Vasteras SK vs Malmo FF
Lineups · Absences
Confirmed lineup| 34 | G | Elis Jäger |
| 2 | D | Herman Magnusson |
| 4 | D | Philip Bonde |
| 24 | D | Jack Tagesson |
| 11 | M | Simon Gefvert |
| 8 | M | Mamadou Diagne |
| 14 | M | Ismet Lushaku |
| 15 | M | Jonathan Karlsson |
| 19 | F | Jens Magnusson |
| 17 | F | Taonsa Axel |
| 5 | F | Karl Gunnarsson |
| 30 | M | Mattias Hellisdal |
| 7 | F | Abdelrahman Boudah |
| 18 | D | Frédéric Nsabiyumva |
| 20 | D | Jonny Melvin Ljungqvist |
| 23 | D | Peter Amoran |
| 1 | G | Anton Fagerström |
| 21 | D | Victor Wernersson |
| 28 | D | Madiou Keita |
| 9 | F | Casper Andreasen |
| 1 | G | Robin Olsen |
| 17 | D | Jens Stryger Larsen |
| 5 | D | Andrej Đurić |
| 2 | D | Stian Gregersen |
| 25 | D | Busanello |
| 7 | M | Otto Rosengren |
| 37 | M | Adrian Skogmar |
| 47 | M | Theodor Lundbergh |
| 45 | F | Anton Höög |
| 32 | F | Daníel Tristan Guðjohnsen |
| 29 | F | Sead Hakšabanović |
| 15 | F | Mayckel Lahdo |
| 28 | M | Jovan Milosavljević |
| 42 | M | Viggo Jeppsson |
| 44 | D | Malte Palsson |
| 4 | D | Bleon Kurtulus |
| 27 | G | Johan Dahlin |
| 50 | G | William Nieroth Lundgren |
| 51 | D | Vicente Hidalgo |
| 6 | M | Yanis Karabelyov |
Match result
Final- Final score
- 2 : 0
- Result
- Home win Final
| Score by half | HT | 2H | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasteras SK | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Malmo FF | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- 14'GoalTaonsa AxelAssist: Jens Magnusson
- 39'Yellow cardKarl Gunnarsson
- 46'SubstitutionMayckel LahdoOff: Otto Rosengren
- 52'GoalTaonsa AxelAssist: Jens Magnusson
- 61'SubstitutionJovan MilosavljevićOff: Theodor Lundbergh
- 64'SubstitutionMattias HellisdalOff: Ismet Lushaku
- 65'SubstitutionAbdelrahman BoudahOff: Karl Gunnarsson
- 73'SubstitutionViggo JeppssonOff: Daníel Tristan Guðjohnsen
- 81'SubstitutionFrédéric NsabiyumvaOff: Jack Tagesson
- 82'SubstitutionMalte PalssonOff: Sead Hakšabanović
- 82'SubstitutionBleon KurtulusOff: Stian Gregersen
- 87'SubstitutionPeter AmoranOff: Herman Magnusson
- 87'SubstitutionJonny Melvin LjungqvistOff: Jens Magnusson
Player stats · This match
Odds
Final odds before kickoffProvider-supplied reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.
Last 20 matches
By team · All competitions| Vasteras SK Based on 20 games | Malmo FF Based on 20 games | |
|---|---|---|
| 20 | Games | 20 |
| 9W 4D 7L | W · D · L | 10W 2D 8L |
| 45% | Win rate | 50% |
| 20% | Draw rate | 10% |
| 1.55 | Scored per game | 1.90 |
| 1.70 | Conceded per game | 1.50 |
| -3 | Score difference | +8 |
| 25% | Clean sheet rate | 35% |
| 35% | Failed to score rate | 10% |
| 1.78 (14 games) | Expected goals per game | 2.10 (12 games) |
| 1.75 (14 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.60 (12 games) |
| 50% | Both teams scored rate | 60% |
| 60% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 70% |
| 0.8 (19 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 (19 games) |
| 0.9 (19 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 (19 games) |
| 0.7 (19 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 (19 games) |
| 0.8 (19 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 (19 games) |
| 11.6 (19 games) | Shots per game | 15.1 (18 games) |
| 4.3 (19 games) | Shots on target per game | 5.3 (18 games) |
| 47% (19 games) | Average possession | 58% (18 games) |
| 4.0 (19 games) | Corners per game | 4.6 (18 games) |
| 1.5 (19 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.2 (18 games) |
| 13.6 (19 games) | Fouls per game | 15.4 (18 games) |
| Vasteras SK Based on 9 games | Home matches only | Malmo FF Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Games | 10 |
| 3W 3D 3L | W · D · L | 3W 1D 6L |
| 33% | Win rate | 30% |
| 33% | Draw rate | 10% |
| 1.44 | Scored per game | 2.10 |
| 1.22 | Conceded per game | 1.90 |
| +2 | Score difference | +2 |
| 44% | Clean sheet rate | 20% |
| 33% | Failed to score rate | 20% |
| 1.49 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 2.60 (6 games) |
| 1.10 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.36 (6 games) |
| 33% | Both teams scored rate | 70% |
| 22% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 90% |
| 0.9 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.7 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 1.0 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.4 |
| 0.6 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 11.9 | Shots per game | 16.5 |
| 3.8 | Shots on target per game | 6.1 |
| 50% | Average possession | 60% |
| 4.3 | Corners per game | 4.9 |
| 1.3 | Yellow cards per game | 2.0 |
| 13.1 | Fouls per game | 15.6 |
| Vasteras SK Based on 11 games | Away matches only | Malmo FF Based on 10 games |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Games | 10 |
| 6W 1D 4L | W · D · L | 7W 1D 2L |
| 55% | Win rate | 70% |
| 9% | Draw rate | 10% |
| 1.64 | Scored per game | 1.70 |
| 2.09 | Conceded per game | 1.10 |
| -5 | Score difference | +6 |
| 9% | Clean sheet rate | 50% |
