Language

Sandefjord vs Lillestrom

Match details
Jotun Arena
SandefjordHome
15:00Starts Oct 18
LillestromAway
Before kick-off
1X2 Current odds Featured bookmaker ·
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
SandefjordOut 4 · Doubtful 1 · Not a confirmed out
D. KoswalKnee injury
M. MelchiorKnee injury
N. MollerAnkle injury
T. BorkeeietSuspended for a red card
F. Loftesnes-BjuneThigh injury
LillestromOut 2 · Doubtful 0 · Not a confirmed out
C. JebaraInjury
E. B. GarnasKnee injury
As of Oct 16 12:06

Odds

Main markets 4 · Updated

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

1X2Home2.63Draw3.62Away2.56Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home2.63No changeDraw3.62No changeAway2.56No change
Odds flowReference Pinnacle

No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation

Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHomeDrawAway
Pinnacle2.633.622.56
bet3652.603.602.38
Marathon2.653.522.42
1xBet2.723.612.48
BetVictor2.503.602.40
BetfairClosedClosedClosed
BetanoClosedClosedClosed
Asian handicap0Home 01.95Away 01.90Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Home1.95No changeAway1.90No change
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 0

No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation

Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHome 0Away 0
Pinnacle1.951.90
Marathon1.941.79
1xBet1.991.84
BetVictor1.881.79
bet365SuspendedSuspended
Over/Under3Over 31.94Under 31.89Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Over1.94No changeUnder1.89No change
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 3

No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation

Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerOver 3Under 3
Pinnacle1.941.89
Marathon1.841.80
1xBet1.841.80
BetVictor1.861.81
BetanoClosedClosed
Both teams to scoreYes1.50No2.50bet365 · Bookmaker 4Yes1.50No changeNo2.50No change
Odds flowReference bet365

No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation

Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerYesNo
bet3651.502.50
Marathon1.472.46
1xBet1.472.50
BetVictor1.452.55
BetanoClosedClosed
View all markets 38 lines · Suspended · Expired 2 hidden
Asian handicap Line 18 · Closed 1
LineHomeAwayBookmaker
-28.701.01Marathon
-1.756.051.06Marathon
-1.54.751.12Marathon
-1.254.401.14Marathon
-14.241.23Pinnacle
-0.753.161.37Pinnacle
-0.52.621.51Pinnacle
-0.252.291.65Pinnacle
0 Main line1.951.90Pinnacle
0.251.682.23Pinnacle
0.51.532.55Pinnacle
0.751.393.06Pinnacle
11.254.09Pinnacle
1.251.183.88Marathon
1.51.154.25Marathon
1.751.095.35Marathon
21.037.70Marathon
2.51.028.30Marathon
Over/Under Line 20 · Closed 1
LineOverUnderBookmaker
0.51.0217.00bet365
11.019.701xBet
1.251.075.95Marathon
1.51.185.00Pinnacle
1.751.174.00Marathon
21.223.56Marathon
2.251.382.71Marathon
2.51.602.37Pinnacle
2.751.732.13Pinnacle
3 Main line1.941.89Pinnacle
3.252.191.69Pinnacle
3.52.431.57Pinnacle
3.752.661.37Marathon
43.281.25Marathon
4.253.581.21Marathon
4.54.171.23Pinnacle
4.754.801.12Marathon
56.401.05Marathon
5.58.001.08bet365
6.517.001.02bet365
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
  • Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
  • Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
  • Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included

