Language

Frankfurt vs Maxima Roma

Match details
Suwag Energie Arena
FrankfurtHome
19:00Starts Nov 12
Maxima RomaAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

32 teams · 4 groups
Season team record · 2026/27 · Per-game averages EuroCup
FrankfurtAllMaxima Roma
4Rank6
5Games5
3Won2
2Lost3
60%Win rate40%
87.80Scored per game84.00
90.40Conceded per game84.00
Pre-match · Season average
Insufficient season record
Standings
Group A 8 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Aris (Gre)5501.000+82
2Hapoel Jerusalem5501.000+76
3Tortona532.600-3
4Rigas Zelli532.600-17
5Le Mans523.400+4
6San Pablo Burgos514.200-28
7Rostock514.200-66
8Cedevita Olimpija505.000-48
Group B 8 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Tenerife (Esp)541.800+32
2London Lions532.600+39
3Siauliai532.600-8
4Frankfurt532.600-13
5Venezia523.400+23
6Maxima Roma523.400+0
7Cluj-Napoca523.400-43
8Turk Telekom (Tur)514.200-30
Group C 8 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Basket Napoli5501.000+39
2Chemnitz541.800+51
3Tofas (Tur)541.800+41
4Buducnost523.400+14
5Trento523.400-27
6JL Bourg (Fra)514.200-27
7Neptunas514.200-32
8Slask Wroclaw514.200-59
Group D 8 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Bahcesehir Kol. (Tur)541.800+60
2Ulm532.600+20
3Manresa532.600+16
4PAOK (Gre)532.600+15
5Lietkabelis532.600-4
6KK Bosna523.400-1
7BC Roma523.400-33
8Balkan (Bul)505.000-73
League standings of both teams
Frankfurt BBL
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Bayern5501.000+146
2Trier651.833+73
3Syntainics MBC642.667+28
4Ludwigsburg642.667+12
5Frankfurt431.750+17
6Basketball Braunschweig532.600-8
7Wurzburg532.600-8
8Rostock633.500+47
9Bonn633.500+27
10Bamberg633.500+12
11Alba Berlin633.500-35
12Oldenburg633.500-47
13Jena523.400-61
14Ulm624.333-37
15Phoenix Hagen624.333-7
16Hamburg615.167-58
17Vechta615.167-71
18Chemnitz615.167-30
Maxima Roma Lega Basket Serie A
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Virtus Bologna5501.000+66
2Basket Napoli541.800+30
3Treviso541.800+13
4Verona532.600+6
5Trento532.600+6
6Venezia532.600+8
7Maxima Roma532.600-7
8Varese532.600-7
9Olimpia Milano532.600+42
10Trieste523.400+19
11Reggiana523.400+4
12Udine523.400-5
13BC Roma514.200+9
14Scafati514.200-58
15Tortona514.200-53
16Cantu505.000-73
As of Oct 30 07:34

