Language

Burgos CF vs Eldense

Match details
Burgos CFHome
1 : 0Final score
EldenseAway
Full time · Home win
1X2 Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference

Lineups · Absences

Confirmed lineup
Confirmed lineup Formation 4-4-2 · Starters 11 · Bench 12
13GAnder Cantero
23DAlberto Dadie
15DOier Luengo
8DGrego Sierra
3DIgnasi Vilarrasa
14MDavid González
12MUnai Vencedor
20MJosé Gragera
19MJavi Llabrés
7FJon Karrikaburu
9FÁlex Forés
Bench 12
24MSantiago Lencina
11FVíctor Mollejo
22DBrais Martínez
16MCurro Sánchez
4MPablo Galdames
30GMarc Monedero
36DIván Martínez
39DDavid Hernáiz
2DÁlex Lizancos
18MSaúl del Cerro
17MMario Cantero
21FFermín García
Coach Sergio Francisco
Confirmed lineup Formation 4-2-3-1 · Starters 11 · Bench 11
1GRamon Vila
17DJesús Clemente
5DÁlex Serradell
4DFloris Smand
3DJuan Larios
14MJustin Smith
15MCarlos Guirao
10MFidel
12MRoberto López
33MAingeru Olabarrieta
7FJorge Rastrojo
Bench 11
24MJavi Martínez
20FWaldo Rubio Marín
18MGuillermo Macho
11FManuel Nieto
19FAlejandro Ibarrondo
13GJuan Palomares
22DJulien Yanda
2DIker Recio
6MBorja Calvo
8MMarcos Bustillo
29FDinis Rodrigues
Coach Javier Calleja
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Not received yet
As of Sep 27 18:10

Match result

Final
Final score
1 : 0
Result
Home win Final
Score by halfHT2HTotal
Burgos CF101
Eldense000
Timeline Goals · Cards · Substitutions
  1. 32'Yellow cardÁlex Serradell
  2. 45'GoalDavid GonzálezAssist: Álex Forés
  3. 55'Yellow cardUnai Vencedor
  4. 59'SubstitutionJavi MartínezOff: Fidel
  5. 59'SubstitutionWaldo Rubio MarínOff: Roberto López
  6. 61'SubstitutionVíctor MollejoOff: Javi Llabrés
  7. 61'SubstitutionSantiago LencinaOff: Jon Karrikaburu
  8. 71'SubstitutionCurro SánchezOff: Álex Forés
  9. 71'SubstitutionBrais MartínezOff: Ignasi Vilarrasa
  10. 71'SubstitutionGuillermo MachoOff: Carlos Guirao
  11. 71'SubstitutionManuel NietoOff: Jorge Rastrojo
  12. 80'SubstitutionAlejandro IbarrondoOff: Jesús Clemente
  13. 83'SubstitutionPablo GaldamesOff: Unai Vencedor
  14. 86'Yellow cardSantiago Lencina
  15. 87'Yellow cardJuan Larios
  16. 90+1'Yellow cardOier Luengo
Team stats · Final
47Possession53
0.8Expected goals (xG)0.53
6Shots11
2Shots on target4
2Corners5
15Fouls14
3Yellow cards2
395Passes427
4Saves1

Player stats · This match

Final
PlayerMinGoalsAssistsShotsYCRCRating
8 · DFGrego Sierra90000007.2
13 · GKAnder Cantero90000007.3
14 · MFDavid González90102008.2
15 · DFOier Luengo90001108.9
20 · MFJosé Gragera90000007.2
23 · DFAlberto Dadie90000007.7
12 · MFUnai Vencedor83000107.5
3 · DFIgnasi Vilarrasa71000006.7
9 · FWÁlex Forés71013006.3
7 · FWJon Karrikaburu61000006.2
19 · MFJavi Llabrés61000006.6
11 · FW · SubVíctor Mollejo29000006.3
24 · MF · SubSantiago Lencina29000106.2
16 · MF · SubCurro Sánchez19000006.6
22 · DF · SubBrais Martínez19000006.6
4 · MF · SubPablo Galdames10000006.3
Final
PlayerMinGoalsAssistsShotsYCRCRating
1 · GKRamon Vila90000005.9
3 · DFJuan Larios90000106.5
4 · DFFloris Smand90000006.9
5 · DFÁlex Serradell90000107.0
14 · MFJustin Smith90001007.2
33 · MFAingeru Olabarrieta90000006.2
17 · DFJesús Clemente80000006.6
7 · FWJorge Rastrojo71002006.2
15 · MFCarlos Guirao71000006.9
10 · MFFidel59001006.5
12 · MFRoberto López59002006.7
20 · FW · SubWaldo Rubio Marín31000006.7
24 · MF · SubJavi Martínez31001006.3
11 · FW · SubManuel Nieto19000006.7
18 · MF · SubGuillermo Macho19002006.6
19 · FW · SubAlejandro Ibarrondo10000006.5
As of Sep 29 04:13

