Language

Koshigaya Alphas vs Kagoshima Rebnise

Match details
Koshigaya AlphasHome
89 : 67Final score
Kagoshima RebniseAway
Full time · Home win
Moneyline Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference

Lineups · Absences

Confirmed lineup
Confirmed lineup Starters 5 · Bench 7
T. Oba
C. Fieler
A. Clemmons
M. Dama
Y. Ikeda
Bench 7
K. Shike
T. Sugawara
Y. Kamata
S. Kitagawa
K. Mitsui
J. Diawara
M. M. Lightfoot
Confirmed lineup Starters 5 · Bench 7
Z. Endo
K. Larsen
Yoo Min-Soo
A. Gaines
K. Fujimoto
Bench 7
T. Tada
M. Ichikawa
J. Glynn
M. Aquino
Y. Ametani
H. Fujita
S. Sato
Confirmed out · Doubtful
This competition does not provide absence information
As of Oct 4 21:13

Match result

Final
Final score
89 : 67
Result
Home win Final
Period score1Q2Q3Q4QTotal
Koshigaya Alphas2224261789
Kagoshima Rebnise242413667
Both teams46483923156
Team stats · Final
89Points67
42Rebounds29
30Assists13
7Steals14
8Blocks2
16Turnovers13
23/362-pointers made13/34
9/253-pointers made9/36
16/22Free throws made14/24

Player stats · This match

PlayerMinPTSREBAST3PTFT
A. Clemmons27:082550/30/0
Y. Ikeda25:537591/50/0
C. Fieler25:0624743/45/5
T. Oba25:045311/40/0
SubM. M. Lightfoot23:4316702/34/6
M. Dama21:1211810/01/4
SubT. Sugawara14:037140/03/4
SubK. Shike12:568261/13/3
SubY. Kamata8:043101/20/0
SubS. Kitagawa6:554100/10/0
SubJ. Diawara5:262100/00/0
SubK. Mitsui4:300100/20/0
PlayerMinPTSREBAST3PTFT
K. Larsen29:3217831/14/8
A. Gaines28:0717841/66/10
K. Fujimoto23:312330/40/0
SubT. Tada23:2311203/80/0
Yoo Min-Soo20:183001/30/2
SubJ. Glynn15:395111/52/2
SubM. Aquino15:250300/10/0
Z. Endo15:096202/50/0
SubY. Ametani13:234010/00/0
SubS. Sato10:002210/22/2
SubH. Fujita4:110000/10/0
SubM. Ichikawa1:220000/00/0
As of Oct 4 21:13

Odds

Final odds before kickoff · Updated

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

MoneylineHome1.08Away5.93Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home1.061.08Away5.555.93
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
1.085.93▲
1.08▲5.86▼
1.057.10▼
1.05▼7.17▲
1.08▼5.93▲
1.095.70▲
1.09▼5.64▲
1.10▲5.41▲
See more · 5 casesCollapse
1.07▲5.19▼
1.04▼6.21▲
1.05▼5.96▲
Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle
First1.065.55
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHomeAway
Pinnacle1.085.93
Betfair1.106.00
bet3651.077.25
Marathon1.095.85
1xBet1.095.85
Betano1.105.50
BetVictor1.086.00
Asian handicap-12.5Home -12.51.90Away +12.51.83Pinnacle · Bookmaker 6Home1.831.90Away1.831.83
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line -12.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle
1.90▲1.83▼
Line changed · -13 → -12.5
Suspended
1.63▲2.15▼
1.60▲2.20▼
1.56▼2.28▲
Suspended
See more · 7 casesCollapse
1.65▼2.12
1.66▼2.12▲
Suspended
1.68▲2.08
Suspended
1.62▼2.08▲
First1.831.83
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHome -12.5Away +12.5
Pinnacle1.901.83
Betfair1.831.83
bet3651.831.83
1xBet1.721.81
Betano1.851.80
BetVictor1.911.80
Marathon1.79—
Over/Under167Over 1671.88Under 1671.86Pinnacle · Bookmaker 3Over1.891.88Under1.781.86
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 167 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atOverUnder
1.88▲1.86▼
1.87▼1.87▲
Line changed · 166.5 → 167
1.88▼1.86▲
1.90▼1.84▲
1.91▲1.83▲
1.86▲1.80▼
1.85▼1.82▲
See more · 2 casesCollapse
1.86▼1.80▲
First1.891.78
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerOver 167Under 167
Pinnacle1.881.86
Marathon1.911.75
1xBet1.731.76
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under
  • Handicap is from the home team's side · The final score including overtime decides the result
  • Over/Under is based on the combined score of both teams including overtime

