Imabari vs Vanraure
Arigato Service Dream
3 : 3Final score · Provisional
Full time · Draw
1X2 Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Provisional · odds are for reference
Lineups · Absences
No provider data
Confirmed out · Doubtful
No players on the injured list
As of Oct 17 01:53
Match result
Final(Provisional)- Final score
- 3 : 3
- Result
- Draw Final(Provisional)
| Score by half | HT | 2H | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imabari | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Vanraure | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Timeline Goals · Cards · Substitutions
- 19'GoalE. JunioAssist: Wesley Tanque
- 31'Yellow cardH. Abe
- 40'Yellow cardW. Owie
- 45+1'GoalS. Otoizumi
- 46'SubstitutionS. SuzukiOff: H. Yukie
- 46'SubstitutionA. PalocevicOff: H. Abe
- 52'Penalty goalW. Owie
- 54'Yellow cardA. Palocevic
- 56'SubstitutionK. MochiiOff: Wesley Tanque
- 59'GoalF. Unoki
- 63'SubstitutionR. SawakamiOff: A. Sato
- 69'GoalE. Junio
- 77'SubstitutionK. FuruyamaOff: Y. Komai
- 82'SubstitutionY. IgariOff: Y. Sato
- 83'SubstitutionS. NakanoOff: W. Owie
- 87'Yellow cardK. Mori
- 88'SubstitutionK. OkaOff: K. Nagata
- 90'SubstitutionT. KondoOff: K. Mori
- 90'SubstitutionT. YamadaOff: Y. Kajiura
- 90+4'GoalE. JunioAssist: A. Palocevic
Odds
Final odds before kickoff · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home2.41Draw3.35Away2.97Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home2.33→2.41Draw3.27→3.35Away3.02→2.97
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.41▲ | 3.35 | 2.97▼ | |
| 2.35▼ | 3.35▲ | 3.07 | |
| 2.36▲ | 3.33▲ | 3.07▲ | |
| 2.35▲ | 3.31▲ | 3.06▲ | |
| First | 2.33 | 3.27 | 3.02 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.41 | 3.35 | 2.97 |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.80 |
| bet365 | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 |
| Marathon | 2.22 | 3.20 | 2.81 |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 3.20 | 2.88 |
| Betano | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.90 |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
Asian handicap0Home 01.74Away 02.14Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home1.67→1.74Away2.18→2.14
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 0 · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74▲ | 2.14▼ | |
| 1.69▲ | 2.21▲ | |
| 1.68 | 2.20▲ | |
| 1.68▲ | 2.19▲ | |
| First | 1.67 | 2.18 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Home 0 | Away 0 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 2.14 |
| bet365 | 1.68 | 2.15 |
| Marathon | 1.64 | 2.06 |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.06 |
| BetVictor | 1.63 | 2.10 |
Over/Under2.5Over 2.52.00Under 2.51.85Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Over1.99→2.00Under1.81→1.85
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 2.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00▼ | 1.85▲ | |
| 2.01▲ | 1.83 | |
| 2.00▲ | 1.83▲ | |
| 1.99 | 1.82▲ | |
| First | 1.99 | 1.81 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| Marathon | 1.93 | 1.75 |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.75 |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.78 |
| BetVictor | 1.92 | 1.76 |
Both teams to scoreYes1.75No2.00Betfair · Bookmaker 6Yes1.67→1.75No2.10→2.00
Odds flowReference Betfair · Through the last odds before kickoff
| Changed at | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Closed | ||
| 1.75▲ | 2.00▼ | |
| First | 1.67 | 2.10 |
Odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| Marathon | 1.74 | 1.93 |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.96 |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
20 teamsSeason team record · 2026/27 Based on 14 · 12 games (not the full season)
| Imabari | All | Vanraure |
|---|---|---|
| 14 | Games | 12 |
| 4 | Won | 3 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 8 | Lost | 8 |
| 19 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 29 | Goals conceded | 24 |
| Imabari | Home | Vanraure |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 7 |
| 2 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 3 | Lost | 5 |
| 11 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 12 | Goals conceded | 10 |
