Gimpo FC vs Paju Frontier
Lineups · Absences
| Dias LuanInjury |
Odds
Main markets 4 · UpdatedProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
1X2Home1.78▲Draw3.67▲Away4.48▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Home1.78→1.78Draw3.61→3.67Away4.35→4.48
| Changed at | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 3.67▲ | 4.48▲ | |
| 1.78▲ | 3.64▼ | 4.42▲ | |
| 1.76▼ | 3.68▲ | 4.41▲ | |
| First | 1.78 | 3.61 | 4.35 |
| Bookmaker | Home | Draw | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.78▲ | 3.67▲ | 4.48▲ |
| bet365 | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 |
| Marathon | 1.69 | 3.44 | 4.25 |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 3.44 | 4.35 |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.60▲ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed | Closed |
Asian handicap-0.5Home -0.51.78▲Away +0.52.06▲Pinnacle · Bookmaker 3Home1.79→1.78Away2.03→2.06
| Changed at | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 2.06▲ | |
| 1.78▲ | 2.05▼ | |
| 1.76 | 2.06▲ | |
| 1.76▼ | 2.05▲ | |
| First | 1.79 | 2.03 |
| Bookmaker | Home -0.5 | Away +0.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.78▲ | 2.06▲ |
| bet365 | 1.72▼ | 2.08▲ |
| BetVictor | 1.69 | 2.01▲ |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Over/Under2.5Over 2.52.12▲Under 2.51.72▼Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over2.08→2.12Under1.73→1.72
| Changed at | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12▲ | 1.72 | |
| 2.11▲ | 1.72▼ | |
| 2.06▲ | 1.75 | |
| 2.05▼ | 1.75▲ | |
| First | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| Bookmaker | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.12▲ | 1.72▼ |
| bet365 | 2.10▲ | 1.70▼ |
| Marathon | 1.96 | 1.72 |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.72 |
| BetVictor | 2.02▲ | 1.68▼ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
Both teams to scoreYes2.00No1.73bet365 · Bookmaker 4Yes2.00No changeNo1.73No change
No change · the value hasn’t changed since the first observation
| Bookmaker | Yes | No |
|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| Marathon | 1.87 | 1.79 |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.82 |
| BetVictor | 1.95▲ | 1.75▼ |
| Betfair | Closed | Closed |
| Betano | Closed | Closed |
View all markets 34 lines · Suspended · Expired 2 hidden
| Line | Home | Away | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.40 | 1.01 | Marathon |
| -2.5 | 6.60 | 1.11 | bet365 |
| -2.25 | 6.00 | 1.12 | bet365 |
| -2 | 5.75 | 1.14 | bet365 |
| -1.75 | 4.28 | 1.23 | Pinnacle |
| -1.5 | 3.35 | 1.33 | Pinnacle |
| -1.25 | 2.95 | 1.41 | Pinnacle |
| -1 | 2.53 | 1.53 | Pinnacle |
| -0.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 | Pinnacle |
| -0.5 Main line | 1.78 | 2.06 | Pinnacle |
| -0.25 | 1.56 | 2.47 | Pinnacle |
| 0 | 1.33 | 3.35 | Pinnacle |
| 0.25 | 1.26 | 3.90 | Pinnacle |
| 0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 | bet365 |
| 0.75 | 1.12 | 6.00 | bet365 |
| 1.5 | 1.02 | 9.00 | 1xBet |
| Line | Over | Under | Bookmaker |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 10.00 | bet365 |
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.10 | Marathon |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.40 | Marathon |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.15 | Marathon |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 3.04 | Pinnacle |
| 1.75 | 1.47 | 2.70 | Pinnacle |
| 2 | 1.61 | 2.34 | Pinnacle |
| 2.25 | 1.87 | 1.95 | Pinnacle |
| 2.5 Main line | 2.12 | 1.72 | Pinnacle |
| 2.75 | 2.45 | 1.55 | Pinnacle |
| 3 | 2.74 | 1.35 | Marathon |
| 3.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 | Marathon |
| 3.5 | 3.79 | 1.26 | Pinnacle |
| 3.75 | 4.30 | 1.14 | Marathon |
| 4 | 6.05 | 1.06 | Marathon |
| 4.25 | 6.40 | 1.05 | Marathon |
| 4.5 | 8.00 | 1.08 | bet365 |
| 5.5 | 19.00 | 1.02 | bet365 |
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
- Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
- Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
- Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included
Season team record · Standings · 2026
17 teams| Gimpo FC | All | Paju Frontier |
|---|---|---|
| 28 | Games | 24 |
| 11 | Won | 9 |
| 10 | Drawn | 2 |
| 7 | Lost | 13 |
| 36 | Goals scored | 28 |
| 33 | Goals conceded | 34 |
| Gimpo FC | Home | Paju Frontier |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Games | 12 |
| 4 | Won | 4 |
| 5 | Drawn | 1 |
| 4 | Lost | 7 |
| 15 | Goals scored | 14 |
| 16 | Goals conceded | 16 |
| Gimpo FC | Away | Paju Frontier |
|---|---|---|
| 15 | Games | 12 |
| 7 | Won | 5 |
| 5 | Drawn | 1 |
| 3 | Lost | 6 |
| 21 | Goals scored | 14 |
| 17 | Goals conceded | 18 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 7 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 4 | Matches without scoring | 8 |
| 1.29 | Goals scored per match | 1.17 |
| 1.18 | Goals conceded per match | 1.42 |
| 3 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 5 |
| 2 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Gimpo FC | All | Paju Frontier |
|---|---|---|
| 25 | Games | 22 |
| 8 | Won | 8 |
| 10 | Drawn | 2 |
| 7 | Lost | 12 |
| 31 | Goals scored | 25 |
| 31 | Goals conceded | 29 |
| Gimpo FC | Home | Paju Frontier |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 11 |
| 2 | Won | 3 |
| 5 | Drawn | 1 |
| 4 | Lost | 7 |
| 12 | Goals scored | 11 |
| 15 | Goals conceded | 14 |
| Gimpo FC | Away | Paju Frontier |
|---|---|---|
| 14 | Games | 11 |
| 6 | Won | 5 |
| 5 | Drawn | 1 |
