.88▲ | |
See more · 13 casesCollapse
| Suspended | ||
| 1.82▼ | 1.85▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.89 | 1.77 | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.89▼ | 1.77▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.90▼ | 1.76▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.92▲ | 1.75▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.90▼ | 1.77▲ | |
| First | 2.11 | 1.60 |
| Bookmaker | Home +4 | Away -4 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.84 | 1.89 |
| Marathon | 1.84 | 1.81 |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.81 |
Over/Under159Over 1591.85Under 1591.88Pinnacle · Bookmaker 2Over1.83→1.85Under1.84→1.88
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| Line changed · 159.5 → 159 | ||
| 1.85▲ | 1.88▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.74▲ | 2.02▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.72▼ | 2.04▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.78 | 1.97▲ | |
See more · 14 casesCollapse
| Suspended | ||
| 1.78▲ | 1.89▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.68▼ | 2.02▲ | |
| 1.70▼ | 1.99▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.78▼ | 1.89▲ | |
| Suspended | ||
| 1.83▲ | 1.83▼ | |
| 1.78▼ | 1.89▲ | |
| 1.85▲ | 1.82▼ | |
| 1.84▲ | 1.83▼ | |
| Suspended | ||
| First | 1.83 | 1.84 |
| Bookmaker | Over 159 | Under 159 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.79 |
| Marathon | 1.77 | — |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under
- Handicap is from the home team's side · The final score including overtime decides the result
- Over/Under is based on the combined score of both teams including overtime
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
50 teams · 6 groups| Nara | All | Niigata |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 7 |
| 1 | Won | 3 |
| 6 | Lost | 4 |
| 549 | Scored | 533 |
| 654 | Conceded | 565 |
| Nara | Home | Niigata |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 2 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 4 | Lost | 2 |
| 393 | Scored | 139 |
| 458 | Conceded | 153 |
| Nara | Away | Niigata |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 5 |
| 0 | Won | 3 |
| 2 | Lost | 2 |
| 156 | Scored | 394 |
| 196 | Conceded | 412 |
| Nara | All | Niigata |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 7 |
| 1 | Won | 3 |
| 6 | Lost | 4 |
| 549 | Scored | 533 |
| 654 | Conceded | 565 |
| Nara | Home | Niigata |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 2 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 4 | Lost | 2 |
| 393 | Scored | 139 |
| 458 | Conceded | 153 |
| Nara | Away | Niigata |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 5 |
| 0 | Won | 3 |
| 2 | Lost | 2 |
| 156 | Scored | 394 |
| 196 | Conceded | 412 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yokohama Excellence | 5 | 4 | 1 | .800 | +83 | |
| 2 | Fukui | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | -16 | |
| 3 | Kanazawa | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -6 | |
| 4 | Niigata | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -32 | |
| 5 | Gifu Swoops | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | -51 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokyo Hachioji Trains | 5 | 4 | 1 | .800 | +19 | |
| 2 | Tokyo United BC | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | +91 | |
| 3 | Saitama | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | +42 | |
| 4 | Earthfriends Tokyo Z | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -44 | |
| 5 | Tachikawa Dice | 5 | 1 | 4 | .200 | -31 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koshigaya Alphas | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | +94 | |
| 2 | Tokushima Gambarous | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | +49 | |
| 3 | Iwate | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | +97 | |
| 4 | Yokohama Excellence | 5 | 4 | 1 | .800 | +83 | |
| 5 | Tokyo Hachioji Trains | 5 | 4 | 1 | .800 | +19 | |
| 6 | Kumamoto | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | +92 | |
| 7 | Tokyo United BC | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | +91 | |
| 8 | Fukushima | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | +34 | |
| 9 | Saitama | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | +42 | |
| 10 | Fukui | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | -16 | |
| 11 | Ehime Orange Vikings | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | -17 | |
| 12 | Fukuoka | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | +17 | |
| 13 | Kanazawa | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -6 | |
| 14 | Shizuoka | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -30 | |
| 15 | Earthfriends Tokyo Z | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -44 | |
| 16 | Kagawa Five Arrows | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -49 | |
| 17 | Nagoya Fighting Eagles | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | +28 | |
| 18 | Niigata | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -32 | |
| 19 | Kagoshima Rebnise | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -60 | |
| 20 | Tryhoop Okayama | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | -33 | |
| 21 | Aomori | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | -76 | |
| 22 | Tachikawa Dice | 5 | 1 | 4 | .200 | -31 | |
| 23 | Gifu Swoops | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | -51 | |
| 24 | Yamagata Wyverns | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | -96 | |
