Language

Buriram vs Beijing Guoan

Match details
Chang Arena
BuriramHome
0 : 1Final score
Beijing GuoanAway
Full time · Away win
1X2 Final odds before kickoff Featured bookmaker ·
Result Confirmed · odds are for reference

Lineups · Absences

Confirmed lineup
Confirmed lineup Formation 4-2-3-1 · Starters 11 · Bench 9
13GNeil Etheridge
17DLucas Ahijado
5DNathan Cardoso
6DCurtis Good
31DCajú
20MToni Moya
27MPhitiwat Sukjitthammakul
9MSupachai Chaided
8MPaulinho
10MSebas Moyano
7FGuilherme Bissoli
Bench 9
19FKingsley Schindler
33MThanakrit Chotmuangpak
30FStefan Schimmer
2DSasalak Haiprakhon
99FAlexandru Tudorie
34GChatchai Bootprom
40DEduardo Mancha
55DTheerathon Bunmathan
18MVukan Savićević
Coach Mario Silva
Confirmed lineup Formation 4-4-2 · Starters 11 · Bench 11
34GHou Sen
21DTze-Nam Yue
27DGang Wang
5DGuilherme Ramos
26DYang Bai
28MJeremy Dudziak
23MDawhan
8MAboubacar Konte
10MZhang Xizhe
20FBéni Nkololo
77FChadrac Akolo
Bench 11
11FLin Liangming
7MSai Erjini'ao
29FFabio Abreu
17FYang Liyu
22GHan Jiaqi
31GShaoziyang Liu
24DAbdugheni Abduhamit
4DLi Lei
30DShuangjie Fan
47DDeng Jiefu
6MChi Zhongguo
Coach Nick Montgomery
Confirmed out · Doubtful
Not received yet
As of Oct 13 13:59

Match result

Final
Final score
0 : 1
Result
Away win Final
Score by halfHT2HTotal
Buriram000
Beijing Guoan011
Timeline Goals · Cards · Substitutions
  1. 31'Yellow cardPaulinho
  2. 57'Yellow cardYang Bai
  3. 60'SubstitutionSai Erjini'aoOff: Jeremy Dudziak
  4. 60'SubstitutionFabio AbreuOff: Chadrac Akolo
  5. 60'SubstitutionLin LiangmingOff: Zhang Xizhe
  6. 64'SubstitutionKingsley SchindlerOff: Lucas Ahijado
  7. 72'SubstitutionThanakrit ChotmuangpakOff: Paulinho
  8. 72'SubstitutionStefan SchimmerOff: Supachai Chaided
  9. 73'Yellow cardGuilherme Ramos
  10. 79'GoalFabio AbreuAssist: Lin Liangming
  11. 84'SubstitutionYang LiyuOff: Tze-Nam Yue
  12. 85'SubstitutionAlexandru TudorieOff: Toni Moya
  13. 85'SubstitutionSasalak HaiprakhonOff: Cajú
  14. 90+1'Yellow cardSai Erjini'ao
Team stats · Final
50Possession50
1Expected goals (xG)0.64
16Shots9
3Shots on target1
2Corners7
7Fouls12
1Yellow cards3
413Passes416
0Saves3

Player stats · This match

Final
PlayerMinGoalsAssistsShotsYCRCRating
5 · DFNathan Cardoso90000007.5
6 · DFCurtis Good90000006.3
7 · FWGuilherme Bissoli90003006.7
10 · MFSebas Moyano90001006.3
13 · GKNeil Etheridge90000006.9
27 · MFPhitiwat Sukjitthammakul90000006.7
20 · MFToni Moya85002007.2
31 · DFCajú85000006.7
8 · MFPaulinho72000107.2
9 · MFSupachai Chaided72002006.6
17 · DFLucas Ahijado64000006.9
19 · FW · SubKingsley Schindler26000006.6
30 · FW · SubStefan Schimmer18000006.9
33 · MF · SubThanakrit Chotmuangpak18000006.2
2 · DF · SubSasalak Haiprakhon10000006.9
99 · FW · SubAlexandru Tudorie10001006.9
Final
PlayerMinGoalsAssistsShotsYCRCRating
5 · DFGuilherme Ramos90001107.0
8 · MFAboubacar Konte90000006.9
20 · FWBéni Nkololo90001007.5
23 · MFDawhan90000007.0
26 · DFYang Bai90000106.9
27 · DFGang Wang90000007.3
34 · GKHou Sen90000007.6
21 · DFTze-Nam Yue84000007.2
10 · MFZhang Xizhe60000006.3
28 · MFJeremy Dudziak60001006.9
77 · FWChadrac Akolo60000006.7
7 · MF · SubSai Erjini'ao30001107.3
11 · FW · SubLin Liangming30010007.6
29 · FW · SubFabio Abreu30101007.9
17 · FW · SubYang Liyu11000006.7
As of Oct 15 00:33

