Language

Melbourne United vs Illawarra Hawks

Match details
John Cain Arena
Melbourne UnitedHome
06:00Starts Oct 18
Illawarra HawksAway
Before kick-off
Moneyline Current odds Featured bookmaker ·
Add virtual pickLocked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 3 · Updated

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

MoneylineHome1.17Away5.25bet365 + 3Home1.17No changeAway5.25No change
Odds flowReference bet365

No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation

Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHomeAway
bet3651.175.25
BetfairClosedClosed
1xBetClosedClosed
BetanoClosedClosed
Asian handicap-10.5Home -10.51.91Away +10.51.91bet365 + 3Home1.91No changeAway1.91No change
Odds flowReference bet365 · Line -10.5
Changed atHomeAway
Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker bet365
1.911.91
Suspended
Line changed · -20.5 → -10.5
1.911.91
Suspended
1.911.91
Suspended
See more · 3 casesCollapse
1.911.91
Suspended
First1.911.91
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHome -10.5Away +10.5
bet3651.911.91
BetfairClosedClosed
1xBetClosedClosed
BetanoClosedClosed
Over/Under199.5Over 199.51.91Under 199.51.91bet365 + 2Over1.91No changeUnder1.91No change
Odds flowReference bet365 · Line 199.5
Changed atOverUnder
Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker bet365
1.911.91
Suspended
Line changed · 189.5 → 199.5
1.911.91
Suspended
First1.911.91
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerOver 199.5Under 199.5
bet3651.911.91
1xBetClosedClosed
BetanoClosedClosed
View all markets 80 lines
Asian handicap Line 39
LineHomeAwayBookmaker
-30.510.001.02bet365
-25.57.251.07bet365
-20.54.401.18bet365
-18.53.601.26bet365
-183.501.28bet365
-17.53.251.32bet365
-173.151.33bet365
-16.53.001.36bet365
-162.901.38bet365
-15.52.751.42bet365
-152.651.45bet365
-14.52.501.50bet365
-142.451.52bet365
-13.52.301.57bet365
-132.251.60bet365
-12.52.151.65bet365
-122.101.70bet365
-11.52.001.75bet365
-111.951.80bet365
-10.5 Main line1.911.91bet365
-101.801.95bet365
-9.51.752.00bet365
-91.702.10bet365
-8.51.652.15bet365
-81.602.25bet365
-7.51.572.30bet365
-71.522.45bet365
-6.51.482.55bet365
-61.432.70bet365
-5.51.422.75bet365
-51.362.95bet365
-4.51.353.00bet365
-41.303.30bet365
-3.51.293.35bet365
-31.253.70bet365
-2.51.243.75bet365
4.51.077.25bet365
9.51.0210.00bet365
14.51.0115.00bet365
Over/Under Line 41
LineOverUnderBookmaker
174.51.068.00bet365
179.51.116.00bet365
184.51.204.33bet365
189.51.333.15bet365
191.51.422.75bet365
1921.432.70bet365
192.51.452.65bet365
1931.482.55bet365
193.51.502.50bet365
1941.532.45bet365
194.51.552.40bet365
1951.572.35bet365
195.51.602.30bet365
1961.622.25bet365
196.51.652.20bet365
1971.702.15bet365
197.51.722.10bet365
1981.752.05bet365
198.51.802.00bet365
1991.851.95bet365
199.5 Main line1.911.91bet365
2001.951.85bet365
200.52.001.80bet365
2012.051.75bet365
201.52.101.72bet365
2022.151.70bet365
202.52.201.65bet365
2032.251.62bet365
203.52.301.60bet365
2042.351.57bet365
204.52.401.55bet365
2052.451.52bet365
205.52.501.50bet365
2062.551.48bet365
206.52.651.45bet365
2072.701.43bet365
207.52.751.42bet365
209.53.151.33bet365
214.54.151.21bet365
219.55.751.12bet365
224.57.501.07bet365
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under
  • Handicap is from the home team's side · The final score including overtime decides the result
  • Over/Under is based on the combined score of both teams including overtime

