Language

Trento vs Varese

Match details
Quarta D.
TrentoHome
87 : 85Final score
VareseAway
Full time · Home win
Moneyline Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference

Lineups · Absences

Confirmed lineup
Confirmed lineup Starters 5 · Bench 5
C. Brown
J. Bayehe
Q. Olivari
D. Brown
J. Medina Bouza
Bench 5
S. Mawugbe
A. Forray
I. Bigelow
P. Cheickh Niang
F. Cattapan
Confirmed lineup Starters 5 · Bench 5
H. Hale
D. Alviti
S. Nikolic
J. D. Duke
I. Kamagate
Bench 5
N. Renfro
I. Roby
M. Librizzi
I. Ikangi
M. Villa
Confirmed out · Doubtful
This competition does not provide absence information
As of Oct 18 20:00

Match result

Final
Final score
87 : 85
Result
Home win Final
Period score1Q2Q3Q4QTotal
Trento2326231587
Varese1724212385
Team stats · Final
87Points85
34Rebounds24
18Assists15
9Steals11
5Blocks4
22Turnovers18
17/322-pointers made18/34
9/253-pointers made9/28
26/37Free throws made22/30

Player stats · This match

PlayerMinPTSREBAST3PTFT
C. Brown2713221/46/7
D. Brown2674100/23/6
J. Bayehe2511722/23/4
Q. Olivari2413401/36/9
SubS. Mawugbe243600/01/2
SubI. Bigelow2220403/63/4
SubP. Cheickh Niang1812210/34/5
SubA. Forray173231/40/0
J. Medina Bouza133301/10/0
SubF. Cattapan42000/00/0
PlayerMinPTSREBAST3PTFT
H. Hale3329236/135/7
J. D. Duke3114540/28/9
SubI. Roby3012412/70/0
D. Alviti219231/24/5
S. Nikolic207310/01/2
SubN. Renfro164100/02/3
SubM. Librizzi152120/32/2
I. Kamagate146500/00/2
SubI. Ikangi110000/10/0
SubM. Villa92110/00/0
As of Oct 18 20:00

Odds

Final odds before kickoff · Updated

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

MoneylineHome1.48Away2.65Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.511.48Away2.502.65
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
1.48▲2.65▲
1.47▼2.62▲
1.48▲2.60▼
1.47▲2.63▼
1.46▼2.64▲
Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle
First1.512.50
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHomeAway
Pinnacle1.482.65
Betfair1.502.55
bet3651.522.50
Marathon1.502.65
1xBet1.512.64
Betano1.502.40
BetVictor1.502.55
Asian handicap-4.5Home -4.51.90Away +4.51.91Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.971.90Away1.811.91
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line -4.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
1.90▲1.91▲
1.88▼1.89▲
1.90▲1.88▼
Line changed · -4 → -4.5
1.87▼1.91▲
First1.971.81
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHome -4.5Away +4.5
Pinnacle1.901.91
Betfair1.831.83
bet3651.951.80
Marathon1.901.90
1xBet1.901.90
Betano1.871.82
BetVictor1.881.91
Over/Under168.5Over 168.51.93Under 168.51.89Pinnacle · Bookmaker 6Over1.831.93Under1.951.89
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 168.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atOverUnder
1.93▲1.89▲
1.91▲1.88▼
Line changed · 169 → 168.5
1.88▲1.90▼
1.84▼1.94▲
1.85▲1.93▼
1.831.96▲
First1.831.95
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerOver 168.5Under 168.5
Pinnacle1.931.89
bet3651.861.86
Marathon1.901.90
1xBet1.901.90
Betano2.021.70
BetVictor1.881.91
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under
  • Handicap is from the home team's side · The final score including overtime decides the result
  • Over/Under is based on the combined score of both teams including overtime

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

16 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 7 · 6 games (not the full season)
TrentoAllVarese
7Games6
4Won2
3Lost4
571Scored464
577Conceded508
TrentoHomeVarese
4Games3
1Won1
3Lost2
338Scored236
360Conceded259
TrentoAwayVarese
3Games3
3Won1
0Lost2
233Scored228
217Conceded249
TrentoAllVarese
4Games4
3Won2
1Lost2
334Scored324
322Conceded338
TrentoHomeVarese
2Games2
1Won1
1Lost1
177Scored154
178Conceded174
TrentoAwayVarese
2Games2
2Won1
0Lost1
157Scored170
144Conceded164
TrentoAllVarese
3Games—
1Won—
2Lost—
237Scored—
255Conceded—
TrentoHomeVarese
2Games—
0Won—
2Lost—
161Scored—
182Conceded—
TrentoAwayVarese
1Games—
1Won—
0Lost—
76Scored—
73Conceded—
TrentoAllVarese
—Games2
—Won0
—Lost2
—Scored140
—Conceded170
TrentoHomeVarese
—Games1
—Won0
—Lost1
—Scored82
—Conceded85
TrentoAwayVarese
—Games1
—Won0
—Lost1
—Scored58
—Conceded85
Competitions counted: Lega Basket Serie A · EuroCup · Champions League (received matches only)
Standings
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Virtus Bologna4401.000+62
2Olimpia Milano431.750+46
3Verona431.750+15
4Treviso431.750+5
5Venezia431.750+16
6Trento431.750+12
7Basket Napoli431.750+28
8Udine422.500+1
9Maxima Roma422.500-13
10Varese422.500-14
11BC Roma413.250+16
12Reggiana413.250-17
13Trieste413.250+10
14Tortona413.250-51
15Cantu404.000-52
16Scafati404.000-64
As of Oct 19 07:48