Season team record · Standings · 2026

16 teams
Season team record · 2026 Based on 20 · 25 games (not the full season)
SandefjordAllLillestrom
20Games25
6Won11
4Drawn4
10Lost10
22Goals scored38
28Goals conceded36
SandefjordHomeLillestrom
9Games13
3Won5
3Drawn2
3Lost6
10Goals scored21
10Goals conceded20
SandefjordAwayLillestrom
11Games12
3Won6
1Drawn2
7Lost4
12Goals scored17
18Goals conceded16
Advanced metrics · 2026
4Clean sheets5
5Matches without scoring6
1.10Goals scored per match1.52
1.40Goals conceded per match1.44
2Longest winning streak4
4Longest losing streak3
1Longest drawing streak2
SandefjordAllLillestrom
20Games21
6Won10
4Drawn2
10Lost9
22Goals scored30
28Goals conceded31
SandefjordHomeLillestrom
9Games11
3Won5
3Drawn1
3Lost5
10Goals scored19
10Goals conceded17
SandefjordAwayLillestrom
11Games10
3Won5
1Drawn1
7Lost4
12Goals scored11
18Goals conceded14
Advanced metrics · 2026
4Clean sheets5
5Matches without scoring6
1.10Goals scored per match1.43
1.40Goals conceded per match1.48
2Longest winning streak4
4Longest losing streak3
1Longest drawing streak1
SandefjordAllLillestrom
—Games3
—Won0
—Drawn2
—Lost1
—Goals scored3
—Goals conceded4
SandefjordHomeLillestrom
—Games2
—Won0
—Drawn1
—Lost1
—Goals scored2
—Goals conceded3
SandefjordAwayLillestrom
—Games1
—Won0
—Drawn1
—Lost0
—Goals scored1
—Goals conceded1
Advanced metrics · 2026
—Clean sheets0
—Matches without scoring0
—Goals scored per match1.00
—Goals conceded per match1.33
—Longest winning streak0
—Longest losing streak1
—Longest drawing streak1
SandefjordAllLillestrom
—Games1
—Won1
—Drawn0
—Lost0
—Goals scored5
—Goals conceded1
SandefjordAwayLillestrom
—Games1
—Won1
—Drawn0
—Lost0
—Goals scored5
—Goals conceded1
Advanced metrics · 2026
—Clean sheets0
—Matches without scoring0
—Goals scored per matchNot enough records (1 games)
—Goals conceded per matchNot enough records (1 games)
—Longest winning streak1
—Longest losing streak0
—Longest drawing streak0
Competitions counted: Eliteserien · UEFA Europa League · NM Cupen
Standings
# teamsGPWDL+/-PtsRecent
1Viking221723+3653WWWDW
2Bodo/Glimt221723+3653WLWWW
3Tromso221165+1139DWLLD
4Molde221147+1237DLWWW
5Rosenborg221048+934DWWWL
6Lillestrom221039-133DLWWL
7Brann229211+529LWLLD
8Fredrikstad22859-729DDDLW
9Sarpsborg 0822778-328WLDDD
10KFUM Oslo228410-928WWWLL
11HamKam227510-1326WLLLD
12Sandefjord226610-624DWLDD
13Valerenga226511-1023LDLDL
14Aalesund22499-1521LWLWL
15Kristiansund225413-2119LLLWD
16Start224414-2416LLWLW
# teamsGPWDL+/-PtsRecent
—Aalesund12264-60
—Bodo/Glimt111001+270
—Brann12606+20
—Fredrikstad11533+20
—HamKam10523-20
—KFUM Oslo12624+10
—Kristiansund10424-10
—Lillestrom11515+20
—Molde11713+110
—Rosenborg12732+140
—Sandefjord11353+00
—Sarpsborg 0810433+00
—Start11335-50
—Tromso11731+120
—Valerenga11425+10
—Viking101000+280
# teamsGPWDL+/-PtsRecent
—Aalesund10235-90
—Bodo/Glimt11722+90
—Brann10325+30
—Fredrikstad11326-90
—HamKam12237-110
—KFUM Oslo10226-100
—Kristiansund12129-200
—Lillestrom11524-30
—Molde11434+10
—Rosenborg10316-50
—Sandefjord11317-60
—Sarpsborg 0812345-30
—Start11119-190
—Tromso11434-10
—Valerenga11236-110
—Viking12723+80
As of Oct 16 09:54