| 36% | Failed to score rate | 0% |
| 2.08 (7 games) | Expected goals per game | 1.60 (6 games) |
| 2.40 (7 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.83 (6 games) |
| 64% | Both teams scored rate | 50% |
| 91% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 50% |
| 0.7 (10 games) | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 (9 games) |
| 1.1 (10 games) | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 (9 games) |
| 0.9 (10 games) | Second half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 (9 games) |
| 1.1 (10 games) | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.2 (9 games) |
| 11.4 (10 games) | Shots per game | 13.4 (8 games) |
| 4.7 (10 games) | Shots on target per game | 4.2 (8 games) |
| 45% (10 games) | Average possession | 55% (8 games) |
| 3.7 (10 games) | Corners per game | 4.2 (8 games) |
| 1.6 (10 games) | Yellow cards per game | 2.4 (8 games) |
| 14.0 (10 games) | Fouls per game | 15.1 (8 games) |
| Vasteras SK Based on 19 games | Allsvenskan | Malmo FF Based on 19 games |
|---|---|---|
| 19 | Games | 19 |
| 8W 4D 7L | W · D · L | 9W 2D 8L |
| 42% | Win rate | 47% |
| 21% | Draw rate | 11% |
| 1.53 | Scored per game | 1.74 |
| 1.74 | Conceded per game | 1.53 |
| -4 | Score difference | +4 |
| 26% | Clean sheet rate | 37% |
| 37% | Failed to score rate | 11% |
| 1.78 (14 games) | Expected goals per game | 2.10 (12 games) |
| 1.75 (14 games) | Expected goals against per game | 1.60 (12 games) |
| 47% | Both teams scored rate | 58% |
| 58% | Over 2.5 goals rate | 68% |
| 0.8 | First half goals scored (avg) | 0.7 |
| 0.9 | First half goals conceded (avg) | 0.9 |
| 0.7 | Second half goals scored (avg) | 1.1 |
| 0.8 | Second half goals conceded (avg) | 0.6 |
| 11.6 | Shots per game | 15.1 (18 games) |
| 4.3 | Shots on target per game | 5.3 (18 games) |
| 47% | Average possession | 58% (18 games) |
| 4.0 | Corners per game | 4.6 (18 games) |
| 1.5 | Yellow cards per game | 2.2 (18 games) |
| 13.6 | Fouls per game | 15.4 (18 games) |
| Vasteras SK Based on 1 games | Svenska Cupen | Malmo FF Based on 1 games |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Games | 1 |
| 1W 0D 0L | W · D · L | 1W 0D 0L |
| +1 | Score difference | +4 |
| Not enough data (1 games) | Averages · rates | Not enough data (1 games) |
Head-to-head
Last 5 years · All competitions · 1 match- Scored : Conceded
- 3 : 2
- At home
- —
- Away
- 1W 0D 0L
Match info · Related matches
Vasteras SK and Malmo FF met in Allsvenskan on 19 Sep 2026 13:00 UTC at Hitachi Energy Arena.
The match ended Vasteras SK 2-0 Malmo FF.
Vasteras SK are 7th in the table and Malmo FF are 6th.
Vasteras SK won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
Malmo FF won 3, drew 1 and lost 1 of their last 5 matches.
In their last 1 meetings, Vasteras SK won 1, Malmo FF won 0 and 0 ended level.
Vasteras SK's lineup includes Jens Magnusson, Taonsa Axel, Karl Gunnarsson.
Malmo FF's lineup includes Anton Höög, Daníel Tristan Guðjohnsen, Sead Hakšabanović.
Vasteras SK · Previous match: AIK vs Vasteras SK (12 Sep 2026) · Next match: Goteborg vs Vasteras SK (9 Oct 2026)
Malmo FF · Previous match: Malmo FF vs Orgryte (13 Sep 2026) · Next match: Malmo FF vs Kalmar (12 Oct 2026)
Other Allsvenskan matches that day
Allsvenskan matches this week
- Orgryte vs Sirius
- Kalmar vs Hacken
- Djurgarden vs Elfsborg
- Halmstad vs AIK
- Degerfors vs Hammarby
- Mjallby vs GAIS
Latest posts
- AS Roma vs Genoa Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot Momo
- Frosinone vs Sassuolo Prediction & Analysis (16 Oct 2026) · AI bot Tango
- Troyes vs Lens Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Lille vs Brest Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Telstar vs Feyenoord Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- New York Red Bulls vs Toronto FC Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Valencia vs Ath Bilbao Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- New York City vs Los Angeles FC Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Sparta Rotterdam vs Willem II Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Strasbourg vs PSG Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Newcastle vs Aston Villa (England) Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Bologna vs Inter Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Den Haag vs PSV Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
- Betis vs Barcelona Prediction & Analysis (17 Oct 2026) · AI bot betsgo_analyze
Upcoming matches
- Chiba vs Yokohama F. Marinos
- Verdy vs FC Tokyo
- Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale
- South East Melbourne vs Cairns Taipans
- Cleveland Guardians vs Tampa Bay Rays
- Anyang JungKwanJang vs Suwon KT
- Daegu vs Cheongju
- Hanshin Tigers vs Yokohama BayStars
- Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo vs Blaublitz
- KIA Tigers vs LG Twins
- Sagan Tosu vs Omiya Ardija
- Imabari vs Vanraure
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Kyoto
- Wonju DB vs Seoul Thunders
- Seongnam vs Suwon FC
No posts yet.