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
FrankfurtWLWWWWWLWL10W 10L
Maxima RomaLWWWLWLLWL5W 5L · Based on 10 games · No data for last season
Frankfurt
Based on 20 games
Official gamesMaxima Roma
Based on 10 games
20Games10
10W 10LW · L5W 5L
50%Win rate50%
82.05Scored per game85.00
85.35Conceded per game85.70
-66Score difference-7
113Most points scored96
61Fewest points scored71
21.5 (13 games)Q1 average points22.0
19.5 (13 games)Q2 average points21.9
22.9 (13 games)Q3 average points22.5
22.7 (13 games)Q4 average points18.6
41.1 (13 games)First half average points43.9
45.6 (13 games)Second half average points41.1
167.4Average combined score170.7
0/13 gamesOvertime games0/10 games
31.1 (13 games)Rebounds per game32.3
18.1 (14 games)Assists per game18.3
39% (13 games)Three-point percentage39%
73% (10 games)Free throw percentage81% (6 games)
49% (13 games)Field goal percentage45%
59% (10 games)True shooting (TS%)60% (6 games)
13.2 (14 games)Turnovers per game13.3
7.0 (14 games)Steals per game6.0
2.7 (14 games)Blocks per game1.1
Frankfurt
Based on 20 games
Maxima Roma
Based on 12 games
20Games12
10W 10LW · L5W 7L
50%Win rate42%
82.05Scored per game84.00
85.35Conceded per game86.17
-66Score difference-26
113Most points scored96
61Fewest points scored71
21.5 (13 games)Q1 average points22.0 (10 games)
19.5 (13 games)Q2 average points21.9 (10 games)
22.9 (13 games)Q3 average points22.5 (10 games)
22.7 (13 games)Q4 average points18.6 (10 games)
41.1 (13 games)First half average points43.9 (10 games)
45.6 (13 games)Second half average points41.1 (10 games)
167.4Average combined score170.2
0/13 gamesOvertime games0/10 games
31.1 (13 games)Rebounds per game32.3 (10 games)
18.1 (14 games)Assists per game18.3 (10 games)
39% (13 games)Three-point percentage39% (10 games)
73% (10 games)Free throw percentage81% (6 games)
49% (13 games)Field goal percentage45% (10 games)
59% (10 games)True shooting (TS%)60% (6 games)
13.2 (14 games)Turnovers per game13.3 (10 games)
7.0 (14 games)Steals per game6.0 (10 games)
2.7 (14 games)Blocks per game1.1 (10 games)
Frankfurt
Based on 11 games
Home matches onlyMaxima Roma
Based on 5 games
11Games5
7W 4LW · L4W 1L
64%Win rate80%
84.91Scored per game86.20
84.27Conceded per game79.60
+7Score difference+33
113Most points scored96
61Fewest points scored75
23.1 (7 games)Q1 average points24.4
20.1 (7 games)Q2 average points21.4
25.0 (7 games)Q3 average points21.4
23.6 (7 games)Q4 average points19.0
43.3 (7 games)First half average points45.8
48.6 (7 games)Second half average points40.4
169.2Average combined score165.8
0/7 gamesOvertime games0/5 games
30.4 (7 games)Rebounds per game34.2
20.1 (8 games)Assists per game19.0
43% (7 games)Three-point percentage38%
75% (5 games)Free throw percentage81% (3 games)
51% (7 games)Field goal percentage46%
62% (5 games)True shooting (TS%)58% (3 games)
11.4 (8 games)Turnovers per game13.0
7.4 (8 games)Steals per game6.6
2.1 (8 games)Blocks per game0.8
Frankfurt
Based on 9 games
Away matches onlyMaxima Roma
Based on 7 games
9Games7
3W 6LW · L1W 6L
33%Win rate14%
78.56Scored per game82.43
86.67Conceded per game90.86
-73Score difference-59
93Most points scored93
65Fewest points scored71
19.7 (6 games)Q1 average points19.6 (5 games)
18.8 (6 games)Q2 average points22.4 (5 games)
20.5 (6 games)Q3 average points23.6 (5 games)
21.7 (6 games)Q4 average points18.2 (5 games)
38.5 (6 games)First half average points42.0 (5 games)
42.2 (6 games)Second half average points41.8 (5 games)
165.2Average combined score173.3
0/6 gamesOvertime games0/5 games
31.8 (6 games)Rebounds per game30.4 (5 games)
15.5 (6 games)Assists per game17.6 (5 games)
34% (6 games)Three-point percentage40% (5 games)
71% (5 games)Free throw percentage80% (3 games)
46% (6 games)Field goal percentage45% (5 games)
56% (5 games)True shooting (TS%)61% (3 games)
15.7 (6 games)Turnovers per game13.6 (5 games)
6.5 (6 games)Steals per game5.4 (5 games)
3.5 (6 games)Blocks per game1.4 (5 games)
Frankfurt
Based on 13 games
BBLMaxima Roma
13Games—
5W 8LW · L—
38%Win rate—
79.23Scored per game—
86.69Conceded per game—
-97Score difference—
97Most points scored—
61Fewest points scored—
22.3 (7 games)Q1 average points—
18.9 (7 games)Q2 average points—
22.4 (7 games)Q3 average points—
23.6 (7 games)Q4 average points—
41.1 (7 games)First half average points—
46.0 (7 games)Second half average points—
165.9Average combined score—
0/7 gamesOvertime games—
31.7 (7 games)Rebounds per game—
16.6 (7 games)Assists per game—
39% (7 games)Three-point percentage—
72% (7 games)Free throw percentage—
50% (7 games)Field goal percentage—
61% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)—
14.6 (7 games)Turnovers per game—
7.3 (7 games)Steals per game—
3.0 (7 games)Blocks per game—
Frankfurt
Based on 5 games
EuroCupMaxima Roma
Based on 5 games
5Games5
3W 2LW · L2W 3L
60%Win rate40%
87.80Scored per game84.00
90.40Conceded per game84.00
-13Score difference+0
113Most points scored93
72Fewest points scored71
20.4Q1 average points23.4
22.0Q2 average points20.8
23.2Q3 average points22.6
22.2Q4 average points17.2
42.4First half average points44.2
45.4Second half average points39.8
178.2Average combined score168.0
0/5 gamesOvertime games0/5 games
30.8Rebounds per game34.2
18.4Assists per game19.8
38%Three-point percentage39%
Not enough data (2 games)Free throw percentageNot enough data (1 games)
47%Field goal percentage46%
Not enough data (2 games)True shooting (TS%)Not enough data (1 games)
10.4Turnovers per game15.2
5.8Steals per game7.2
2.8Blocks per game1.4
FrankfurtLega Basket Serie AMaxima Roma
Based on 5 games
—Games5
—W · L3W 2L
—Win rate60%
—Scored per game86.00
—Conceded per game87.40
—Score difference-7
—Most points scored96
—Fewest points scored75
—Q1 average points20.6
—Q2 average points23.0
—Q3 average points22.4
—Q4 average points20.0
—First half average points43.6
—Second half average points42.4
—Average combined score173.4
—Overtime games0/5 games
—Rebounds per game30.4
—Assists per game16.8
—Three-point percentage39%
—Free throw percentage79%
—Field goal percentage44%
—True shooting (TS%)59%
—Turnovers per game11.4
—Steals per game4.8
—Blocks per game0.8
Frankfurt
Based on 2 games
German CupMaxima Roma
2Games—
2W 0LW · L—
+44Score difference—
0/1 gamesOvertime games—
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · rates—
FrankfurtClub FriendlyMaxima Roma
Based on 2 games
—Games2
—W · L0W 2L
—Score difference-19
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (2 games)
Recent matches
As of Oct 29 21:01

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions
Collection is scheduled closer to kick-off