Language

Tokyo Sunrockers vs Kyoto

Match details
Aoyama Gakuin Memorial Hall
Tokyo SunrockersHome
08:05Starts Nov 7
KyotoAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

26 teams · 2 groups
Season team record · 2026/27 B.League Premier
Tokyo SunrockersAllKyoto
3Rank4
11Games9
8Won7
3Lost2
73%Win rate78%
1007Scored799
854Conceded704
91.55Scored per game88.78
77.64Conceded per game78.22
Pre-match · Season average
Insufficient season record
Standings
Eastern Conference 13 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Sendai1183.727+77
2Alvark1183.727+103
3Tokyo Sunrockers1183.727+153
4Toyama1064.600-16
5Gunma1064.600+30
6Levanga Hokkaido1064.600+39
7Utsunomiya Brex1055.500-4
8Yokohama1156.455-52
9Akita1046.400-70
10Ibaraki Robots1147.364+10
11Brave Thunders1037.300-45
12Chiba1037.300-94
13Altiri Chiba1138.273-98
Western Conference 13 teams
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Diamond Dolphins7701.000+120
2Hiroshima D.1091.900+116
3NeoPhoenix761.857+56
4Kyoto972.778+95
5SeaHorses Mikawa862.750+100
6Ryukyu1064.600+58
7Shiga1055.500+12
8Shimane945.444-10
9Nagasaki1147.364-70
10Kobe1028.200-76
11Shinshu1129.182-58
12Saga1019.100-183
13Osaka1019.100-193
As of Oct 24 23:38