| 3 | Lost | 5 |
| 19 | Goals scored | 14 |
| 16 | Goals conceded | 15 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 6 | Clean sheets | 3 |
| 4 | Matches without scoring | 7 |
| 1.24 | Goals scored per match | 1.14 |
| 1.24 | Goals conceded per match | 1.32 |
| 3 | Longest winning streak | 2 |
| 2 | Longest losing streak | 5 |
| 3 | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
| Gimpo FC | All | Paju Frontier |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 2 |
| 3 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 5 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 5 |
| Gimpo FC | Home | Paju Frontier |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 3 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 2 |
| Gimpo FC | Away | Paju Frontier |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 1 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 2 | Goals scored | 0 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 3 |
Advanced metrics · 2026
| 1 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 0 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| 1.67 | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| 0.67 | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (2 games) |
| 3 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Bluewings | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | +22 | 56 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 26 | 14 | 9 | 3 | +22 | 51 | WWDDW |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 27 | 15 | 6 | 6 | +16 | 51 | WWLWD |
| 4 | Daegu | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | +13 | 46 | LWDWD |
| 5 | Hwaseong | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | +13 | 44 | LDWDW |
| 6 | Busan | 27 | 12 | 6 | 9 | +7 | 42 | DLWLL |
| 7 | Asan | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | +3 | 35 | DWLLW |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 26 | 8 | 11 | 7 | +0 | 35 | LWDLL |
| 9 | Gyeongnam | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | +0 | 34 | LDWWD |
| 10 | Cheongju | 27 | 6 | 14 | 7 | -8 | 32 | WWWLL |
| 11 | Seongnam | 26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | -4 | 31 | LDLWD |
| 12 | Paju Frontier | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | -4 | 30 | DWDLD |
| 13 | Yongin | 26 | 5 | 12 | 9 | -5 | 27 | LDLDW |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 27 | 5 | 11 | 11 | -6 | 26 | WLDDL |
| 15 | Jeonnam | 26 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -14 | 24 | WLDDW |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 27 | 6 | 4 | 17 | -25 | 22 | LLLWL |
| 17 | Gimhae | 26 | 2 | 8 | 16 | -30 | 14 | DLLDL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Ansan Greeners | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | -16 | 0 | |
| — | Asan | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Busan | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | +8 | 0 | |
| — | Cheonan City | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Cheongju | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | -7 | 0 | |
| — | Daegu | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | +10 | 0 | |
| — | Gimhae | 13 | 0 | 4 | 9 | -19 | 0 | |
| — | Gimpo FC | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Gyeongnam | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Hwaseong | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | +10 | 0 | |
| — | Jeonnam | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Paju Frontier | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Seongnam | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Seoul E-Land | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | +7 | 0 | |
| — | Suwon Bluewings | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | +11 | 0 | |
| — | Suwon FC | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | +14 | 0 | |
| — | Yongin | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | -2 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Ansan Greeners | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -9 | 0 | |
| — | Asan | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Busan | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Cheonan City | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -6 | 0 | |
| — | Cheongju | 13 | 3 | 8 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Daegu | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Gimhae | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -11 | 0 | |
| — | Gimpo FC | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Gyeongnam | 13 | 1 | 8 | 4 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Hwaseong | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Jeonnam | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -12 | 0 | |
| — | Paju Frontier | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Seongnam | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -5 | 0 | |
| — | Seoul E-Land | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | +9 | 0 | |
| — | Suwon Bluewings | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | +11 | 0 | |
| — | Suwon FC | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | +8 | 0 | |
| — | Yongin | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | -3 | 0 |
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Gimpo FC Based on 20 games | Paju Frontier Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 8W 7D 5L | W · D · L | 5W 6D 9L |
| 40% | Win rate | 25% |
| 35% | Draw rate | 30% |
| 1.20 | Scored per game | 0.80 |
| 1.15 | Conceded per game | 1.15 |