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

10 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 6 · 7 games (not the full season)
Melbourne UnitedAllIllawarra Hawks
6Games7
3Won1
3Lost6
558Scored698
539Conceded756
Melbourne UnitedHomeIllawarra Hawks
2Games3
0Won1
2Lost2
190Scored326
204Conceded324
Melbourne UnitedAwayIllawarra Hawks
4Games4
3Won0
1Lost4
368Scored372
335Conceded432
Melbourne UnitedAllIllawarra Hawks
6Games7
3Won1
3Lost6
558Scored698
539Conceded756
Melbourne UnitedHomeIllawarra Hawks
2Games3
0Won1
2Lost2
190Scored326
204Conceded324
Melbourne UnitedAwayIllawarra Hawks
4Games4
3Won0
1Lost4
368Scored372
335Conceded432
Competitions counted: NBL
Standings
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Tasmania JackJumpers541.800+21
2Perth541.800+4
3Sydney532.600+50
4New Zealand Breakers743.571+31
5Cairns Taipans743.571-24
6Melbourne United633.500+19
7Brisbane Bullets633.500-10
8Adelaide734.429-22
9South East Melbourne725.286-11
10Illawarra Hawks716.143-58
As of Oct 15 22:37

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Melbourne UnitedWWLLWLWLWL12W 8L
Illawarra HawksLLLWLLLLLW6W 14L
Melbourne United
Based on 20 games
Illawarra Hawks
Based on 20 games
20Games20
12W 8LW · L6W 14L
60%Win rate30%
92.40Scored per game94.10
90.35Conceded per game101.25
+41Score difference-143
105Most points scored116
77Fewest points scored60
22.3 (19 games)Q1 average points24.7 (19 games)
24.8 (19 games)Q2 average points22.2 (19 games)
21.8 (19 games)Q3 average points21.8 (19 games)
22.9 (19 games)Q4 average points24.1 (19 games)
47.1 (19 games)First half average points46.9 (19 games)
44.7 (19 games)Second half average points45.9 (19 games)
182.8Average combined score195.3
0/19 gamesOvertime games1/19 games
35.7 (18 games)Rebounds per game38.6 (17 games)
18.1 (19 games)Assists per game20.5 (18 games)
30% (18 games)Three-point percentage34% (17 games)
76% (18 games)Free throw percentage73% (17 games)
45% (18 games)Field goal percentage47% (17 games)
55% (18 games)True shooting (TS%)57% (17 games)
11.7 (19 games)Turnovers per game13.5 (18 games)
7.0 (19 games)Steals per game5.6 (18 games)
4.4 (19 games)Blocks per game4.3 (18 games)
Melbourne United
Based on 9 games
Home matches onlyIllawarra Hawks
Based on 10 games
9Games10
6W 3LW · L4W 6L
67%Win rate40%
94.33Scored per game97.10
90.33Conceded per game101.30
+36Score difference-42
104Most points scored116
81Fewest points scored60
20.9 (8 games)Q1 average points26.6
26.4 (8 games)Q2 average points22.7
22.2 (8 games)Q3 average points22.6
23.8 (8 games)Q4 average points23.2
47.2 (8 games)First half average points49.3
46.0 (8 games)Second half average points45.8
184.7Average combined score198.4
0/8 gamesOvertime games1/10 games
36.1 (8 games)Rebounds per game39.2 (9 games)
18.2 (8 games)Assists per game21.3 (9 games)
31% (8 games)Three-point percentage38% (9 games)
77% (8 games)Free throw percentage76% (9 games)
46% (8 games)Field goal percentage48% (9 games)
57% (8 games)True shooting (TS%)58% (9 games)
10.5 (8 games)Turnovers per game14.9 (9 games)
5.6 (8 games)Steals per game6.9 (9 games)
3.5 (8 games)Blocks per game3.1 (9 games)
Melbourne United
Based on 11 games
Away matches onlyIllawarra Hawks
Based on 10 games
11Games10
6W 5LW · L2W 8L
55%Win rate20%
90.82Scored per game91.10
90.36Conceded per game101.20
+5Score difference-101
105Most points scored107
77Fewest points scored76
23.4Q1 average points22.7 (9 games)
23.6Q2 average points21.6 (9 games)
21.5Q3 average points21.0 (9 games)
22.4Q4 average points25.1 (9 games)
47.0First half average points44.2 (9 games)
43.8Second half average points46.1 (9 games)
181.2Average combined score192.3
0/11 gamesOvertime games0/9 games
35.4 (10 games)Rebounds per game38.0 (8 games)
18.0Assists per game19.7 (9 games)
29% (10 games)Three-point percentage31% (8 games)
75% (10 games)Free throw percentage69% (8 games)
44% (10 games)Field goal percentage47% (8 games)
54% (10 games)True shooting (TS%)55% (8 games)
12.6Turnovers per game12.1 (9 games)
8.0Steals per game4.3 (9 games)
5.1Blocks per game5.4 (9 games)
Melbourne United
Based on 19 games
NBLIllawarra Hawks
Based on 19 games
19Games19
11W 8LW · L6W 13L
58%Win rate32%
91.84Scored per game93.89
89.95Conceded per game101.16
+36Score difference-138
105Most points scored116
77Fewest points scored60
22.3Q1 average points24.7
24.8Q2 average points22.2
21.8Q3 average points21.8
22.9Q4 average points24.1
47.1First half average points46.9
44.7Second half average points45.9
181.8Average combined score195.1
0/19 gamesOvertime games1/19 games
35.7 (18 games)Rebounds per game38.6 (17 games)
18.1Assists per game20.5 (18 games)
30% (18 games)Three-point percentage34% (17 games)
76% (18 games)Free throw percentage73% (17 games)
45% (18 games)Field goal percentage47% (17 games)
55% (18 games)True shooting (TS%)57% (17 games)
11.7Turnovers per game13.5 (18 games)
7.0Steals per game5.6 (18 games)
4.4Blocks per game4.3 (18 games)
Melbourne United
Based on 1 games
Club FriendlyIllawarra Hawks
Based on 1 games
1Games1
1W 0LW · L0W 1L
+5Score difference-5
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Recent matches
As of Oct 15 08:33

