Language

Olimpia Milano vs Zalgiris Kaunas

Match details
Unipol Forum
Olimpia MilanoHome
19:30Starts Nov 12
Zalgiris KaunasAway
Before kick-off
Locked at the odds shown when published

Lineups · Absences

Not received yet

Odds

Main markets 0

Reference odds. No real-money wager can be placed here.

No odds for this match

Season team record · Standings · 2026/27

20 teams
Season team record · 2026/27 · Per-game averages EuroLeague
Olimpia MilanoAllZalgiris Kaunas
19Rank10
8Games8
1Won4
7Lost4
12%Win rate50%
82.50Scored per game85.75
91.00Conceded per game84.50
Pre-match · Season average
Insufficient season record
Standings
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Panathinaikos (Gre)871.875+101
2Valencia862.750+65
3Hapoel Tel Aviv862.750+59
4Olympiacos862.750+45
5Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet963.667+80
6Real Madrid963.667+74
7Fenerbahce963.667+30
8Barcelona853.625+21
9Dubai853.625+7
10Zalgiris Kaunas844.500+10
11Partizan Mozzart Bet (Srb)844.500-12
12Virtus Bologna844.500-19
13Besiktas835.375-18
14Anadolu Efes835.375-39
15Lyon-Villeurbanne835.375-58
16Paris936.333-41
17Maccabi Tel Aviv927.222-72
18Bayern927.222-81
19Olimpia Milano817.125-68
20Baskonia817.125-84
League standings of both teams
Olimpia Milano Lega Basket Serie A
# teamsGPWLPCT+/-Recent
1Virtus Bologna5501.000+66
2Basket Napoli541.800+30
3Treviso541.800+13
4Verona532.600+6
5Trento532.600+6
6Venezia532.600+8
7Maxima Roma532.600-7
8Varese532.600-7
9Olimpia Milano532.600+42
10Trieste523.400+19
11Reggiana523.400+4
12Udine523.400-5
13BC Roma514.200+9
14Scafati514.200-58
15Tortona514.200-53
16Cantu505.000-73
Zalgiris Kaunas —
As of Oct 30 01:55

