Language

Brave Thunders vs Osaka

Match details
Kawasaki Todoroki Arena
Brave ThundersHome
10:05Starts Oct 21
OsakaAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

26 teams · 2 groups
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 7 · 7 games (not the full season)
Brave ThundersAllOsaka
7Games7
2Won1
5Lost6
556Scored496
613Conceded596
Brave ThundersHomeOsaka
4Games4
0Won0
4Lost4
297Scored249
359Conceded346
Brave ThundersAwayOsaka
3Games3
2Won1
1Lost2
259Scored247
254Conceded250
Brave ThundersAllOsaka
7Games7
2Won1
5Lost6
556Scored496
613Conceded596
Brave ThundersHomeOsaka
4Games4
0Won0
4Lost4
297Scored249
359Conceded346
Brave ThundersAwayOsaka
3Games3
2Won1
1Lost2
259Scored247
254Conceded250
“All” covers every competition the team played in the 2026/27 season · Competitions counted: B.League Premier
Standings
Eastern Conference 13 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Alvark761.857+85
2Gunma761.857+55
3Levanga Hokkaido743.571+23
4Toyama743.571+6
5Yokohama743.571+5
6Tokyo Sunrockers743.571+47
7Sendai743.571+34
8Utsunomiya Brex633.500+19
9Brave Thunders624.333-49
10Akita624.333-56
11Chiba725.286-47
12Altiri Chiba725.286-53
13Ibaraki Robots707.000-51
Western Conference 13 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Hiroshima D.6601.000+85
2Diamond Dolphins5501.000+76
3NeoPhoenix5501.000+56
4Kyoto752.714+27
5SeaHorses Mikawa642.667+48
6Ryukyu633.500-9
7Shimane633.500+1
8Shiga734.429+28
9Nagasaki734.429-35
10Shinshu725.286-22
11Kobe725.286-53
12Osaka716.143-100
13Saga817.125-120
As of Oct 16 15:28