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Koshigaya AlphasWWWWLWWLLL8W 12L
Kagoshima RebniseLWLLLWLWLL7W 13L
Koshigaya Alphas
Based on 20 games
Kagoshima Rebnise
Based on 20 games
20Games20
8W 12LW · L7W 13L
40%Win rate35%
82.75Scored per game80.65
83.65Conceded per game88.35
-18Score difference-154
103Most points scored102
66Fewest points scored53
21.2 (13 games)Q1 average points20.1 (14 games)
18.9 (13 games)Q2 average points16.7 (14 games)
20.6 (13 games)Q3 average points20.0 (14 games)
20.8 (13 games)Q4 average points20.1 (14 games)
40.2 (13 games)First half average points36.9 (14 games)
41.5 (13 games)Second half average points40.1 (14 games)
166.4Average combined score169.0
2/13 gamesOvertime games1/14 games
29.4 (11 games)Rebounds per game33.3 (10 games)
21.5 (11 games)Assists per game16.5 (13 games)
41% (11 games)Three-point percentage28% (10 games)
70% (11 games)Free throw percentage67% (10 games)
49% (11 games)Field goal percentage43% (10 games)
60% (11 games)True shooting (TS%)51% (10 games)
13.9 (11 games)Turnovers per game10.4 (13 games)
5.9 (11 games)Steals per game6.3 (13 games)
1.7 (11 games)Blocks per game2.6 (13 games)
Koshigaya Alphas
Based on 8 games
Home matches onlyKagoshima Rebnise
Based on 11 games
8Games11
4W 4LW · L5W 6L
50%Win rate45%
82.38Scored per game82.55
83.38Conceded per game81.09
-8Score difference+16
103Most points scored95
66Fewest points scored69
23.0 (4 games)Q1 average points22.8 (8 games)
18.8 (4 games)Q2 average points15.5 (8 games)
23.0 (4 games)Q3 average points19.6 (8 games)
21.5 (4 games)Q4 average points22.8 (8 games)
41.8 (4 games)First half average points38.2 (8 games)
44.5 (4 games)Second half average points42.4 (8 games)
165.8Average combined score163.6
0/4 gamesOvertime games1/8 games
30.2 (4 games)Rebounds per game34.5 (6 games)
22.0 (4 games)Assists per game19.9 (7 games)
42% (4 games)Three-point percentage31% (6 games)
67% (4 games)Free throw percentage67% (6 games)
49% (4 games)Field goal percentage46% (6 games)
60% (4 games)True shooting (TS%)53% (6 games)
16.0 (4 games)Turnovers per game9.3 (7 games)
6.0 (4 games)Steals per game7.6 (7 games)
1.8 (4 games)Blocks per game3.4 (7 games)
Koshigaya Alphas
Based on 12 games
Away matches onlyKagoshima Rebnise
Based on 9 games
12Games9
4W 8LW · L2W 7L
33%Win rate22%
83.00Scored per game78.33
83.83Conceded per game97.22
-10Score difference-170
98Most points scored102
69Fewest points scored53
20.4 (9 games)Q1 average points16.7 (6 games)
19.0 (9 games)Q2 average points18.3 (6 games)
19.6 (9 games)Q3 average points20.5 (6 games)
20.6 (9 games)Q4 average points16.5 (6 games)
39.4 (9 games)First half average points35.0 (6 games)
40.1 (9 games)Second half average points37.0 (6 games)
166.8Average combined score175.6
2/9 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
28.9 (7 games)Rebounds per game31.5 (4 games)
21.3 (7 games)Assists per game12.7 (6 games)
40% (7 games)Three-point percentage25% (4 games)
72% (7 games)Free throw percentage68% (4 games)
49% (7 games)Field goal percentage39% (4 games)
60% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)48% (4 games)