| 25 | Nara | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | -105 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koshigaya Alphas | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | +94 | |
| 2 | Iwate | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | +97 | |
| 3 | Fukushima | 6 | 4 | 2 | .667 | +34 | |
| 4 | Aomori | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | -76 | |
| 5 | Yamagata Wyverns | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | -96 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kumamoto | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | +92 | |
| 2 | Ehime Orange Vikings | 7 | 4 | 3 | .571 | -17 | |
| 3 | Fukuoka | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | +17 | |
| 4 | Kagawa Five Arrows | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -49 | |
| 5 | Kagoshima Rebnise | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -60 |
| # | teams | GP | W | L | PCT | +/- | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokushima Gambarous | 7 | 6 | 1 | .857 | +49 | |
| 2 | Shizuoka | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | -30 | |
| 3 | Nagoya Fighting Eagles | 7 | 3 | 4 | .429 | +28 | |
| 4 | Tryhoop Okayama | 7 | 2 | 5 | .286 | -33 | |
| 5 | Nara | 7 | 1 | 6 | .143 | -105 |
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Nara Based on 20 games | Niigata Based on 6 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 6 |
| 6W 14L | W · L | 2W 4L |
| 30% | Win rate | 33% |
| 80.30 | Scored per game | 74.33 |
| 88.05 | Conceded per game | 80.33 |
| -155 | Score difference | -36 |
| 99 | Most points scored | 88 |
| 59 | Fewest points scored | 66 |
| 22.4 (12 games) | Q1 average points | 19.7 |
| 17.5 (12 games) | Q2 average points | 18.0 |
| 18.8 (12 games) | Q3 average points | 19.5 |
| 21.3 (12 games) | Q4 average points | 17.2 |
| 39.9 (12 games) | First half average points | 37.7 |
| 40.1 (12 games) | Second half average points | 36.7 |
| 168.3 | Average combined score | 154.7 |
| 0/12 games | Overtime games | 0/6 games |
| 26.7 (11 games) | Rebounds per game | 35.3 |
| 19.7 (12 games) | Assists per game | 17.8 |
| 35% (11 games) | Three-point percentage | 27% |
| 74% (11 games) | Free throw percentage | 58% |
| 49% (11 games) | Field goal percentage | 41% |
| 59% (11 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 49% |
| 15.1 (12 games) | Turnovers per game | 11.7 |
| 6.3 (12 games) | Steals per game | 7.7 |
| 1.9 (12 games) | Blocks per game | 2.8 |
| Nara Based on 9 games | Home matches only | Niigata Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 2 |
| 3W 6L | W · L | 0W 2L |
| 33% | Win rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 76.89 | Scored per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 89.78 | Conceded per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| -116 | Score difference | -14 |
| 99 | Most points scored | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 59 | Fewest points scored | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 21.7 (6 games) | Q1 average points | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 16.2 (6 games) | Q2 average points | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 19.8 (6 games) | Q3 average points | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 20.7 (6 games) | Q4 average points | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 37.8 (6 games) | First half average points | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 40.5 (6 games) | Second half average points | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 166.7 | Average combined score | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 0/6 games | Overtime games | 0/2 games |
| 30.8 (5 games) | Rebounds per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 19.8 (6 games) | Assists per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 31% (5 games) | Three-point percentage | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 70% (5 games) | Free throw percentage | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 47% (5 games) | Field goal percentage | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 57% (5 games) | True shooting (TS%) | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 17.8 (6 games) | Turnovers per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 6.0 (6 games) | Steals per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 2.7 (6 games) | Blocks per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Nara Based on 11 games | Away matches only | Niigata Based on 4 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 4 |
| 3W 8L | W · L | 2W 2L |
| 27% | Win rate | 50% |
| 83.09 | Scored per game | 76.75 |
| 86.64 | Conceded per game | 82.25 |
| -39 | Score difference | -22 |
| 93 | Most points scored | 88 |
| 69 | Fewest points scored | 66 |
| 23.2 (6 games) | Q1 average points | 20.8 |
| 18.8 (6 games) | Q2 average points | 18.2 |
| 17.7 (6 games) | Q3 average points | 20.5 |
| 22.0 (6 games) | Q4 average points | 17.2 |
| 42.0 (6 games) | First half average points | 39.0 |
| 39.7 (6 games) | Second half average points | 37.8 |
| 169.7 | Average combined score | 159.0 |
| 0/6 games | Overtime games | 0/4 games |
| 23.3 (6 games) | Rebounds per game | 35.8 |
| 19.5 (6 games) | Assists per game | 21.0 |
| 40% (6 games) | Three-point percentage | 28% |
| 79% (6 games) | Free throw percentage | 54% |
| 51% (6 games) | Field goal percentage | 43% |
| 62% (6 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 50% |