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Tokyo SunrockersWWWWLLWWWW12W 8L
KyotoWWLWWWWLWW11W 9L
Tokyo Sunrockers
Based on 20 games
Kyoto
Based on 20 games
20Games20
12W 8LW · L11W 9L
60%Win rate55%
84.50Scored per game86.30
77.90Conceded per game82.45
+132Score difference+77
107Most points scored115
54Fewest points scored66
24.9Q1 average points20.2 (13 games)
19.6Q2 average points21.7 (13 games)
19.8Q3 average points23.2 (13 games)
19.5Q4 average points21.4 (13 games)
44.5First half average points41.9 (13 games)
39.2Second half average points44.5 (13 games)
162.4Average combined score168.8
2/20 gamesOvertime games1/13 games
36.7 (18 games)Rebounds per game35.8 (11 games)
22.4 (18 games)Assists per game25.2 (13 games)
34% (18 games)Three-point percentage35% (11 games)
73% (18 games)Free throw percentage67% (11 games)
46% (18 games)Field goal percentage49% (11 games)
56% (18 games)True shooting (TS%)59% (11 games)
12.9 (18 games)Turnovers per game14.6 (13 games)
6.5 (18 games)Steals per game7.2 (13 games)
2.8 (18 games)Blocks per game2.5 (13 games)
Tokyo Sunrockers
Based on 12 games
Home matches onlyKyoto
Based on 11 games
12Games11
6W 6LW · L6W 5L
50%Win rate55%
83.00Scored per game86.91
79.00Conceded per game81.91
+48Score difference+55
95Most points scored115
54Fewest points scored74
25.8Q1 average points18.9 (8 games)
18.2Q2 average points21.4 (8 games)
18.5Q3 average points22.2 (8 games)
20.2Q4 average points23.8 (8 games)
43.9First half average points40.2 (8 games)
38.7Second half average points46.0 (8 games)
162.0Average combined score168.8
1/12 gamesOvertime games1/8 games
36.0 (11 games)Rebounds per game37.7 (7 games)
21.5 (11 games)Assists per game24.9 (8 games)
34% (11 games)Three-point percentage32% (7 games)
71% (11 games)Free throw percentage70% (7 games)
45% (11 games)Field goal percentage49% (7 games)
55% (11 games)True shooting (TS%)58% (7 games)
10.9 (11 games)Turnovers per game14.9 (8 games)
5.4 (11 games)Steals per game6.4 (8 games)
3.2 (11 games)Blocks per game2.0 (8 games)
Tokyo Sunrockers
Based on 8 games
Away matches onlyKyoto
Based on 9 games
8Games9
6W 2LW · L5W 4L
75%Win rate56%
86.75Scored per game85.56
76.25Conceded per game83.11
+84Score difference+22
107Most points scored102
60Fewest points scored66
23.6Q1 average points22.4 (5 games)
21.6Q2 average points22.2 (5 games)
21.6Q3 average points24.6 (5 games)
18.5Q4 average points17.6 (5 games)
45.2First half average points44.6 (5 games)
40.1Second half average points42.2 (5 games)
163.0Average combined score168.7
1/8 gamesOvertime games0/5 games
37.7 (7 games)Rebounds per game32.5 (4 games)
23.9 (7 games)Assists per game25.8 (5 games)
35% (7 games)Three-point percentage40% (4 games)
78% (7 games)Free throw percentage61% (4 games)
48% (7 games)Field goal percentage49% (4 games)
59% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)59% (4 games)
16.0 (7 games)Turnovers per game14.2 (5 games)
8.3 (7 games)Steals per game8.6 (5 games)
2.3 (7 games)Blocks per game3.2 (5 games)
Tokyo Sunrockers
Based on 20 games
B.League PremierKyoto
Based on 16 games
20Games16
12W 8LW · L9W 7L
60%Win rate56%
84.50Scored per game87.31
77.90Conceded per game81.50
+132Score difference+93
107Most points scored115
54Fewest points scored74
24.9Q1 average points20.2 (13 games)
19.6Q2 average points21.7 (13 games)
19.8Q3 average points23.2 (13 games)
19.5Q4 average points21.4 (13 games)
44.5First half average points41.9 (13 games)
39.2Second half average points44.5 (13 games)
162.4Average combined score168.8
2/20 gamesOvertime games1/13 games
36.7 (18 games)Rebounds per game35.8 (11 games)
22.4 (18 games)Assists per game25.2 (13 games)
34% (18 games)Three-point percentage35% (11 games)
73% (18 games)Free throw percentage67% (11 games)
46% (18 games)Field goal percentage49% (11 games)
56% (18 games)True shooting (TS%)59% (11 games)
12.9 (18 games)Turnovers per game14.6 (13 games)
6.5 (18 games)Steals per game7.2 (13 games)
2.8 (18 games)Blocks per game2.5 (13 games)
Tokyo SunrockersB.LeagueKyoto
Based on 3 games
—Games3
—W · L1W 2L
—Win rate33%
—Scored per game79.00
—Conceded per game84.67
—Score difference-17
—Most points scored88
—Fewest points scored66
—Average combined score163.7
Tokyo SunrockersClub FriendlyKyoto
Based on 1 games
—Games1
—W · L1W 0L
—Score difference+1
—Averages · ratesNot enough data (1 games)
Recent matches
WTokyo Sunrockers95:63NagasakiOct 17, 2026 08:05 · B.League Premier · Aoyama Gakuin Memorial HallWTokyo Sunrockers86:76AkitaOct 4, 2026 05:05 · B.League Premier · Aoyama Gakuin Memorial HallWTokyo Sunrockers90:63AkitaOct 3, 2026 05:05 · B.League Premier · Aoyama Gakuin Memorial HallWTokyo Sunrockers95:79ChibaSep 26, 2026 07:05 · B.League Premier · Aoyama Gakuin Memorial Hall
2025/26 season
LYokohama69:60Tokyo SunrockersApr 18, 2026 05:05 · B.League PremierLHiroshima D.72:68Tokyo SunrockersApr 11, 2026 05:05 · B.League PremierWTokyo Sunrockers87:73Brave ThundersApr 8, 2026 10:05 · B.League PremierWTokyo Sunrockers94:84SeaHorses MikawaApr 5, 2026 05:05 · B.League Premier
As of Oct 24 05:05

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 2 matches
0Tokyo Sunrockers W
0D
2Kyoto W
Not enough records (2 games)Average combined score
Tokyo Sunrockers Reference
Scored : Conceded
140 : 150
At home
—
Away
0W 0D 2L