| Imabari | Away | Vanraure |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 5 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 5 | Lost | 3 |
| 8 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 17 | Goals conceded | 14 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 3 | Matches without scoring | 7 |
| 1.36 | Goals scored per match | 0.75 |
| 2.07 | Goals conceded per match | 2.00 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 3 | Longest losing streak | 3 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Imabari | All | Vanraure |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 10 |
| 3 | Won | 3 |
| 2 | Drawn | 1 |
| 6 | Lost | 6 |
| 14 | Goals scored | 9 |
| 22 | Goals conceded | 20 |
| Imabari | Home | Vanraure |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 6 |
| 1 | Won | 2 |
| 1 | Drawn | 0 |
| 3 | Lost | 4 |
| 7 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 11 | Goals conceded | 8 |
| Imabari | Away | Vanraure |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Games | 4 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 1 | Drawn | 1 |
| 3 | Lost | 2 |
| 7 | Goals scored | 6 |
| 11 | Goals conceded | 12 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 5 |
| 1.27 | Goals scored per match | 0.90 |
| 2.00 | Goals conceded per match | 2.00 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 4 | Longest losing streak | 2 |
| 1 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Imabari | All | Vanraure |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 4 | Goals scored | 0 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Imabari | Home | Vanraure |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 1 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 4 | Goals scored | — |
| 1 | Goals conceded | — |
| Imabari | Away | Vanraure |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 0 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 0 | Goals scored | 0 |
| 4 | Goals conceded | 2 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| Not enough records (2 games) | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| Imabari | All | Vanraure |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 0 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 1 | Lost | 1 |
| 1 | Goals scored | 0 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Imabari | Home | Vanraure |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 1 |
| — | Goals scored | 0 |
| — | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Imabari | Away | Vanraure |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 1 | Lost | — |
| 1 | Goals scored | — |
| 2 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 0 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| Not enough records (1 games) | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| 0 | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
Competitions counted: J2 League · Emperor's Cup · J.League Cup
Standings
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | +10 | 23 | WWWWD |
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | +11 | 20 | WDWDD |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 20 | DWDWW |
| 4 | Toyama | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | +9 | 18 | DWDWD |
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +6 | 17 | LWDWL |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | +2 | 17 | DDWDW |
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 14 | WWDDD |
| 8 | Fujieda MYFC | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | +2 | 13 | LDDDL |
| 9 | Blaublitz | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 13 | LWDDW |
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | +0 | 13 | DDWWW |
| 11 | Iwata | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -1 | 13 | WLLLW |
| 12 | Tokushima | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -2 | 13 | LLWWL |
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | +2 | 12 | LLWLL |
| 14 | Iwaki | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | -4 | 12 | WLLWW |
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 11 | WLLLL |
| 16 | Tochigi City | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -1 | 10 | LLLLD |
| 17 | Imabari | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -8 | 10 | WWLLW |