Odds

Final odds before kickoff · Updated

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

1X2Home1.81Draw4.13Away3.88Pinnacle · Bookmaker 7Home2.091.81Draw3.444.13Away3.253.88
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeDrawAway
1.81▼4.13▲3.88▲
1.91▼4.03▲3.56▲
2.01▲3.95▼3.31▼
1.97▼3.97▲3.41▲
2.013.94▲3.33▼
2.01▼3.90▲3.35▲
2.023.87▼3.34▼
2.02▼3.88▲3.35
See more · 19 casesCollapse
2.03▼3.86▲3.35▲
2.04▲3.83▼3.33▼
1.95▼3.91▲3.52▲
1.98▲3.86▼3.47▼
1.973.873.50▲
1.97▼3.87▲3.49▲
2.02▼3.80▲3.40▲
2.05▼3.76▲3.37▲
2.063.75▲3.35▼
2.063.74▲3.36
2.06▼3.73▲3.36▼
2.07▲3.66▲3.40▲
2.06▲3.63▲3.38▲
2.04▲3.593.34▼
1.98▼3.59▲3.50▲
2.10▲3.51▼3.27▼
2.07▼3.52▲3.33▲
Bookmaker changed · reference bookmaker Pinnacle
First2.093.443.25
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHomeDrawAway
Pinnacle1.814.133.88
Betfair1.753.803.75
bet3651.803.753.70
Marathon1.793.923.82
1xBet1.844.033.92
Betano1.903.653.55
BetVictor1.833.803.75
Asian handicap-0.5Home -0.51.82Away +0.52.05Pinnacle · Bookmaker 4Home2.081.82Away1.702.05
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line -0.5 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atHomeAway
1.82▼2.05▲
1.92▼1.93▲
2.02▲1.84▼
1.98▼1.87▲
2.02▼1.84▲
2.03▼1.83
2.04▼1.83▲
2.05▲1.82▼
See more · 15 casesCollapse
1.96▼1.89▲
1.99▲1.86▼
1.981.88▲
1.98▼1.87▲
2.03▼1.83▲
2.06▲1.81▲
2.05▼1.79▲
2.06▲1.78▲
2.05▲1.77▲
2.03▲1.76▼
1.99▼1.82▲
2.09▲1.71▼
2.06▼1.74▲
Line changed · main line -0.5
First2.081.70
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerHome -0.5Away +0.5
Pinnacle1.822.05
bet3651.802.00
Betano1.871.87
BetVictor1.771.90
Over/Under3Over 31.97Under 31.87Pinnacle · Bookmaker 5Over2.221.97Under1.611.87
Odds flowReference Pinnacle · Line 3 · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atOverUnder
1.97▼1.87▲
1.99▼1.85▲
2.051.81▲
2.051.78▲
2.05▼1.77▲
2.06▼1.76▲
2.08▼1.75▲
2.12▲1.72▼
See more · 12 casesCollapse
2.111.73▲
2.11▼1.72
2.13▼1.72▲
2.14▼1.71
Line changed · main line 3
2.15▼1.71▲
2.18▼1.68
2.20▲1.68▲
2.19▲1.67▲
2.16▼1.66▲
2.18▼1.65▲
First2.221.61
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerOver 3Under 3
Pinnacle1.971.87
Marathon1.881.76
1xBet1.881.76
Betano1.931.82
BetVictor1.881.79
Both teams to scoreYes1.57No2.25Betfair · Bookmaker 6Yes1.571.57No2.252.25
Odds flowReference Betfair · Through the last odds before kickoff
Changed atYesNo
1.57▲2.25▼
1.50▼2.40▲
1.572.25▼
1.57▼2.30▲
1.60▲2.25
First1.572.25
Odds by bookmaker
BookmakerYesNo
Betfair1.572.25
bet3651.622.20
Marathon1.532.30
1xBet1.532.34
Betano1.532.35
BetVictor1.502.40
Line explanation · Handicap · Over/Under · Both teams to score
  • Asian handicap is from the home team's side · Home −1 means the home team's score minus 1 decides the result (quarter lines are not used as the main line)
  • Over/Under is Over when the combined regulation-time score of both teams is above the line, and Under when it is below
  • Both teams to score is “Yes” when both teams score at least 1 goal in regulation time · Extra time and penalty shootouts are not included

