Language

Turk Telekom vs Frankfurt

Match details
Ankara Spor Salonu
Turk TelekomHome
16:30Starts Nov 4
FrankfurtAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

32 teams · 4 groups
Season team record · 2026/27 EuroCup
Turk TelekomAllFrankfurt
8Rank4
4Games3
1Won2
3Lost1
25%Win rate67%
316Scored232
328Conceded251
79.00Scored per game77.33
82.00Conceded per game83.67
Pre-match · Season average
Insufficient season record
Standings
Group A 8 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Aris (Gre)4401.000+77
2Hapoel Jerusalem3301.000+33
3Rigas Zelli321.667+11
4Le Mans312.333-7
5San Pablo Burgos312.333-10
6Tortona312.333-16
7Rostock413.250-63
8Cedevita Olimpija303.000-25
Group B 8 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Venezia321.667+36
2Tenerife (Esp)321.667+20
3Cluj-Napoca321.667-10
4Frankfurt321.667-19
5Siauliai422.500-13
6London Lions312.333+4
7Maxima Roma312.333-6
8Turk Telekom (Tur)413.250-12
Group C 8 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Basket Napoli3301.000+30
2Tofas (Tur)3301.000+25
3Chemnitz321.667+4
4Buducnost422.500+16
5Slask Wroclaw312.333-15
6Trento312.333-18
7Neptunas413.250-23
8JL Bourg (Fra)303.000-19
Group D 8 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Bahcesehir Kol. (Tur)3301.000+66
2Lietkabelis431.750+14
3Ulm321.667+11
4PAOK (Gre)321.667+9
5Manresa422.500+5
6BC Roma422.500-28
7KK Bosna303.000-15
8Balkan (Bul)404.000-62
League standings of both teams
Turk Telekom —
Frankfurt BBL
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Bayern4401.000+127
2Trier541.800+64
3Frankfurt431.750+17
4Basketball Braunschweig431.750+7
5Rostock532.600+52
6Bonn532.600+43
7Syntainics MBC532.600+23
8Ludwigsburg532.600-4
9Oldenburg532.600-37
10Wurzburg422.500-18
11Bamberg523.400+2
12Ulm523.400-21
13Jena523.400-61
14Alba Berlin523.400-51
15Hamburg514.200-39
16Chemnitz514.200-20
17Vechta514.200-62
18Phoenix Hagen514.200-22
As of Oct 21 07:34

