Reims vs Sochaux
Stade Auguste-Delaune
13:00Starts Oct 31
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
ReimsOut 0 · Doubtful 4 · Not a confirmed out
| Joseph OkumuInjury |
| Lenny SyllaInjury |
| Martial TiaInjury |
| Mory GbaneInjury |
Sochaux
No players on the injured list
As of Oct 17 01:52
Odds
Main markets 0Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
No odds for this match
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
18 teamsSeason team record · 2026/27 Based on 8 · 6 games (not the full season)
| Reims | All | Sochaux |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 6 |
| 4 | Won | 2 |
| 4 | Drawn | 3 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 19 | Goals scored | 5 |
| 11 | Goals conceded | 6 |
| Reims | Home | Sochaux |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 4 |
| 2 | Won | 2 |
| 3 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 13 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 9 | Goals conceded | 4 |
| Reims | Away | Sochaux |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 2 |
| 2 | Won | 0 |
| 1 | Drawn | 2 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 6 | Goals scored | 2 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 2 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| 2.38 | Goals scored per match | 0.83 |
| 1.38 | Goals conceded per match | 1.00 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 2 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Reims | All | Sochaux |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Games | 6 |
| 4 | Won | 2 |
| 4 | Drawn | 3 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 19 | Goals scored | 5 |
| 11 | Goals conceded | 6 |
| Reims | Home | Sochaux |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Games | 4 |
| 2 | Won | 2 |
| 3 | Drawn | 1 |
| 0 | Lost | 1 |
| 13 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 9 | Goals conceded | 4 |
| Reims | Away | Sochaux |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Games | 2 |
| 2 | Won | 0 |
| 1 | Drawn | 2 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 6 | Goals scored | 2 |
| 2 | Goals conceded | 2 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 2 |
| 1 | Matches without scoring | 1 |
| 2.38 | Goals scored per match | 0.83 |
| 1.38 | Goals conceded per match | 1.00 |
| 2 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 0 | Longest losing streak | 1 |
| 2 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
Competitions counted: Ligue 2
Standings
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +13 | 19 | WDLWW |
| 2 | Reims | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | +8 | 17 | WDDWD |
| 3 | Red Star | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 17 | WWWWL |
| 4 | Nancy | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 16 | WWWLL |
| 5 | Montpellier | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | +3 | 15 | WDWLD |
| 6 | Pau FC | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +2 | 14 | WWWLD |
| 7 | Annecy | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | +0 | 13 | LWLLW |
| 8 | Dijon | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 12 | LWWWD |
| 9 | Sochaux | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | -1 | 11 | DDWDD |
| 10 | Metz | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +1 | 10 | LDLWD |
| 11 | Boulogne | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +0 | 9 | WDLDD |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 8 | LLWDL |
| 13 | Guingamp | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -4 | 8 | LLLWD |
| 14 | Nantes | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 8 | DWLWD |
| 15 | Grenoble | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -7 | 8 | LLDWL |
| 16 | Clermont | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | -3 | 7 | DLDDD |
| 17 | Rodez | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 7 | LLLLD |
| 18 | Laval | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 6 | DLDLL |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Boulogne | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Clermont | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Dijon | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Dunkerque | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Grenoble | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Guingamp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Laval | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Metz | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Montpellier | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +3 | 0 | |
| — | Nancy | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Nantes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Pau FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Red Star | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Reims | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Sochaux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | St Etienne | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +10 | 0 |
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Annecy | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Boulogne | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Clermont | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
| — | Dijon | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Dunkerque | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Grenoble | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Guingamp | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Laval | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Metz | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| — | Montpellier | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 0 | |