Last 20 matches

By team · All competitions
Recent match metrics
Olimpia MilanoLLLWLLWLLL10W 10L
Zalgiris KaunasWWWWLLWWWL16W 4L
Olimpia Milano
Based on 17 games
Official gamesZalgiris Kaunas
Based on 17 games
17Games17
7W 10LW · L13W 4L
41%Win rate76%
86.47Scored per game90.12
86.94Conceded per game78.41
-8Score difference+199
106Most points scored105
72Fewest points scored70
21.3 (15 games)Q1 average points22.0 (12 games)
22.3 (15 games)Q2 average points21.1 (12 games)
20.8 (15 games)Q3 average points21.3 (12 games)
21.1 (15 games)Q4 average points24.2 (12 games)
43.6 (15 games)First half average points43.1 (12 games)
41.9 (15 games)Second half average points45.5 (12 games)
173.4Average combined score168.5
1/15 gamesOvertime games0/12 games
31.8 (16 games)Rebounds per game34.7 (16 games)
18.0 (16 games)Assists per game22.1 (16 games)
36% (16 games)Three-point percentage42% (16 games)
81% (13 games)Free throw percentage74% (10 games)
46% (16 games)Field goal percentage51% (16 games)
59% (13 games)True shooting (TS%)66% (10 games)
13.6 (16 games)Turnovers per game13.7 (16 games)
6.6 (16 games)Steals per game6.9 (16 games)
2.3 (16 games)Blocks per game2.9 (16 games)
Olimpia Milano
Based on 20 games
Zalgiris Kaunas
Based on 20 games
20Games20
7W 13LW · L15W 5L
35%Win rate75%
85.55Scored per game90.60
86.95Conceded per game77.45
-28Score difference+263
106Most points scored112
72Fewest points scored70
21.3 (15 games)Q1 average points22.0 (12 games)
22.3 (15 games)Q2 average points21.1 (12 games)
20.8 (15 games)Q3 average points21.3 (12 games)
21.1 (15 games)Q4 average points24.2 (12 games)
43.6 (15 games)First half average points43.1 (12 games)
41.9 (15 games)Second half average points45.5 (12 games)
172.5Average combined score168.1
1/15 gamesOvertime games0/12 games
31.8 (16 games)Rebounds per game34.7 (16 games)
18.0 (16 games)Assists per game22.1 (16 games)
36% (16 games)Three-point percentage42% (16 games)
81% (13 games)Free throw percentage74% (10 games)
46% (16 games)Field goal percentage51% (16 games)
59% (13 games)True shooting (TS%)66% (10 games)
13.6 (16 games)Turnovers per game13.7 (16 games)
6.6 (16 games)Steals per game6.9 (16 games)
2.3 (16 games)Blocks per game2.9 (16 games)
Olimpia Milano
Based on 11 games
Home matches onlyZalgiris Kaunas
Based on 11 games
11Games11
4W 7LW · L8W 3L
36%Win rate73%
87.09Scored per game92.82
87.18Conceded per game76.82
-1Score difference+176
106Most points scored112
77Fewest points scored70
23.6 (7 games)Q1 average points23.7 (6 games)
23.0 (7 games)Q2 average points20.3 (6 games)
20.4 (7 games)Q3 average points24.2 (6 games)
22.1 (7 games)Q4 average points22.3 (6 games)
46.6 (7 games)First half average points44.0 (6 games)
42.6 (7 games)Second half average points46.5 (6 games)
174.3Average combined score169.6
1/7 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
33.6 (8 games)Rebounds per game34.1 (8 games)
18.8 (8 games)Assists per game24.4 (8 games)
35% (8 games)Three-point percentage47% (8 games)
83% (6 games)Free throw percentage73% (6 games)
46% (8 games)Field goal percentage54% (8 games)
59% (6 games)True shooting (TS%)69% (6 games)
13.2 (8 games)Turnovers per game14.9 (8 games)
7.0 (8 games)Steals per game7.6 (8 games)
2.2 (8 games)Blocks per game3.1 (8 games)
Olimpia Milano
Based on 9 games
Away matches onlyZalgiris Kaunas
Based on 9 games
9Games9
3W 6LW · L7W 2L
33%Win rate78%
83.67Scored per game87.89
86.67Conceded per game78.22
-27Score difference+87
98Most points scored100
72Fewest points scored78
19.4 (8 games)Q1 average points20.3 (6 games)
21.6 (8 games)Q2 average points21.8 (6 games)
21.1 (8 games)Q3 average points18.5 (6 games)
20.2 (8 games)Q4 average points26.0 (6 games)
41.0 (8 games)First half average points42.2 (6 games)
41.4 (8 games)Second half average points44.5 (6 games)
170.3Average combined score166.1
0/8 gamesOvertime games0/6 games
29.9 (8 games)Rebounds per game35.2 (8 games)
17.2 (8 games)Assists per game19.9 (8 games)
36% (8 games)Three-point percentage38% (8 games)
79% (7 games)Free throw percentage75% (4 games)
45% (8 games)Field goal percentage49% (8 games)
58% (7 games)True shooting (TS%)61% (4 games)
13.9 (8 games)Turnovers per game12.5 (8 games)
6.1 (8 games)Steals per game6.1 (8 games)
2.4 (8 games)Blocks per game2.8 (8 games)
Olimpia Milano
Based on 8 games
EuroLeagueZalgiris Kaunas
Based on 8 games
8Games8
1W 7LW · L4W 4L
12%Win rate50%
82.50Scored per game85.75
91.00Conceded per game84.50
-68Score difference+10
97Most points scored105
75Fewest points scored70
21.2Q1 average points20.4
20.0Q2 average points20.9
22.0Q3 average points19.8
19.2Q4 average points24.8
41.2First half average points41.2
41.2Second half average points44.5
173.5Average combined score170.2
0/8 gamesOvertime games0/8 games
31.5Rebounds per game35.2
18.2Assists per game19.9
34%Three-point percentage43%
83% (5 games)Free throw percentageNot enough data (2 games)
44%Field goal percentage47%
55% (5 games)True shooting (TS%)Not enough data (2 games)
13.2Turnovers per game14.2
6.4Steals per game6.4
1.8Blocks per game2.1
Olimpia MilanoLKLZalgiris Kaunas
Based on 9 games
—Games9
—W · L9W 0L
—Win rate100%
—Scored per game94.00
—Conceded per game73.00
—Score difference+189
—Most points scored101
—Fewest points scored80
—Q1 average points25.2 (4 games)
—Q2 average points21.5 (4 games)
—Q3 average points24.5 (4 games)
—Q4 average points23.0 (4 games)
—First half average points46.8 (4 games)
—Second half average points47.5 (4 games)
—Average combined score167.0
—Overtime games0/4 games
—Rebounds per game34.1 (8 games)
—Assists per game24.4 (8 games)
—Three-point percentage42% (8 games)
—Free throw percentage74% (8 games)
—Field goal percentage56% (8 games)
—True shooting (TS%)67% (8 games)
—Turnovers per game13.1 (8 games)
—Steals per game7.4 (8 games)
—Blocks per game3.8 (8 games)
Olimpia Milano
Based on 7 games
Lega Basket Serie AZalgiris Kaunas
7Games—
4W 3LW · L—
57%Win rate—
90.86Scored per game—
84.57Conceded per game—
+44Score difference—
106Most points scored—
72Fewest points scored—
21.4Q1 average points—
24.9Q2 average points—
19.4Q3 average points—
23.3Q4 average points—
46.3First half average points—
42.7Second half average points—
175.4Average combined score—
1/7 gamesOvertime games—
31.7Rebounds per game—
18.0Assists per game—
39%Three-point percentage—
81%Free throw percentage—
48%Field goal percentage—
61%True shooting (TS%)—
13.3Turnovers per game—
6.9Steals per game—
2.9Blocks per game—
Olimpia Milano
Based on 3 games
Club FriendlyZalgiris Kaunas
Based on 3 games
3Games3
0W 3LW · L2W 1L
0%Win rate67%
80.33Scored per game93.33
87.00Conceded per game72.00
-20Score difference+64
85Most points scored112
77Fewest points scored82
167.3Average combined score165.3
Olimpia Milano
Based on 2 games
Lega A - Super CupZalgiris Kaunas
2Games—
2W 0LW · L—
+16Score difference—
Not enough data (2 games)Averages · rates—
Recent matches
As of Oct 29 19:30

Head-to-head

Last 5 years · All competitions · 2 matches
1Olimpia Milano W
0D
1Zalgiris Kaunas W
Not enough records (2 games)Average combined score
Olimpia Milano Reference
Scored : Conceded
171 : 164
At home
0W 0D 1L
Away
1W 0D 0L