Language

Nagasaki vs Sendai

Match details
Happiness Arena
NagasakiHome
10:05Starts Nov 9
SendaiAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

26 teams · 2 groups
Season team record · 2026/27 B.League Premier
NagasakiAllSendai
9Rank1
11Games11
4Won8
7Lost3
36%Win rate73%
809Scored953
879Conceded876
73.55Scored per game86.64
79.91Conceded per game79.64
Pre-match · Season average
Insufficient season record
Standings
Eastern Conference 13 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Sendai1183.727+77
2Alvark1183.727+103
3Tokyo Sunrockers1183.727+153
4Toyama1064.600-16
5Gunma1064.600+30
6Levanga Hokkaido1064.600+39
7Utsunomiya Brex1055.500-4
8Yokohama1156.455-52
9Akita1046.400-70
10Ibaraki Robots1147.364+10
11Chiba1147.364-72
12Brave Thunders1037.300-45
13Altiri Chiba1138.273-98
Western Conference 13 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Diamond Dolphins7701.000+120
2Hiroshima D.1091.900+116
3NeoPhoenix761.857+56
4Kyoto972.778+95
5SeaHorses Mikawa862.750+100
6Ryukyu1064.600+58
7Shiga1055.500+12
8Shimane945.444-10
9Nagasaki1147.364-70
10Kobe1028.200-76
11Shinshu1129.182-58
12Saga1019.100-183
13Osaka11110.091-215
As of Oct 25 11:38 · Latest 1 matches not yet reflected

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
NagasakiLWLLLWWWLL9W 11L
SendaiWWWWWWWLLL12W 8L
Nagasaki
Based on 20 games
Sendai
Based on 20 games
20Games20
9W 11LW · L12W 8L
45%Win rate60%
76.55Scored per game86.70
78.50Conceded per game79.85
-39Score difference+137
102Most points scored105
63Fewest points scored70
18.5 (18 games)Q1 average points21.1 (14 games)
19.9 (18 games)Q2 average points21.4 (14 games)
18.5 (18 games)Q3 average points22.0 (14 games)
19.6 (18 games)Q4 average points20.4 (14 games)
38.4 (18 games)First half average points42.5 (14 games)
38.1 (18 games)Second half average points42.4 (14 games)
155.1Average combined score166.6
1/18 gamesOvertime games1/14 games
31.6 (17 games)Rebounds per game34.1 (13 games)
17.8 (18 games)Assists per game22.1 (14 games)
32% (17 games)Three-point percentage34% (13 games)
76% (17 games)Free throw percentage74% (12 games)
42% (17 games)Field goal percentage44% (13 games)
54% (17 games)True shooting (TS%)55% (13 games)
12.7 (18 games)Turnovers per game10.5 (14 games)
6.8 (18 games)Steals per game8.0 (14 games)
3.1 (18 games)Blocks per game3.8 (14 games)
Nagasaki
Based on 14 games
Home matches onlySendai
Based on 11 games
14Games11
8W 6LW · L9W 2L
57%Win rate82%
76.36Scored per game86.27
75.36Conceded per game74.36
+14Score difference+131
102Most points scored105
63Fewest points scored73
19.4 (13 games)Q1 average points20.0 (8 games)
19.8 (13 games)Q2 average points22.4 (8 games)
19.8 (13 games)Q3 average points21.6 (8 games)
18.4 (13 games)Q4 average points20.4 (8 games)
39.2 (13 games)First half average points42.4 (8 games)
38.2 (13 games)Second half average points42.0 (8 games)
151.7Average combined score160.6
0/13 gamesOvertime games0/8 games
31.8 (13 games)Rebounds per game36.0 (7 games)
17.8 (13 games)Assists per game20.0 (8 games)
32% (13 games)Three-point percentage35% (7 games)
76% (13 games)Free throw percentage77% (6 games)
42% (13 games)Field goal percentage45% (7 games)
54% (13 games)True shooting (TS%)56% (7 games)
12.5 (13 games)Turnovers per game10.4 (8 games)
6.9 (13 games)Steals per game6.4 (8 games)
3.4 (13 games)Blocks per game3.5 (8 games)
Nagasaki
Based on 6 games
Away matches onlySendai
Based on 9 games
6Games9
1W 5LW · L3W 6L
17%Win rate33%
77.00Scored per game87.22
85.83Conceded per game86.56
-53Score difference+6
89Most points scored105
63Fewest points scored70
16.2 (5 games)Q1 average points22.5 (6 games)
20.2 (5 games)Q2 average points20.2 (6 games)
15.2 (5 games)Q3 average points22.5 (6 games)
22.6 (5 games)Q4 average points20.3 (6 games)
36.4 (5 games)First half average points42.7 (6 games)
37.8 (5 games)Second half average points42.8 (6 games)
162.8Average combined score173.8
1/5 gamesOvertime games1/6 games
30.8 (4 games)Rebounds per game31.8 (6 games)
17.8 (5 games)Assists per game25.0 (6 games)
30% (4 games)Three-point percentage32% (6 games)
73% (4 games)Free throw percentage72% (6 games)
42% (4 games)Field goal percentage44% (6 games)
51% (4 games)True shooting (TS%)55% (6 games)
13.2 (5 games)Turnovers per game10.7 (6 games)
6.6 (5 games)Steals per game10.2 (6 games)
2.4 (5 games)Blocks per game4.2 (6 games)
Nagasaki
Based on 18 games
B.League PremierSendai
Based on 16 games
18Games16
9W 9LW · L11W 5L
50%Win rate69%
75.50Scored per game86.12
76.72Conceded per game78.81
-22Score difference+117
102Most points scored105
63Fewest points scored70
18.6 (17 games)Q1 average points21.1 (14 games)
19.5 (17 games)Q2 average points21.4 (14 games)
18.0 (17 games)Q3 average points22.0 (14 games)
19.9 (17 games)Q4 average points20.4 (14 games)
38.2 (17 games)First half average points42.5 (14 games)
37.9 (17 games)Second half average points42.4 (14 games)
152.2Average combined score164.9
1/17 gamesOvertime games1/14 games
31.9 (16 games)Rebounds per game34.1 (13 games)
17.3 (17 games)Assists per game22.1 (14 games)
31% (16 games)Three-point percentage34% (13 games)
76% (16 games)Free throw percentage74% (12 games)
42% (16 games)Field goal percentage44% (13 games)
54% (16 games)True shooting (TS%)55% (13 games)
13.2 (17 games)Turnovers per game10.5 (14 games)
6.9 (17 games)Steals per game8.0 (14 games)
3.2 (17 games)Blocks per game3.8 (14 games)
NagasakiB.LeagueSendai
Based on 3 games
—Games3
—W · L0W 3L
—Win rate0%
—Scored per game85.67
—Conceded per game87.33
—Score difference-5
—Most points scored89
—Fewest points scored82
—Average combined score173.0
Nagasaki
Based on 1 games
Club FriendlySendai
Based on 1 games
1Games1
0W 1LW · L1W 0L
-2Score difference+25
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Nagasaki
Based on 1 games
East Asia Super LeagueSendai
1Games—
0W 1LW · L—
-15Score difference—
0/1 gamesOvertime games—
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · rates—
Recent matches
As of Oct 24 08:09

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 2 matches
2Nagasaki W
0D
0Sendai W
Not enough records (2 games)Average combined score
Nagasaki Reference
Scored : Conceded
187 : 169
At home
2W 0D 0L
Away
—