| — | Nantes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| — | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 0 | |
| — | Red Star | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +5 | 0 | |
| — | Reims | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 0 | |
| — | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 0 | |
| — | Sochaux | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +0 | 0 | |
| — | St Etienne | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 0 |
As of Oct 17 10:46
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
ReimsWDDWDWWDDW7W 11D 2L
SochauxDDWDDWDLDL8W 9D 3L
| Reims Based on 20 games | Sochaux Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 7W 11D 2L | W · D · L | 8W 9D 3L |
| 35% | Win rate | 40% |
| 55% | Draw rate | 45% |
| 1.80 | Scored per game | 1.30 |
| 1.25 | Conceded per game | 0.90 |
| +11 | Score difference | +8 |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | 35% |
| 20% | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| 75% | Both teams scored rate | 55% |
| 55% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 40% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.9 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 12.3 | Shots per game | 9.0 (8 games) |
| 5.0 | Shots on target per game | 2.5 (8 games) |
| 53% | Average possession | 42% (8 games) |
| 3.6 | Corners per game | 3.4 (8 games) |
| 1.9 (19 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.1 (8 games) |
| 12.3 | Fouls per game | 15.0 (8 games) |
| Reims Based on 10 games | Home matches only | Sochaux Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 11 |
| 4W 5D 1L | W · D · L | 6W 4D 1L |
| 40% | Win rate | 55% |
| 50% | Draw rate | 36% |
| 2.30 | Scored per game | 1.45 |
| 1.70 | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| +6 | Score difference | +5 |
| 10% | Clean sheet rate | 36% |
| 10% | Failed to score rate | 9% |
| 90% | Both teams scored rate | 55% |
| 70% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 45% |
| 1.1 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| 1.2 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| 1.0 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 14.3 | Shots per game | 9.8 (4 games) |
| 6.3 | Shots on target per game | 2.5 (4 games) |
| 54% | Average possession | 44% (4 games) |
| 4.1 | Corners per game | 4.8 (4 games) |
| 2.0 (9 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.0 (4 games) |
| 12.6 | Fouls per game | 16.0 (4 games) |
| Reims Based on 10 games | Away matches only | Sochaux Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Games | 9 |
| 3W 6D 1L | W · D · L | 2W 5D 2L |
| 30% | Win rate | 22% |
| 60% | Draw rate | 56% |
| 1.30 | Scored per game | 1.11 |
| 0.80 | Conceded per game | 0.78 |
| +5 | Score difference | +3 |
| 40% | Clean sheet rate | 33% |
| 30% | Failed to score rate | 44% |
| 60% | Both teams scored rate | 56% |
| 40% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 33% |
| 0.6 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.4 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.1 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.9 |
| 0.4 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| 10.4 | Shots per game | 8.2 (4 games) |
| 3.8 | Shots on target per game | 2.5 (4 games) |
| 51% | Average possession | 40% (4 games) |
| 3.2 | Corners per game | 2.0 (4 games) |
| 1.8 | Yellow cards per game | 1.2 (4 games) |
| 12.1 | Fouls per game | 14.0 (4 games) |
| Reims Based on 19 games | Ligue 2 | Sochaux Based on 8 games |
|---|---|---|
| 19 | Games | 8 |
| 7W 11D 1L | W · D · L | 2W 5D 1L |
| 37% | Win rate | 25% |
| 58% | Draw rate | 62% |
| 1.84 | Scored per game | 0.62 |
| 1.21 | Conceded per game | 0.75 |
| +12 | Score difference | -1 |
| 26% | Clean sheet rate | 50% |
| 21% | Failed to score rate | 38% |
| 74% | Both teams scored rate | 38% |
| 53% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 12% |
| 0.9 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 |
| 0.6 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.5 |
| 0.9 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 |
| 12.5 | Shots per game | 9.0 |
| 5.2 | Shots on target per game | 2.5 |
| 53% | Average possession | 42% |
| 3.7 | Corners per game | 3.4 |
| 1.9 (18 games) | Yellow cards per game | 1.1 |
| 12.5 | Fouls per game | 15.0 |
| Reims | National | Sochaux Based on 12 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 12 |
| — | W · D · L | 6W 4D 2L |
| — | Win rate | 50% |
| — | Draw rate | 33% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.75 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| — | Score difference | +9 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 25% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 17% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 67% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 58% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.0 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| Reims Based on 1 games | Coupe de France | Sochaux |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0W 0D 1L | W · D · L | — |
| -1 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | — |
Recent matches
WReims4:2DijonOct 16, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Auguste-DelauneDNantes0:0ReimsOct 10, 2026 12:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade de la BeaujoireDReims1:1MontpellierSep 18, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Auguste-DelauneWNancy1:2ReimsSep 11, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Marcel PicotDReims2:2GuingampSep 5, 2026 12:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Auguste-DelauneWRed Star1:4ReimsAug 29, 2026 12:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade BauerWReims3:1AnnecyAug 24, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2 · Stade Auguste-DelauneDReims3:3DunkerqueAug 14, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2 · Stade Auguste-DelauneDClermont0:0ReimsAug 8, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2 · Stade Gabriel Montpied
