Language

New Orleans Pelicans vs Utah Jazz

Match details
Smoothie King Center
New Orleans PelicansHome
01:00Starts Nov 5
Utah JazzAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

30 teams · 2 groups
Season team record · 2026/27 · Per-game averages Based on 5 · 5 games (not the full season)
New Orleans PelicansAllUtah Jazz
5Games5
1Won1
4Lost4
20%Win rate20%
119.40Scored per game112.40
121.60Conceded per game120.20
New Orleans PelicansHomeUtah Jazz
3Games4
1Won1
2Lost3
33%Win rate25%
114.33Scored per game114.75
115.67Conceded per game119.50
New Orleans PelicansAwayUtah Jazz
2Games1
0Won0
2Lost1
0%Win rate0%
127.00Scored per game103.00
130.50Conceded per game123.00
New Orleans PelicansAllUtah Jazz
5Games5
1Won1
4Lost4
20%Win rate20%
119.40Scored per game112.40
121.60Conceded per game120.20
New Orleans PelicansHomeUtah Jazz
3Games4
1Won1
2Lost3
33%Win rate25%
114.33Scored per game114.75
115.67Conceded per game119.50
New Orleans PelicansAwayUtah Jazz
2Games1
0Won0
2Lost1
0%Win rate0%
127.00Scored per game103.00
130.50Conceded per game123.00
“All” covers every competition the team played in the 2026/27 season · Competitions counted: NBA
Standings
Eastern Conference 15 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Detroit Pistons541.800+32
1Philadelphia 76ers541.800+17
3Boston Celtics431.750+32
3Toronto Raptors431.750+60
5Charlotte Hornets532.600-36
5Cleveland Cavaliers532.600+5
7Atlanta Hawks633.500+28
8Indiana Pacers523.400+1
8New York Knicks523.400+1
8Washington Wizards523.400-11
11Orlando Magic413.250-50
12Chicago Bulls514.200-81
12Miami Heat514.200-39
12Milwaukee Bucks514.200-54
15Brooklyn Nets404.000-39
Western Conference 15 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Houston Rockets5501.000+71
1Memphis Grizzlies5501.000+60
3Los Angeles Lakers541.800+48
3Oklahoma City Thunder541.800+18
5Portland Trail Blazers431.750+35
6Dallas Mavericks532.600+10
6Minnesota Timberwolves532.600+63
6San Antonio Spurs532.600+33
9Denver Nuggets422.500-13
10Golden State Warriors523.400-9
11Phoenix Suns312.333-43
12Los Angeles Clippers413.250-6
13New Orleans Pelicans514.200-11
13Utah Jazz514.200-39
15Sacramento Kings505.000-83
Calculated from match results · As of Oct 30 04:20