12.7 (7 games)Turnovers per game11.7 (6 games)
5.9 (7 games)Steals per game4.8 (6 games)
1.7 (7 games)Blocks per game1.7 (6 games)
Koshigaya AlphasB2.LeagueKagoshima Rebnise
Based on 16 games
—Games16
—W · L6W 10L
—Win rate38%
—Scored per game80.38
—Conceded per game87.69
—Score difference-117
—Most points scored102
—Fewest points scored53
—Q1 average points20.0 (11 games)
—Q2 average points16.7 (11 games)
—Q3 average points20.7 (11 games)
—Q4 average points19.1 (11 games)
—First half average points36.7 (11 games)
—Second half average points39.8 (11 games)
—Average combined score168.1
—Overtime games1/11 games
—Rebounds per game33.6 (8 games)
—Assists per game16.1 (10 games)
—Three-point percentage26% (8 games)
—Free throw percentage67% (8 games)
—Field goal percentage44% (8 games)
—True shooting (TS%)51% (8 games)
—Turnovers per game10.6 (10 games)
—Steals per game5.9 (10 games)
—Blocks per game3.1 (10 games)
Koshigaya Alphas
Based on 10 games
B.League PremierKagoshima Rebnise
10Games—
2W 8LW · L—
20%Win rate—
80.90Scored per game—
87.60Conceded per game—
-67Score difference—
93Most points scored—
69Fewest points scored—
19.8Q1 average points—
17.9Q2 average points—
19.5Q3 average points—
20.8Q4 average points—
37.7First half average points—
40.3Second half average points—
168.5Average combined score—
2/10 gamesOvertime games—
30.2 (8 games)Rebounds per game—
20.5 (8 games)Assists per game—
38% (8 games)Three-point percentage—
68% (8 games)Free throw percentage—
46% (8 games)Field goal percentage—
57% (8 games)True shooting (TS%)—
15.2 (8 games)Turnovers per game—
5.6 (8 games)Steals per game—
1.1 (8 games)Blocks per game—
Koshigaya Alphas
Based on 7 games
B.LeagueKagoshima Rebnise
7Games—
3W 4LW · L—
43%Win rate—
80.71Scored per game—
82.14Conceded per game—
-10Score difference—
98Most points scored—
66Fewest points scored—
162.9Average combined score—
Koshigaya Alphas
Based on 3 games
B.League OneKagoshima Rebnise
Based on 3 games
3Games3
3W 0LW · L1W 2L
100%Win rate33%
93.67Scored per game78.33
74.00Conceded per game87.33
+59Score difference-27
103Most points scored84
84Fewest points scored69
26.0Q1 average points20.7
22.3Q2 average points16.7
24.3Q3 average points17.3
21.0Q4 average points23.7
48.3First half average points37.3
45.3Second half average points41.0
167.7Average combined score165.7
0/3 gamesOvertime games0/3 games
27.0Rebounds per gameNot enough data (2 games)
24.3Assists per game18.0
49%Three-point percentageNot enough data (2 games)
76%Free throw percentageNot enough data (2 games)
56%Field goal percentageNot enough data (2 games)
68%True shooting (TS%)Not enough data (2 games)
10.3Turnovers per game9.7
6.7Steals per game7.7
3.3Blocks per game1.0
Koshigaya AlphasClub FriendlyKagoshima Rebnise
Based on 1 games
—Games1
—W · L0W 1L
—Score difference-10
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Recent matches
As of Oct 25 06:55

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 1 match
1Koshigaya Alphas W
0D
0Kagoshima Rebnise W
Not enough records (1 games)Average combined score
Koshigaya Alphas Reference
Scored : Conceded
103 : 82
At home
1W 0D 0L
Away
—