Language

Nanterre vs Cholet

Match details
Palais des Sports Maurice Thorez
NanterreHome
18:30Starts Oct 24
CholetAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Provider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

16 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 Based on 6 · 6 games (not the full season)
NanterreAllCholet
6Games6
3Won4
3Lost2
503Scored515
468Conceded483
NanterreHomeCholet
3Games4
3Won2
0Lost2
272Scored331
202Conceded328
NanterreAwayCholet
3Games2
0Won2
3Lost0
231Scored184
266Conceded155
NanterreAllCholet
4Games4
2Won2
2Lost2
327Scored332
310Conceded338
NanterreHomeCholet
2Games3
2Won1
0Lost2
179Scored247
137Conceded262
NanterreAwayCholet
2Games1
0Won1
2Lost0
148Scored85
173Conceded76
NanterreAllCholet
2Games2
1Won2
1Lost0
176Scored183
158Conceded145
NanterreHomeCholet
1Games1
1Won1
0Lost0
93Scored84
65Conceded66
NanterreAwayCholet
1Games1
0Won1
1Lost0
83Scored99
93Conceded79
Competitions counted: LNB Élite · Champions League (received matches only)
Standings
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Dijon4401.000+58
2Lyon-Villeurbanne4401.000+39
3Paris4401.000+36
4Chalon/Saone431.750+45
5Le Mans431.750+16
6Roanne422.500-9
7Strasbourg422.500-9
8Cholet422.500-6
9Nanterre422.500+17
10Limoges413.250-6
11Pau-Orthez413.250-35
12Boulazac413.250-18
13Nancy413.250-40
14JL Bourg (Fra)413.250-2
15Saint Quentin413.250-38
16Gravelines-Dunkerque404.000-48
As of Oct 19 04:49

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
NanterreLWWLLWLLLW10W 10L
CholetLWWWWLLLLW12W 8L
Nanterre
Based on 20 games
Cholet
Based on 20 games
20Games20
10W 10LW · L12W 8L
50%Win rate60%
80.95Scored per game84.15
79.65Conceded per game83.00
+26Score difference+23
101Most points scored102
61Fewest points scored67
22.2 (12 games)Q1 average points22.7 (13 games)
17.8 (12 games)Q2 average points22.0 (13 games)
19.3 (12 games)Q3 average points20.2 (13 games)
20.9 (12 games)Q4 average points20.0 (13 games)
40.1 (12 games)First half average points44.7 (13 games)
40.2 (12 games)Second half average points40.2 (13 games)
160.6Average combined score167.2
0/12 gamesOvertime games0/13 games
37.4 (10 games)Rebounds per game32.2 (12 games)
20.2 (14 games)Assists per game18.7 (15 games)
30% (10 games)Three-point percentage34% (12 games)
70% (10 games)Free throw percentage76% (12 games)
42% (10 games)Field goal percentage46% (12 games)
52% (10 games)True shooting (TS%)58% (12 games)
13.8 (14 games)Turnovers per game15.5 (15 games)
7.2 (14 games)Steals per game6.4 (15 games)
1.2 (14 games)Blocks per game2.7 (15 games)
Nanterre
Based on 10 games
Home matches onlyCholet
Based on 10 games
10Games10
6W 4LW · L6W 4L
60%Win rate60%
81.70Scored per game87.20
76.20Conceded per game85.40
+55Score difference+18
101Most points scored102
61Fewest points scored77
24.2 (6 games)Q1 average points22.7 (7 games)
15.3 (6 games)Q2 average points21.7 (7 games)
18.5 (6 games)Q3 average points22.9 (7 games)
22.3 (6 games)Q4 average points20.9 (7 games)
39.5 (6 games)First half average points44.4 (7 games)
40.8 (6 games)Second half average points43.7 (7 games)
157.9Average combined score172.6
0/6 gamesOvertime games0/7 games
38.0 (6 games)Rebounds per game33.0 (6 games)
21.6 (7 games)Assists per game20.4 (8 games)
27% (6 games)Three-point percentage33% (6 games)
65% (6 games)Free throw percentage79% (6 games)
41% (6 games)Field goal percentage45% (6 games)
50% (6 games)True shooting (TS%)58% (6 games)
11.9 (7 games)Turnovers per game15.2 (8 games)
7.4 (7 games)Steals per game7.0 (8 games)
1.3 (7 games)Blocks per game3.1 (8 games)
Nanterre
Based on 10 games
Away matches onlyCholet
Based on 10 games
10Games10
4W 6LW · L6W 4L
40%Win rate60%
80.20Scored per game81.10
83.10Conceded per game80.60
-29Score difference+5
98Most points scored99
64Fewest points scored67
20.3 (6 games)Q1 average points22.7 (6 games)
20.3 (6 games)Q2 average points22.3 (6 games)
20.2 (6 games)Q3 average points17.0 (6 games)
19.5 (6 games)Q4 average points19.0 (6 games)
40.7 (6 games)First half average points45.0 (6 games)
39.7 (6 games)Second half average points36.0 (6 games)
163.3Average combined score161.7
0/6 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
36.5 (4 games)Rebounds per game31.5 (6 games)
18.9 (7 games)Assists per game16.7 (7 games)
34% (4 games)Three-point percentage36% (6 games)
77% (4 games)Free throw percentage72% (6 games)
44% (4 games)Field goal percentage47% (6 games)
55% (4 games)True shooting (TS%)58% (6 games)
15.7 (7 games)Turnovers per game15.9 (7 games)
7.0 (7 games)Steals per game5.7 (7 games)
1.1 (7 games)Blocks per game2.1 (7 games)
Nanterre
Based on 14 games
LNB ÉliteCholet
Based on 14 games
14Games14
7W 7LW · L7W 7L
50%Win rate50%
81.07Scored per game85.50
80.86Conceded per game88.14
+3Score difference-37
101Most points scored102
61Fewest points scored77
22.2 (12 games)Q1 average points22.7 (13 games)
17.8 (12 games)Q2 average points22.0 (13 games)
19.3 (12 games)Q3 average points20.2 (13 games)
20.9 (12 games)Q4 average points20.0 (13 games)
40.1 (12 games)First half average points44.7 (13 games)
40.2 (12 games)Second half average points40.2 (13 games)
161.9Average combined score173.6
0/12 gamesOvertime games0/13 games
36.4 (8 games)Rebounds per game31.2 (10 games)
19.7 (12 games)Assists per game18.6 (13 games)
30% (8 games)Three-point percentage33% (10 games)
68% (8 games)Free throw percentage77% (10 games)
42% (8 games)Field goal percentage45% (10 games)
52% (8 games)True shooting (TS%)58% (10 games)
14.8 (12 games)Turnovers per game15.5 (13 games)
7.0 (12 games)Steals per game6.2 (13 games)
1.1 (12 games)Blocks per game2.5 (13 games)
Nanterre
Based on 3 games
LNBCholet
Based on 4 games
3Games4
2W 1LW · L3W 1L
67%Win rate75%
73.33Scored per game75.75
69.33Conceded per game70.25
+12Score difference+22
90Most points scored80
64Fewest points scored67
142.7Average combined score146.0
Nanterre
Based on 2 games
Champions LeagueCholet
Based on 2 games
2Games2
1W 1LW · L2W 0L
+18Score difference+38
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · ratesNot enough data (2 games)
Nanterre
Based on 1 games
LNB Super CupCholet
1Games—
0W 1LW · L—
-7Score difference—
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · rates—
Recent matches
As of Oct 17 18:31