2025/26 season
WReims5:3Pau FCMay 9, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2DLe Mans1:1ReimsMay 2, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2DReims1:1NancyApr 25, 2026 12:00 · Ligue 2WReims3:2Red StarApr 18, 2026 12:00 · Ligue 2DLaval2:2ReimsApr 10, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2DReims0:0BoulogneApr 4, 2026 12:00 · Ligue 2WGuingamp0:2ReimsMar 21, 2026 13:00 · Ligue 2LReims1:2RodezMar 14, 2026 13:00 · Ligue 2DDunkerque1:1ReimsMar 9, 2026 19:45 · Ligue 2LStrasbourg2:1ReimsMar 3, 2026 20:00 · Coupe de France · Stade de la MeinauDMontpellier0:0ReimsFeb 27, 2026 19:00 · Ligue 2DSochaux1:1BoulogneOct 9, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Auguste BonalDLaval1:1SochauxSep 18, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Francis Le BasserWSochaux1:0NantesSep 12, 2026 12:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Auguste BonalDPau FC1:1SochauxSep 4, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Nouste CampDClermont0:0SochauxAug 28, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Gabriel MontpiedWSochaux1:0GuingampAug 21, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Auguste BonalDRed Star0:0SochauxAug 14, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2 · Stade BauerLSochaux0:3St EtienneAug 8, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2 · Stade Auguste Bonal
2025/26 season
DSochaux2:2Le Puy-en-VelayMay 15, 2026 17:30 · NationalLChateauroux2:1SochauxMay 9, 2026 17:30 · NationalDSochaux1:1ValenciennesMay 2, 2026 15:00 · NationalWSochaux2:1Bourg en BresseApr 24, 2026 17:30 · NationalDDijon0:0SochauxApr 17, 2026 17:30 · NationalDSochaux2:2Fleury-MerogisApr 10, 2026 17:30 · NationalLVersailles1:0SochauxApr 3, 2026 17:30 · NationalWSochaux2:0Quevilly RouenMar 27, 2026 18:30 · NationalWAubagne1:4SochauxMar 20, 2026 18:30 · NationalWSochaux2:0ConcarneauMar 13, 2026 18:30 · NationalWSochaux2:1VillefrancheFeb 27, 2026 18:30 · NationalWCaen1:3SochauxFeb 20, 2026 18:30 · NationalAs of Oct 16 19:53
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsCollection is scheduled closer to kick-off
Roster
Roster 32 players · This season · received matches · based on 9 matches
Roster 29 players · This season · received matches · based on 8 matches
As of Oct 17 01:52
Coach
ReimsCoach Nicolas Usai
SochauxCoach Vincent Hognon
Coach profile not received yet
As of Oct 17 01:52
Next matches
Nov 6, 202619:00 vs GrenobleStade des AlpesAwayLigue 2Nov 21, 202619:00 vs St EtienneStade Auguste-DelauneHomeLigue 2Dec 7, 202619:45 vs RodezStade Paul-LignonAwayLigue 2Dec 12, 202619:00 vs MetzStade Saint-SymphorienAwayLigue 2Jan 2, 202719:00 vs LavalStade Auguste-DelauneHomeLigue 2Jan 15, 202719:00 vs Pau FCNouste CampAwayLigue 2
Nov 6, 202619:00 vs NancyStade Marcel PicotAwayLigue 2Nov 23, 202619:45 vs DunkerqueStade Auguste BonalHomeLigue 2Dec 4, 202619:00 vs Dijon—AwayLigue 2Dec 14, 202619:45 vs MontpellierStade Auguste BonalHomeLigue 2Jan 2, 202719:00 vs GrenobleStade des AlpesAwayLigue 2Jan 15, 202719:00 vs RodezStade Auguste BonalHomeLigue 2
Match info · Related matches
Reims and Sochaux meet in Ligue 2 on 31 Oct 2026 13:00 UTC at Stade Auguste-Delaune.
Reims are 2nd in the table and Sochaux are 9th.
Reims won 2, drew 3 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.
Sochaux won 1, drew 4 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.
Reims · Previous match: Boulogne vs Reims (26 Oct 2026) · Next match: Grenoble vs Reims (6 Nov 2026)
Sochaux · Previous match: Sochaux vs Annecy (23 Oct 2026) · Next match: Nancy vs Sochaux (6 Nov 2026)
Other Ligue 2 matches that day
- Metz vs Pau FC
- Laval vs Boulogne
- Nantes vs Clermont
- Rodez vs Dunkerque
- Grenoble vs Dijon
- Annecy vs Montpellier
Ligue 2 matches this week
- Guingamp vs St Etienne
- Red Star vs Nancy
- Dunkerque vs Guingamp
- Grenoble vs Reims
- Dijon vs Red Star
- Boulogne vs Annecy
- Nancy vs Sochaux
- Montpellier vs Metz
- Clermont vs Rodez
Latest posts
- Seattle Sounders vs CF Montreal Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- San Jose Earthquakes (USA) vs Nashville SC Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Portland Timbers vs Colorado Rapids Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Los Angeles Galaxy vs San Diego FC Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Sporting Kansas City vs Real Salt Lake Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Austin FC vs Vancouver Whitecaps Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Orlando City vs DC United Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- AS Roma vs Genoa Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Troyes vs Lens Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Lille vs Brest Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Telstar vs Feyenoord Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- New York Red Bulls vs Toronto FC Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- R. Jodar vs D. Medvedev
- I. Swiatek vs M. Chwalinska
- Middlesbrough vs Cardiff
- Millwall vs Lincoln
- Everton (England) vs Chelsea
- Bury vs Harrogate
- Watford vs Charlton
- Jiangsu Dragons vs Fujian
- Sichuan vs Tianjin
- Yunnan Yukun vs Chongqing Tonglianglong
- Ningbo Rockets vs Beijing Royal Fighters
- Zhejiang Guangsha vs Shanxi Zhongyu
- Qingdao Hainiu vs Liaoning Tieren
- HamKam vs Bodo/Glimt
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.