Pena vs Huesca
18:00Starts Oct 28
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Collection is scheduled closer to kick-off
As of Oct 13 21:48
Odds
Main markets 0Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
No odds for this match
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 4 · 5 games (not the full season)
| Pena | All | Huesca |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 5 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 4 |
| 2 | Lost | 0 |
| 6 | Goals scored | 8 |
| 6 | Goals conceded | 6 |
| Pena | Home | Huesca |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 1 |
| 2 | Won | 1 |
| 0 | Drawn | 0 |
| 0 | Lost | 0 |
| 6 | Goals scored | 3 |
| 1 | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Pena | Away | Huesca |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 4 |
| 0 | Won | 0 |
| 0 | Drawn | 4 |
| 2 | Lost | 0 |
| 0 | Goals scored | 5 |
| 5 | Goals conceded | 5 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | 0 |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| 1.50 | Goals scored per match | 1.60 |
| 1.50 | Goals conceded per match | 1.20 |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Pena | All | Huesca |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 2 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 2 | Lost | — |
| 6 | Goals scored | — |
| 6 | Goals conceded | — |
| Pena | Home | Huesca |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 2 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 0 | Lost | — |
| 6 | Goals scored | — |
| 1 | Goals conceded | — |
| Pena | Away | Huesca |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | — |
| 0 | Won | — |
| 0 | Drawn | — |
| 2 | Lost | — |
| 0 | Goals scored | — |
| 5 | Goals conceded | — |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| 1 | Clean sheets | — |
| 2 | Matches without scoring | — |
| 1.50 | Goals scored per match | — |
| 1.50 | Goals conceded per match | — |
| 1 | Longest winning streak | — |
| 1 | Longest losing streak | — |
| 0 | Longest drawing streak | — |
| Pena | All | Huesca |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 4 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 3 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 7 |
| — | Goals conceded | 5 |
| Pena | Home | Huesca |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 1 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 3 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Pena | Away | Huesca |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 3 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 3 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 4 |
| — | Goals conceded | 4 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 0 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | 1.75 |
| — | Goals conceded per match | 1.25 |
| — | Longest winning streak | 1 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 2 |
| Pena | All | Huesca |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 1 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
| Pena | Away | Huesca |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 1 |
| — | Won | 0 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Goals scored | 1 |
| — | Goals conceded | 1 |
Advanced metrics · 2026/27
| — | Clean sheets | 0 |
| — | Matches without scoring | 0 |
| — | Goals scored per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Goals conceded per match | Not enough records (1 games) |
| — | Longest winning streak | 0 |
| — | Longest losing streak | 0 |
| — | Longest drawing streak | 1 |
Competitions counted: Segunda Rfef - Group 2 · Primera Rfef - Group 2 (received matches only) · Segunda División
Standings
Tournament · No standings
League standings of both teams
Pena —
Huesca —
Format unknown
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Anaitasuna FT | 5 | 5 |
| Tedeon | 0 | 2 |
Format unknownAdvanced Anaitasuna FT
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Atletico Calatayud | 2 | 2 |
| CD Baztan | 0 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Atletico Calatayud
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Lebrijana | 5 | 2 |
| Ceuta 6 de Junio | 0 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Lebrijana
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Ribadesella CF | 1 | 1 |
| Noja | 0 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Ribadesella CF
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Pinatar | 8 | 3 |
| Atletico Melilla | 0 | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Pinatar
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Auriense | 2 | 0 |
| San Jose Earthquakes (Spain) | 0 | 1 |
Format unknownAdvanced Auriense
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Hortaleza | 1 | 3 |
| Union Guimar | 0 | 3 |
Format unknownAdvanced Hortaleza
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| El Espinar Sant Rafel | 1 | 0 |
| Prat | 5 | 5 |
Format unknownAdvanced Prat
| 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
|---|---|---|
| Maracena | 1 | 0 |
| Tavernes | 1 | 0 |
Format unknownAdvanced Tavernes
Format unknown
As of Oct 17 21:39
