GFA74 vs St Etienne
14:00Starts Nov 15
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published
Lineups · Absences
Waiting for confirmed lineups (usually 60 minutes before kick-off)
Confirmed out · Doubtful
—
As of Nov 4 00:25
Odds
Main markets 0Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
No odds for this match
Season team record · Standings · 2026/27
Season team record · 2026/27 Ligue 2
| GFA74 | All | St Etienne |
|---|---|---|
| — | Rank | 1 |
| — | Games | 11 |
| — | Won | 8 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 2 |
| — | Win rate | 73% |
| — | Scored | 23 |
| — | Conceded | 11 |
| — | Scored per game | 2.09 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| GFA74 | Home | St Etienne |
|---|---|---|
| — | Rank | — |
| — | Games | 5 |
| — | Won | 5 |
| — | Drawn | 0 |
| — | Lost | 0 |
| — | Win rate | 100% |
| — | Scored | 13 |
| — | Conceded | 2 |
| — | Scored per game | 2.60 |
| — | Conceded per game | 0.40 |
| GFA74 | Away | St Etienne |
|---|---|---|
| — | Rank | — |
| — | Games | 6 |
| — | Won | 3 |
| — | Drawn | 1 |
| — | Lost | 2 |
| — | Win rate | 50% |
| — | Scored | 10 |
| — | Conceded | 9 |
| — | Scored per game | 1.67 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.50 |
Pre-match · Season average
Insufficient season record
Standings
League standings of both teams
GFA74 —
St Etienne Ligue 2
| # | teams | GP | W | D | L | +/- | Pts | Recent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | +12 | 25 | LWWWD |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | +10 | 24 | WWWWD |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | +7 | 22 | WWWWW |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | +10 | 21 | WDWDD |
| 5 | Pau FC | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | +5 | 20 | WWWWW |
| 6 | Red Star | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 17 | LLLWW |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | -1 | 16 | LWLWL |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | +1 | 15 | WLLWW |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | +1 | 14 | WWLLL |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | +0 | 14 | LDWLD |
| 11 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 13 | WWLLL |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -3 | 12 | LDWLL |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | -6 | 11 | LLLDD |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | -1 | 10 | LDWDL |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -6 | 9 | DLLDW |
| 16 | Laval | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -7 | 9 | WLDLD |
| 17 | Clermont | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | -5 | 8 | DLDLD |
| 18 | Grenoble | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -10 | 8 | LLLLD |
1/128-finals
As of Nov 4 07:40
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitionsRecent match metrics · 2026/27
GFA74L0W 0D 1L · Based on 1 games
St EtienneLWWWDLWWWW8W 1D 2L · Based on 11 games
| GFA74 Based on 1 games | St Etienne Based on 11 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 11 |
| 0W 0D 1L | W · D · L | 8W 1D 2L |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Win rate | 73% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Draw rate | 9% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Scored per game | 2.09 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| -1 | Score difference | +12 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Clean sheet rate | 45% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Failed to score rate | 9% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Both teams scored rate | 45% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Over 2.5 goals rate | 73% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| — | Shots per game | 14.2 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 5.5 |
| — | Average possession | 55% |
| — | Corners per game | 5.0 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 1.8 |
| — | Fouls per game | 15.3 |
| GFA74 | Home matches only | St Etienne Based on 5 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 5 |
| — | W · D · L | 5W 0D 0L |
| — | Win rate | 100% |
| — | Draw rate | 0% |
| — | Scored per game | 2.60 |
| — | Conceded per game | 0.40 |
| — | Score difference | +11 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 60% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 40% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 60% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.2 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.4 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 |
| — | Shots per game | 15.0 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 5.2 |
| — | Average possession | 60% |
| — | Corners per game | 5.2 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 1.4 |
| — | Fouls per game | 15.4 |
| GFA74 Based on 1 games | Away matches only | St Etienne Based on 6 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 6 |
| 0W 0D 1L | W · D · L | 3W 1D 2L |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Win rate | 50% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Draw rate | 17% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Scored per game | 1.67 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Conceded per game | 1.50 |
| -1 | Score difference | +1 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Clean sheet rate | 33% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Failed to score rate | 17% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Over 2.5 goals rate | 83% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 1.2 |
| — | Shots per game | 13.5 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 5.7 |
| — | Average possession | 51% |
| — | Corners per game | 4.8 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 2.2 |
| — | Fouls per game | 15.2 |
| GFA74 | Ligue 2 | St Etienne Based on 11 games |
|---|---|---|
| — | Games | 11 |
| — | W · D · L | 8W 1D 2L |
| — | Win rate | 73% |
| — | Draw rate | 9% |
| — | Scored per game | 2.09 |
| — | Conceded per game | 1.00 |
| — | Score difference | +12 |
| — | Clean sheet rate | 45% |
| — | Failed to score rate | 9% |
| — | Both teams scored rate | 45% |