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
New Orleans PelicansWLLLLLLWLL2W 14L · Based on 16 games
Utah JazzLLLWLLWLLL2W 11L · Based on 13 games
New Orleans Pelicans
Based on 11 games
Official gamesUtah Jazz
Based on 9 games
11Games9
2W 9LW · L2W 7L
18%Win rate22%
120.36Scored per game118.22
124.36Conceded per game126.11
-44Score difference-71
156Most points scored147
91Fewest points scored103
27.8 (10 games)Q1 average points31.8 (8 games)
32.4 (10 games)Q2 average points29.2 (8 games)
31.7 (10 games)Q3 average points28.1 (8 games)
27.0 (10 games)Q4 average points29.8 (8 games)
60.2 (10 games)First half average points61.0 (8 games)
58.7 (10 games)Second half average points57.9 (8 games)
244.7Average combined score244.3
1/10 gamesOvertime games1/8 games
43.5 (10 games)Rebounds per game47.0 (7 games)
24.7 (10 games)Assists per game31.4 (7 games)
33% (10 games)Three-point percentage34% (7 games)
80% (10 games)Free throw percentage73% (7 games)
48% (10 games)Field goal percentage48% (7 games)
60% (10 games)True shooting (TS%)57% (7 games)
16.3 (10 games)Turnovers per game16.4 (7 games)
11.6 (10 games)Steals per game8.7 (7 games)
4.9 (10 games)Blocks per game5.1 (7 games)
New Orleans Pelicans
Based on 20 games
Utah Jazz
Based on 20 games
20Games20
7W 13LW · L9W 11L
35%Win rate45%
109.20Scored per game107.20
112.65Conceded per game108.75
-69Score difference-31
156Most points scored147
73Fewest points scored80
27.8 (14 games)Q1 average points32.1 (12 games)
31.5 (14 games)Q2 average points29.3 (12 games)
30.8 (14 games)Q3 average points27.8 (12 games)
26.4 (14 games)Q4 average points27.8 (12 games)
59.3 (14 games)First half average points61.4 (12 games)
57.2 (14 games)Second half average points55.6 (12 games)
221.8Average combined score215.9
1/14 gamesOvertime games1/12 games
44.4 (15 games)Rebounds per game46.6 (12 games)
23.6 (15 games)Assists per game27.6 (13 games)
33% (15 games)Three-point percentage34% (12 games)
77% (15 games)Free throw percentage75% (12 games)
46% (15 games)Field goal percentage46% (12 games)
60% (15 games)True shooting (TS%)60% (12 games)
17.1 (15 games)Turnovers per game15.5 (13 games)
12.3 (15 games)Steals per game8.5 (13 games)
4.9 (15 games)Blocks per game5.2 (13 games)
New Orleans Pelicans
Based on 9 games
Home matches onlyUtah Jazz
Based on 12 games
9Games12
4W 5LW · L7W 5L
44%Win rate58%
106.67Scored per game107.33
108.11Conceded per game101.67
-13Score difference+68
156Most points scored147
73Fewest points scored80
24.7 (6 games)Q1 average points32.6 (7 games)
33.8 (6 games)Q2 average points30.4 (7 games)
32.7 (6 games)Q3 average points28.0 (7 games)
27.8 (6 games)Q4 average points26.9 (7 games)
58.5 (6 games)First half average points63.0 (7 games)
60.5 (6 games)Second half average points54.9 (7 games)
214.8Average combined score209.0
0/6 gamesOvertime games1/7 games
44.3 (7 games)Rebounds per game48.6 (7 games)
23.9 (7 games)Assists per game27.4 (8 games)
31% (7 games)Three-point percentage32% (7 games)
79% (7 games)Free throw percentage71% (7 games)
46% (7 games)Field goal percentage47% (7 games)
59% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)62% (7 games)
17.7 (7 games)Turnovers per game15.5 (8 games)
13.6 (7 games)Steals per game8.1 (8 games)
5.3 (7 games)Blocks per game5.2 (8 games)
New Orleans Pelicans
Based on 11 games
Away matches onlyUtah Jazz
Based on 8 games
11Games8
3W 8LW · L2W 6L
27%Win rate25%
111.27Scored per game107.00
116.36Conceded per game119.38
-56Score difference-99
135Most points scored137
77Fewest points scored82
30.1 (8 games)Q1 average points31.4 (5 games)
29.8 (8 games)Q2 average points27.8 (5 games)
29.4 (8 games)Q3 average points27.6 (5 games)
25.4 (8 games)Q4 average points29.0 (5 games)
59.9 (8 games)First half average points59.2 (5 games)
54.8 (8 games)Second half average points56.6 (5 games)
227.6Average combined score226.4
1/8 gamesOvertime games0/5 games
44.5 (8 games)Rebounds per game43.8 (5 games)
23.4 (8 games)Assists per game28.0 (5 games)
35% (8 games)Three-point percentage35% (5 games)
76% (8 games)Free throw percentage80% (5 games)
46% (8 games)Field goal percentage46% (5 games)
61% (8 games)True shooting (TS%)57% (5 games)
16.6 (8 games)Turnovers per game15.6 (5 games)
11.1 (8 games)Steals per game9.0 (5 games)
4.6 (8 games)Blocks per game5.2 (5 games)
New Orleans Pelicans
Based on 11 games
NBAUtah Jazz
Based on 9 games
11Games9
2W 9LW · L2W 7L
18%Win rate22%
120.36Scored per game118.22
124.36Conceded per game126.11
-44Score difference-71
156Most points scored147
91Fewest points scored103
27.8 (10 games)Q1 average points31.8 (8 games)
32.4 (10 games)Q2 average points29.2 (8 games)
31.7 (10 games)Q3 average points28.1 (8 games)
27.0 (10 games)Q4 average points29.8 (8 games)
60.2 (10 games)First half average points61.0 (8 games)
58.7 (10 games)Second half average points57.9 (8 games)
244.7Average combined score244.3
1/10 gamesOvertime games1/8 games
43.5 (10 games)Rebounds per game47.0 (7 games)
24.7 (10 games)Assists per game31.4 (7 games)
33% (10 games)Three-point percentage34% (7 games)
80% (10 games)Free throw percentage73% (7 games)
48% (10 games)Field goal percentage48% (7 games)
60% (10 games)True shooting (TS%)57% (7 games)
16.3 (10 games)Turnovers per game16.4 (7 games)
11.6 (10 games)Steals per game8.7 (7 games)
4.9 (10 games)Blocks per game5.1 (7 games)
New Orleans Pelicans
Based on 5 games
NBA Las Vegas Summer LeagueUtah Jazz
Based on 5 games
5Games5
2W 3LW · L2W 3L
40%Win rate40%
83.60Scored per game83.00
88.80Conceded per game86.40
-26Score difference-17
95Most points scored88
73Fewest points scored80
172.4Average combined score169.4
Not enough data (1 games)Other metricsNot enough data (1 games)
New Orleans Pelicans
Based on 4 games
NBA - Pre-SeasonUtah Jazz
Based on 4 games
4Games4
3W 1LW · L3W 1L
75%Win rate75%
110.50Scored per game113.25
110.25Conceded per game109.75
+1Score difference+14
118Most points scored119
101Fewest points scored106
27.8Q1 average points32.8
29.2Q2 average points29.5
28.5Q3 average points27.2
25.0Q4 average points23.8
57.0First half average points62.2
53.5Second half average points51.0
220.8Average combined score223.0
0/4 gamesOvertime games0/4 games
48.2Rebounds per game46.7 (3 games)
23.2Assists per game24.0
33%Three-point percentage36% (3 games)
73%Free throw percentage77% (3 games)
41%Field goal percentage45% (3 games)
61%True shooting (TS%)59% (3 games)
18.2Turnovers per game15.8
13.2Steals per game9.2
5.5Blocks per game4.8
New Orleans PelicansNBA Salt Lake City Summer LeagueUtah Jazz
Based on 2 games
—Games2
—W · L2W 0L
—Score difference+43
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (2 games)
Recent matches
WNew Orleans Pelicans132:120Sacramento KingsOct 30, 2026 00:00 · NBA · Smoothie King CenterLDenver Nuggets141:135New Orleans PelicansOct 25, 2026 00:00 · NBA · Ball ArenaLUtah Jazz120:119New Orleans PelicansOct 24, 2026 01:30 · NBA · Delta CenterWNew Orleans Pelicans107:106Washington WizardsOct 17, 2026 00:00 · NBA - Pre-SeasonLMiami Heat128:118New Orleans PelicansOct 8, 2026 23:30 · NBA - Pre-Season · Kaseya Center
2025/26 season
LBoston Celtics144:118New Orleans PelicansApr 10, 2026 23:30 · NBAWNew Orleans Pelicans156:137Utah JazzApr 8, 2026 00:00 · NBALSacramento Kings117:113New Orleans PelicansApr 4, 2026 02:00 · NBALPortland Trail Blazers118:106New Orleans PelicansApr 3, 2026 02:00 · NBA
WUtah Jazz120:119New Orleans PelicansOct 24, 2026 01:30 · NBA · Delta CenterLMemphis Grizzlies123:103Utah JazzOct 22, 2026 00:00 · NBA · FedExForumWUtah Jazz119:109San Antonio SpursOct 13, 2026 01:00 · NBA - Pre-Season · Delta CenterWUtah Jazz83:79Portland Trail BlazersJul 18, 2026 12:00 · NBA Las Vegas Summer LeagueLSan Antonio Spurs94:82Utah JazzJul 16, 2026 12:00 · NBA Las Vegas Summer LeagueWUtah Jazz109:100Memphis GrizzliesJul 7, 2026 12:00 · NBA Salt Lake City Summer League
2025/26 season
LLos Angeles Lakers131:107Utah JazzApr 13, 2026 12:00 · NBAWUtah Jazz147:101Memphis GrizzliesApr 11, 2026 01:30 · NBALNew Orleans Pelicans156:137Utah JazzApr 8, 2026 00:00 · NBALOklahoma City Thunder146:111Utah JazzApr 5, 2026 23:00 · NBA
As of Oct 30 02:23