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics
PenaLWLW2W 0D 2L · Based on 4 games
HuescaDDWDDLDLLW2W 8D 10L
| Pena Based on 4 games | Huesca Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | 20 |
| 2W 0D 2L | W · D · L | 2W 8D 10L |
| 50% | Win rate | 10% |
| 0% | Draw rate | 40% |
| 1.50 | Scored per game | 1.15 |
| 1.50 | Conceded per game | 1.70 |
| +0 | Score difference | -11 |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | 15% |
| 50% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| — | Expected goals per game | 1.44 (5 games) |
| — | Expected goals against per game | 1.59 (5 games) |
| 25% | Both teams scored rate | 75% |
| 75% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 (17 games) |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (17 games) |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 (17 games) |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 (17 games) |
| — | Shots per game | 11.2 (12 games) |
| — | Shots on target per game | 3.7 (12 games) |
| — | Average possession | 46% (12 games) |
| — | Corners per game | 4.8 (12 games) |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 3.2 (12 games) |
| — | Fouls per game | 12.3 (12 games) |
| Pena Based on 2 games | Home matches only | Huesca Based on 9 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 9 |
| 2W 0D 0L | W · D · L | 2W 3D 4L |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Win rate | 22% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Draw rate | 33% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Scored per game | 1.00 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Conceded per game | 1.22 |
| +5 | Score difference | -2 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Clean sheet rate | 22% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Failed to score rate | 22% |
| — | Expected goals per game | 1.60 (3 games) |
| — | Expected goals against per game | 1.26 (3 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Both teams scored rate | 67% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Over 2.5 goals rate | 44% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.2 (8 games) |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (8 games) |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.5 (8 games) |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (8 games) |
| — | Shots per game | 12.7 (6 games) |
| — | Shots on target per game | 3.8 (6 games) |
| — | Average possession | 48% (6 games) |
| — | Corners per game | 5.3 (6 games) |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 3.8 (6 games) |
| — | Fouls per game | 11.7 (6 games) |
| Pena Based on 2 games | Away matches only | Huesca Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Games | 11 |
| 0W 0D 2L | W · D · L | 0W 5D 6L |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Win rate | 0% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Draw rate | 45% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Scored per game | 1.27 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Conceded per game | 2.09 |
| -5 | Score difference | -9 |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Clean sheet rate | 9% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Failed to score rate | 18% |
| — | Expected goals per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| — | Expected goals against per game | Not enough data (2 games) |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Both teams scored rate | 82% |
| Not enough data (2 games) | Over 2.5 goals rate | 55% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 (9 games) |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (9 games) |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.8 (9 games) |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.7 (9 games) |
| — | Shots per game | 9.7 (6 games) |
| — | Shots on target per game | 3.5 (6 games) |
| — | Average possession | 43% (6 games) |
| — | Corners per game | 4.2 (6 games) |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 2.7 (6 games) |
| — | Fouls per game | 13.0 (6 games) |
| Pena | Segunda División | Huesca Based on 16 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 16 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 5D 10L |
| — | Win rate | 6% |
| — | Draw rate | 31% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.00 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.81 |
| — | Score difference | -13 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 19% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 25% |
| — | Expected goals per game | 1.44 (5 games) |
| — | Expected goals against per game | 1.59 (5 games) |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 69% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.4 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.6 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 |
| — | Shots per game | 11.2 (12 games) |
| — | Shots on target per game | 3.7 (12 games) |
| — | Average possession | 46% (12 games) |
| — | Corners per game | 4.8 (12 games) |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 3.2 (12 games) |
| — | Fouls per game | 12.3 (12 games) |
