Language

Verona vs Varese

Match details
PalaOlimpia
VeronaHome
19:00Starts Oct 31
VareseAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

16 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 Lega Basket Serie A
VeronaAllVarese
3Rank10
4Games4
3Won2
1Lost2
75%Win rate50%
351Scored324
336Conceded338
87.75Scored per game81.00
84.00Conceded per game84.50
Pre-match · Season average
Insufficient season record
Standings
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Virtus Bologna4401.000+62
2Olimpia Milano431.750+46
3Verona431.750+15
4Treviso431.750+5
5Venezia431.750+16
6Trento431.750+12
7Basket Napoli431.750+28
8Udine422.500+1
9Maxima Roma422.500-13
10Varese422.500-14
11BC Roma413.250+16
12Reggiana413.250-17
13Trieste413.250+10
14Tortona413.250-51
15Cantu404.000-52
16Scafati404.000-64
As of Oct 19 19:48

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
VeronaWWWLLLWWLW15W 5L
VareseLLWLWLLWLW8W 12L
Verona
Based on 20 games
Varese
Based on 20 games
20Games20
15W 5LW · L8W 12L
75%Win rate40%
81.15Scored per game83.50
76.45Conceded per game88.30
+94Score difference-96
95Most points scored98
60Fewest points scored58
21.5 (17 games)Q1 average points18.4 (10 games)
21.5 (17 games)Q2 average points20.4 (10 games)
18.4 (17 games)Q3 average points22.8 (10 games)
19.8 (17 games)Q4 average points20.6 (10 games)
43.1 (17 games)First half average points38.8 (10 games)
38.2 (17 games)Second half average points43.4 (10 games)
157.6Average combined score171.8
1/17 gamesOvertime games0/10 games
35.9 (15 games)Rebounds per game29.4 (11 games)
17.7 (16 games)Assists per game18.2 (12 games)
37% (15 games)Three-point percentage32% (11 games)
67% (15 games)Free throw percentage72% (11 games)
46% (15 games)Field goal percentage44% (11 games)
57% (15 games)True shooting (TS%)55% (11 games)
10.7 (16 games)Turnovers per game15.5 (12 games)
5.7 (16 games)Steals per game8.3 (12 games)
1.2 (16 games)Blocks per game2.6 (12 games)
Verona
Based on 9 games
Home matches onlyVarese
Based on 10 games
9Games10
8W 1LW · L6W 4L
89%Win rate60%
83.22Scored per game85.20
75.33Conceded per game87.50
+71Score difference-23
94Most points scored98
75Fewest points scored61
21.9 (7 games)Q1 average points19.4 (5 games)
22.6 (7 games)Q2 average points21.6 (5 games)
18.7 (7 games)Q3 average points20.6 (5 games)
20.1 (7 games)Q4 average points19.8 (5 games)
44.4 (7 games)First half average points41.0 (5 games)
38.9 (7 games)Second half average points40.4 (5 games)
158.6Average combined score172.7
0/7 gamesOvertime games0/5 games
37.6 (7 games)Rebounds per game30.0 (5 games)
17.3 (7 games)Assists per game19.5 (6 games)
37% (7 games)Three-point percentage34% (5 games)
68% (7 games)Free throw percentage75% (5 games)
45% (7 games)Field goal percentage45% (5 games)
57% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)57% (5 games)
10.0 (7 games)Turnovers per game14.7 (6 games)
5.9 (7 games)Steals per game8.0 (6 games)
1.4 (7 games)Blocks per game2.5 (6 games)
Verona
Based on 11 games
Away matches onlyVarese
Based on 10 games
11Games10
7W 4LW · L2W 8L
64%Win rate20%
79.45Scored per game81.80
77.36Conceded per game89.10
+23Score difference-73
95Most points scored96
60Fewest points scored58
21.3 (10 games)Q1 average points17.4 (5 games)
20.8 (10 games)Q2 average points19.2 (5 games)
18.2 (10 games)Q3 average points25.0 (5 games)
19.5 (10 games)Q4 average points21.4 (5 games)
42.1 (10 games)First half average points36.6 (5 games)
37.7 (10 games)Second half average points46.4 (5 games)
156.8Average combined score170.9
1/10 gamesOvertime games0/5 games
34.5 (8 games)Rebounds per game28.8 (6 games)
18.0 (9 games)Assists per game16.8 (6 games)
37% (8 games)Three-point percentage31% (6 games)
67% (8 games)Free throw percentage70% (6 games)
47% (8 games)Field goal percentage44% (6 games)
57% (8 games)True shooting (TS%)54% (6 games)
11.2 (9 games)Turnovers per game16.3 (6 games)
5.6 (9 games)Steals per game8.7 (6 games)
1.1 (9 games)Blocks per game2.7 (6 games)
Verona
Based on 4 games
Lega Basket Serie AVarese
Based on 11 games
4Games11
3W 1LW · L4W 7L
75%Win rate36%
87.75Scored per game82.82
84.00Conceded per game86.36
+15Score difference-39
94Most points scored98
75Fewest points scored61
24.5Q1 average points18.4 (10 games)
25.8Q2 average points20.4 (10 games)
18.8Q3 average points22.8 (10 games)
18.8Q4 average points20.6 (10 games)
50.2First half average points38.8 (10 games)
37.5Second half average points43.4 (10 games)
171.8Average combined score169.2
0/4 gamesOvertime games0/10 games
37.3 (3 games)Rebounds per game28.9 (9 games)
16.5Assists per game18.3 (10 games)
29% (3 games)Three-point percentage31% (9 games)
70% (3 games)Free throw percentage73% (9 games)
44% (3 games)Field goal percentage46% (9 games)
55% (3 games)True shooting (TS%)57% (9 games)
10.2Turnovers per game14.9 (10 games)
6.0Steals per game8.0 (10 games)
1.8Blocks per game2.8 (10 games)
Verona
Based on 13 games
Serie A2Varese
13Games—
11W 2LW · L—
85%Win rate—
79.77Scored per game—
72.62Conceded per game—
+93Score difference—
95Most points scored—
60Fewest points scored—
20.6Q1 average points—
20.2Q2 average points—
18.3Q3 average points—
20.1Q4 average points—
40.8First half average points—
38.4Second half average points—
152.4Average combined score—
1/13 gamesOvertime games—
35.6 (12 games)Rebounds per game—
18.1 (12 games)Assists per game—
39% (12 games)Three-point percentage—
66% (12 games)Free throw percentage—
47% (12 games)Field goal percentage—
58% (12 games)True shooting (TS%)—
10.8 (12 games)Turnovers per game—
5.6 (12 games)Steals per game—
1.1 (12 games)Blocks per game—
VeronaLega AVarese
Based on 7 games
—Games7
—W · L4W 3L
—Win rate57%
—Scored per game88.43
—Conceded per game92.29
—Score difference-27
—Most points scored97
—Fewest points scored75
—Average combined score180.7
Verona
Based on 3 games
Club FriendlyVarese
3Games—
1W 2LW · L—
33%Win rate—
78.33Scored per game—
83.00Conceded per game—
-14Score difference—
88Most points scored—
69Fewest points scored—
161.3Average combined score—
VeronaChampions LeagueVarese
Based on 2 games
—Games2
—W · L0W 2L
—Score difference-30
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (2 games)
Recent matches
As of Oct 18 17:58

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions
Collection is scheduled closer to kick-off