Language

Brann vs Bodo/Glimt

Match details
Brann Stadion
BrannHome
2 : 1Final score
Bodo/GlimtAway
Full time · Home win
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference

Lineups · Absences

Confirmed lineup
Confirmed lineup Formation 4-3-3 · Starters 11 · Bench 9
12GSimen Vidtun Nilsen
23DThore Pedersen
3DFredrik Pallesen Knudsen
21DNeraysho Kasanwirjo
20DVetle Dragsnes
10MKristall Máni Ingason
18MJacob Lungi Sørensen
19MEggert Aron Guðmundsson
22FSævar Atli Magnússon
29FNoah Jean Holm
9FNiklas Castro
Bench 9
17DJoachim Soltvedt
16MKristian Eriksen
15DJonas Torsvik
7MKjartan Mar Kjartansson
1GMathias Dyngeland
41DAndreas Wilhelmsen
43MBrage Berg Haugen
11FBård Finne
39FJulian Lægreid
Coach Eirik Horneland
Confirmed lineup Formation 4-4-2 · Starters 11 · Bench 6
1GJulian Lund
20DFredrik Sjøvold
4DOdin Luras Bjørtuft
5DHaitam Aleesami
15DFredrik André Bjørkan
8MSondre Auklend
7MPatrick Berg
19MSondre Fet
10MJens Petter Hauge
11FOle Didrik Blomberg
21FAndreas Helmersen
Bench 6
14MUlrik Saltnes
17FOla Brynhildsen
25DIsak Dybvik Määttä
43GMartin Lund Andersen
22MJoel Mugisha Mvuka
16MJoshua Kitolano
Coach Kjetil Knutsen
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Not received yet
As of Sep 26 21:04

Match result

Final
Final score
2 : 1
Result
Home win Final
Score by halfHT2HTotal
Brann112
Bodo/Glimt101
Timeline Goals · Cards · Substitutions
  1. 14'GoalAndreas HelmersenAssist: Jens Petter Hauge
  2. 19'GoalEggert Aron GuðmundssonAssist: Niklas Castro
  3. 24'Yellow cardNeraysho Kasanwirjo
  4. 40'Yellow cardAndreas Helmersen
  5. 57'GoalKristall Máni IngasonAssist: Noah Jean Holm
  6. 68'Red cardKristall Máni Ingason
  7. 72'SubstitutionJoachim SoltvedtOff: Niklas Castro
  8. 72'SubstitutionKristian EriksenOff: Sævar Atli Magnússon
  9. 72'SubstitutionUlrik SaltnesOff: Sondre Auklend
  10. 72'SubstitutionOla BrynhildsenOff: Ole Didrik Blomberg
  11. 84'SubstitutionIsak Dybvik MäättäOff: Haitam Aleesami
  12. 85'SubstitutionJonas TorsvikOff: Thore Pedersen
  13. 90'SubstitutionKjartan Mar KjartanssonOff: Noah Jean Holm
Team stats · Final
37Possession63
0.76Expected goals (xG)1.34
6Shots17
2Shots on target8
3Corners6
13Fouls16
1Yellow cards1
340Passes560
7Saves0

Player stats · This match

Final
PlayerMinGoalsAssistsShotsYCRCRating
3 · DFFredrik Pallesen Knudsen90001006.9
12 · GKSimen Vidtun Nilsen90000008.7
18 · MFJacob Lungi Sørensen90000006.7
19 · MFEggert Aron Guðmundsson90101006.5
20 · DFVetle Dragsnes90000006.6
21 · DFNeraysho Kasanwirjo90000106.9
29 · FWNoah Jean Holm89013006.6
23 · DFThore Pedersen85000007.2
9 · FWNiklas Castro72010007.3
22 · FWSævar Atli Magnússon72000006.9
10 · MFKristall Máni Ingason68101016.3
16 · MF · SubKristian Eriksen18000006.9
17 · DF · SubJoachim Soltvedt18000006.7
15 · DF · SubJonas Torsvik11000006.6
7 · MF · SubKjartan Mar Kjartansson100000—
Final
PlayerMinGoalsAssistsShotsYCRCRating
1 · GKJulian Lund90000005.9
4 · DFOdin Luras Bjørtuft90002006.9
7 · MFPatrick Berg90001007.5
10 · MFJens Petter Hauge90012006.9
15 · DFFredrik André Bjørkan90000006.6
19 · MFSondre Fet90002006.3
20 · DFFredrik Sjøvold90001006.9
21 · FWAndreas Helmersen90103107.0
5 · DFHaitam Aleesami84001006.2
8 · MFSondre Auklend72001006.7
11 · FWOle Didrik Blomberg72001006.7
14 · MF · SubUlrik Saltnes18001006.7
17 · FW · SubOla Brynhildsen18001006.7
25 · DF · SubIsak Dybvik Määttä12000006.9
As of Oct 7 15:02