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
BuriramWDWDDWDLLW10W 8D 2L
Beijing GuoanWWDDDWWWWD11W 8D 1L
Buriram
Based on 20 games
Beijing Guoan
Based on 20 games
20Games20
10W 8D 2LW · D · L11W 8D 1L
50%Win rate55%
40%Draw rate40%
1.95Scored per game2.30
0.95Conceded per game1.15
+20Score difference+23
40%Clean sheet rate35%
15%Failed to score rate5%
0.92 (5 games)Expected goals per game2.69 (11 games)
1.36 (5 games)Expected goals against per game1.01 (11 games)
55%Both teams scored rate65%
55%Over 2.5 goals rate70%
1.0 (15 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.9
0.6 (15 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.2
1.1 (15 games)Second half goals scored (avg)1.4
0.4 (15 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.9
9.4 (5 games)Shots per game15.9
3.6 (5 games)Shots on target per game6.2
47% (5 games)Average possession58%
4.6 (5 games)Corners per game5.1
3.6 (5 games)Yellow cards per game1.7 (19 games)
15.2 (5 games)Fouls per game12.3
Buriram
Based on 11 games
Home matches onlyBeijing Guoan
Based on 11 games
11Games11
6W 5D 0LW · D · L7W 3D 1L
55%Win rate64%
45%Draw rate27%
2.18Scored per game2.36
0.64Conceded per game1.09
+17Score difference+14
55%Clean sheet rate36%
18%Failed to score rate0%
1.27 (3 games)Expected goals per game2.66 (8 games)
1.13 (3 games)Expected goals against per game0.99 (8 games)
45%Both teams scored rate64%
45%Over 2.5 goals rate73%
1.2 (8 games)First half goals scored (avg)1.0
0.2 (8 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.3
1.2 (8 games)Second half goals scored (avg)1.4
0.2 (8 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)0.8
10.7 (3 games)Shots per game18.8
3.3 (3 games)Shots on target per game6.5
49% (3 games)Average possession62%
6.0 (3 games)Corners per game5.6
4.0 (3 games)Yellow cards per game1.3
16.7 (3 games)Fouls per game13.5
Buriram
Based on 9 games
Away matches onlyBeijing Guoan
Based on 9 games
9Games9
4W 3D 2LW · D · L4W 5D 0L
44%Win rate44%
33%Draw rate56%
1.67Scored per game2.22
1.33Conceded per game1.22
+3Score difference+9
22%Clean sheet rate33%
11%Failed to score rate11%
Not enough data (2 games)Expected goals per game2.75 (3 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Expected goals against per game1.06 (3 games)
67%Both teams scored rate67%
67%Over 2.5 goals rate67%
0.7 (7 games)First half goals scored (avg)0.9
1.0 (7 games)First half goals conceded (avg)0.1
0.9 (7 games)Second half goals scored (avg)1.3
0.6 (7 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)1.1
Not enough data (2 games)Shots per game12.4
Not enough data (2 games)Shots on target per game5.9
Not enough data (2 games)Average possession53%
Not enough data (2 games)Corners per game4.4
Not enough data (2 games)Yellow cards per game2.2 (8 games)
Not enough data (2 games)Fouls per game10.9
BuriramSuper LeagueBeijing Guoan
Based on 19 games
—Games19
—W · D · L10W 8D 1L
—Win rate53%
—Draw rate42%
—Scored per game2.26
—Conceded per game1.16
—Score difference+21
—Clean sheet rate37%
—Failed to score rate5%
—Expected goals per game2.78 (10 games)
—Expected goals against per game1.01 (10 games)
—Both teams scored rate63%
—Over 2.5 goals rate68%
—First half goals scored (avg)0.9
—First half goals conceded (avg)0.2