| 18 | Kofu | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -9 | 10 | WLLLL |
| 19 | Vanraure | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -11 | 10 | LLWLL |
| 20 | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -7 | 8 | LWLDD |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Albirex Niigata | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Blaublitz | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Fujieda MYFC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Imabari | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Iwaki | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Iwata | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Kofu | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Montedio Yamagata | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Oita Trinita | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Omiya Ardija | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Sagan Tosu | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Shonan Bellmare | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Tochigi City | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Tokushima | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Toyama | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Vanraure | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Vegalta Sendai | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Yokohama FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +7 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Albirex Niigata | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Blaublitz | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Fujieda MYFC | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Imabari | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Iwaki | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Iwata | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Kofu | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -8 | 0 | |
| — | Montedio Yamagata | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Oita Trinita | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Omiya Ardija | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Sagan Tosu | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Shonan Bellmare | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Tochigi City | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Tokushima | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Toyama | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +6 | 0 | |
| — | Vanraure | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Vegalta Sendai | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Yokohama FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
As of Oct 17 07:00
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
ImabariWWLLLWDLLW6W 3D 11L
VanraureLLWLLDLWLL3W 5D 12L
| Imabari Based on 20 games | Vanraure Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 6W 3D 11L | W · D · L | 3W 5D 12L |
| 30% | Win rate | 15% |
| 15% | Draw rate | 25% |
| 1.20 | Scored per game | 0.50 |
| 1.75 | Conceded per game | 1.55 |
| -11 | Score difference | -21 |
| 10% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 15% | Failed to score rate | 60% |
| 75% | Both teams scored rate | 30% |
| 75% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 25% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.1 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.3 |
| 1.1 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| Imabari Based on 9 games | Home matches only | Vanraure Based on 13 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 13 |
| 3W 0D 6L | W · D · L | 2W 3D 8L |
| 33% | Win rate | 15% |
| 0% | Draw rate | 23% |
| 1.33 | Scored per game | 0.38 |
| 1.67 | Conceded per game | 1.15 |
| -3 | Score difference | -10 |
| 22% | Clean sheet rate | 23% |
| 11% | Failed to score rate | 69% |
| 67% | Both teams scored rate | 15% |
| 78% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 8% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 |
| 1.1 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| Imabari Based on 11 games | Away matches only | Vanraure Based on 7 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 7 |
| 3W 3D 5L | W · D · L | 1W 2D 4L |