Odds

Final odds before kickoff · Updated

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

1X2Home2.38Draw3.16Away3.38Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.912.38Draw3.383.16Away4.293.38
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeDrawAway
2.38▲3.163.38▼
2.35▲3.16▼3.43▼
2.243.20▲3.65▲
2.24▲3.19▼3.64▼
2.19▼3.21▲3.77▲
2.25▼3.17▲3.65▼
2.26▲3.153.66▼
2.23▲3.15▼3.74▼
See more · 27 casesCollapse
2.143.193.95▼
2.14▲3.19▼3.96▼
2.133.20▲3.99
2.13▲3.19▼3.99▼
2.12▲3.20▼4.00▼
2.113.21▼4.03▲
2.11▼3.22▲4.02▲
2.13▼3.20▲3.98▲
2.14▲3.18▼3.95▼
2.04▲3.29▲4.14▼
2.013.27▼4.31
2.01▼3.29▲4.31▲
2.033.26▲4.27▲
2.03▲3.21▼4.24▼
1.883.44▼4.53▼
1.883.46▼4.58▲
1.88▲3.474.55▼
1.86▼3.47▲4.62▲
1.88▲3.44▼4.54▼
1.87▼3.47▲4.57▲
1.88▼3.45▲4.54▲
1.90▼3.43▲4.49▲
1.97▼3.35▲4.27▲
1.98▲3.34▼4.23▼
1.93▲3.39▲4.36▲
1.92▲3.35▼4.30▲
First1.913.384.29
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHomeDrawAway
Pinnacle2.383.163.38
Betfair2.202.883.10
bet3652.353.203.10
Marathon2.313.123.10
1xBet2.383.223.20
Betano2.423.203.10
BetVictor2.253.103.00
Asian handicap0Home 01.65Away 02.36Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home1.381.65Away3.152.36
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 0 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
Line changed · -0.25 → 0
1.65▲2.36▼
1.63▲2.40▼
1.56▲2.56▼
1.53▼2.66▲
1.56▼2.56▲
1.57▲2.55▼
1.55▲2.62▼
See more · 26 casesCollapse
1.50▲2.78▼
1.492.79▲
1.492.78▼
1.49▲2.81▼
1.48▲2.82▼
1.47▼2.83▲
1.49▼2.80▲
1.50▲2.78▼
1.44▲2.95▼
1.423.06▼
1.42▼3.07▲
1.43▲3.03▲
1.42▲3.00▼
1.363.30▼
1.363.35▲
1.36▲3.33▼
1.35▼3.38▲
1.363.31▼
1.363.34▲
1.36▼3.31▲
1.37▼3.27▲
1.413.07▲
1.41▲3.05▼
1.39▲3.16▲
1.383.14▼
First1.383.15
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHome 0Away 0
Pinnacle1.652.36
bet3651.552.38
Marathon1.622.19
1xBet1.672.26
BetVictor1.592.17
Over/Under2Over 21.70Under 22.25Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over1.561.70Under2.482.25
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 2 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atOverUnder
1.70▲2.25▼
Line changed · 2.5 → 2
1.68▲2.27▼
1.67▼2.30▲
1.68▼2.28▲
1.70▼2.24▲
1.71▲2.23▼
1.702.24▼
See more · 19 casesCollapse
1.70▼2.25▲
1.71▲2.23▼
1.69▼2.25
1.70▲2.25▼
1.682.27▼
1.68▲2.28▼
1.66▼2.31
1.67▼2.31▲
1.69▲2.23▼
1.60▲2.43▼
1.59▼2.44▲
1.602.43▲
1.60▲2.42▼
1.59▼2.44▲
1.60▼2.41
1.61▲2.41▼
1.592.44▲
1.59▲2.42▼
First1.562.48
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerOver 2Under 2
Pinnacle1.702.25
Marathon1.562.18
1xBet1.562.18
Betano1.722.20
BetVictor1.642.08
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
  • Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
  • Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
  • Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Burgos CFWWDDLWWWWD11W 7D 2L
EldenseLWDLDLLWDW5W 3D 5L · Based on 13 games
Burgos CF
Based on 20 games
Eldense
Based on 13 games
20Games13
11W 7D 2LW · D · L5W 3D 5L
55%Win rate38%
35%Draw rate23%
1.40Scored per game1.31
0.70Conceded per game1.46
+14Score difference-2
55%Clean sheet rate15%
25%Failed to score rate31%
1.39 (11 games)Expected goals per game0.85 (4 games)
1.17 (11 games)Expected goals against per game1.24 (4 games)
40%Both teams scored rate62%
35%Over 2.5 goals rate77%
0.8First half goals scored (avg)0.3 (9 games)
0.5First half goals conceded (avg)0.7 (9 games)
0.7Second half goals scored (avg)0.8 (9 games)
0.2Second half goals conceded (avg)0.7 (9 games)
9.9 (18 games)Shots per game12.4 (7 games)
3.3 (18 games)Shots on target per game3.7 (7 games)
46% (18 games)Average possession47% (7 games)
3.7 (18 games)Corners per game6.1 (7 games)
