Language

BC Roma vs Ulm

Match details
Palazzetto dello Sport
BC RomaHome
19:00Starts Nov 11
UlmAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

32 teams · 4 groups
Season team record · 2026/27 · Per-game averages EuroCup
BC RomaAllUlm
7Rank2
5Games5
2Won3
3Lost2
40%Win rate60%
81.40Scored per game90.60
88.00Conceded per game86.60
Pre-match · Season average
Insufficient season record
Standings
Group A 8 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Aris (Gre)4401.000+77
2Hapoel Jerusalem4401.000+69
3Le Mans422.500+11
4Tortona422.500-6
5Rigas Zelli422.500-25
6San Pablo Burgos413.250-20
7Rostock413.250-63
8Cedevita Olimpija404.000-43
Group B 8 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Tenerife (Esp)431.750+30
2Frankfurt532.600-13
3Venezia422.500+25
4London Lions422.500+21
5Maxima Roma422.500+5
6Siauliai422.500-13
7Cluj-Napoca523.400-43
8Turk Telekom (Tur)413.250-12
Group C 8 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Basket Napoli4401.000+30
2Chemnitz431.750+32
3Tofas (Tur)431.750+25
4Buducnost523.400+14
5Trento523.400-27
6JL Bourg (Fra)413.250-8
7Neptunas413.250-23
8Slask Wroclaw413.250-43
Group D 8 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Bahcesehir Kol. (Tur)541.800+60
2Ulm532.600+20
3Manresa532.600+16
4PAOK (Gre)532.600+15
5Lietkabelis532.600-4
6KK Bosna523.400-1
7BC Roma523.400-33
8Balkan (Bul)505.000-73
League standings of both teams
BC Roma Lega Basket Serie A
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Virtus Bologna5501.000+66
2Basket Napoli541.800+30
3Treviso541.800+13
4Verona532.600+6
5Trento532.600+6
6Venezia532.600+8
7Maxima Roma532.600-7
8Varese532.600-7
9Olimpia Milano532.600+42
10Trieste523.400+19
11Reggiana523.400+4
12Udine523.400-5
13BC Roma514.200+9
14Scafati514.200-58
15Tortona514.200-53
16Cantu505.000-73
Ulm BBL
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Bayern5501.000+146
2Trier651.833+73
3Syntainics MBC642.667+28
4Ludwigsburg642.667+12
5Frankfurt431.750+17
6Basketball Braunschweig532.600-8
7Wurzburg532.600-8
8Rostock633.500+47
9Bonn633.500+27
10Bamberg633.500+12
11Alba Berlin633.500-35
12Oldenburg633.500-47
13Jena523.400-61
14Ulm624.333-37
15Phoenix Hagen624.333-7
16Hamburg615.167-58
17Vechta615.167-71
18Chemnitz615.167-30
As of Oct 28 07:34