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
TrentoLWLLWWWWLL11W 9L
VareseLWLWLLWLWL9W 11L
Trento
Based on 20 games
Varese
Based on 20 games
20Games20
11W 9LW · L9W 11L
55%Win rate45%
84.30Scored per game83.45
84.35Conceded per game87.95
-1Score difference-90
102Most points scored98
74Fewest points scored58
22.0 (11 games)Q1 average points18.7 (10 games)
18.3 (11 games)Q2 average points19.8 (10 games)
22.4 (11 games)Q3 average points23.1 (10 games)
20.2 (11 games)Q4 average points20.5 (10 games)
40.3 (11 games)First half average points38.5 (10 games)
42.5 (11 games)Second half average points43.6 (10 games)
168.7Average combined score171.4
1/11 gamesOvertime games0/10 games
33.3 (10 games)Rebounds per game30.1 (11 games)
17.6 (10 games)Assists per game18.8 (12 games)
36% (10 games)Three-point percentage32% (11 games)
79% (7 games)Free throw percentage72% (11 games)
44% (10 games)Field goal percentage44% (11 games)
57% (8 games)True shooting (TS%)55% (11 games)
16.2 (10 games)Turnovers per game14.9 (12 games)
7.0 (10 games)Steals per game8.3 (12 games)
2.1 (10 games)Blocks per game2.5 (12 games)
Trento
Based on 9 games
Home matches onlyVarese
Based on 11 games
9Games11
3W 6LW · L7W 4L
33%Win rate64%
84.56Scored per game85.09
86.33Conceded per game86.82
-16Score difference-19
102Most points scored98
77Fewest points scored61
19.5 (4 games)Q1 average points19.5 (6 games)
16.2 (4 games)Q2 average points21.0 (6 games)
25.5 (4 games)Q3 average points21.2 (6 games)
22.5 (4 games)Q4 average points20.2 (6 games)
35.8 (4 games)First half average points40.5 (6 games)
48.0 (4 games)Second half average points41.3 (6 games)
170.9Average combined score171.9
0/4 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
36.8 (4 games)Rebounds per game30.3 (6 games)
20.0 (4 games)Assists per game20.0 (7 games)
37% (4 games)Three-point percentage32% (6 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Free throw percentage74% (6 games)
44% (4 games)Field goal percentage45% (6 games)
Not enough data (2 games)True shooting (TS%)56% (6 games)
19.2 (4 games)Turnovers per game14.1 (7 games)
7.2 (4 games)Steals per game8.4 (7 games)
2.2 (4 games)Blocks per game2.6 (7 games)
Trento
Based on 11 games
Away matches onlyVarese
Based on 9 games
11Games9
8W 3LW · L2W 7L
73%Win rate22%
84.09Scored per game81.44
82.73Conceded per game89.33
+15Score difference-71
95Most points scored96
74Fewest points scored58
23.4 (7 games)Q1 average points17.5 (4 games)
19.4 (7 games)Q2 average points18.0 (4 games)
20.6 (7 games)Q3 average points26.0 (4 games)
18.9 (7 games)Q4 average points21.0 (4 games)
42.9 (7 games)First half average points35.5 (4 games)
39.4 (7 games)Second half average points47.0 (4 games)
166.8Average combined score170.8
1/7 gamesOvertime games0/4 games
31.0 (6 games)Rebounds per game29.8 (5 games)
16.0 (6 games)Assists per game17.2 (5 games)
36% (6 games)Three-point percentage31% (5 games)
79% (5 games)Free throw percentage69% (5 games)
43% (6 games)Field goal percentage44% (5 games)
57% (6 games)True shooting (TS%)54% (5 games)
14.2 (6 games)Turnovers per game16.0 (5 games)
6.8 (6 games)Steals per game8.2 (5 games)
2.0 (6 games)Blocks per game2.4 (5 games)
Trento
Based on 7 games
Lega Basket Serie AVarese
Based on 11 games
7Games11
4W 3LW · L5W 6L
57%Win rate45%
84.71Scored per game82.73
85.43Conceded per game85.73
-5Score difference-33
95Most points scored98
74Fewest points scored61
23.3 (6 games)Q1 average points18.7 (10 games)
19.8 (6 games)Q2 average points19.8 (10 games)
21.7 (6 games)Q3 average points23.1 (10 games)
21.3 (6 games)Q4 average points20.5 (10 games)
43.2 (6 games)First half average points38.5 (10 games)
43.0 (6 games)Second half average points43.6 (10 games)
170.1Average combined score168.5
0/6 gamesOvertime games0/10 games
32.5 (6 games)Rebounds per game29.8 (9 games)
17.8 (6 games)Assists per game19.1 (10 games)
39% (6 games)Three-point percentage31% (9 games)
81% (6 games)Free throw percentage72% (9 games)
45% (6 games)Field goal percentage46% (9 games)
59% (6 games)True shooting (TS%)56% (9 games)
16.2 (6 games)Turnovers per game14.2 (10 games)
6.7 (6 games)Steals per game8.0 (10 games)
2.0 (6 games)Blocks per game2.7 (10 games)
Trento
Based on 6 games
Lega AVarese
Based on 7 games
6Games7
3W 3LW · L4W 3L
50%Win rate57%
85.50Scored per game88.43
84.67Conceded per game92.29
+5Score difference-27
102Most points scored97
77Fewest points scored75
170.2Average combined score180.7
Trento
Based on 5 games
EuroCupVarese
5Games—
2W 3LW · L—
40%Win rate—
81.40Scored per game—
84.40Conceded per game—
-15Score difference—
94Most points scored—
76Fewest points scored—
20.4Q1 average points—
16.4Q2 average points—
23.2Q3 average points—
18.8Q4 average points—
36.8First half average points—
42.0Second half average points—
165.8Average combined score—
1/5 gamesOvertime games—
34.5 (4 games)Rebounds per game—
17.2 (4 games)Assists per game—
32% (4 games)Three-point percentage—
Not enough data (1 games)Free throw percentage—
42% (4 games)Field goal percentage—
Not enough data (2 games)True shooting (TS%)—
16.2 (4 games)Turnovers per game—
7.5 (4 games)Steals per game—
2.2 (4 games)Blocks per game—
TrentoChampions LeagueVarese
Based on 2 games
—Games2
—W · L0W 2L
—Score difference-30
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (2 games)
Trento
Based on 2 games
Club FriendlyVarese
2Games—
2W 0LW · L—
+14Score difference—
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · rates—
Recent matches
As of Oct 18 16:20