Odds

Final odds before kickoff

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
BrannWLLDWWDWWL10W 3D 7L
Bodo/GlimtWLWWWWWDWD15W 3D 2L
Brann
Based on 20 games
Bodo/Glimt
Based on 20 games
20Games20
10W 3D 7LW · D · L15W 3D 2L
50%Win rate75%
15%Draw rate15%
1.75Scored per game2.70
1.40Conceded per game1.10
+7Score difference+32
15%Clean sheet rate40%
15%Failed to score rate10%
1.38 (12 games)Expected goals per game2.38 (15 games)
1.61 (12 games)Expected goals against per game0.88 (15 games)
75%Both teams scored rate50%
80%Over 2.5 goals rate85%
0.7 (18 games)First half goals scored (avg)1.2 (19 games)
0.7 (18 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.3 (19 games)
0.9 (18 games)Second half goals scored (avg)1.4 (19 games)
0.8 (18 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.8 (19 games)
14.2 (12 games)Shots per game17.6 (18 games)
4.8 (12 games)Shots on target per game6.6 (18 games)
62% (12 games)Average possession61% (18 games)
6.6 (12 games)Corners per game7.1 (18 games)
1.8 (12 games)Yellow cards per game0.5 (17 games)
11.2 (12 games)Fouls per game9.3 (18 games)
Brann
Based on 10 games
Home matches onlyBodo/Glimt
Based on 10 games
10Games10
6W 0D 4LW · D · L8W 1D 1L
60%Win rate80%
0%Draw rate10%
2.00Scored per game2.80
1.50Conceded per game0.80
+5Score difference+20
10%Clean sheet rate50%
10%Failed to score rate10%
1.76 (7 games)Expected goals per game2.75 (8 games)
1.34 (7 games)Expected goals against per game0.50 (8 games)
80%Both teams scored rate40%
90%Over 2.5 goals rate80%
0.8First half goals scored (avg)1.1
0.9First half goals conceded (avg)0.2
1.2Second half goals scored (avg)1.7
0.6Second half goals conceded (avg)0.6
17.0 (7 games)Shots per game20.8
6.3 (7 games)Shots on target per game8.2
68% (7 games)Average possession66%
7.9 (7 games)Corners per game8.9
1.4 (7 games)Yellow cards per game0.4
8.7 (7 games)Fouls per game9.0
Brann
Based on 10 games
Away matches onlyBodo/Glimt
Based on 10 games
10Games10
4W 3D 3LW · D · L7W 2D 1L
40%Win rate70%
30%Draw rate20%
1.50Scored per game2.60
1.30Conceded per game1.40
+2Score difference+12
20%Clean sheet rate30%
20%Failed to score rate10%
0.85 (5 games)Expected goals per game1.97 (7 games)
1.99 (5 games)Expected goals against per game1.31 (7 games)
70%Both teams scored rate60%
70%Over 2.5 goals rate90%
0.5 (8 games)First half goals scored (avg)1.2 (9 games)
0.5 (8 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.4 (9 games)
0.6 (8 games)Second half goals scored (avg)1.1 (9 games)
1.0 (8 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)1.1 (9 games)
10.4 (5 games)Shots per game13.5 (8 games)
2.8 (5 games)Shots on target per game4.5 (8 games)
53% (5 games)Average possession55% (8 games)
4.8 (5 games)Corners per game4.9 (8 games)
2.2 (5 games)Yellow cards per game0.7 (7 games)
14.6 (5 games)Fouls per game9.8 (8 games)
Brann
Based on 12 games
EliteserienBodo/Glimt
Based on 14 games
12Games14
5W 1D 6LW · D · L12W 1D 1L
42%Win rate86%
8%Draw rate7%
1.50Scored per game2.71