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Brave ThundersLLWWLLLWLW5W 15L
OsakaLLLLLLWLLW6W 14L
Brave Thunders
Based on 20 games
Osaka
Based on 20 games
20Games20
5W 15LW · L6W 14L
25%Win rate30%
78.30Scored per game79.65
87.90Conceded per game84.15
-192Score difference-90
93Most points scored103
63Fewest points scored57
19.8 (12 games)Q1 average points20.3 (15 games)
20.4 (12 games)Q2 average points18.9 (15 games)
17.2 (12 games)Q3 average points17.0 (15 games)
18.2 (12 games)Q4 average points20.9 (15 games)
40.2 (12 games)First half average points39.2 (15 games)
35.5 (12 games)Second half average points37.9 (15 games)
166.2Average combined score163.8
0/12 gamesOvertime games0/15 games
32.1 (10 games)Rebounds per game32.6 (15 games)
18.9 (11 games)Assists per game18.6 (15 games)
29% (10 games)Three-point percentage29% (15 games)
71% (10 games)Free throw percentage73% (15 games)
43% (10 games)Field goal percentage42% (15 games)
52% (10 games)True shooting (TS%)52% (15 games)
13.5 (11 games)Turnovers per game12.1 (15 games)
5.0 (11 games)Steals per game7.3 (15 games)
2.2 (11 games)Blocks per game2.9 (15 games)
Brave Thunders
Based on 8 games
Home matches onlyOsaka
Based on 10 games
8Games10
1W 7LW · L3W 7L
12%Win rate30%
74.88Scored per game78.50
87.25Conceded per game85.60
-99Score difference-71
91Most points scored103
63Fewest points scored57
18.4 (5 games)Q1 average points19.2 (8 games)
19.6 (5 games)Q2 average points19.6 (8 games)
15.4 (5 games)Q3 average points15.6 (8 games)
18.6 (5 games)Q4 average points20.5 (8 games)
38.0 (5 games)First half average points38.9 (8 games)
34.0 (5 games)Second half average points36.1 (8 games)
162.1Average combined score164.1
0/5 gamesOvertime games0/8 games
36.8 (4 games)Rebounds per game34.0 (8 games)
18.0 (4 games)Assists per game19.4 (8 games)
25% (4 games)Three-point percentage27% (8 games)
78% (4 games)Free throw percentage72% (8 games)
42% (4 games)Field goal percentage40% (8 games)
49% (4 games)True shooting (TS%)49% (8 games)
15.8 (4 games)Turnovers per game12.5 (8 games)
4.0 (4 games)Steals per game6.0 (8 games)
1.5 (4 games)Blocks per game3.0 (8 games)
Brave Thunders
Based on 12 games
Away matches onlyOsaka
Based on 10 games
12Games10
4W 8LW · L3W 7L
33%Win rate30%
80.58Scored per game80.80
88.33Conceded per game82.70
-93Score difference-19
93Most points scored92
64Fewest points scored71
20.9 (7 games)Q1 average points21.4 (7 games)
21.0 (7 games)Q2 average points18.1 (7 games)
18.6 (7 games)Q3 average points18.6 (7 games)
18.0 (7 games)Q4 average points21.3 (7 games)
41.9 (7 games)First half average points39.6 (7 games)
36.6 (7 games)Second half average points39.9 (7 games)
168.9Average combined score163.5
0/7 gamesOvertime games0/7 games
29.0 (6 games)Rebounds per game31.0 (7 games)
19.4 (7 games)Assists per game17.7 (7 games)
31% (6 games)Three-point percentage31% (7 games)
68% (6 games)Free throw percentage74% (7 games)
45% (6 games)Field goal percentage44% (7 games)
54% (6 games)True shooting (TS%)54% (7 games)
12.3 (7 games)Turnovers per game11.7 (7 games)
5.6 (7 games)Steals per game8.7 (7 games)
2.6 (7 games)Blocks per game2.7 (7 games)
Brave Thunders
Based on 12 games
B.League PremierOsaka
Based on 16 games
12Games16
2W 10LW · L4W 12L
17%Win rate25%
75.75Scored per game77.38
88.83Conceded per game83.06
-157Score difference-91
90Most points scored98
63Fewest points scored57
19.8Q1 average points20.3 (15 games)
20.4Q2 average points18.9 (15 games)
17.2Q3 average points17.0 (15 games)
18.2Q4 average points20.9 (15 games)
40.2First half average points39.2 (15 games)
35.5Second half average points37.9 (15 games)
164.6Average combined score160.4
0/12 gamesOvertime games0/15 games
32.1 (10 games)Rebounds per game32.6 (15 games)
18.9 (11 games)Assists per game18.6 (15 games)
29% (10 games)Three-point percentage29% (15 games)
71% (10 games)Free throw percentage73% (15 games)
43% (10 games)Field goal percentage42% (15 games)
52% (10 games)True shooting (TS%)52% (15 games)
13.5 (11 games)Turnovers per game12.1 (15 games)
5.0 (11 games)Steals per game7.3 (15 games)
2.2 (11 games)Blocks per game2.9 (15 games)
Brave Thunders
Based on 6 games
B.LeagueOsaka
Based on 4 games
6Games4
2W 4LW · L2W 2L
33%Win rate50%
81.50Scored per game88.75
86.17Conceded per game88.50
-28Score difference+1
93Most points scored103
71Fewest points scored79
167.7Average combined score177.2
Brave Thunders
Based on 2 games
Club FriendlyOsaka
2Games—
1W 1LW · L—
-7Score difference—
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · rates—
Recent matches
As of Oct 16 12:22

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 10 matches
4Brave Thunders W
0D
6Osaka W
171.3Average combined score
Brave Thunders Reference
Scored : Conceded
841 : 872
At home
2W 0D 2L
Away
2W 0D 4L
LOsaka98:76Brave ThundersApr 18, 2026 05:05 · B.League 2025/26
As of Oct 14 10:08

Roster

Roster 13 players · This season · all competitions · per-game averages · based on 6 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
M. Bonds633:4117.07.71.5
A. Kirk631:4711.29.22.2
J. LeDee631:0818.37.32.2
M. Abdur-Rahkman432:0316.55.05.8
S. Matsuyama616:079.21.52.0
J. R. Yamauchi614:421.81.50.7
H. Araya422:029.02.54.5
S. Tsuyama610:511.50.51.8
R. Shinoyama58:432.00.41.4
R. Yonesu56:381.00.40.8
Y. Aratani123:407.03.01.0
T. Hasegawa63:420.50.20.2
R. Hideki Ikue52:030.40.20.0
Roster 11 players · This season · all competitions · per-game averages · based on 7 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
J. Palmer732:4819.44.66.1
J. Takeuchi724:015.04.11.1
Song Kyo-Chang722:257.32.40.9
K. Takahashi722:085.91.73.0
S. Saiz528:5718.49.61.0
Y. Uematsu716:493.32.70.1
H. Maki618:144.31.21.3
S. Sakamoto714:081.71.71.1
M. Kinoshita713:546.41.11.3
D. Dodd713:454.33.90.7
T. Sato46:061.20.00.0
As of Oct 16 16:06

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)