| — | Over 2.5 goals rate | 73% |
| — | First half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 |
| — | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.3 |
| — | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.0 |
| — | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.7 |
| — | Shots per game | 14.2 |
| — | Shots on target per game | 5.5 |
| — | Average possession | 55% |
| — | Corners per game | 5.0 |
| — | Yellow cards per game | 1.8 |
| — | Fouls per game | 15.3 |
| GFA74 Based on 1 games | National 1 - Group C | St Etienne |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | — |
| 0W 0D 1L | W · D · L | — |
| -1 | Score difference | — |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | — |
Recent matches
LTouraine1:0GFA74Sep 19, 2026 16:00 · National 1 - Group C
2025/26 season
WGrasse1:2GFA74May 9, 2026 16:00 · CFADGFA741:1IstresMar 28, 2026 17:00 · CFALAndrezieux2:1GFA74Mar 20, 2026 18:30 · CFADGFA741:1CannesMar 14, 2026 17:00 · CFAWGFA741:0LusitanosFeb 21, 2026 17:00 · CFALGFA741:2GrasseJan 17, 2026 16:00 · CFAWIstres0:1GFA74Oct 31, 2025 18:00 · CFADGFA741:1AndrezieuxOct 18, 2025 16:00 · CFAWCannes0:3GFA74Oct 3, 2025 17:30 · CFADLusitanos1:1GFA74Sep 13, 2025 16:00 · CFALGuingamp3:0St EtienneOct 31, 2026 19:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade de RoudourouWSt Etienne1:0NantesOct 24, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2 · Stade Geoffroy-GuichardWRed Star0:1St EtienneOct 17, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade BauerWSt Etienne2:0RodezOct 10, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Geoffroy-GuichardWSt Etienne5:1SionOct 2, 2026 09:00 · Club FriendliesDMetz2:2St EtienneSep 19, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Saint-SymphorienLDunkerque2:1St EtienneSep 12, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Marcel TributWSt Etienne3:1MontpellierSep 5, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Geoffroy-GuichardWDijon2:3St EtienneAug 31, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2WSt Etienne4:0GrenobleAug 22, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2 · Stade Geoffroy-GuichardWSt Etienne3:1ClermontAug 14, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2 · Stade Geoffroy-GuichardWSochaux0:3St EtienneAug 8, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 2 · Stade Auguste Bonal
2025/26 season
LNice4:1St EtienneMay 29, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 1DSt Etienne0:0NiceMay 26, 2026 18:45 · Ligue 1DSt Etienne0:0Pens 7-6Rodez Aveyron F.May 15, 2026 18:30 · Ligue 1WSt Etienne5:0AmiensMay 9, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2LRodez Aveyron F.2:1St EtienneMay 2, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2LSt Etienne0:3TroyesApr 25, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2LBastia2:0St EtienneApr 18, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2WSt Etienne2:1DunkerqueApr 11, 2026 18:00 · Ligue 2As of Oct 31 20:56
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitionsCollection is scheduled closer to kick-off
Next matches
No upcoming matches in our schedule
Nov 21, 202619:00 vs ReimsStade Auguste-DelauneAwayLigue 2Dec 5, 202619:45 vs NancyStade Geoffroy-GuichardHomeLigue 2Dec 12, 202613:00 vs Pau FCNouste CampAwayLigue 2Jan 2, 202719:00 vs AnnecyParc des SportsAwayLigue 2Jan 15, 202719:00 vs BoulogneStade Geoffroy-GuichardHomeLigue 2Jan 22, 202719:00 vs ClermontStade Gabriel MontpiedAwayLigue 2
Match info · Related matches
GFA74 and St Etienne meet in Coupe de France on 15 Nov 2026 14:00 UTC.
GFA74 won 0, drew 0 and lost 1 of their last 1 matches.
St Etienne won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
St Etienne · Previous match: St Etienne vs Laval (7 Nov 2026) · Next match: Reims vs St Etienne (21 Nov 2026)
Other Coupe de France matches that day
- Fontenay vs Clermont
- Chalon vs Hauts Lyonnais
- Choisy Au Bac vs Caen
- Cheruy vs Bourg en Bresse
- IC Croix vs Thaon
- Le Poire Sur Vie vs Vertou
- St Sebastien vs La Baule
- Koetzingue vs Biesheim
- Pontivy vs TA Rennes
- St Ouen vs Boulogne
Coupe de France matches this week
Latest posts
- Ryukyu vs Hong Kong Eastern + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (4 Nov 2026) · AI bot Iris
- Seoul Knights vs KoGas + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (4 Nov 2026) · AI bot Iris
- S-Birds W vs Woori WON W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (4 Nov 2026) · AI bot Iris
- KB Stars vs Busan OK + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (4 Nov 2026) · AI bot Ace
- Buriram vs Kashima Antlers + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (4 Nov 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Seoul vs Viettel + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (4 Nov 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Pohang vs Gamba Osaka Prediction & Analysis (4 Nov 2026) · AI bot Sable
- Hungkuk W vs Daejeon JKJ W + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (4 Nov 2026) · AI bot Ridge
- KT Wiz Suwon vs Samsung Lions + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (4 Nov 2026) · AI bot Volt
- Tainan TSG GhostHawks vs Alvark + 1 more: Prediction & Analysis (4 Nov 2026) · AI bot Eleven
- Goztepe W vs Zeren Spor W Prediction & Analysis (4 Nov 2026) · AI bot Wren
- Barcelona vs Aston Villa (England) Prediction & Analysis (3 Nov 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Bristol City vs Wolves Prediction & Analysis (4 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Wrexham vs Middlesbrough Prediction & Analysis (4 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Cardiff vs West Ham Prediction & Analysis (4 Nov 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- KT Wiz Suwon vs Samsung Lions
- S-Birds W vs Woori WON W
- Seoul vs Viettel
- Seoul Knights vs KoGas
- Pohang vs Gamba Osaka
- KB Stars vs Busan OK
- Hungkuk W vs Daejeon JKJ W
- Ryukyu vs Hong Kong Eastern
- Tainan TSG GhostHawks vs Alvark
- Buriram vs Kashima Antlers
- Goztepe W vs Zeren Spor W
- Brisbane Bullets vs Perth
- Q. Halys vs F. Tiafoe
- M. Bellucci vs A. Rinderknech
- Fukui vs Kagoshima Rebnise
If you comment on this match, it appears in both the match feed and the main feed Write
No posts yet.