1.58Conceded per game0.79
-1Score difference+27
17%Clean sheet rate43%
17%Failed to score rate7%
1.38Expected goals per game2.53
1.61Expected goals against per game0.75
75%Both teams scored rate50%
83%Over 2.5 goals rate79%
0.6First half goals scored (avg)1.1
0.9First half goals conceded (avg)0.3
0.9Second half goals scored (avg)1.6
0.7Second half goals conceded (avg)0.5
14.2Shots per game18.6
4.8Shots on target per game6.9
62%Average possession63%
6.6Corners per game7.8
1.8Yellow cards per game0.4 (13 games)
11.2Fouls per game9.1
Brann
Based on 6 games
UEFA Conference LeagueBodo/Glimt
6Games—
3W 2D 1LW · D · L—
50%Win rate—
33%Draw rate—
1.83Scored per game—
1.33Conceded per game—
+3Score difference—
0%Clean sheet rate—
17%Failed to score rate—
83%Both teams scored rate—
67%Over 2.5 goals rate—
0.8First half goals scored (avg)—
0.3First half goals conceded (avg)—
1.0Second half goals scored (avg)—
1.0Second half goals conceded (avg)—
BrannUEFA Champions LeagueBodo/Glimt
Based on 5 games
—Games5
—W · D · L2W 2D 1L
—Win rate40%
—Draw rate40%
—Scored per game2.20
—Conceded per game2.20
—Score difference+0
—Clean sheet rate20%
—Failed to score rate20%
—Expected goals per gameNot enough data (1 games)
—Expected goals against per gameNot enough data (1 games)
—Both teams scored rate60%
—Over 2.5 goals rate100%
—First half goals scored (avg)1.2
—First half goals conceded (avg)0.4
—Second half goals scored (avg)1.0
—Second half goals conceded (avg)1.8
—Shots per game13.8 (4 games)
—Shots on target per game5.5 (4 games)
—Average possession54% (4 games)
—Corners per game4.8 (4 games)
—Yellow cards per game1.0 (4 games)
—Fouls per game10.2 (4 games)
Brann
Based on 2 games
CupBodo/Glimt
Based on 1 games
2Games1
2W 0D 0LW · D · L1W 0D 0L
+5Score difference+5
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Recent matches
WBodo/Glimt3:2SandefjordSep 14, 2026 17:00 · Eliteserien · Aspmyra StadionLBayern Munich5:0Bodo/GlimtSep 10, 2026 19:00 · UEFA Champions League · Allianz ArenaWBodo/Glimt4:2RosenborgAug 30, 2026 12:30 · Eliteserien · Aspmyra StadionWBodo/Glimt3:0NijmegenAug 25, 2026 19:00 · UEFA Champions League · Aspmyra StadionDBodo/Glimt2:2AET 1-0Royale Union SGAug 11, 2026 16:00 · UEFA Champions League · Aspmyra StadionDRoyale Union SG3:3Bodo/GlimtAug 4, 2026 18:00 · UEFA Champions League · AlbertParkWBodo/Glimt4:0LillestromJul 31, 2026 19:00 · Eliteserien · Aspmyra StadionWBodo/Glimt3:0HamKamJul 22, 2026 17:00 · Eliteserien · Aspmyra StadionWBodo/Glimt1:0FredrikstadJul 17, 2026 17:15 · Eliteserien · Aspmyra StadionDRosenborg2:2Bodo/GlimtMay 29, 2026 17:00 · Eliteserien · Lerkendal StadionWBodo/Glimt3:1BrannMay 24, 2026 14:00 · Eliteserien · Aspmyra StadionWBodo/Glimt5:0TromsoMay 16, 2026 16:00 · Eliteserien · Aspmyra Stadion
As of Oct 19 21:00

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 1 match
0Brann W
0D
1Bodo/Glimt W
Not enough records (1 games)Average combined score
Brann Reference
Scored : Conceded
1 : 3
At home
—
Away
0W 0D 1L