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 18 matches
10New Orleans Pelicans W
0D
8Utah Jazz W
236.6Average combined score
New Orleans Pelicans Reference
Scored : Conceded
2164 : 2095
At home
6W 0D 2L
Away
4W 0D 6L
As of Oct 29 01:00

Roster

Roster 18 players · This season · all competitions · per-game averages · based on 5 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
G41Saddiq Bey524:1413.23.22.0
G0Jeremiah Fears524:0811.64.24.0
G24Bennedict Mathurin517:177.82.62.0
G5Dejounte Murray432:1917.85.86.0
G3Jordan Poole415:536.02.03.0
G11Bryce McGowens24:232.00.51.0
G10Jaron Pierre Jr.—————
G14AJ Johnson—————
F25Trey Murphy III532:2814.24.42.8
F1Zion Williamson532:0421.84.22.2
F2Herbert Jones520:206.02.40.4
F17Karlo Matkovic415:396.82.80.8
F9Trendon Watford117:008.01.02.0
F8Malik Dia—————
F13Julian Reese—————
C22Derik Queen523:4211.87.81.8
C21Yves Missi219:369.57.52.5
C6DeAndre Jordan216:416.06.51.0
Roster 18 players · This season · all competitions · per-game averages · based on 5 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
G3Keyonte George532:5024.44.06.8
G19Ace Bailey529:5114.28.02.4
G22Darryn Peterson528:4112.84.42.6
G8Isaiah Collier518:197.44.66.0
G10Svi Mykhailiuk516:363.62.20.8
G21Josh Okogie416:301.83.51.2
G5Josh Green317:192.72.01.3
G15Trey Alexander—————
F28Brice Sensabaugh514:419.23.21.0
F23Lauri Markkanen428:3416.05.51.8
F20Jaren Jackson Jr.426:0416.25.02.0
F2Kyle Filipowski38:201.00.70.0
F00Harrison Ingram—————
F25Blake Hinson—————
C11Jaxson Hayes427:048.26.52.5
C44Mo Bamba222:1711.05.51.0
C13Tony Bradley15:302.01.00.0
C30Jusuf Nurkic—————
As of Oct 30 03:40

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)