Language

Gremio vs Palmeiras

Match details
GremioHome
0 : 0Final score
PalmeirasAway
Full time · Draw
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference

Lineups · Absences

Confirmed lineup
Confirmed lineup Formation 3-4-3 · Starters 11 · Bench 12
1GWeverton
6DGustavo Martins
2DFabián Balbuena
82DWallace
18MJoão Pedro
20MMathias Villasanti
8MErick Noriega
54MPedro Gabriel
7FCristian Pavón
95FCarlos Vinícius
9FFrancis Amuzu
Bench 12
15MDanilo Barbosa
99FJosé Enamorado
77FJovane Cabral
22FMartin Braithwaite
14DMarcos Rocha
12GGabriel Grando
43DLuis Guedes
3DWagner Leonardo
10MFilip Krovinović
50MZortéa
30FMatheus Nascimento
11FTetê
Coach Luiz Scolari
Confirmed lineup Formation 4-2-2-2 · Starters 11 · Bench 12
1GCarlos Miguel
4DAgustín Giay
15DGustavo Gómez
2DAlexander Barboza
22DJoaquín Piquerez
17MMarlon Freitas
30MLucas Evangelista
11MJhon Arias
8MAndreas Pereira
42FJosé Manuel López
9FVitor Roque
Bench 12
7MFelipe Anderson
19FRamón Sosa
56DArthur Gabriel
18MMauricio
12DKhellven
14GMarcelo Lomba
3DBruno Fuchs
43DLuis Benedetti
50MLuis Pacheco
48MLarson
32MEmiliano Martínez
39FHeittor
Coach Ferreira Abel
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Not received yet
As of Sep 26 21:04

Match result

Final
Final score
0 : 0
Result
Draw Final
Score by halfHT2HTotal
Gremio000
Palmeiras000
Timeline Goals · Cards · Substitutions
  1. 33'Yellow cardAgustín Giay
  2. 40'Yellow cardErick Noriega
  3. 46'SubstitutionDanilo BarbosaOff: Erick Noriega
  4. 64'Yellow cardJoão Pedro
  5. 67'Yellow cardCarlos Vinícius
  6. 68'SubstitutionJosé EnamoradoOff: Cristian Pavón
  7. 69'Yellow cardGustavo Martins
  8. 69'SubstitutionJovane CabralOff: Francis Amuzu
  9. 72'SubstitutionFelipe AndersonOff: Jhon Arias
  10. 72'SubstitutionRamón SosaOff: Vitor Roque
  11. 73'Yellow cardAlexander Barboza
  12. 74'SubstitutionMartin BraithwaiteOff: Carlos Vinícius
  13. 77'Yellow cardJoaquín Piquerez
  14. 79'Yellow cardLucas Evangelista
  15. 79'SubstitutionArthur GabrielOff: Joaquín Piquerez
  16. 79'SubstitutionMauricioOff: Andreas Pereira
  17. 81'SubstitutionMarcos RochaOff: João Pedro
  18. 88'Yellow cardRamón Sosa
  19. 88'SubstitutionKhellvenOff: Agustín Giay
  20. 89'Yellow cardPedro Gabriel
Team stats · Final
28Possession72
0.97Expected goals (xG)2.49
7Shots31
4Shots on target10
2Corners9
19Fouls14
5Yellow cards5
236Passes610
10Saves4