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
SandefjordDWWLDDWWLL6W 6D 8L
LillestromDDWLLWWWLD7W 5D 8L
Sandefjord
Based on 20 games
Lillestrom
Based on 20 games
20Games20
6W 6D 8LW · D · L7W 5D 8L
30%Win rate35%
30%Draw rate25%
1.75Scored per game1.40
1.20Conceded per game1.50
+11Score difference-2
35%Clean sheet rate20%
25%Failed to score rate25%
1.09 (18 games)Expected goals per game1.51 (16 games)
1.80 (18 games)Expected goals against per game1.66 (16 games)
50%Both teams scored rate60%
50%Over 2.5 goals rate60%
0.2 (18 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.4 (18 games)
0.6 (18 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.8 (18 games)
0.9 (18 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.7 (18 games)
0.7 (18 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.8 (18 games)
13.7 (18 games)Shots per game12.7 (16 games)
4.2 (18 games)Shots on target per game3.7 (18 games)
50% (18 games)Average possession52% (18 games)
5.2 (18 games)Corners per game5.8 (18 games)
2.4 (17 games)Yellow cards per game1.5 (18 games)
12.9 (18 games)Fouls per game11.8 (18 games)
Sandefjord
Based on 10 games
Home matches onlyLillestrom
Based on 10 games
10Games10
3W 5D 2LW · D · L3W 2D 5L
30%Win rate30%
50%Draw rate20%
1.00Scored per game1.40
0.80Conceded per game1.70
+2Score difference-3
50%Clean sheet rate10%
40%Failed to score rate10%
1.18Expected goals per game1.63 (9 games)
1.53Expected goals against per game1.63 (9 games)
30%Both teams scored rate80%
30%Over 2.5 goals rate70%
0.2First half goals scored (avg)0.5
0.2First half goals conceded (avg)1.0
0.8Second half goals scored (avg)0.9
0.6Second half goals conceded (avg)0.7
14.5Shots per game13.9 (9 games)
4.1Shots on target per game4.1
50%Average possession55%
5.5Corners per game7.3
2.2Yellow cards per game1.6
14.1Fouls per game12.1
Sandefjord
Based on 10 games
Away matches onlyLillestrom
Based on 10 games
10Games10
3W 1D 6LW · D · L4W 3D 3L
30%Win rate40%
10%Draw rate30%
2.50Scored per game1.40
1.60Conceded per game1.30
+9Score difference+1
20%Clean sheet rate30%
10%Failed to score rate40%
0.99 (8 games)Expected goals per game1.35 (7 games)
2.13 (8 games)Expected goals against per game1.70 (7 games)
70%Both teams scored rate40%
70%Over 2.5 goals rate50%
0.1 (8 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.2 (8 games)
1.1 (8 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.6 (8 games)
1.0 (8 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.5 (8 games)
0.9 (8 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.9 (8 games)
12.6 (8 games)Shots per game11.1 (7 games)
4.2 (8 games)Shots on target per game3.2 (8 games)
49% (8 games)Average possession48% (8 games)
4.8 (8 games)Corners per game4.0 (8 games)
2.6 (7 games)Yellow cards per game1.4 (8 games)
11.4 (8 games)Fouls per game11.5 (8 games)
Sandefjord
Based on 18 games
EliteserienLillestrom
Based on 14 games
18Games14
4W 6D 8LW · D · L5W 2D 7L
22%Win rate36%
33%Draw rate14%
1.06Scored per game1.21
1.33Conceded per game1.79
-5Score difference-8
28%Clean sheet rate14%
28%Failed to score rate29%
1.09Expected goals per game1.48
1.80Expected goals against per game1.72
56%Both teams scored rate57%
50%Over 2.5 goals rate64%
0.2First half goals scored (avg)0.5
0.6First half goals conceded (avg)0.9
0.9Second half goals scored (avg)0.7
0.7Second half goals conceded (avg)0.9
13.7Shots per game12.3
4.2Shots on target per game3.9
50%Average possession51%
5.2Corners per game5.7
2.4 (17 games)Yellow cards per game1.4
12.9Fouls per game11.6
SandefjordUEFA Europa LeagueLillestrom
Based on 4 games
—Games4
—W · D · L0W 3D 1L
—Win rate0%
—Draw rate75%
—Scored per game0.75
—Conceded per game1.00
—Score difference-1
—Clean sheet rate25%
—Failed to score rate25%
—Both teams scored rate75%
—Over 2.5 goals rate25%
—First half goals scored (avg)0.0
—First half goals conceded (avg)0.5
—Second half goals scored (avg)0.8
—Second half goals conceded (avg)0.5
—Shots on target per game3.2
—Average possession55%
—Corners per game6.2
—Yellow cards per game1.8
—Fouls per game12.8
—Other metricsNot enough data (2 games)
Sandefjord
Based on 2 games
CupLillestrom
Based on 1 games
2Games1
2W 0D 0LW · D · L1W 0D 0L
+16Score difference+3
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
SandefjordNM CupenLillestrom
Based on 1 games
—Games1
—W · D · L1W 0D 0L
—Score difference+4
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Recent matches
As of Oct 15 18:36