2.4 (18 games)Yellow cards per game2.0 (7 games)
14.2 (18 games)Fouls per game11.3 (7 games)
Burgos CF
Based on 10 games
Home matches onlyEldense
Based on 7 games
10Games7
6W 4D 0LW · D · L3W 2D 2L
60%Win rate43%
40%Draw rate29%
1.80Scored per game1.57
0.70Conceded per game1.29
+11Score difference+2
50%Clean sheet rate14%
10%Failed to score rate14%
1.66 (5 games)Expected goals per gameNot enough data (2 games)
1.31 (5 games)Expected goals against per gameNot enough data (2 games)
50%Both teams scored rate86%
40%Over 2.5 goals rate86%
1.0First half goals scored (avg)0.0 (5 games)
0.6First half goals conceded (avg)0.4 (5 games)
0.8Second half goals scored (avg)1.2 (5 games)
0.1Second half goals conceded (avg)1.0 (5 games)
11.3 (9 games)Shots per game13.0 (4 games)
4.2 (9 games)Shots on target per game4.2 (4 games)
47% (9 games)Average possession49% (4 games)
4.7 (9 games)Corners per game5.8 (4 games)
2.1 (9 games)Yellow cards per game2.0 (4 games)
12.6 (9 games)Fouls per game10.8 (4 games)
Burgos CF
Based on 10 games
Away matches onlyEldense
Based on 6 games
10Games6
5W 3D 2LW · D · L2W 1D 3L
50%Win rate33%
30%Draw rate17%
1.00Scored per game1.00
0.70Conceded per game1.67
+3Score difference-4
60%Clean sheet rate17%
40%Failed to score rate50%
1.16 (6 games)Expected goals per gameNot enough data (2 games)
1.05 (6 games)Expected goals against per gameNot enough data (2 games)
30%Both teams scored rate33%
30%Over 2.5 goals rate67%
0.5First half goals scored (avg)0.8 (4 games)
0.4First half goals conceded (avg)1.0 (4 games)
0.5Second half goals scored (avg)0.2 (4 games)
0.3Second half goals conceded (avg)0.2 (4 games)
8.6 (9 games)Shots per game11.7 (3 games)
2.4 (9 games)Shots on target per game3.0 (3 games)
45% (9 games)Average possession45% (3 games)
2.8 (9 games)Corners per game6.7 (3 games)
2.8 (9 games)Yellow cards per game2.0 (3 games)
15.9 (9 games)Fouls per game12.0 (3 games)
Burgos CF
Based on 20 games
Segunda DivisiónEldense
Based on 6 games
20Games6
11W 7D 2LW · D · L1W 2D 3L
55%Win rate17%
35%Draw rate33%
1.40Scored per game0.67
0.70Conceded per game1.33
+14Score difference-4
55%Clean sheet rate33%
25%Failed to score rate50%
1.39 (11 games)Expected goals per game0.85 (4 games)
1.17 (11 games)Expected goals against per game1.24 (4 games)
40%Both teams scored rate33%
35%Over 2.5 goals rate50%
0.8First half goals scored (avg)0.0
0.5First half goals conceded (avg)0.7
0.7Second half goals scored (avg)0.7
0.2Second half goals conceded (avg)0.7
9.9 (18 games)Shots per game12.8
3.3 (18 games)Shots on target per game4.0
46% (18 games)Average possession48%
3.7 (18 games)Corners per game6.8
2.4 (18 games)Yellow cards per game1.8
14.2 (18 games)Fouls per game11.3
Burgos CFSegunda B - Group 3Eldense
Based on 4 games
—Games4
—W · D · L2W 1D 1L
—Win rate50%
—Draw rate25%
—Scored per game1.75
—Conceded per game1.75
—Score difference+0
—Clean sheet rate0%
—Failed to score rate25%
—Both teams scored rate75%
—Over 2.5 goals rate100%
Burgos CFCopa del ReyEldense
Based on 3 games
—Games3
—W · D · L2W 0D 1L
—Win rate67%
—Draw rate0%
—Scored per game2.00
—Conceded per game1.33
—Score difference+2
—Clean sheet rate0%
—Failed to score rate0%
—Both teams scored rate100%
—Over 2.5 goals rate100%
—First half goals scored (avg)1.0
—First half goals conceded (avg)0.7
—Second half goals scored (avg)1.0
—Second half goals conceded (avg)0.7
—Other metricsNot enough data (1 games)
Recent matches
As of Oct 17 12:40

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 5 matches
1Burgos CF W
1D
3Eldense W
1.4Average combined score
Burgos CF Reference
Scored : Conceded
2 : 5
At home
1W 0D 1L
Away
0W 1D 2L
As of Sep 26 23:01