—Second half goals scored (avg)1.4
—Second half goals conceded (avg)1.0
—Shots per game16.2
—Shots on target per game6.3
—Average possession59%
—Corners per game5.3
—Yellow cards per game1.7 (18 games)
—Fouls per game12.3
Buriram
Based on 14 games
Premier LeagueBeijing Guoan
14Games—
9W 3D 2LW · D · L—
64%Win rate—
21%Draw rate—
2.36Scored per game—
1.07Conceded per game—
+18Score difference—
36%Clean sheet rate—
7%Failed to score rate—
57%Both teams scored rate—
71%Over 2.5 goals rate—
1.1 (10 games)First half goals scored (avg)—
0.7 (10 games)First half goals conceded (avg)—
1.4 (10 games)Second half goals scored (avg)—
0.4 (10 games)Second half goals conceded (avg)—
Buriram
Based on 5 games
AFC Champions League EliteBeijing Guoan
Based on 1 games
5Games1
1W 4D 0LW · D · L1W 0D 0L
20%Win rateNot enough data (1 games)
80%Draw rateNot enough data (1 games)
1.20Scored per gameNot enough data (1 games)
0.80Conceded per gameNot enough data (1 games)
+2Score difference+2
40%Clean sheet rateNot enough data (1 games)
20%Failed to score rateNot enough data (1 games)
0.92Expected goals per gameNot enough data (1 games)
1.36Expected goals against per gameNot enough data (1 games)
60%Both teams scored rateNot enough data (1 games)
20%Over 2.5 goals rateNot enough data (1 games)
0.8First half goals scored (avg)Not enough data (1 games)
0.4First half goals conceded (avg)Not enough data (1 games)
0.4Second half goals scored (avg)Not enough data (1 games)
0.4Second half goals conceded (avg)Not enough data (1 games)
9.4Shots per gameNot enough data (1 games)
3.6Shots on target per gameNot enough data (1 games)
47%Average possessionNot enough data (1 games)
4.6Corners per gameNot enough data (1 games)
3.6Yellow cards per gameNot enough data (1 games)
15.2Fouls per gameNot enough data (1 games)
Buriram
Based on 1 games
Asean Club ChampionshipBeijing Guoan
1Games—
0W 1D 0LW · D · L—
+0Score difference—
Not enough data (1 games)Averages · rates—
Recent matches
WBeijing Guoan3:1PohangSep 15, 2026 12:15 · AFC Champions League EliteDShanghai Port0:0Beijing GuoanSep 5, 2026 11:35 · Super League · Pudong Football StadiumDDalian Yingbo1:1Beijing GuoanAug 28, 2026 11:35 · Super League · Dalian Suoyuwan Football StadiumDBeijing Guoan3:3Yunnan YukunAug 22, 2026 12:00 · Super LeagueWBeijing Guoan4:0Shenzhen XinpengchengAug 7, 2026 11:35 · Super LeagueWBeijing Guoan2:1Zhejiang ProfessionalAug 1, 2026 11:35 · Super LeagueDChengdu Rongcheng2:2Beijing GuoanJul 26, 2026 11:35 · Super League · Chengdu Phoenix Hill Sports ParkDBeijing Guoan1:1Liaoning TierenJul 17, 2026 11:35 · Super LeagueWBeijing Guoan2:0Shandong TaishanJul 4, 2026 11:35 · Super League
2025/26 season
WBeijing Guoan1:0Wuhan Three TownsJun 27, 2026 12:00 · Super LeagueDQingdao West Coast1:1Beijing GuoanMay 19, 2026 12:00 · Super League · Qingdao Guzhenkou University City Sports CenterWBeijing Guoan4:2Qingdao HainiuMay 15, 2026 12:00 · Super LeagueDBeijing Guoan2:2Shanghai PortMay 10, 2026 11:35 · Super LeagueWBeijing Guoan3:0Dalian YingboMay 6, 2026 11:35 · Super LeagueDYunnan Yukun3:3Beijing GuoanMay 2, 2026 12:00 · Super League · Yuxi Plateau Sports Center Stadium
As of Oct 21 21:01

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions
No head-to-head matches in the last 5 years