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 10 matches
8Trento W
0D
2Varese W
174.9Average combined score
Trento Reference
Scored : Conceded
899 : 850
At home
4W 0D 1L
Away
4W 0D 1L
As of Oct 11 14:02

Roster

Roster 21 players · This season · all competitions · per-game averages · based on 7 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
G10A. Forray710:382.00.41.4
G1Q. Ellis—————
G3M. Cale—————
G5J. Ford—————
G6A. Pecchia—————
G7S. Niang—————
G27D. Badalau—————
G68P. Hassan—————
F26J. Bayehe726:117.35.71.3
F22A. Lamb—————
F33E. Zukauskas—————
C21S. Mawugbe723:203.77.31.4
D. Brown727:2312.73.96.9
C. Brown724:099.03.42.9
I. Bigelow722:4714.75.61.1
P. Cheickh Niang718:148.33.00.3
J. Medina Bouza510:033.21.00.4
F. Cattapan44:211.50.20.0
A. Bertini318:056.03.70.3
A. Barra23:110.00.00.0
M. Bayo12:000.00.00.0
Roster 25 players · This season · received matches · per-game averages · based on 6 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
G13M. Librizzi614:455.21.01.3
G1J. Harris—————
G8D. Bradford—————
G11K. Sykes—————
G50J. Hands—————
G92J. Johnson—————
F2D. Alviti624:429.34.03.2
F5J. Gray—————
F9A. Tyus—————
F18N. Virginio—————
F19Stefano Bosio—————
F24E. N'Guessan—————
C0K. N. Akobundu-ehiogu—————
C19Mattia Reghenzani—————
H. Hale629:1119.72.83.0
J. D. Duke625:0611.33.83.0
I. Roby621:367.03.81.2
S. Nikolic621:236.33.31.0
N. Renfro621:177.34.81.5
I. Ikangi616:141.71.30.7
I. Kamagate613:385.53.71.7
M. Villa58:161.61.20.4
M. Ladurner31:160.70.00.0
R. Kangur31:160.00.30.3
V. A. Della211:465.50.52.5
Goalserve · As of Oct 19 14:03

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)