Player stats · This match

Final
PlayerMinGoalsAssistsShotsYCRCRating
1 · GKWeverton900000010.0
2 · DFFabián Balbuena90000007.3
6 · DFGustavo Martins90001107.2
20 · MFMathias Villasanti90000006.9
54 · MFPedro Gabriel90001106.9
82 · DFWallace90000007.5
18 · MFJoão Pedro81000106.7
95 · FWCarlos Vinícius74001106.2
9 · FWFrancis Amuzu69000007.2
7 · FWCristian Pavón68002006.5
8 · MFErick Noriega45000106.3
15 · MF · SubDanilo Barbosa45000006.9
99 · FW · SubJosé Enamorado22000007.0
77 · FW · SubJovane Cabral21000006.3
22 · FW · SubMartin Braithwaite16000006.2
14 · DF · SubMarcos Rocha9000006.7
Final
PlayerMinGoalsAssistsShotsYCRCRating
1 · GKCarlos Miguel90000008.5
2 · DFAlexander Barboza90002107.3
15 · DFGustavo Gómez90001007.6
17 · MFMarlon Freitas90005007.6
30 · MFLucas Evangelista90001107.9
42 · FWJosé Manuel López90003007.0
4 · DFAgustín Giay88000106.7
8 · MFAndreas Pereira79001006.9
22 · DFJoaquín Piquerez79000107.0
9 · FWVitor Roque72004007.3
11 · MFJhon Arias72001007.2
7 · MF · SubFelipe Anderson18001006.7
19 · FW · SubRamón Sosa18003106.2
18 · MF · SubMauricio11001007.0
56 · DF · SubArthur Gabriel11000006.7
12 · DF · SubKhellven9000006.9
As of Sep 30 15:03