| 12.3 (6 games) | Turnovers per game | 11.5 |
| 6.7 (6 games) | Steals per game | 7.0 |
| 1.2 (6 games) | Blocks per game | 2.5 |
| Nara Based on 14 games | B2.League | Niigata |
|---|---|---|
| 14 | Games | — |
| 5W 9L | W · L | — |
| 36% | Win rate | — |
| 81.43 | Scored per game | — |
| 85.29 | Conceded per game | — |
| -54 | Score difference | — |
| 93 | Most points scored | — |
| 62 | Fewest points scored | — |
| 23.5 (6 games) | Q1 average points | — |
| 18.0 (6 games) | Q2 average points | — |
| 20.2 (6 games) | Q3 average points | — |
| 20.7 (6 games) | Q4 average points | — |
| 41.5 (6 games) | First half average points | — |
| 40.8 (6 games) | Second half average points | — |
| 166.7 | Average combined score | — |
| 0/6 games | Overtime games | — |
| 24.3 (6 games) | Rebounds per game | — |
| 20.8 (6 games) | Assists per game | — |
| 40% (6 games) | Three-point percentage | — |
| 78% (6 games) | Free throw percentage | — |
| 52% (6 games) | Field goal percentage | — |
| 62% (6 games) | True shooting (TS%) | — |
| 13.8 (6 games) | Turnovers per game | — |
| 5.8 (6 games) | Steals per game | — |
| 1.5 (6 games) | Blocks per game | — |
| Nara Based on 6 games | B.League One | Niigata Based on 6 games |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 6 |
| 1W 5L | W · L | 2W 4L |
| 17% | Win rate | 33% |
| 77.67 | Scored per game | 74.33 |
| 94.50 | Conceded per game | 80.33 |
| -101 | Score difference | -36 |
| 99 | Most points scored | 88 |
| 59 | Fewest points scored | 66 |
| 21.3 | Q1 average points | 19.7 |
| 17.0 | Q2 average points | 18.0 |
| 17.3 | Q3 average points | 19.5 |
| 22.0 | Q4 average points | 17.2 |
| 38.3 | First half average points | 37.7 |
| 39.3 | Second half average points | 36.7 |
| 172.2 | Average combined score | 154.7 |
| 0/6 games | Overtime games | 0/6 games |
| 29.6 (5 games) | Rebounds per game | 35.3 |
| 18.5 | Assists per game | 17.8 |
| 30% (5 games) | Three-point percentage | 27% |
| 71% (5 games) | Free throw percentage | 58% |
| 46% (5 games) | Field goal percentage | 41% |
| 56% (5 games) | True shooting (TS%) | 49% |
| 16.3 | Turnovers per game | 11.7 |
| 6.8 | Steals per game | 7.7 |
| 2.3 | Blocks per game | 2.8 |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 4 matches- Scored : Conceded
- 347 : 311
- At home
- 1W 0D 1L
- Away
- 2W 0D 0L
Roster
Next matches
Schedule within the collection window (14 days)Match info · Related matches
Nara and Niigata met in B.League One on 14 Oct 2026 10:05 UTC at Rohto Arena Nara.
The match ended Nara 83-87 Niigata.
Nara are 25th in the table and Niigata are 18th.
Nara won 1, drew 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.
Niigata won 2, drew 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 4 meetings, Nara won 3, Niigata won 1 and 0 ended level.
Nara's lineup includes C. Bile, R. Ono, T. Suzuki.
Niigata's lineup includes T. Hasegawa, T. Omori, J. P. Mutombo.
Nara · Previous match: Nara vs Tokyo United BC (10 Oct 2026) · Next match: Nara vs Shizuoka (17 Oct 2026)
Niigata · Previous match: Saitama vs Niigata (11 Oct 2026) · Next match: Niigata vs Fukui (17 Oct 2026)
Other B.League One matches that day
- Gifu Swoops vs Saitama
- Fukui vs Yamagata Wyverns
- Fukuoka vs Yokohama Excellence
- Kagoshima Rebnise vs Aomori
- Tryhoop Okayama vs Kagawa Five Arrows
- Koshigaya Alphas vs Nagoya Fighting Eagles
- Iwate vs Earthfriends Tokyo Z
- Shizuoka vs Tokushima Gambarous
- Tokyo Hachioji Trains vs Kumamoto
- Ehime Orange Vikings vs Kanazawa
B.League One matches this week
- Ehime Orange Vikings vs Kagoshima Rebnise
- Niigata vs Fukui
- Tokushima Gambarous vs Fukushima
- Nara vs Shizuoka
- Kanazawa vs Aomori
- Kumamoto vs Fukuoka
- Saitama vs Kagawa Five Arrows
- Tachikawa Dice vs Tokyo Hachioji Trains
- Nagoya Fighting Eagles vs Tryhoop Okayama
- Yokohama Excellence vs Gifu Swoops
Latest posts
- Strasbourg vs PSG Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Newcastle vs Aston Villa (England) Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Bologna vs Inter Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Den Haag vs PSV Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Betis vs Barcelona Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- New England Revolution vs Chicago Fire Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Venezia vs Napoli Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Bayern Munich vs RB Leipzig Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Atlanta Utd vs Inter Miami Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Fulham vs Hull Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Brentford vs Liverpool Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Elversberg vs Augsburg Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Schalke vs Mainz Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Villarreal vs Elche Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Manchester City vs Ipswich Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- Auckland FC vs Melbourne City
- PFU Blue Cats W vs Toray Arrows W
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos
- Verdy vs FC Tokyo
- Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale
- South East Melbourne vs Cairns Taipans
- Shimizu S-Pulse vs Gamba Osaka
- Chiba vs Shimane
- Ageo W vs Denso Airybees W
- Hungkuk W vs GS Caltex W
- Anyang JungKwanJang vs Suwon KT
- Daegu vs Cheongju
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars
- Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo vs Blaublitz
- KIA Tigers vs LG Twins
No posts yet.