| +1 | Score difference | -7 |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | 25% |
| 15% | Failed to score rate | 55% |
| 60% | Both teams scored rate | 40% |
| 40% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 35% |
| 0.5 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.1 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| Gimpo FC Based on 13 games | Home matches only | Paju Frontier Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Games | 10 |
| 4W 5D 4L | W · D · L | 2W 3D 5L |
| 31% | Win rate | 20% |
| 38% | Draw rate | 30% |
| 1.15 | Scored per game | 0.80 |
| 1.23 | Conceded per game | 1.10 |
| -1 | Score difference | -3 |
| 23% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 15% | Failed to score rate | 60% |
| 62% | Both teams scored rate | 40% |
| 38% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 30% |
| 0.5 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.5 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| Gimpo FC Based on 7 games | Away matches only | Paju Frontier Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Games | 10 |
| 4W 2D 1L | W · D · L | 3W 3D 4L |
| 57% | Win rate | 30% |
| 29% | Draw rate | 30% |
| 1.29 | Scored per game | 0.80 |
| 1.00 | Conceded per game | 1.20 |
| +2 | Score difference | -4 |
| 29% | Clean sheet rate | 30% |
| 14% | Failed to score rate | 50% |
| 57% | Both teams scored rate | 40% |
| 43% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 40% |
| 0.4 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.1 |
| 0.9 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.3 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.1 |
| Gimpo FC Based on 17 games | K League 2 | Paju Frontier Based on 18 games |
|---|---|---|
| 17 | Games | 18 |
| 5W 7D 5L | W · D · L | 4W 6D 8L |
| 29% | Win rate | 22% |
| 41% | Draw rate | 33% |
| 1.12 | Scored per game | 0.72 |
| 1.24 | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| -2 | Score difference | -5 |
| 24% | Clean sheet rate | 28% |
| 18% | Failed to score rate | 56% |
| 59% | Both teams scored rate | 39% |
| 35% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 28% |
| 0.6 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.5 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.8 |
| Gimpo FC Based on 3 games | Korea Cup | Paju Frontier Based on 2 games |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 2 |
| 3W 0D 0L | W · D · L | 1W 0D 1L |
| 100% | Win rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 0% | Draw rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 1.67 | Scored per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 0.67 | Conceded per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| +3 | Score difference | -2 |
| 33% | Clean sheet rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 0% | Failed to score rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 67% | Both teams scored rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 67% | Over 2.5 goals rate | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 0.0 | First half goals scored (avg) | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 1.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | Not enough data (2 games) |
| 0.0 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | Not enough data (2 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 1 match- Scored : Conceded
- 1 : 0
- At home
- —
- Away
- 1W 0D 0L
Roster
Coach
Next matches
Match info · Related matches
Gimpo FC and Paju Frontier meet in K League 2 on 17 Oct 2026 07:30 UTC at Gimpo Salter Soccer Field.
Gimpo FC are 8th in the table and Paju Frontier are 12th.
Gimpo FC won 1, drew 1 and lost 3 of their last 5 matches.
Paju Frontier won 1, drew 3 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 1 meetings, Gimpo FC won 1, Paju Frontier won 0 and 0 ended level.
Main market 1X2 odds are 1.78 · 3.67 · 4.48.
Gimpo FC · Previous match: Gimpo FC vs Seoul E-Land (9 Oct 2026) · Next match: Gimpo FC vs Gimhae (24 Oct 2026)
Paju Frontier · Previous match: Paju Frontier vs Busan (10 Oct 2026) · Next match: Paju Frontier vs Hwaseong (25 Oct 2026)
Other K League 2 matches that day
K League 2 matches this week
- Seoul E-Land vs Gimhae
- Suwon Bluewings vs Hwaseong
- Busan vs Jeonnam
- Jeonnam vs Daegu
- Gimpo FC vs Gimhae
Latest posts
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Horsens vs Randers FC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Umber
- Besiktas vs Bayern Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain) Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Halo
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Maple
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Juno
- Burnley vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Henan Songshan Longmen vs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Goyang Sono vs Mobis Phoebus Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs Adelaide Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Rook
- Sydney FC vs WS Wanderers Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
Upcoming matches
- Cottbus vs Nurnberg
- Holstein Kiel vs Hertha Berlin
- Besiktas vs Bayern
- Horsens vs Randers FC
- Wroclaw W vs Chemik Police W
- SK Rapid vs Hartberg
- Eintracht Frankfurt vs FC Koln
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo
- Burnley vs Wolves
- Dep. A Coruna vs Levante (Spain)
- GKS Katowice vs Zawiercie
- Corum vs Rizespor
- Brommapojkarna vs Djurgarden
- Zalgiris Kaunas vs Anadolu Efes
- Heerenveen vs Excelsior
No posts yet.