Odds

Final odds before kickoff

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
GremioLLLWWDLLWL6W 4D 10L
PalmeirasLWWDDDWWWL10W 6D 4L
Gremio
Based on 20 games
Palmeiras
Based on 20 games
20Games20
6W 4D 10LW · D · L10W 6D 4L
30%Win rate50%
20%Draw rate30%
1.35Scored per game1.70
1.45Conceded per game0.75
-2Score difference+19
15%Clean sheet rate50%
30%Failed to score rate20%
1.03 (18 games)Expected goals per game1.57 (14 games)
1.85 (18 games)Expected goals against per game1.12 (14 games)
60%Both teams scored rate45%
60%Over 2.5 goals rate45%
0.6 (18 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.8 (18 games)
0.7 (18 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.2 (18 games)
0.8 (18 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.9 (18 games)
0.9 (18 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.6 (18 games)
12.3 (18 games)Shots per game16.9 (14 games)
4.3 (18 games)Shots on target per game5.3 (14 games)
52% (18 games)Average possession53% (14 games)
4.9 (18 games)Corners per game5.8 (14 games)
2.7 (18 games)Yellow cards per game1.6 (14 games)
12.5 (18 games)Fouls per game11.6 (14 games)
Gremio
Based on 11 games
Home matches onlyPalmeiras
Based on 11 games
11Games11
5W 2D 4LW · D · L6W 3D 2L
45%Win rate55%
18%Draw rate27%
1.64Scored per game1.64
1.36Conceded per game0.64
+3Score difference+11
9%Clean sheet rate45%
18%Failed to score rate18%
1.31 (10 games)Expected goals per game1.80 (8 games)
1.71 (10 games)Expected goals against per game1.10 (8 games)
73%Both teams scored rate45%
64%Over 2.5 goals rate36%
0.6 (10 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.6 (10 games)
0.6 (10 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.2 (10 games)
0.9 (10 games)Second half goals scored (avg)0.9 (10 games)
0.8 (10 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.5 (10 games)
13.7 (10 games)Shots per game19.2 (8 games)
5.2 (10 games)Shots on target per game5.8 (8 games)
52% (10 games)Average possession58% (8 games)
5.7 (10 games)Corners per game6.1 (8 games)
2.5 (10 games)Yellow cards per game1.2 (8 games)
13.3 (10 games)Fouls per game10.2 (8 games)
Gremio
Based on 9 games
Away matches onlyPalmeiras
Based on 9 games
9Games9
1W 2D 6LW · D · L4W 3D 2L
11%Win rate44%
22%Draw rate33%
1.00Scored per game1.78
1.56Conceded per game0.89
-5Score difference+8
22%Clean sheet rate56%
44%Failed to score rate22%
0.68 (8 games)Expected goals per game1.28 (6 games)
2.03 (8 games)Expected goals against per game1.15 (6 games)
44%Both teams scored rate44%
56%Over 2.5 goals rate56%
0.5 (8 games)First half goals scored (avg)1.0 (8 games)
0.8 (8 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.2 (8 games)
0.6 (8 games)Second half goals scored (avg)1.0 (8 games)
1.0 (8 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.8 (8 games)
10.5 (8 games)Shots per game13.8 (6 games)
3.1 (8 games)Shots on target per game4.7 (6 games)
51% (8 games)Average possession47% (6 games)
3.9 (8 games)Corners per game5.3 (6 games)
3.0 (8 games)Yellow cards per game2.2 (6 games)
11.5 (8 games)Fouls per game13.5 (6 games)
Gremio
Based on 13 games
Serie APalmeiras
Based on 12 games
13Games12
3W 2D 8LW · D · L6W 4D 2L
23%Win rate50%
15%Draw rate33%
1.15Scored per game1.83
1.69Conceded per game0.75
-7Score difference+13
0%Clean sheet rate50%
31%Failed to score rate17%
0.81Expected goals per game1.42 (9 games)
1.85Expected goals against per game1.34 (9 games)
69%Both teams scored rate50%
62%Over 2.5 goals rate50%
0.5First half goals scored (avg)0.7
0.6First half goals conceded (avg)0.2
0.7Second half goals scored (avg)1.2
1.1Second half goals conceded (avg)0.6
10.5Shots per game16.4 (9 games)
3.5Shots on target per game5.1 (9 games)
49%Average possession56% (9 games)
4.5Corners per game6.0 (9 games)
2.8Yellow cards per game2.0 (9 games)
12.8Fouls per game12.4 (9 games)
GremioCopa LibertadoresPalmeiras
Based on 6 games
—Games6
—W · D · L3W 1D 2L
—Win rate50%
—Draw rate17%
—Scored per game1.50
—Conceded per game1.00
—Score difference+3
—Clean sheet rate33%
—Failed to score rate17%
—Expected goals per game1.84 (5 games)
—Expected goals against per game0.72 (5 games)
—Both teams scored rate50%
—Over 2.5 goals rate33%
—First half goals scored (avg)1.0
—First half goals conceded (avg)0.3
—Second half goals scored (avg)0.5
—Second half goals conceded (avg)0.7
—Shots per game17.8 (5 games)
—Shots on target per game5.6 (5 games)
—Average possession49% (5 games)
—Corners per game5.4 (5 games)
—Yellow cards per game1.0 (5 games)
—Fouls per game10.2 (5 games)
Gremio
Based on 5 games
Copa SudamericanaPalmeiras
5Games—
2W 1D 2LW · D · L—
40%Win rate—
20%Draw rate—
1.80Scored per game—
1.20Conceded per game—
+3Score difference—
40%Clean sheet rate—
20%Failed to score rate—
1.60Expected goals per game—
1.86Expected goals against per game—
40%Both teams scored rate—
60%Over 2.5 goals rate—
0.8First half goals scored (avg)—
0.8First half goals conceded (avg)—
1.0Second half goals scored (avg)—
0.4Second half goals conceded (avg)—
17.0Shots per game—
6.2Shots on target per game—
59%Average possession—
6.0Corners per game—
2.4Yellow cards per game—
11.8Fouls per game—
Gremio
Based on 2 games
CupPalmeiras
Based on 2 games
2Games2
1W 1D 0LW · D · L1W 1D 0L
+2Score difference+3
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · ratesNot enough data (2 games)
Recent matches
As of Oct 18 21:00

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 1 match
0Gremio W
0D
1Palmeiras W
Not enough records (1 games)Average combined score
Gremio Reference
Scored : Conceded
1 : 2
At home
—
Away
0W 0D 1L