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 8 matches
2Sandefjord W
0D
6Lillestrom W
3.1Average combined score
Sandefjord Reference
Scored : Conceded
8 : 17
At home
1W 0D 2L
Away
1W 0D 4L
LLillestrom3:1SandefjordMay 16, 2026 14:00 · Eliteserien 2026
As of Oct 11 15:07

Roster

Roster 31 players · This season · received matches · based on 22 matches
PlayerAppsGoalsAssistsAvg minRating
GK30Elias Hadaya220090 min7.31
GK1Alf Gronneberg-----
DF4Fredrik Pedersen220086 min6.64
DF44Xander Lambrix210190 min6.90
DF3Walle Egeli Vetle211283 min6.71
DF13Rasmus Holten80073 min7.26
DF16Hakon Krogelien80037 min6.82
DF5Gustav Hojbjerg70033 min6.68
DF2Martin Hellan60124 min6.68
DF26F. Loftesnes Bjune30014 min6.63
DF22Dewon Koswal-----
DF31B. Skretteberg Henrik-----
MF6Sander Mork221188 min7.07
MF14Edvard Pettersen192171 min6.77
MF37Jakob Vester141055 min6.50
MF20Marcus Melchior110066 min6.81
MF8Tobias Borkeeiet51082 min7.26
MF10Ervin Gigovic31178 min6.90
MF9Jacob Hanstad20023 min6.80
MF21Jakob Swift1009 min6.70
MF29Kristoffer Halvorsen-----
MF34Alexander Blomdahl-----
FW7Evangelos Patoulidis224065 min6.88
FW24Sebastian Mathisen202026 min6.52
FW19Bendik Berntsen181145 min6.82
FW27Jakob Dunsby161063 min6.79
FW11Nikolaj Moller143076 min6.81
FW17Foster Apetorgbor91227 min6.43
FW9Oscar Kapskarmo51279 min6.96
FW18Mathias Sauer41118 min7.17
FW32Daniel Skaarud20010 min6.60
Roster 33 players · This season · received matches · based on 26 matches · of 27 matches
PlayerAppsGoalsAssistsAvg minRating
GK12Pontus Dahlberg260091 min7.01
GK1Stefan Hagerup-----
GK50Lazar Babic-----
DF28Ruben Gabrielsen221086 min7.11
DF11Frederik Elkaer170270 min6.83
DF3Sturla Ottesen160064 min6.77
DF5Sander Foss152078 min7.25
DF47Stian Kristiansen90082 min6.99
DF4B. Garnas Espen70042 min6.30
DF30Lucas Svenningsen1001 min—
MF29Ylldren Ibrahimaj250380 min6.83
MF2Lars Ranger242186 min7.20
MF26Yaw Paintsil200155 min6.64
MF17Eric Kitolano150062 min6.62
MF7Karl Linus Alperud121029 min6.79
MF6Harald Woxen110023 min6.46
MF18Martin Krygard Kevin100043 min6.62
MF16Henrik Melland80024 min6.52
MF21Filip Ottosson60062 min6.80
MFLeo Aastorp-----
MF35Filip Reshane-----
FW20Va Felix266684 min7.19
FW14Gustav Nyheim254269 min6.77
FW10Thomas Olsen198162 min6.88
FW8Fredrik Gulbrandsen132151 min6.65
FW19Camil Jebara111030 min6.65
FW9Kparobo Arierhi111023 min6.61
FW22Daniel Bassi70160 min6.59
FW15Gustav Nordh60114 min6.68
FW25Seun Akanji20020 min—
FW27Markus Wähler10011 min6.50
FW7Linus Alperud-----
FW8Wahib Fadil-----
As of Oct 13 21:48

Coach

SandefjordCoach Andreas Tegstrom
LillestromCoach Hans Odegaard
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 13 21:48

Next matches