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
BC RomaLLLLWLWWLL3W 7L · Based on 10 games · No data for last season
UlmWLLLWLLLWL8W 12L
BC Roma
Based on 10 games
Official gamesUlm
Based on 18 games
10Games18
3W 7LW · L7W 11L
30%Win rate39%
91.30Scored per game86.28
93.20Conceded per game87.61
-19Score difference-24
108Most points scored104
77Fewest points scored67
23.6Q1 average points22.8 (13 games)
21.9Q2 average points21.8 (13 games)
20.7Q3 average points20.4 (13 games)
23.5Q4 average points22.6 (13 games)
45.5First half average points44.6 (13 games)
44.2Second half average points43.0 (13 games)
184.5Average combined score173.9
2/10 gamesOvertime games1/13 games
32.8Rebounds per game31.3 (13 games)
18.7Assists per game19.8 (13 games)
34%Three-point percentage36% (13 games)
77% (5 games)Free throw percentage74% (9 games)
48%Field goal percentage50% (13 games)
64% (5 games)True shooting (TS%)58% (9 games)
15.3Turnovers per game13.7 (13 games)
5.7Steals per game7.2 (13 games)
2.4Blocks per game2.4 (13 games)
BC Roma
Based on 10 games
Ulm
Based on 20 games
10Games20
3W 7LW · L7W 13L
30%Win rate35%
91.30Scored per game84.25
93.20Conceded per game87.45
-19Score difference-64
108Most points scored104
77Fewest points scored66
23.6Q1 average points22.8 (13 games)
21.9Q2 average points21.8 (13 games)
20.7Q3 average points20.4 (13 games)
23.5Q4 average points22.6 (13 games)
45.5First half average points44.6 (13 games)
44.2Second half average points43.0 (13 games)
184.5Average combined score171.7
2/10 gamesOvertime games1/13 games
32.8Rebounds per game31.3 (13 games)
18.7Assists per game19.8 (13 games)
34%Three-point percentage36% (13 games)
77% (5 games)Free throw percentage74% (9 games)
48%Field goal percentage50% (13 games)
64% (5 games)True shooting (TS%)58% (9 games)
15.3Turnovers per game13.7 (13 games)
5.7Steals per game7.2 (13 games)
2.4Blocks per game2.4 (13 games)
BC Roma
Based on 5 games
Home matches onlyUlm
Based on 9 games
5Games9
3W 2LW · L5W 4L
60%Win rate56%
91.00Scored per game88.89
83.60Conceded per game87.67
+37Score difference+11
108Most points scored104
77Fewest points scored67
22.0Q1 average points23.5 (6 games)
22.8Q2 average points21.3 (6 games)
21.6Q3 average points23.0 (6 games)
23.0Q4 average points24.7 (6 games)
44.8First half average points44.8 (6 games)
44.6Second half average points47.7 (6 games)
174.6Average combined score176.6
1/5 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
35.2Rebounds per game33.8 (6 games)
18.6Assists per game21.0 (6 games)
36%Three-point percentage39% (6 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Free throw percentage77% (5 games)
48%Field goal percentage51% (6 games)
Not enough data (2 games)True shooting (TS%)60% (5 games)
15.2Turnovers per game13.3 (6 games)
5.4Steals per game5.8 (6 games)
2.4Blocks per game2.2 (6 games)
BC Roma
Based on 5 games
Away matches onlyUlm
Based on 11 games
5Games11
0W 5LW · L2W 9L
0%Win rate18%
91.60Scored per game80.45
102.80Conceded per game87.27
-56Score difference-75
103Most points scored93
78Fewest points scored66
25.2Q1 average points22.1 (7 games)
21.0Q2 average points22.3 (7 games)
19.8Q3 average points18.1 (7 games)
24.0Q4 average points20.9 (7 games)
46.2First half average points44.4 (7 games)
43.8Second half average points39.0 (7 games)
194.4Average combined score167.7
1/5 gamesOvertime games1/7 games
30.4Rebounds per game29.1 (7 games)
18.8Assists per game18.9 (7 games)
31%Three-point percentage33% (7 games)
83% (3 games)Free throw percentage70% (4 games)
49%Field goal percentage49% (7 games)
59% (3 games)True shooting (TS%)55% (4 games)
15.4Turnovers per game14.0 (7 games)
6.0Steals per game8.4 (7 games)
2.4Blocks per game2.6 (7 games)
BC RomaBBLUlm
Based on 12 games
—Games12
—W · L4W 8L
—Win rate33%
—Scored per game83.50
—Conceded per game86.42
—Score difference-35
—Most points scored104
—Fewest points scored67
—Q1 average points21.4 (7 games)
—Q2 average points20.3 (7 games)
—Q3 average points21.0 (7 games)
—Q4 average points21.3 (7 games)
—First half average points41.7 (7 games)
—Second half average points42.3 (7 games)
—Average combined score169.9
—Overtime games1/7 games
—Rebounds per game33.3 (7 games)
—Assists per game19.0 (7 games)
—Three-point percentage31% (7 games)
—Free throw percentage72% (7 games)
—Field goal percentage48% (7 games)
—True shooting (TS%)56% (7 games)
—Turnovers per game11.9 (7 games)
—Steals per game6.0 (7 games)
—Blocks per game2.7 (7 games)
BC Roma
Based on 5 games
EuroCupUlm
Based on 5 games
5Games5
2W 3LW · L3W 2L
40%Win rate60%
83.00Scored per game90.60
88.60Conceded per game86.60
-28Score difference+20
92Most points scored102
77Fewest points scored78
19.0Q1 average points24.6
20.4Q2 average points24.0
22.6Q3 average points20.2
19.4Q4 average points21.8
39.4First half average points48.6
42.0Second half average points42.0
171.6Average combined score177.2
1/5 gamesOvertime games0/5 games
32.4Rebounds per game28.4
16.2Assists per game20.0
29%Three-point percentage40%
—Free throw percentageNot enough data (1 games)
44%Field goal percentage52%
—True shooting (TS%)Not enough data (1 games)
17.2Turnovers per game15.8
6.4Steals per game9.6
3.4Blocks per game2.2
BC Roma
Based on 5 games
Lega Basket Serie AUlm
5Games—
1W 4LW · L—
20%Win rate—
99.60Scored per game—
97.80Conceded per game—
+9Score difference—
108Most points scored—
94Fewest points scored—
28.2Q1 average points—
23.4Q2 average points—
18.8Q3 average points—
27.6Q4 average points—
51.6First half average points—
46.4Second half average points—
197.4Average combined score—
1/5 gamesOvertime games—
33.2Rebounds per game—
21.2Assists per game—
38%Three-point percentage—
77%Free throw percentage—
52%Field goal percentage—
64%True shooting (TS%)—
13.4Turnovers per game—
5.0Steals per game—
1.4Blocks per game—
BC RomaClub FriendlyUlm
Based on 2 games
—Games2
—W · L0W 2L
—Score difference-40
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (2 games)
BC RomaGerman CupUlm
Based on 1 games
—Games1
—W · L0W 1L
—Score difference-9
—Overtime games0/1 games
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Recent matches
As of Oct 27 21:31

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions
Collection is scheduled closer to kick-off