| 27% | Win rate | 14% |
| 27% | Draw rate | 29% |
| 1.09 | Scored per game | 0.71 |
| 1.82 | Conceded per game | 2.29 |
| -8 | Score difference | -11 |
| 0% | Clean sheet rate | 14% |
| 18% | Failed to score rate | 43% |
| 82% | Both teams scored rate | 57% |
| 73% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 57% |
| 0.6 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.1 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 1.2 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.3 |
| Imabari Based on 17 games | J2 League | Vanraure Based on 18 games |
|---|---|---|
| 17 | Games | 18 |
| 5W 3D 9L | W · D · L | 3W 5D 10L |
| 29% | Win rate | 17% |
| 18% | Draw rate | 28% |
| 1.12 | Scored per game | 0.56 |
| 1.65 | Conceded per game | 1.50 |
| -9 | Score difference | -17 |
| 12% | Clean sheet rate | 22% |
| 12% | Failed to score rate | 56% |
| 76% | Both teams scored rate | 33% |
| 71% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 28% |
| 0.7 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.4 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 |
| 1.1 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| Imabari Based on 2 games | Emperor's Cup | Vanraure Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 1W 0D 1L | W · D · L | 0W 0D 1L |
| -1 | Score difference | -2 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
| Imabari Based on 1 games | J.League Cup | Vanraure Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 0W 0D 1L | W · D · L | 0W 0D 1L |
| -1 | Score difference | -2 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Recent matches
WTokushima1:2ImabariOct 10, 2026 05:00 · J2 League · Pocarisweat StadiumWTochigi City1:2ImabariOct 3, 2026 08:00 · J2 League · City Football StationLImabari1:2Shonan BellmareSep 26, 2026 08:00 · J2 League · Arigato Service DreamLKashiwa Reysol4:0ImabariSep 23, 2026 08:00 · Emperor's Cup · Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa StadiumLYokohama FC2:1ImabariSep 19, 2026 10:00 · J2 League · MNHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football StadiumWImabari1:0Sagan TosuSep 12, 2026 10:00 · J2 League · Arigato Service DreamDOita Trinita1:1ImabariSep 6, 2026 10:00 · J2 League · Resonac Dome OitaLKanazawa2:1ImabariSep 2, 2026 10:00 · J.League Cup · Ishikawa Athletics StadiumLImabari0:3Montedio YamagataAug 29, 2026 10:00 · J2 League · Arigato Service DreamWImabari4:1BlaublitzAug 26, 2026 10:00 · Emperor's Cup · Arigato Service DreamLToyama4:0ImabariAug 22, 2026 09:30 · J2 League · Toyama StadiumLImabari2:3Omiya ArdijaAug 15, 2026 10:00 · J2 League · Asics Satoyama StadiumLIwaki2:1ImabariAug 9, 2026 09:00 · J2 League · Iwaki Greenfield
2026 season
DVanraure1:1Pens 3-5ImabariJun 7, 2026 04:00 · J2 LeagueLImabari1:2RyukyuMay 31, 2026 05:00 · J2 LeagueDTokushima Vortis1:1Pens 4-3ImabariMay 24, 2026 05:00 · J2 LeagueLImabari1:2KamatamareMay 17, 2026 05:00 · J2 LeagueWOsaka1:2ImabariMay 9, 2026 05:00 · J2 LeagueWImabari1:0Kochi UnitedMay 6, 2026 05:00 · J2 LeagueLImabari1:2Nara ClubMay 3, 2026 05:03 · J2 LeagueLOmiya Ardija3:1VanraureOct 10, 2026 05:00 · J2 League · NACK5 Stadium OmiyaLVanraure0:2Yokohama FCOct 4, 2026 04:00 · J2 League · Prifoods StadiumWIwata1:2VanraureSep 26, 2026 08:00 · J2 League · Yamaha StadiumLVanraure0:3Tegevajaro MiyazakiSep 18, 2026 04:00 · J2 League · Prifoods StadiumLVanraure0:1Shonan BellmareSep 12, 2026 09:30 · J2 League · Prifoods StadiumDFujieda MYFC0:0VanraureSep 5, 2026 09:30 · J2 League · Fujieda soccer stadiumLVanraure0:2Tochigi CitySep 2, 2026 09:30 · J.League Cup · Prifoods StadiumWVanraure1:0BlaublitzAug 29, 2026 09:30 · J2 League · Prifoods StadiumLOmiya Ardija2:0VanraureAug 26, 2026 12:00 · Emperor's Cup · NACK5 Stadium OmiyaLVanraure0:2Vegalta SendaiAug 22, 2026 08:00 · J2 League · Prifoods StadiumLTochigi City5:0VanraureAug 15, 2026 09:00 · J2 League · City Football StationWVanraure2:0ToyamaAug 8, 2026 09:30 · J2 League · Prifoods Stadium
2026 season
DVanraure1:1Pens 3-5ImabariJun 7, 2026 04:00 · J2 LeagueLVanraure0:1Fukushima UtdJun 1, 2026 10:00 · J2 LeagueDVanraure0:0Tochigi SCMay 24, 2026 04:00 · J2 LeagueDSagamihara1:1Pens 2-4VanraureMay 16, 2026 05:00 · J2 LeagueDVanraure1:1Pens 4-5Vegalta SendaiMay 10, 2026 05:00 · J2 LeagueLVanraure0:1Shonan BellmareMay 6, 2026 05:00 · J2 LeagueLVanraure0:1KusatsuMay 3, 2026 04:03 · J2 LeagueLYokohama4:1VanraureApr 29, 2026 05:00 · J2 LeagueAs of Oct 17 07:00
