Language

Shimane vs Sendai

Match details
Matsue General Gymnasium
ShimaneHome
10:05Starts Oct 26
SendaiAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

26 teams · 2 groups
Season team record · 2026/27 B.League Premier
ShimaneAllSendai
7Rank2
8Games9
4Won6
4Lost3
50%Win rate67%
649Scored769
656Conceded722
81.12Scored per game85.44
82.00Conceded per game80.22
Pre-match · Season average
Insufficient season record
Standings
Eastern Conference 13 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Alvark981.889+115
2Sendai963.667+47
3Gunma963.667+38
4Tokyo Sunrockers963.667+122
5Levanga Hokkaido853.625+54
6Yokohama954.556-24
7Utsunomiya Brex844.500+18
8Toyama844.500-37
9Akita835.375-65
10Altiri Chiba936.333-54
11Chiba936.333-71
12Brave Thunders826.250-68
13Ibaraki Robots927.222-8
Western Conference 13 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Hiroshima D.8801.000+105
2Diamond Dolphins6601.000+91
3NeoPhoenix651.833+54
4Kyoto862.750+72
5SeaHorses Mikawa752.714+91
6Ryukyu844.500+21
7Shimane844.500-7
8Shiga835.375-4
9Nagasaki936.333-84
10Kobe826.250-62
11Shinshu927.222-44
12Osaka817.125-135
13Saga918.111-165
As of Oct 20 23:38

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
ShimaneWLLWLLWWLL9W 11L
SendaiWWWWWLLLWW12W 8L
Shimane
Based on 20 games
Sendai
Based on 20 games
20Games20
9W 11LW · L12W 8L
45%Win rate60%
77.80Scored per game87.90
82.50Conceded per game81.05
-94Score difference+137
104Most points scored105
52Fewest points scored70
18.5 (13 games)Q1 average points22.0 (14 games)
20.2 (13 games)Q2 average points21.4 (14 games)
19.2 (13 games)Q3 average points23.3 (14 games)
18.8 (13 games)Q4 average points19.9 (14 games)
38.6 (13 games)First half average points43.4 (14 games)
38.0 (13 games)Second half average points43.1 (14 games)
160.3Average combined score168.9
1/13 gamesOvertime games1/14 games
30.8 (12 games)Rebounds per game32.8 (13 games)
17.3 (12 games)Assists per game21.7 (14 games)
32% (12 games)Three-point percentage35% (13 games)
72% (12 games)Free throw percentage75% (12 games)
43% (12 games)Field goal percentage45% (13 games)
53% (12 games)True shooting (TS%)56% (13 games)
12.7 (12 games)Turnovers per game10.4 (14 games)
6.6 (12 games)Steals per game8.6 (14 games)
3.3 (12 games)Blocks per game3.6 (14 games)
Shimane
Based on 11 games
Home matches onlySendai
Based on 10 games
11Games10
5W 6LW · L8W 2L
45%Win rate80%
78.55Scored per game85.80
82.36Conceded per game74.60
-42Score difference+112
95Most points scored105
68Fewest points scored73
19.2 (6 games)Q1 average points20.1 (7 games)
18.3 (6 games)Q2 average points21.1 (7 games)
20.2 (6 games)Q3 average points22.1 (7 games)
21.0 (6 games)Q4 average points20.0 (7 games)
37.5 (6 games)First half average points41.3 (7 games)
41.2 (6 games)Second half average points42.1 (7 games)
160.9Average combined score160.4
0/6 gamesOvertime games0/7 games
29.3 (6 games)Rebounds per game35.2 (6 games)
19.3 (6 games)Assists per game19.6 (7 games)
35% (6 games)Three-point percentage35% (6 games)
70% (6 games)Free throw percentage77% (5 games)
44% (6 games)Field goal percentage44% (6 games)
56% (6 games)True shooting (TS%)55% (6 games)
14.0 (6 games)Turnovers per game9.9 (7 games)
6.5 (6 games)Steals per game6.1 (7 games)
3.0 (6 games)Blocks per game3.6 (7 games)
Shimane
Based on 9 games
Away matches onlySendai
Based on 10 games
9Games10
4W 5LW · L4W 6L
44%Win rate40%
76.89Scored per game90.00
82.67Conceded per game87.50
-52Score difference+25
104Most points scored105
52Fewest points scored70
17.9 (7 games)Q1 average points23.9 (7 games)
21.7 (7 games)Q2 average points21.7 (7 games)
18.4 (7 games)Q3 average points24.4 (7 games)
16.9 (7 games)Q4 average points19.7 (7 games)
39.6 (7 games)First half average points45.6 (7 games)
35.3 (7 games)Second half average points44.1 (7 games)
159.6Average combined score177.5
1/7 gamesOvertime games1/7 games
32.3 (6 games)Rebounds per game30.9 (7 games)
15.3 (6 games)Assists per game23.9 (7 games)
28% (6 games)Three-point percentage36% (7 games)
74% (6 games)Free throw percentage74% (7 games)
41% (6 games)Field goal percentage46% (7 games)
50% (6 games)True shooting (TS%)57% (7 games)
11.3 (6 games)Turnovers per game10.9 (7 games)
6.7 (6 games)Steals per game11.1 (7 games)
3.7 (6 games)Blocks per game3.7 (7 games)
Shimane
Based on 13 games
B.League PremierSendai
Based on 16 games
13Games16
6W 7LW · L11W 5L
46%Win rate69%
78.23Scored per game87.62
82.00Conceded per game80.31
-49Score difference+117
104Most points scored105
52Fewest points scored70
18.5Q1 average points22.0 (14 games)
20.2Q2 average points21.4 (14 games)
19.2Q3 average points23.3 (14 games)
18.8Q4 average points19.9 (14 games)
38.6First half average points43.4 (14 games)
38.0Second half average points43.1 (14 games)
160.2Average combined score167.9
1/13 gamesOvertime games1/14 games
30.8 (12 games)Rebounds per game32.8 (13 games)
17.3 (12 games)Assists per game21.7 (14 games)
32% (12 games)Three-point percentage35% (13 games)
72% (12 games)Free throw percentage75% (12 games)
43% (12 games)Field goal percentage45% (13 games)
53% (12 games)True shooting (TS%)56% (13 games)
12.7 (12 games)Turnovers per game10.4 (14 games)
6.6 (12 games)Steals per game8.6 (14 games)
3.3 (12 games)Blocks per game3.6 (14 games)
Shimane
Based on 6 games
B.LeagueSendai
Based on 3 games
6Games3
3W 3LW · L0W 3L
50%Win rate0%
77.67Scored per game85.67
85.00Conceded per game87.33
-44Score difference-5
91Most points scored89
68Fewest points scored82
162.7Average combined score173.0
Shimane
Based on 1 games
Club FriendlySendai
Based on 1 games
1Games1
0W 1LW · L1W 0L
-1Score difference+25
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Recent matches
As of Oct 19 21:00

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 8 matches
5Shimane W
0D
3Sendai W
162.2Average combined score
Shimane Reference
Scored : Conceded
673 : 625
At home
5W 0D 3L
Away
—
As of Oct 19 10:06

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)