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 12 matches
6Nanterre W
0D
6Cholet W
164.4Average combined score
Nanterre Reference
Scored : Conceded
980 : 993
At home
3W 0D 4L
Away
3W 0D 2L
As of Oct 17 18:31

Roster

Roster 19 players · This season · received matches · per-game averages · based on 6 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
G8B. Sene619:407.81.35.0
G6P. Lacombe613:423.82.22.3
G0L. Fischer—————
G7A. Caver—————
G10M. Barbitch—————
G29T. Pons—————
G80N. Zulemie—————
F22L. Dussoulier618:374.21.81.2
F1J. Tillman—————
F12Moussa Dicko—————
F17R. Prkacin—————
F23D. Rodriguez—————
F25W. Howard—————
X. Castaneda623:5617.21.76.0
D. Scott623:389.33.00.2
M. Saxen621:418.58.31.8
H. Yimga-Moukouri621:3510.26.20.5
D. McGlockton620:456.77.20.8
J. Roberts615:327.34.70.3
Roster 13 players · Only players who have played · This season · received matches · per-game averages · based on 6 matches
PlayerGAvg minPTSREBAST
M. Diarra622:3911.87.51.2
M. Cazalon622:128.83.22.5
D. Diawara621:0610.53.20.8
J. West620:405.31.05.2
N. Locke620:149.71.50.7
L. Kidd619:1910.03.71.0
A. Towo-Nansi618:539.21.23.5
S. Raharimanantoanina615:425.83.81.0
A. Fall610:215.31.81.8
T. Snell518:565.61.81.0
M. Halilovic320:588.04.01.7
J. Williams114:022.04.01.0
N. Lobry-Pathout11:230.00.00.0
Goalserve · As of Oct 19 08:51

Next matches

Schedule within the collection window (14 days)