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 1 match0Imabari W
1D
0Vanraure W
Not enough records (1 games)Average combined score
Imabari Reference
- Scored : Conceded
- 1 : 1
- At home
- —
- Away
- 0W 1D 0L
As of Oct 10 05:04
Roster
Roster 32 players · This season · all competitions · based on 13 matches
Roster 28 players · This season · received matches · based on 12 matches
As of Oct 17 01:53
Coach
ImabariCoach Yoshikiyo Kuboyama
VanraureCoach Keiji Kuraishi
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 17 01:53
Next matches
Oct 21, 202610:00 vs Vegalta SendaiYurtec Stadium SendaiAwayJ2 LeagueOct 25, 202605:00 vs BlaublitzSoyu StadiumAwayJ2 LeagueOct 31, 202605:05 vs KofuArigato Service DreamHomeJ2 LeagueNov 3, 202605:50 vs Hokkaido Consadole SapporoArigato Service DreamHomeJ2 LeagueNov 7, 202605:00 vs Albirex NiigataDenka Big Swan StadiumAwayJ2 LeagueNov 15, 202605:00 vs IwataArigato Service DreamHomeJ2 League
Oct 21, 202610:00 vs TokushimaPocarisweat StadiumAwayJ2 LeagueOct 25, 202605:00 vs Sagan TosuEkimae Real Estate StadiumAwayJ2 LeagueOct 31, 202605:00 vs Montedio YamagataPrifoods StadiumHomeJ2 LeagueNov 3, 202605:00 vs Oita TrinitaResonac Dome OitaAwayJ2 LeagueNov 8, 202604:00 vs Hokkaido Consadole SapporoPrifoods StadiumHomeJ2 LeagueNov 15, 202604:00 vs IwakiPrifoods StadiumHomeJ2 League
Match info · Related matches
Imabari and Vanraure met in J2 League on 17 Oct 2026 05:00 UTC at Arigato Service Dream.
The match ended Imabari 3-3 Vanraure.
Imabari are 17th in the table and Vanraure are 19th.
Imabari won 2, drew 0 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
Vanraure won 1, drew 0 and lost 4 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 1 meetings, Imabari won 0, Vanraure won 0 and 1 ended level.
Main market 1X2 odds are 2.41 · 3.35 · 2.97.
Imabari · Previous match: Tokushima vs Imabari (10 Oct 2026) · Next match: Vegalta Sendai vs Imabari (21 Oct 2026)
Vanraure · Previous match: Omiya Ardija vs Vanraure (10 Oct 2026) · Next match: Tokushima vs Vanraure (21 Oct 2026)
Other J2 League matches that day
- Vegalta Sendai vs Tokushima
- Tochigi City vs Yokohama FC
- Sagan Tosu vs Omiya Ardija
- Fujieda MYFC vs Montedio Yamagata
- Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo vs Blaublitz
- Oita Trinita vs Albirex Niigata
- Toyama vs Shonan Bellmare
- Tegevajaro Miyazaki vs Iwata
J2 League matches this week
- Iwaki vs Kofu
- Montedio Yamagata vs Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo
- Kofu vs Yokohama FC
- Tegevajaro Miyazaki vs Blaublitz
- Iwata vs Oita Trinita
- Omiya Ardija vs Toyama
- Tochigi City vs Fujieda MYFC
- Shonan Bellmare vs Iwaki
- Vegalta Sendai vs Imabari
- Tokushima vs Vanraure
Latest posts
- Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Sporting Kansas City vs Real Salt Lake Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Austin FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Orlando City vs DC United Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- AS Roma vs Genoa Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Troyes vs Lens Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Lille vs Brest Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Telstar vs Feyenoord Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- New York Red Bulls vs Toronto FC Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Valencia vs Ath Bilbao Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- New York City vs Los Angeles FC Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Sparta Rotterdam vs Willem II Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Strasbourg vs PSG Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- Yongin vs Ansan Greeners
- Gimpo FC vs Paju Frontier
- KoGas vs LG Sakers
- Gyeongnam vs Asan
- Expressway Co W vs IBK W
- Ulsan HD vs Bucheon FC 1995
- A. Zverev vs A. Davidovich Fokina
- Sydney vs Perth
- Central Coast Mariners vs Newcastle Jets
- Toyama vs Shonan Bellmare
- S. Kartal vs J. Ostapenko
- NEC Red Rockets W vs Himeji Victorina W
- Tegevajaro Miyazaki vs Iwata
- Kashiwa Reysol vs Nagoya Grampus
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.