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Turk TelekomLLLWWWLWWW11W 9L
FrankfurtWWWWWLWLWL9W 11L
Turk Telekom
Based on 20 games
Frankfurt
Based on 20 games
20Games20
11W 9LW · L9W 11L
55%Win rate45%
79.75Scored per game78.40
78.05Conceded per game83.45
+34Score difference-101
99Most points scored97
65Fewest points scored61
20.3 (7 games)Q1 average points19.9 (12 games)
19.9 (7 games)Q2 average points18.8 (12 games)
21.1 (7 games)Q3 average points21.7 (12 games)
19.6 (7 games)Q4 average points21.0 (12 games)
40.1 (7 games)First half average points38.7 (12 games)
40.7 (7 games)Second half average points42.7 (12 games)
157.8Average combined score161.8
0/7 gamesOvertime games0/12 games
30.5 (11 games)Rebounds per game32.2 (12 games)
16.8 (11 games)Assists per game16.8 (13 games)
30% (11 games)Three-point percentage36% (12 games)
76% (5 games)Free throw percentage71% (11 games)
43% (11 games)Field goal percentage45% (12 games)
59% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)56% (11 games)
12.8 (11 games)Turnovers per game14.2 (13 games)
8.3 (11 games)Steals per game6.8 (13 games)
2.5 (11 games)Blocks per game2.8 (13 games)
Turk Telekom
Based on 9 games
Home matches onlyFrankfurt
Based on 11 games
9Games11
6W 3LW · L6W 5L
67%Win rate55%
79.89Scored per game78.27
75.22Conceded per game80.82
+42Score difference-28
92Most points scored97
70Fewest points scored61
20.3 (3 games)Q1 average points20.2 (6 games)
20.3 (3 games)Q2 average points18.7 (6 games)
21.3 (3 games)Q3 average points22.8 (6 games)
21.0 (3 games)Q4 average points20.3 (6 games)
40.7 (3 games)First half average points38.8 (6 games)
42.3 (3 games)Second half average points43.2 (6 games)
155.1Average combined score159.1
0/3 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
31.4 (5 games)Rebounds per game32.5 (6 games)
15.4 (5 games)Assists per game17.9 (7 games)
31% (5 games)Three-point percentage38% (6 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Free throw percentage70% (6 games)
42% (5 games)Field goal percentage45% (6 games)
57% (3 games)True shooting (TS%)56% (6 games)
12.8 (5 games)Turnovers per game12.9 (7 games)
7.6 (5 games)Steals per game7.0 (7 games)
2.6 (5 games)Blocks per game2.1 (7 games)
Turk Telekom
Based on 11 games
Away matches onlyFrankfurt
Based on 9 games
11Games9
5W 6LW · L3W 6L
45%Win rate33%
79.64Scored per game78.56
80.36Conceded per game86.67
-8Score difference-73
99Most points scored93
65Fewest points scored65
20.2 (4 games)Q1 average points19.7 (6 games)
19.5 (4 games)Q2 average points18.8 (6 games)
21.0 (4 games)Q3 average points20.5 (6 games)
18.5 (4 games)Q4 average points21.7 (6 games)
39.8 (4 games)First half average points38.5 (6 games)
39.5 (4 games)Second half average points42.2 (6 games)
160.0Average combined score165.2
0/4 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
29.8 (6 games)Rebounds per game31.8 (6 games)
18.0 (6 games)Assists per game15.5 (6 games)
29% (6 games)Three-point percentage34% (6 games)
73% (3 games)Free throw percentage71% (5 games)
43% (6 games)Field goal percentage46% (6 games)
61% (4 games)True shooting (TS%)56% (5 games)
12.8 (6 games)Turnovers per game15.7 (6 games)
8.8 (6 games)Steals per game6.5 (6 games)
2.5 (6 games)Blocks per game3.5 (6 games)
Turk TelekomBBLFrankfurt
Based on 15 games
—Games15
—W · L5W 10L
—Win rate33%
—Scored per game77.60
—Conceded per game86.00
—Score difference-126
—Most points scored97
—Fewest points scored61
—Q1 average points21.0 (9 games)
—Q2 average points18.7 (9 games)
—Q3 average points21.7 (9 games)
—Q4 average points21.3 (9 games)
—First half average points39.7 (9 games)
—Second half average points43.0 (9 games)
—Average combined score163.6
—Overtime games0/9 games
—Rebounds per game32.1 (9 games)
—Assists per game16.9 (9 games)
—Three-point percentage37% (9 games)
—Free throw percentage71% (9 games)
—Field goal percentage47% (9 games)
—True shooting (TS%)58% (9 games)
—Turnovers per game14.9 (9 games)
—Steals per game7.2 (9 games)
—Blocks per game2.7 (9 games)
Turk Telekom
Based on 7 games
EuroCupFrankfurt
Based on 3 games
7Games3
2W 5LW · L2W 1L
29%Win rate67%
80.86Scored per game77.33
81.29Conceded per game83.67
-3Score difference-19
99Most points scored81
65Fewest points scored72
20.3Q1 average points16.7
19.9Q2 average points19.0
21.1Q3 average points21.7
19.6Q4 average points20.0
40.1First half average points35.7
40.7Second half average points41.7
162.1Average combined score161.0
0/7 gamesOvertime games0/3 games
32.3Rebounds per game32.3
15.9Assists per game15.7
31%Three-point percentage33%
Not enough data (1 games)Free throw percentageNot enough data (2 games)
42%Field goal percentage42%
67% (3 games)True shooting (TS%)Not enough data (2 games)
13.7Turnovers per game11.0
7.6Steals per game6.7
2.6Blocks per game3.7
Turk Telekom
Based on 7 games
Super LigFrankfurt
7Games—
4W 3LW · L—
57%Win rate—
75.86Scored per game—
74.00Conceded per game—
+13Score difference—
88Most points scored—
66Fewest points scored—
149.9Average combined score—
27.5 (4 games)Rebounds per game—
18.5 (4 games)Assists per game—
28% (4 games)Three-point percentage—
77% (4 games)Free throw percentage—
44% (4 games)Field goal percentage—
54% (4 games)True shooting (TS%)—
11.2 (4 games)Turnovers per game—
9.5 (4 games)Steals per game—
2.5 (4 games)Blocks per game—
Turk Telekom
Based on 6 games
Club FriendlyFrankfurt
6Games—
5W 1LW · L—
83%Win rate—
83.00Scored per game—
79.00Conceded per game—
+24Score difference—
93Most points scored—
72Fewest points scored—
162.0Average combined score—
Turk TelekomGerman CupFrankfurt
Based on 2 games
—Games2
—W · L2W 0L
—Score difference+44
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (2 games)
Recent matches
As of Oct 20 21:03

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions
Collection is scheduled closer to kick-off