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 20 matches
13Melbourne United W
0D
7Illawarra Hawks W
191.3Average combined score
Melbourne United Reference
Scored : Conceded
1926 : 1901
At home
8W 0D 3L
Away
5W 0D 4L
As of Oct 11 06:05

Roster

Roster 13 players · This season · received matches · per-game averages · based on 6 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
L. Travers627:5413.56.34.0
S. Waardenburg626:466.85.21.3
C. Anthony625:5423.54.53.5
J. Oduro625:4517.57.51.0
J. Ingles623:5710.84.03.8
T. Wilson614:103.02.31.3
M. Machar614:037.70.50.2
F. Krslovic612:442.81.71.0
K. Bowen610:212.71.70.5
C. Goulding225:4712.02.00.0
S. Ili313:421.32.72.3
A. Shelley35:040.00.30.0
C. D'Angelo12:220.00.00.0
Roster 18 players · This season · received matches · per-game averages · based on 7 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
K. Martin728:4016.94.01.0
W. Hickey723:4913.05.13.9
S. Froling723:4513.77.42.0
M. Doyle (Player ID p:57093150-1ea8-5e31-8c73-7ccfcb4660cd)625:5212.02.36.0
W. Swaka720:136.61.70.6
T. Harvey (Player ID p:f4554186-07e2-5e83-977f-9c41eae8fe01)623:0211.03.33.5
L. Patterson614:036.22.52.5
J. Narkle613:065.32.51.8
M. Maker319:4811.75.71.0
D. Grida511:234.62.00.6
K. Adnam58:098.00.20.8
T. Harvey (Player ID p:cf6efc5d-faf3-51db-8b38-6479112e1cf6)128:5614.04.01.0
M. Doyle (Player ID p:3cd3766f-9d37-5874-b519-a24f9aa526bc)126:5310.06.03.0
T. Blanchfield28:575.52.50.5
M. Peatling27:181.01.51.5
F. Macdonald24:070.01.00.0
D. Days16:560.03.00.0
B. McGregor23:152.50.00.0
As of Oct 15 19:50

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)