| Pena Based on 4 games | Segunda Rfef - Group 2 | Huesca |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Games | — |
| 2W 0D 2L | W · D · L | — |
| 50% | Win rate | — |
| 0% | Draw rate | — |
| 1.50 | Scored per game | — |
| 1.50 | Conceded per game | — |
| +0 | Score difference | — |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | — |
| 50% | Failed to score rate | — |
| 25% | Both teams scored rate | — |
| 75% | Over 2.5 goals rate | — |
| Pena | Primera Rfef - Group 2 | Huesca Based on 4 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 4 |
| — | W · D · L | 1W 3D 0L |
| — | Win rate | 25% |
| — | Draw rate | 75% |
| — | Scored per game | 1.75 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.25 |
| — | Score difference | +2 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 0% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 100% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| — | Other metrics | Not enough data (1 games) |
Recent matches
DAlcorcon1:1HuescaOct 16, 2026 19:15 · Primera Rfef - Group 2DAguilas FC2:2HuescaOct 10, 2026 14:30 · Primera Rfef - Group 2WHuesca3:1CE EuropaOct 4, 2026 12:15 · Primera Rfef - Group 2DTeruel1:1HuescaSep 27, 2026 17:00 · Primera Rfef - Group 2
2025/26 season
DCordoba1:1HuescaMay 31, 2026 19:00 · Segunda DivisiónLHuesca0:1CastellonMay 24, 2026 16:30 · Segunda DivisiónDLeganes0:0HuescaMay 18, 2026 18:30 · Segunda DivisiónLHuesca1:2Real Sociedad BMay 11, 2026 18:30 · Segunda DivisiónLRacing Santander4:2HuescaMay 3, 2026 12:00 · Segunda DivisiónWHuesca1:0ZaragozaApr 26, 2026 16:30 · Segunda DivisiónLEibar2:1HuescaApr 19, 2026 16:30 · Segunda DivisiónDHuesca1:1Dep. La CorunaApr 12, 2026 14:15 · Segunda DivisiónLLas Palmas2:1HuescaApr 5, 2026 16:30 · Segunda DivisiónDHuesca1:1Cultural LeonesaApr 1, 2026 18:00 · Segunda DivisiónLGranada CF4:2HuescaMar 28, 2026 15:15 · Segunda DivisiónLHuesca1:3AlmeriaMar 20, 2026 19:30 · Segunda DivisiónLMalaga5:3HuescaMar 15, 2026 17:30 · Segunda DivisiónDHuesca0:0AlbaceteMar 7, 2026 15:15 · Segunda DivisiónLValladolid1:0HuescaFeb 28, 2026 17:30 · Segunda DivisiónLHuesca1:2MirandesFeb 21, 2026 15:15 · Segunda DivisiónAs of Oct 17 12:40
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsCollection is scheduled closer to kick-off
Roster
Collection is scheduled closer to kick-off
Roster 26 players · This season · received matches · based on 1 matches · of 5 matches · Not enough records (1 games)
As of Oct 13 21:48
Coach
Collection is scheduled closer to kick-off
Match info · Related matches
Pena and Huesca meet in Copa del Rey on 28 Oct 2026 18:00 UTC.
Pena won 2, drew 0 and lost 2 of their last 4 matches.
Huesca won 1, drew 4 and lost 0 of their last 5 matches.
Huesca · Previous match: Cordoba vs Huesca (31 May 2026)
Other Copa del Rey matches that day
- Tarancon vs Levante (Spain)
- Poblense vs Ceuta
- Portugalete vs R. Union
- Utebo FC vs Sabadell
- Coruxo FC vs Zamora (Spain)
- Anaitasuna FT vs Alaves
- Pamplona vs Eibar
- Alcoyano vs Mallorca
- Covadonga vs Valladolid
- Mijas Las Lagunas vs Jaen
Copa del Rey matches this week
- CD Badajoz vs Tenerife
- Amorebieta vs UD Logrones
- Numancia vs Oviedo
- Puertollano C.F. vs Albacete
- Trival Valderas vs Leganes
- Deportiva Minera vs FC Cartagena SAD
- Torrelavega vs UD Ourense
- Reus FCR vs Barakaldo
- Cieza vs Granada CF
- Navalcarnero vs Betis
Latest posts
- Brighton vs Crystal Palace Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Zwolle vs G.A. Eagles Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Osasuna vs Racing Santander Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Bournemouth vs Sunderland Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Fiorentina vs Como Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Leeds vs Manchester Utd Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Udinese vs Lecce Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Cambuur vs AZ Alkmaar Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Wellington Phoenix vs Melbourne Victory Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Guadalajara Chivas vs Tigres UANL Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Talon
- Okayama vs Vissel Kobe Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Velez Sarsfield vs Gimnasia Mendoza Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Zephyr
- KIA Tigers vs LG Twins + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Orbit
- San Jose Earthquakes (USA) vs Nashville SC + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (18 Oct 2026) · AI bot Gale
- Santos Laguna vs Queretaro + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Eleven
Upcoming matches
- San Jose Earthquakes (USA) vs Nashville SC
- Okayama vs Vissel Kobe
- KIA Tigers vs LG Twins
- Seoul Knights vs Goyang Sono
- Tokushima Gambarous vs Fukushima
- Toluca vs Atl. San Luis
- Leon (Mexico) vs Club America
- Wellington Phoenix vs Melbourne Victory
- Seattle Sounders vs CF Montreal
- Portland Timbers vs Colorado Rapids
- Los Angeles Galaxy vs San Diego FC
- Cruz Azul vs Juarez
- Tasmania JackJumpers vs New Zealand Breakers
- Iwaki vs Kofu
- Osaka Marvelous W vs Okayama Seagulls W
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.